Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division 2

Played at Dunbartonshire League ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Phones86021213864012166
29Shettleston84221019420072166
36East Kilbride Wanderers84221011584041755
45Dalmuir B8413961285011753
53Crowwood B8323884146001650
61Bishopbriggs8314773135041342
72Concord82246134110041547
88Polytechnic8224685110081033
94Cumbernauld B8125447165001239
  72 29 14 29 72 89 52 89 29 0 29 144  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bishopbriggs0 2 3 0 4 2 1  13 
Concord4 1 2 1 0 1 2 2 15 
Crowwood B2 2 3 1 1 0 4 2 16 
Cumbernauld B 2 1 1 2 1 4 0 12 
Dalmuir B4 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 17 
East Kilbride Wanderers0 4 3 2 3 3 2 0 17 
Phones1 2 4 2 3  3 4 21 
Polytechnic3 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 10 
Shettleston3 1 2 4 2 4 0 4 21 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1397 Thomson, George    -   McKechnie, Ian  1564 Draw 
2 1271 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1303 Away Win 
3 0 Borowski, Wojciech  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1318 Away Win 
4 642 Gribbon, Claire  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1578 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1798 Away Win 
2 1318 Kelly, Jim    -   Paterson, Colin C  1549 Draw 
3 1226 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1564 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1165 Away Win 
2 1372 Cleland, Douglas    -   Thompson, Eddie  1455 Draw 
3 1318 McCartan, John    -   Reitsma, Albert  1222 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1549 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Home Win 
2 1531 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1525 Away Win 
3 1466 Govan, Blair    -   Kelly, Malcolm  1192 Draw 
4 1278 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1454 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1578 Away Win 
2 1446 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1318 Home Win 
3 1334 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1226 Away Win 
4 1360 Borland, Matthew  1  -  0 Walker, William  795 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1632 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Thomson, Peter  1454 Draw 
2 1525 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1446 Home Win 
3 1187 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Borland, Matthew  1360 Away Win 
4 792 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1525 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1456 Home Win 
2 1192 Kelly, Malcolm  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1303 Away Win 
3 1187 Binnie, James    -   McCartan, John  1318 Draw 
4 1172 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 McNeil, Francis  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1925 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1564 Home Win 
2 1798 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1456 Home Win 
3 1624 Carlin, Joe    -   Cleland, Douglas  1372 Draw 
4 1549 Paterson, Colin C    -   Doherty, Terry  1303 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1578 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Tait, Philip  1629 Away Win 
2 1226 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1525 Away Win 
3 1221 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1187 Away Win 
4 795 Walker, William  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1456 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
2 1372 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1446 Away Win 
3 1303 Doherty, Terry    -   Borland, Matthew  1360 Draw 
4 0 McNeil, Francis  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1235 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1289 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 PerezHuerta, Alberto  0 Away Win 
2 1225 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1170 Home Win 
3 1208 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1154 Home Win 
4 949 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1076 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1580 McDonald, Duncan    -   Thomson, George  1397 Draw 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry    -   Kelso, Robert  1298 Draw 
3 949 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1271 Away Win 
4 0 Woodward, Kieran  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  523 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1578 Ball, Donald G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1318 Kelly, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 985 Rees, Jonathan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1865 Toland, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1397 Home Win 
2 1694 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1271 Home Win 
3 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  523 Home Win 
4 1222 Reitsma, Albert  1  -  0 Flaherty, Lisa  497 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1517 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Away Win 
2 1397 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Wallace, George S  1342 Home Win 
3 1271 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1525 Home Win 
4 523 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1517 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1798 Away Win 
2 1397 Thomson, George    -   Paterson, Colin C  1549 Draw 
3 1298 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Home Win 
4 1271 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1498 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1676 Away Win 
2 1207 McIntyre, Alastair  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1221 Home Win 
3 1170 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  840 Home Win 
4 1036 Henry, Damien  1  -  0 Walker, William  795 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2311 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
2 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Borland, Matthew  1360 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Peacock, Jack  1446 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Pollock, Andrew  1334 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1525 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1539 Home Win 
2 1187 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Delgado, Enrique  0 Away Win 
3 1172 Williamson, Hamish M  1  -  0 PerezHuerta, Alberto  0 Home Win 
4 792 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1170 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1454 Thomson, Peter    -   Thomson, George  1397 Draw 
2 1446 Peacock, Jack    -   Kelso, Robert  1298 Draw 
3 1360 Borland, Matthew  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  0 Home Win 
4 1334 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Flaherty, Lisa  497 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 0 Delgado, Enrique    -   Carlin, Joe  1624 Draw 
2 0 PerezHuerta, Alberto    -   Paterson, Colin C  1549 Draw 
3 1233 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1278 Away Win 
4 1076 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1210 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1454 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1798 Away Win 
2 1446 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1624 Away Win 
3 1360 Borland, Matthew  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1549 Away Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1479 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1479 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1352 Away Win 
2 1278 Kalman, Tamas    -   Gosetti, Piero  1289 Draw 
3 0 Jankowski, Tomas  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1208 Away Win 
4 996 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  963 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1676 Phillips, Sam    -   Doyle, James  1978 Draw 
2 1578 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1875 Away Win 
3 1226 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1165 Away Win 
4 795 Walker, William  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1184 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1372 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1431 Away Win 
2 1303 Doherty, Terry    -   Johnston, Jim  1379 Draw 
3 1318 McCartan, John    -   Gosetti, Piero  1289 Draw 
4 0 McNeil, Francis  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1208 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1978 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1539 Home Win 
2 1889 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1233 Home Win 
3 1875 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1076 Home Win 
4 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Henry, Damien  1036 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1539 Breslin, Daniel    -   McKechnie, Ian  1564 Draw 
2 1198 Grant, Cosmo    -   Taylor, Fraser  1456 Draw 
3 1170 Gaffney, Dairena    -   McCartan, John  1318 Draw 
4 1154 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 McNeil, Francis  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1580 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Borland, Matthew  1360 Away Win 
2 1518 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Home Win 
3 1379 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1235 Home Win 
4 0 Frolo, Miro  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1204 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1875 Hulme, William    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1632 Draw 
2 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1525 Away Win 
3 1222 Reitsma, Albert  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1172 Home Win 
4 1184 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Wallace, George S  1342 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1978 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1400 Home Win 
2 1889 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1379 Home Win 
3 1875 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1208 Home Win 
4 1165 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1225 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1397 Thomson, George    -   Phillips, Sam  1676 Draw 
2 1271 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1578 Away Win 
3 497 Flaherty, Lisa  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1226 Away Win 
4 0 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Latimer, Raymond  840 Away Win 
   - 3 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1578   3107   3   6   1605   2   5   2.331   -0.331   1533 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1318   4548   1   3   1498      2   0.536   -0.036   1304 
 5   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1221   6394   0   2   1197   0   2   1.070   -1.070   797 
 8   Walker, William   BB   -   795   6764   0   4   1147   0   4   0.467   -0.467   746 
 4   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1226   9032   3   5   1314   3   5   1.922   1.078   1386 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1676   10022   3   4   1624   2   3   1.718   0.282   1746 
 7   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   840   10264   1   2   1170   0   1   0.125   -0.125   770 
 6   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   985   10801   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ebdon, Richard G   CW   -   1632   3831   2   4   1599   2   4   2.205   -0.205   1599 
 2   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1629   6186   1   1   1578   1   1   0.570   0.430   1978 
 4   Wallace, George S   DA   -   1342   6347   1   2   1290   1   2   1.134   -0.134   1290 
 3   Whyte, Jim   CD   -   1525   6466   6   7   1436   6   7   4.266   1.734   1739 
 7   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1172   6487   3   6   1114   3   6   3.250   -0.250   1114 
 5   Kelly, Malcolm   CD   -   1192   9002      2   1384      2   0.520   -0.020   1192 
 8   Carslaw, Neil   CD   -   792   9017   0   2   1181   0   2   0.174   -0.174   781 
 6   Binnie, James   CD   -   1187   16553   1   4   1357   1   4   1.165   0.335   1266 

Team 3 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1204   3130   0   1   1590   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1190 
 5   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1235   3394   0   2   1298   0   2   0.835   -0.835   897 
 2   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1446   5604   3   6   1427   2   5   2.634   -0.134   1427 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1334   5658   3   5   1153   2   4   2.746   -0.746   1153 
 1   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1454   10793   1   6   1619   1   5   1.788   -0.788   1339 
 3   Borland, Matthew   CW   -   1360   14409   4   7   1360   3   6   2.924   0.576   1421 
 7   Beattie, Tommy   CW   -   0   16184   0   1   1479   0   1   0   0   1079 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1517   6356   0   2   1715   0   2   0.510   -0.510   1315 
 3   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1298   9320   2   3   1318   2   3   1.392   0.608   1440 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1397   11949   3   7   1566   3   7   2.092   1.408   1566 
 4   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1271   15431   2   6   1388   2   6   2.197   -0.197   1266 
 5   Gribbon, Claire   CN   J15   642   15858   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J11   497   16870   0   3   897   0   1   0.082   -0.082   497 
 6   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   J15   523   18703   0   3   906   0   2   0.194   -0.194   506 
 8   Borowski, Wojciech   CN   J16   0   20380   0   1   1318   0   1   0   0   918 
 9   Flaherty, David   CN   -   0   20812   0   2   1100   0   2   0   0   700 

Team 5 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McCartan, John   DA   -   1318   4956   3   5   1223   2   4   2.514   -0.514   1223 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1564   5122   1   4   1610   1   4   1.837   -0.837   1418 
 3   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1372   10239   1   4   1489   1   4   1.387   -0.387   1296 
 5   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1303   15068   3   5   1350   3   5   2.208   1.292   1500 
 2   Taylor, Fraser   DACD   -   1456   15587   1   4   1510   1   4   1.774   -0.274   1419 
 6   McNeil, Francis   DA   -   0   20443   2   4   1192   2   4   0   0   1192 

Team 6 - East Kilbride Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1431   3280   1   1   1372   1   1   0.584   0.416   1772 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1518   3806   1   1   1334   1   1   0.740   0.260   1734 
 7   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1289   4134   1   3   1323   1   3   1.353   -0.353   1201 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1352   6956   1   1   1479   1   1   0.331   0.669   1879 
 9   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1208   9891   3   3   1203   3   3   1.521   1.479   1603 
 5   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1379   13460   1   2   1269   1   2   1.297   0.203   1462 
 4   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1400   14450   0   1   1800   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1400 
 8   Melvin, John   EK   -   1225   15032   1   1   1170   1   1   0.577   0.423   1570 
 10   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1029   15301      1   1298      1   0.174   0.326   1298 
 12   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   949   15303   0   2   1174   0   2   0.463   -0.463   773 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1580   15466      2   1378      2   1.517   -1.017   1186 
 11   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   NEW   963   19007   1   1   996   1   1   0.451   0.549   1396 
 14   Woodward, Kieran   EK   J11   0   19269   1   1   608   1   1   0   0   1008 
 13   Frolo, Miro   EK   -   0   20836   1   1   1204   1   1   0   0   1604 

Team 7 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1624   3440   2   3   1449   2   3   2.173   -0.173   1571 
 1   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1925   3731   1   1   1564   1   1   0.894   0.106   1964 
 6   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1479   3911   1   3   1325   0   2   1.404   -1.404   925 
 2   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1798   5102   4   4   1501   4   4   3.377   0.623   1901 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1549   5582   4   6   1393   4   6   4.176   -0.176   1515 
 9   Kraska, John   PO   -   1210   8868   1   1   1076   1   1   0.682   0.318   1476 
 5   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1531   11947   0   1   1525   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1125 
 7   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1466   13938      1   1192      1   0.830   -0.330   1192 
 10   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   996   14172   0   1   988   0   1   0.514   -0.514   588 
 8   Kalman, Tamas   PO   NEW   1278   19079   3   5   1238   3   5   2.769   0.731   1388 
 11   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   0   20557   0   1   1208   0   1   0   0   808 

Team 8 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1539   3277      3   1676      3   1.068   -0.568   1396 
 6   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1170   4010   2   4   1044   2   4   2.507   -0.007   1135 
 7   MacKay, Archie J   PY   -   1154   4781   1   2   1212   1   2   0.839   0.161   1212 
 4   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1207   5098   1   1   1221   1   1   0.479   0.521   1621 
 8   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1076   6872   1   3   1212   1   2   0.987   0.013   1090 
 2   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1498   9149   0   1   1676   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1276 
 9   Henry, Damien   PY   -   1036   11435   1   2   1116   1   2   0.880   0.120   1116 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PY   -   1233   13560   0   2   1468   0   2   0.485   -0.485   1068 
 5   Grant, Cosmo   PY   J16   1198   18984      1   1456      1   0.182   0.318   1456 
 11   PerezHuerta, Alberto   PY   -   0   19800   1   3   1337   1   3   0   0   1337 
 10   Delgado, Enrique   PY   -   0   20442   1   2   1406   1   2   0   0   1598 

Team 9 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1694   3055   1   1   1294   1   1   0.918   0.082   1694 
 3   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1889   3543   2   2   1489   2   2   1.836   0.164   1889 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1978   3788   2   3   1611   2   3   2.687   -0.187   1891 
 4   Hulme, William   SH   -   1875   4413   3   4   1540   2   3   2.568   -0.068   1872 
 5   Toland, William   SH   -   1865   6278   1   1   1465   1   1   0.918   0.082   1865 
 7   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1455   8866      1   1372      1   0.617   -0.117   1372 
 9   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1184   14990   1   2   1068   1   2   1.202   -0.202   1068 
 8   Reitsma, Albert   SH   NEW   1222   18203   2   3   1104   2   3   1.858   0.642   1384 
 10   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J15   1165   18932   6   7   1323   5   6   4.575   0.425   1626