Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division 1

Played at Dunbartonshire League ending on 30/04/2008
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A1292120271074003675
24Cumbernauld A1291219241284003471
35Dalmuir A12714152011134002961
43Crowwood A1251611198201002450
56Glasgow Montrose1251611167241002043
62Bearsden B1223771114221001940
77Strathclyde University120111134260015510
  84 37 10 37 84 120 66 120 15 0 15 168  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A6 6 4 4 7 8 12 36 
Bearsden B2 1 3 2 2 7 12 19 
Crowwood A1 6 1 4 4 6 12 24 
Cumbernauld A4 4 6 4 7 7 12 34 
Dalmuir A3 5 4 4 5 7 12 29 
Glasgow Montrose1 5 3  3 7 12 20 
Strathclyde University0 1 2   1 12 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1965 Home Win 
2 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1831 Home Win 
3 1622 Bonella, David    -   White, Stuart A  1976 Draw 
4 1610 Johnstone, David    -   Burt, J Mel  1634 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1772 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1922 Away Win 
2 1747 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1735 Away Win 
3 1710 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Tait, Thomas  1644 Draw 
4 1576 Voghouei, Bahloul  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1564 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (7) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1667 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
2 1770 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1446 Home Win 
3 881 Jones, Colin  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1396 Away Win 
4 0 Armour, James  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian    -   Dempsey, John  1726 Draw 
2 1735 Wright, Alex    -   Kerridge, Simon  1445 Draw 
3 1733 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
4 1644 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 English, Ian  1357 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1922 Home Win 
2 1919 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1735 Away Win 
3 1654 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1644 Away Win 
4 1610 Johnstone, David    -   Taylor, Fraser  1456 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (7) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1740 Callison, J Stuart    -   MacLeay, Cameron  1119 Draw 
2 1445 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Khor, Y S Albert  0 Home Win 
3 1132 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Armour, James  0 Home Win 
4 1644 Rocks, Daniel  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1644 Rocks, Daniel    -   Matko, Thomas  1839 Draw 
2 1726 Dempsey, John    -   Davies, Trevor  1838 Draw 
3 1740 Callison, J Stuart  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1831 Away Win 
4 1359 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1634 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Dempsey, John  1726 Draw 
2 1748 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Home Win 
3 1645 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
4 1532 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 English, Ian  1357 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1562 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Away Win 
2 1514 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Away Win 
3 1417 Collins, John  0  -  1 Matko, Thomas  1839 Away Win 
4 1305 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1976 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (7) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1667 McLatchie, Jonathan    -   Marks, Ian A  1919 Draw 
2 1119 MacLeay, Cameron  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1622 Away Win 
3 0 Armour, James  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
4 0 Hepburn, Michael  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1924 Ferry, Edward    -   Dempsey, John  1726 Draw 
2 1747 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Home Win 
3 1710 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
4 1639 Reid, David  1  -  0 English, Ian  1357 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Voghouei, Bahloul  1576 Home Win 
2 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
3 1622 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1514 Home Win 
4 1610 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (7) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1747 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 MacLeay, Cameron  1119 Home Win 
2 1562 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Jones, Colin  881 Home Win 
3 1417 Collins, John  1  -  0 Hepburn, Michael  0 Home Win 
4 1305 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Armour, James  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 881 Jones, Colin  0  -  1 Matko, Thomas  1839 Away Win 
2 0 Hepburn, Michael  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1976 Away Win 
3 0 Khor, Y S Albert  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1831 Away Win 
4 0 Armour, James  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1634 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (7) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian    -   McLatchie, Jonathan  1667 Draw 
2 1735 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Jones, Colin  881 Home Win 
3 1372 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Armour, James  0 Home Win 
4 1318 McCartan, John  1  -  0 Hepburn, Michael  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2080 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Home Win 
2 1919 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Dunn, Robert P  1588 Home Win 
3 1610 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
4 1397 Thomson, George    -   MacIntosh, James  1396 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1983 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1735 Home Win 
2 1838 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1644 Home Win 
3 1831 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1564 Away Win 
4 1634 Burt, J Mel    -   Taylor, Fraser  1456 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1644 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Home Win 
2 1726 Dempsey, John    -   Parkes, Jack C  1654 Draw 
3 1740 Callison, J Stuart    -   Bonella, David  1622 Draw 
4 1197 MacGregor, Douglas  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
2 1396 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Collins, John  1417 Home Win 
3 1601 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1411 Home Win 
4 1588 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1305 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Sreeves, Clement  1733 Draw 
2 1645 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1922 Home Win 
3 1532 MacRae, James S    -   Wright, Alex  1735 Draw 
4 1588 Dunn, Robert P  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1644 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (7) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1667 McLatchie, Jonathan  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1726 Away Win 
2 0 Hepburn, Michael  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Away Win 
3 0 Martin, P    -   Goodall, Alistair  1359 Draw 
4 0 Rodgers, M  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1132 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1514 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Away Win 
2 1474 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
3 1417 Collins, John    -   Bonella, David  1622 Draw 
4 0 Elder, B  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1372 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Away Win 
2 1922 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1511 Home Win 
3 1735 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1454 Home Win 
4 1644 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1235 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1983 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Home Win 
2 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
3 1838 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 English, Ian  1357 Home Win 
4 1831 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1197 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (7) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1601 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 MacLeay, Cameron  1119 Home Win 
2 1396 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Hepburn, Michael  0 Home Win 
3 1360 Borland, Matthew  1  -  0 Armour, James  0 Home Win 
4 0 Beattie, Tommy  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1733 Sreeves, Clement    -   Marks, Ian A  1919 Draw 
2 1922 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1654 Away Win 
3 1735 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1622 Home Win 
4 1644 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1610 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2044 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Away Win 
2 1645 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1919 Away Win 
3 1601 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1622 Home Win 
4 1396 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1983 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Ainsworth, Mark  2080 Draw 
2 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1919 Home Win 
3 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1654 Home Win 
4 1634 Burt, J Mel    -   Johnstone, David  1610 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1601 Home Win 
2 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1396 Home Win 
3 1831 Borland, Thomas E    -   Borland, Matthew  1360 Draw 
4 1634 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1748 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Away Win 
2 1651 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1965 Away Win 
3 1601 Rodger, Paul    -   Borland, Thomas E  1831 Draw 
4 1532 MacRae, James S    -   Burt, J Mel  1634 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1667 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1710 Home Win 
2 1119 MacLeay, Cameron  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Away Win 
3 0 Khor, Y S Albert  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Collins, John  1417 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1919 Marks, Ian A    -   Dempsey, John  1726 Draw 
2 1731 Ross, David W  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1445 Home Win 
3 1622 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1359 Home Win 
4 1610 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 English, Ian  1357 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1976 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
2 1965 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
3 1839 Matko, Thomas  1  -  0 Collins, John  1417 Home Win 
4 1634 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Collins, Brian  1305 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1922 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1710 Away Win 
2 1735 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
3 1564 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
4 1372 Cleland, Douglas    -   Collins, John  1417 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1726 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1748 Away Win 
2 1445 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Away Win 
3 1359 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1334 Away Win 
4 1357 English, Ian  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1235 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1726 Dempsey, John    -   Sreeves, Clement  1733 Draw 
2 1445 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1922 Away Win 
3 1357 English, Ian  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1735 Home Win 
4 1197 MacGregor, Douglas  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1644 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (4) vs (7) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1733 Sreeves, Clement  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1983 Away Win 
2 1922 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1976 Home Win 
3 1735 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Matko, Thomas  1839 Home Win 
4 1644 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1634 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1816 Templeton, Robin    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1651 Draw 
2 1710 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Borland, Matthew  1360 Home Win 
3 1639 Reid, David  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1396 Home Win 
4 1514 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1204 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1726 Dempsey, John    -   Ferry, Edward  1924 Draw 
2 1644 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1562 Home Win 
3 1445 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1514 Away Win 
4 1132 Stokes, Brian    -   Collins, Brian  1305 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (7) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1831   3238   4   7   1614   3   6   4.446   -1.446   1614 
 8   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1634   3365   6   9   1481   5   8   5.483   -0.483   1572 
 6   Davies, Trevor   MJBD   -   1838   3690   2   3   1603   2   3   2.320   0.180   1883 
 4   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1965   3825   1   3   1765   1   3   2.126   -1.126   1643 
 5   Matko, Thomas   BD   -   1839   4900   5   7   1576   4   6   4.574   -0.074   1803 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1983   6425   4   5   1760   4   5   3.731   0.769   2127 
 3   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1976   6517   6   7   1703   6   7   5.600   0.400   2006 
 2   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1976   15053   2   2   1576   1   1   0.918   0.082   1976 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1740   3390   1   3   1598   1   3   1.958   -0.958   1476 
 5   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1359   4115   1   8   1638   1   7   1.320   -0.320   1335 
 2   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1726   6685   5   10   1850   5   10   3.438   1.562   1850 
 8   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1132   14015   2   3   1305      1   0.271   0.229   1305 
 7   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1197   14330   0   3   1597   0   3   0.246   -0.246   1197 
 4   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1445   15294   2   10   1727      8   1.416   -0.916   1270 
 3   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J16   1644   16927   3   4   1815   2   3   1.679   0.821   2095 
 6   English, Ian   BD   -   1357   17347   3   7   1593   3   7   1.622   1.378   1543 

Team 3 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 15   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1204   3130   1   1   1514   1   1   0.140   0.860   1914 
 3   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1651   3323   1   3   1742   1   3   1.181   0.319   1742 
 14   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1235   3394   0   2   1496   0   2   0.419   -0.419   1096 
 6   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1588   3813   1   3   1623   1   3   1.387   -0.387   1501 
 4   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1645   4331   2   3   1733   2   3   1.179   0.821   1855 
 7   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1532   4817   2   3   1575   2   3   1.331   0.669   1697 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2044   4903   1   3   1847   1   3   2.152   -0.652   1847 
 11   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1396   5095   3   7   1440   2   6   2.669   -0.169   1379 
 10   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1446   5604   0   1   1770   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1370 
 13   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1334   5658   2   3   1496   1   2   0.614   0.386   1496 
 5   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1601   5836   3   5   1608   3   5   2.444   1.056   1758 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1748   6014   2   4   1788   2   4   1.769   0.231   1788 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1511   8588   0   1   1911   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1511 
 9   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1454   10793   0   3   1684   0   3   0.648   -0.648   1284 
 12   Borland, Matthew   CW   -   1360   14409   1   3   1735      2   0.194   0.306   1542 
 16   Beattie, Tommy   CW   -   0   16184   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1622   3231   4   8   1570   4   8   4.470   0.030   1612 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1919   4866   6   10   1711   6   10   7.455   -0.955   1821 
 4   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1654   5573   1   4   1783   1   4   1.351   0.149   1692 
 7   Thomson, George   CN   -   1397   11949   2   3   1396   1   2   1.000   0.500   1589 
 3   Ross, David W   CN   -   1731   13183   1   1   1445   1   1   0.839   0.161   1845 
 6   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1610   15588   7   10   1475   5   8   5.279   0.221   1617 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   2080   16542   6   8   1863   6   8   6.009   0.491   2115 

Team 5 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1922   3018   5   10   1731   5   10   7.194   -2.194   1731 
 8   McCartan, John   DA   -   1318   4956   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1564   5122   2   3   1649   2   3   1.199   0.801   1771 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1644   6188   4   9   1542   4   9   5.458   -0.958   1542 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1735   6541   8   11   1618   7   10   6.027   0.973   1790 
 7   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1372   10239   1   3   1582      2   0.533   -0.033   1390 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   DACD   -   1456   15587   1   2   1622   1   2   0.560   0.440   1622 
 3   Sreeves, Clement   DACD   J15   1733   17871   2   5   1806   2   5   2.003   0.497   1806 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Collins, John   GM   -   1417   3559   3   7   1605   1   5   1.493   -0.493   1364 
 4   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1747   3560   2   3   1509   2   3   2.283   -0.283   1631 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1924   3912   1   2   1726   1   2   1.514   -0.514   1726 
 10   Mearns, James   GM   -   1474   5237   0   1   1874   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1474 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1639   5735   1   1   1357   1   1   0.834   0.166   1757 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1816   6218      1   1651      1   0.717   -0.217   1651 
 13   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1305   6860   2   5   1515   1   4   1.097   0.403   1424 
 8   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1562   7657   2   8   1718   2   8   2.594   -0.594   1526 
 12   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1411   11326   0   2   1606   0   2   0.497   -0.497   1205 
 9   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1514   11330   4   7   1729   3   6   1.623   1.377   1729 
 3   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1772   11408   0   1   1922   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1522 
 5   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1710   16182   2   4   1658   2   4   2.219   0.281   1749 
 7   Voghouei, Bahloul   GM   NEW   1576   18307   0   2   1770   0   2   0.596   -0.596   1370 
 14   Elder, B   GM   -   0   20708   0   1   1610   0   1   0   0   1210 

Team 7 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hepburn, Michael   BK   J18   0   14506   0   6   1492   0   6   0   0   1091 
 1   Young, Collins   PYSC   -   1770   16165   1   1   1446   1   1   0.872   0.128   1846 
 2   McLatchie, Jonathan   CD   J18   1667   16624   3   5   1746   3   5   2.004   0.996   1818 
 4   Jones, Colin   SC   NEW   881   18040   0   4   1281   0   2   0.164   -0.164   881 
 3   MacLeay, Cameron   SC   NEW   1119   19062      5   1519      5   0.410   0.090   1152 
 5   Armour, James   SC   J19   0   20381   0   7   1392   0   7   0   0   992 
 7   Khor, Y S Albert   SC   J18   0   20431   0   3   1597   0   3   0   0   1196 
 8   Martin, P   SC   -   0   20706      1   1359      1   0   0   1359 
 9   Rodgers, M   SC   -   0   20707   0   1   1132   0   1   0   0   732