Back to Home Page

Central Under 1500 Cup

Ending on 25/05/2008
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Central Under 1500 Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Stirling22004622000770
21Cumbernauld20111324001440
32Dunfermline20111225100440
  6 2 2 2 6 11 6 11 1 0 1 15  

Central Under 1500 Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld2 1 
Dunfermline2 1 
Stirling3 3 

Central Under 1500 Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1397 Thomson, George    -   Allcock, Gordon  1488 Draw 
2 1298 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1422 Home Win 
3 1271 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1402 Away Win 
4 0 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1385 Away Win 
5 497 Flaherty, Lisa  0  -  1 Scott, Alex C  1360 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1352 McVey, Ernie    -   Kerr, Garry  1462 Draw 
2 1301 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1397 Away Win 
3 1220 Moore, Doug  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1298 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1111 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Fulton, Craig  1212 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1488 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Connelly, Paul M  1426 Home Win 
2 1422 Togneri, Robert G    -   Horne, Peter  1304 Draw 
3 1402 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Stewart, Charlie  1218 Away Win 
4 1385 Brodie, David  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1111 Home Win 
5 1360 Scott, Alex C  1  -  0 Smith, Andrew  889 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Central Under 1500 Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1212   4005   1   1   1111   1   1   0.636   0.364   1511 
 2   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1298   9320   1   2   1321   1   2   0.941   0.059   1321 
 1   Thomson, George   CN   -   1397   11949   1   2   1394   1   2   1.007   0.493   1588 
 6   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1462   14592      1   1352      1   0.650   -0.150   1352 
 3   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1271   15431   0   1   1402   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1002 
 5   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J11   497   16870   0   1   897   0   0   0.000   0.000   497 
 4   Flaherty, David   CN   -   0   20812   0   1   1385   0   1   0   0   985 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1301   4166   0   1   1397   0   1   0.370   -0.370   997 
 1   McVey, Ernie   BS   -   1352   5234      1   1462      1   0.350   0.150   1462 
 5   O`Rourke, Bryan   GN   -   1111   8806   0   2   1298   0   2   0.534   -0.534   898 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1304   9311      1   1422      1   0.337   0.163   1422 
 6   Connelly, Paul M   DL   -   1426   9360   0   1   1488   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1088 
 3   Moore, Doug   DL   -   1220   15995   1   1   1298   1   1   0.390   0.610   1698 
 4   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1218   18615   1   1   1402   1   1   0.260   0.740   1802 
 8   Smith, Andrew   DLFS   J17   889   19415   0   1   1289   0   1   0.082   -0.082   889 

Team 3 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hayles, Robin W   KRST   -   1402   4307   1   2   1244   1   2   1.416   -0.416   1244 
 5   Scott, Alex C   AAST   NEW   1360   5914   2   2   960   1   1   0.918   0.082   1360 
 2   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1422   6276      2   1301      2   1.332   -0.832   1108 
 4   Brodie, David   ST   -   1385   8024   2   2   1111   1   1   0.830   0.170   1511 
 1   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1488   13003   1   2   1412   1   2   1.207   0.293   1604