Back to Home Page

Central League Division 2

Ending on 25/05/2008
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Central League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Grangemouth B64119145101001758
21Dunfermline B6312716770001965
34Stirling B63036114150001343
42Dunfermline C6024284170011033
  24 10 4 10 24 49 20 49 1 0 1 61  

Central League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline B7 5 6 19 
Dunfermline C2 4 3 10 
Grangemouth B4 6 7 17 
Stirling B3 6 3 13 

Central League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1730 Hutchison, Craig A  1  -  0 Webb, George  1424 Home Win 
2 1616 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1352 Home Win 
3 1568 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1304 Home Win 
4 1525 Cleave, York Edgar  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1301 Home Win 
5 1426 Connelly, Paul M  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1218 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1730 Hutchison, Craig A    -   Togneri, Robert G  1422 Draw 
2 1616 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1385 Home Win 
3 1568 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Scott, Alex C  1360 Home Win 
4 1525 Cleave, York Edgar  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  970 Home Win 
5 1571 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Moonie, William  0 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1590 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Hutchison, Craig A  1730 Home Win 
2 1304 Horne, Peter    -   Black, Stuart  1616 Draw 
3 1220 Moore, Doug  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1568 Away Win 
4 0 Smith, Charlie  0  -  1 Connelly, Paul M  1426 Away Win 
5 1111 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Aitken, Alastair  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1590 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1620 Home Win 
2 1424 Webb, George  1  -  0 McAteer, John  1597 Home Win 
3 1304 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Away Win 
4 1218 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1516 Away Win 
5 889 Smith, Andrew    -   Bradshaw, Jason  1319 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1352 McVey, Ernie  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1507 Away Win 
2 1301 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1502 Away Win 
3 1220 Moore, Doug  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1488 Away Win 
4 1218 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1385 Home Win 
5 889 Smith, Andrew  1  -  0 Scott, Alex C  1360 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1620 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Hutchison, Craig A  1730 Home Win 
2 1561 Wilson, Donald M    -   Black, Stuart  1616 Draw 
3 1531 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Cleave, York Edgar  1525 Away Win 
4 1516 Gray, William B    -   Connelly, Paul M  1426 Draw 
5 1319 Bradshaw, Jason  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1111 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1597 McAteer, John  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1304 Home Win 
3 1531 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1301 Home Win 
4 1516 Gray, William B    -   Stewart, Charlie  1218 Draw 
5 1319 Bradshaw, Jason  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1111 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1620 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1507 Home Win 
2 1597 McAteer, John  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1502 Home Win 
3 1531 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1422 Home Win 
4 1516 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1385 Away Win 
5 1319 Bradshaw, Jason  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1314 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1507 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Hutchison, Craig A  1730 Home Win 
2 1502 Hewitt, David A    -   Black, Stuart  1616 Draw 
3 1488 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1568 Away Win 
4 1422 Togneri, Robert G    -   Connelly, Paul M  1426 Draw 
5 1385 Brodie, David  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1111 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1507 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1304 Home Win 
2 1502 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Moore, Doug  1220 Away Win 
3 1488 Allcock, Gordon    -   Stewart, Charlie  1218 Draw 
4 1422 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Smith, Andrew  889 Home Win 
5 1402 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Aitken, Alastair  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1507 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1620 Home Win 
2 1502 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 McAteer, John  1597 Away Win 
3 1488 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Away Win 
4 1422 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Bradshaw, Jason  1319 Away Win 
5 1385 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1256 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1730 Hutchison, Craig A  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1620 Home Win 
2 1616 Black, Stuart    -   McAteer, John  1597 Draw 
3 1525 Cleave, York Edgar  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1531 Home Win 
4 1571 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1516 Home Win 
5 0 Priestley, David  0  -  1 Bradshaw, Jason  1319 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Central League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hutchison, Craig A   DL   -   1730   4436   2   6   1530   2   6   4.486   -1.986   1470 
 7   O`Rourke, Bryan   GN   -   1111   8806   0   2   1364   0   2   0.377   -0.377   964 
 6   Connelly, Paul M   DL   -   1426   9360   3   4   1385   2   3   1.651   0.349   1507 
 2   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1616   14823   4   6   1450   4   6   4.231   -0.231   1572 
 3   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1568   15442   4   4   1349   4   4   3.060   0.940   1749 
 5   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1571   15958   2   2   1344   2   2   1.495   0.505   1743 
 4   Cleave, York Edgar   DL   NEW   1525   18752   4   4   1372   4   4   2.687   1.313   1772 
 8   Aitken, Alastair   DL   -   0   20329   0   1   1111   0   1   0   0   711 
 9   Priestley, David   DL   -   0   20980   0   1   1297   0   1   0   0   897 

Team 2 - Dunfermline C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1590   3281   2   2   1675   2   2   0.771   1.229   2075 
 2   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1301   4166   0   3   1528   0   3   0.647   -0.647   1127 
 1   McVey, Ernie   BS   -   1352   5234   0   2   1562   0   2   0.473   -0.473   1161 
 9   O`Rourke, Bryan   GN   -   1111   8806   2   2   1085   2   2   1.046   0.954   1485 
 6   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1304   9311      5   1564      5   0.926   -0.426   1197 
 8   Webb, George   DL   -   1424   9323   1   2   1664   1   2   0.415   0.585   1664 
 3   Moore, Doug   DL   -   1220   15995   1   3   1519   1   3   0.452   0.548   1397 
 4   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1218   18615   2   5   1466   2   5   0.988   1.012   1394 
 5   Smith, Andrew   DLFS   J17   889   19415   1   3   1289   1   3   0.246   1.254   1289 
 7   Aitken, Alastair   DL   -   0   20329   0   1   1296   0   1   0   0   896 
 10   Smith, Charlie   DL   -   0   20979   0   1   1426   0   1   0   0   1026 

Team 3 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1620   6399   2   5   1613   2   5   2.554   -0.554   1541 
 7   Wilson, Donald M   GR   -   1561   6501      1   1616      1   0.423   0.077   1616 
 6   Gray, William B   GR   -   1516   9179   2   5   1364   2   5   3.424   -1.424   1292 
 2   McAteer, John   GR   -   1597   9353   3   5   1470   3   5   3.308   0.192   1620 
 5   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1256   12665   0   1   1385   0   1   0.324   -0.324   985 
 3   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1531   12671   4   6   1436   4   6   3.728   0.272   1558 
 4   Bradshaw, Jason   GR   NEW   1319   18888   4   6   1135   4   6   4.227   0.273   1328 

Team 4 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1507   3045   4   5   1525   4   5   2.372   1.628   1766 
 7   Hayles, Robin W   KRST   -   1402   4307   1   1   1002   1   1   0.918   0.082   1402 
 8   McKay, Tom   ST   -   970   5119   0   1   1370   0   1   0.082   -0.082   970 
 6   Scott, Alex C   AAST   NEW   1360   5914   0   2   1264   0   2   1.151   -1.151   864 
 4   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1422   6276   2   5   1411   2   5   2.511   -0.511   1339 
 5   Brodie, David   ST   -   1385   8024   3   5   1343   3   5   2.759   0.241   1415 
 2   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1502   8570   1   5   1466   1   5   2.675   -1.175   1316 
 10   Welsh, Crawford   ST   -   1314   10531   0   1   1344   0   1   0.458   -0.458   944 
 3   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1488   13003   1   4   1384   1   4   2.479   -0.979   1293 
 9   Moonie, William   ST   -   0   20137   0   1   1386   0   1   0   0   986