Back to Home Page

Ayrshire Division 1

Ending on 31/05/2008
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Ayrshire Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17PRESTWICK A10712152721110013763
23GREENWOOD GAMBITS10613132815152003763
34KILMARNOCK A10604122716161003660
45IRVINE A10613132418171003457
51ARDROSSAN1031672512161063253
68TROON A1032582011262012746
72CARRICK103349168312032237
86LARGS10118367414021323
  80 35 10 35 80 173 108 173 13 0 13 242  

Ayrshire Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
ARDROSSAN8 1 2 3 8 2 7 10 32 
CARRICK3 1   7 3 6 10 22 
GREENWOOD GAMBITS4 5 8 4 6 5 4 10 37 
KILMARNOCK A4 5 3 8 5 5 4 10 36 
IRVINE A3 5 8 3 5 5 3 10 34 
LARGS4 5 0   0 3 10 13 
PRESTWICK A4 2 7 7 7 6 4 10 37 
TROON A5 6 1 2 2 8 2 10 27 

Ayrshire Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1978 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1644 Home Win 
2 1887 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1591 Home Win 
3 1798 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Gibson, Mark  1527 Home Win 
4 1544 McColm, Eddie    -   Chapman, R Mike  1375 Draw 
5 1071 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Gibson, Sandy  1051 Away Win 
6 924 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  885 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1855 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1580 Home Win 
2 1683 King, Graeme E    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1540 Draw 
3 1691 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1403 Home Win 
4 1531 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  993 Home Win 
5 1528 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  351 Home Win 
6 1481 Gourlay, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (4) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1800 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Frew, Elliot  2025 Draw 
2 1665 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1717 Away Win 
3 1590 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1772 Away Win 
4 1526 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1672 Away Win 
5 1010 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1608 Away Win 
6 1444 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1556 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (6) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1880 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Telfer, James  1626 Home Win 
2 1728 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1500 Home Win 
3 1667 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1384 Home Win 
4 1685 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Plato, Allan J  1201 Home Win 
5 1366 Ferguson, David R  1  -  0 Hilligan, Gavin A  1085 Home Win 
6 1242 Dement, John  1  -  0 Millar, Hugh  675 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (6) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1978 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Telfer, James  1626 Home Win 
2 1887 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1592 Home Win 
3 1798 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1500 Home Win 
4 1544 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1384 Home Win 
5 1379 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Plato, Allan J  1201 Home Win 
6 1071 Ferguson, Raymond  1  -  0 Hilligan, Gavin A  1085 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (4) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1730 Calder, John  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1944 Away Win 
2 1644 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Away Win 
3 1591 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1665 Away Win 
4 1375 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1590 Home Win 
5 965 Allan, George  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1526 Away Win 
6 795 Lampard, Alice  1  -  0 Grey, Alan  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1597 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1880 Away Win 
2 1580 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1886 Away Win 
3 1540 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1728 Home Win 
4 1403 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1667 Home Win 
5 1309 MacFadzean, Steell    -   McGranaghan, James  1685 Draw 
6 0 Shevlin, John  1  -  0 Dement, John  1242 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1855 Home Win 
2 1724 Docherty, James S  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1733 Away Win 
3 1772 MacDonald, Paul H    -   King, Graeme E  1683 Draw 
4 1672 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1691 Away Win 
5 1717 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1531 Away Win 
6 1608 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1978 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1597 Home Win 
2 1887 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1580 Home Win 
3 1798 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1540 Home Win 
4 1544 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  993 Home Win 
5 1480 McLaggan, J Iain  1  -  0 Shevlin, John  0 Home Win 
6 1379 Cunningham, Jim M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1855 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1880 Home Win 
2 1733 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1908 Home Win 
3 1683 King, Graeme E    -   Nelson, Ian  1728 Draw 
4 1531 Shankland, John    -   Carter, Robert J  1678 Draw 
5 1528 Loughran, Robert    -   McPheator, Gary  1667 Draw 
6 1481 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1685 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (4) vs (6) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1944 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Telfer, James  1626 Home Win 
2 1800 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1592 Home Win 
3 1665 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1500 Home Win 
4 1590 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1384 Home Win 
5 1526 McNicoll, John D    -   Hilligan, Gavin A  1085 Draw 
6 0 Grey, Alan  1  -  0 Millar, Hugh  675 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Calder, John  1730 Home Win 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1644 Away Win 
3 1772 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1591 Draw 
4 1608 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1375 Home Win 
5 1672 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  992 Home Win 
6 1556 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  885 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade LARGS (6) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1626 Telfer, James  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2025 Away Win 
2 1500 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1717 Away Win 
3 1384 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1772 Away Win 
4 1201 Plato, Allan J  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1608 Away Win 
5 1085 Hilligan, Gavin A  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1556 Away Win 
6 675 Millar, Hugh  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1672 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (4) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1668 Clark, Ian  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1944 Away Win 
2 1580 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Away Win 
3 1540 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Kleboe, James P R  1665 Draw 
4 1403 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1590 Away Win 
5 1309 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1526 Away Win 
6 0 Shevlin, John  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1444 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1730 Calder, John    -   Barrett, Tommy  1855 Draw 
2 1699 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1733 Away Win 
3 1644 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1683 Away Win 
4 1591 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Thomson, Andrew  1691 Draw 
5 1375 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1531 Home Win 
6 795 Lampard, Alice    -   Copeland, Robert  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1908 Fraser, Iain R    -   Kelly, William L  1887 Draw 
2 1880 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1798 Home Win 
3 1728 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1544 Home Win 
4 1678 Carter, Robert J    -   McLaggan, J Iain  1480 Draw 
5 1685 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
6 1242 Dement, John  0  -  1 Keegan, James  924 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1855 Barrett, Tommy    -   Brown, Steven A  1978 Draw 
2 1733 Walsh, Philip F    -   Kelly, William L  1887 Draw 
3 1683 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1798 Away Win 
4 1691 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 McLaggan, J Iain  1480 Home Win 
5 1531 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Away Win 
6 1528 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Keegan, James  924 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (4) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1944 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Hilton, Steve H  1880 Draw 
2 1800 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Fraser, Iain R  1908 Draw 
3 1665 Kleboe, James P R    -   Harkins, Michael G  1886 Draw 
4 1590 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1667 Away Win 
5 1556 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  0 Away Win 
6 1526 McNicoll, John D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (6) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1730 Calder, John  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1626 Away Win 
2 1644 Weir, J Len    -   O`Brien, Robert J  1592 Draw 
3 1591 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1500 Home Win 
4 1375 Chapman, R Mike    -   Kincaid, William L  1384 Draw 
5 1051 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Millar, Hugh  675 Home Win 
6 795 Lampard, Alice  1  -  0 Glen, Leslie  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1580 Home Win 
2 1772 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1403 Away Win 
3 1672 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1309 Home Win 
4 1608 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Shevlin, John  0 Home Win 
5 1717 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  988 Home Win 
6 1556 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  993 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (4) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1978 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1944 Home Win 
2 1887 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Home Win 
3 1798 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1665 Away Win 
4 1480 McLaggan, J Iain  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1590 Away Win 
5 1379 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1556 Away Win 
6 1071 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1526 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade LARGS (6) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1626 Telfer, James  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1855 Away Win 
2 1500 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1733 Away Win 
3 1384 Kincaid, William L    -   King, Graeme E  1683 Draw 
4 1201 Plato, Allan J  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1691 Away Win 
5 675 Millar, Hugh  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1531 Away Win 
6 0 Glen, Leslie  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1580 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Calder, John  1730 Away Win 
2 1597 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1644 Away Win 
3 1540 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1591 Away Win 
4 1403 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1375 Home Win 
5 1309 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  992 Home Win 
6 993 Macgilchrist, Athol  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  795 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1880 Hilton, Steve H    -   Frew, Elliot  2025 Draw 
2 1908 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1717 Home Win 
3 1886 Harkins, Michael G    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1772 Draw 
4 1728 Nelson, Ian    -   Moore, Robin  1672 Draw 
5 1685 McGranaghan, James    -   McCurley, Arthur  1608 Draw 
6 1667 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1556 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade LARGS (6) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1592 O`Brien, Robert J    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1597 Draw 
2 1500 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1540 Away Win 
3 1384 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1403 Away Win 
4 1201 Plato, Allan J    -   Shevlin, John  0 Draw 
5 675 Millar, Hugh  0  -  1 Roy, Charles  988 Away Win 
6 0 Glen, Leslie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (4) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1944 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Barrett, Tommy  1855 Draw 
2 1800 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1733 Home Win 
3 1665 Kleboe, James P R    -   King, Graeme E  1683 Draw 
4 1590 Muir, Ian    -   Thomson, Andrew  1691 Draw 
5 1556 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1531 Home Win 
6 1526 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1730 Calder, John  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1880 Home Win 
2 1644 Weir, J Len    -   Fraser, Iain R  1908 Draw 
3 1591 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1728 Away Win 
4 1375 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1685 Away Win 
5 992 Lampard, Stuart    -   McPheator, Gary  1667 Draw 
6 0 Bomphray, Eric  0  -  1 Ferguson, David R  1366 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot    -   Brown, Steven A  1978 Draw 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M    -   Kelly, William L  1887 Draw 
3 1772 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Robinson, Stephen  1798 Draw 
4 1672 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
5 1608 McCurley, Arthur  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1556 McGovern, Patrick  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade LARGS (6) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1626 Telfer, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1592 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1644 Away Win 
3 1500 Simpson, Robert    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1591 Draw 
4 0 Glen, Leslie  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1375 Away Win 
5 1085 Hilligan, Gavin A  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  795 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Lampard, Stuart  992 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1580 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   Brown, Steven A  1978 Draw 
2 1597 MacKinnon, Eric J    -   Kelly, William L  1887 Draw 
3 1540 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1798 Away Win 
4 1403 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
5 1309 MacFadzean, Steell    -   Ferguson, Raymond  1071 Draw 
6 0 Shevlin, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (4) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1944 Away Win 
2 1772 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Draw 
3 1717 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1665 Home Win 
4 1556 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1590 Home Win 
5 1672 Moore, Robin    -   Armour, James W  1556 Draw 
6 1608 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1526 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (5) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1886 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1733 Away Win 
2 1880 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1683 Home Win 
3 1908 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1691 Home Win 
4 1685 McGranaghan, James    -   Shankland, John  1531 Draw 
5 1678 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1481 Home Win 
6 1667 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (4) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1733 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1944 Away Win 
2 1683 King, Graeme E    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Draw 
3 1691 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1665 Away Win 
4 1531 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1590 Away Win 
5 1481 Gourlay, Robert    -   Armour, James W  1556 Draw 
6 0 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1526 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade LARGS (6) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1626 Telfer, James  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1978 Away Win 
2 1592 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1887 Away Win 
3 1500 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
4 1384 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1071 Home Win 
5 1201 Plato, Allan J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 675 Millar, Hugh  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1644 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1597 Home Win 
2 1591 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1540 Away Win 
3 1375 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1403 Away Win 
4 992 Lampard, Stuart  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1309 Home Win 
5 795 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 Shevlin, John  0 Away Win 
6 0 Bomphray, Eric  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  993 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1880 Home Win 
2 1772 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1908 Home Win 
3 1717 Gillespie, David M    -   Nelson, Ian  1728 Draw 
4 1672 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1685 Away Win 
5 1556 McGovern, Patrick    -   Carter, Robert J  1678 Draw 
6 1608 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1667 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (5) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1733 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2025 Away Win 
2 1683 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1717 Home Win 
3 1691 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1772 Away Win 
4 1531 Shankland, John    -   Moore, Robin  1672 Draw 
5 1481 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1556 Home Win 
6 0 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1608 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (6) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1580 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1626 Away Win 
2 1403 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1500 Away Win 
3 1309 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1384 Away Win 
4 0 Shevlin, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 993 Macgilchrist, Athol  1  -  0 Glen, Leslie  0 Home Win 
6 428 Edwards, Peter  1  -  0 Millar, Hugh  675 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1730 Calder, John  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1978 Away Win 
2 1644 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1887 Away Win 
3 1591 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Robinson, Stephen  1798 Draw 
4 1375 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
5 0 Bomphray, Eric  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1071 Home Win 
6 1051 Gibson, Sandy  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (4) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1880 Hilton, Steve H    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Draw 
2 1886 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1665 Home Win 
3 1908 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1590 Home Win 
4 1685 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1556 Away Win 
5 1667 McPheator, Gary    -   McNicoll, John D  1526 Draw 
6 1678 Carter, Robert J    -   Strong, Colin A  1444 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Ayrshire Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - ARDROSSAN
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1978   3319   7   9   1736   7   9   6.943   0.557   2016 
 7   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1379   3660   3   9   1505   2   8   2.755   -0.755   1312 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1887   4555   8   10   1675   8   10   7.560   0.440   1916 
 8   McLaggan, J Iain   AR   -   1480   5154   1   4   1554   1   4   1.609   -0.109   1463 
 3   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1798   5828   6   9   1633   6   9   6.338   -0.338   1755 
 5   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   1071   10233   1   6   1229   1   6   1.920   -0.420   1036 
 6   Keegan, James   AR   -   924   11565   2   3   1150   2   3   0.770   1.230   1272 
 4   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1544   16228   2   4   1408   2   4   2.612   -0.112   1499 

Team 2 - CARRICK
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Clark, Ian   GMAY   -   1668   3517   0   1   1944   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1544 
 1   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1580   4775      8   1843      8   1.583   -1.083   1386 
 7   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1309   5034   2   7   1424   2   7   2.606   -0.606   1261 
 6   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1597   11560   1   6   1771   1   6   1.791   -0.791   1491 
 4   Macgilchrist, Athol   CK   -   993   13696   2   6   1267   1   5   1.012   -0.012   1026 
 3   Roy, Ali   CK   J12   1403   14894   6   9   1526   6   9   3.211   2.789   1648 
 2   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1540   15795   4   8   1669   4   8   2.672   1.328   1669 
 10   Roy, Charles   CK   -   988   16578   1   2   1032   1   2   0.946   0.054   1032 
 5   Roy, Zak   CK   J 9   351   17011   0   1   751   0   0   0.000   0.000   351 
 11   Edwards, Peter   CK   J10   428   19423   1   1   675   1   1   0.197   0.803   1075 
 8   Shevlin, John   CK   -   0   20060   4   8   1315   2   6   0   0   1254 

Team 3 - GREENWOOD GAMBITS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Docherty, James S   GD   -   1724   3744   0   1   1733   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1333 
 2   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1717   4080   5   10   1653   5   10   5.740   -0.740   1653 
 5   McCurley, Arthur   PW   -   1608   4998   6   10   1418   5   9   6.431   -0.931   1498 
 6   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1556   5063   5   9   1416   4   8   5.146   -0.646   1458 
 4   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1672   5346   6   10   1499   5   9   6.046   -0.546   1609 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2025   7506   7   10   1805   7   10   7.591   -0.091   1998 
 3   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1772   11408   6   10   1685   6   10   6.009   0.491   1795 

Team 4 - KILMARNOCK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Armour, James W   KM   -   1556   3073   4   6   1493   4   6   3.421   0.579   1615 
 7   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1944   4236   6   8   1812   6   8   5.292   0.708   2005 
 2   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1665   4611   5   10   1701   5   10   4.551   0.949   1736 
 4   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1526   5209   6   10   1386   5   9   5.822   -0.822   1425 
 3   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1590   5401   4   10   1589   4   10   5.065   -0.565   1554 
 1   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1800   7619   6   10   1770   6   10   5.378   1.122   1880 
 6   Strong, Colin A   EWCH   -   1444   8401   2   3   1497   2   3   1.303   1.197   1777 
 5   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J15   1010   14049   0   1   1410   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1010 
 8   Grey, Alan   KM   -   0   20058   1   2   878   1   2   0   0   878 

Team 5 - IRVINE A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   IR   -   1855   3137   4   7   1823   4   7   3.737   0.763   1929 
 2   King, Graeme E   IR   -   1683   4597   5   10   1693   5   10   4.829   0.171   1693 
 5   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1528   4725   2   3   1308   1   2   1.231   0.269   1588 
 4   Shankland, John   IR   -   1531   5949   4   10   1491   3   9   4.378   -0.878   1456 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1691   6234   5   9   1610   5   9   5.361   -0.361   1649 
 7   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1733   6369   5   9   1819   5   9   3.516   1.984   1899 
 6   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1481   7499   2   5   1619   1   4   1.278   0.222   1528 
 8   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   0   16666   4   7   1502   3   6   0   0   1564 

Team 6 - LARGS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hilligan, Gavin A   LG   -   1085   4355      5   1297      5   1.358   -0.858   930 
 3   Kincaid, William L   LGRE   -   1384   4593   3   9   1504   3   9   3.219   -0.219   1382 
 7   O`Brien, Robert J   LG   -   1592   5515   1   6   1743   1   6   1.892   -0.892   1463 
 2   Simpson, Robert   LG   -   1500   5992   2   10   1626   2   10   3.405   -0.905   1434 
 4   Plato, Allan J   LG   -   1201   9451   1   6   1488      5   0.934   -0.434   1121 
 1   Telfer, James   LG   -   1626   11840   3   9   1871   2   8   1.757   0.243   1678 
 6   Millar, Hugh   LG   -   675   11918   1   8   959   0   5   1.195   -1.195   559 
 8   Glen, Leslie   LG   -   0   18931   1   5   1176   0   4   0   0   775 

Team 7 - PRESTWICK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1678   3454   3   5   1498   3   5   3.658   -0.658   1570 
 5   Ferguson, David R   PW   -   1366   3897   2   2   1080   2   2   1.677   0.323   1480 
 8   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1908   3983   4   8   1729   4   8   5.797   -1.297   1771 
 7   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1886   4264   3   5   1683   3   5   3.771   -0.771   1755 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1880   4357   5   10   1808   5   10   5.881   -0.381   1843 
 4   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1685   5073   6   9   1466   6   9   6.806   -0.306   1633 
 3   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1667   5217   6   9   1494   6   9   6.440   0.060   1661 
 2   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1728   5471   4   7   1607   4   7   4.610   -0.110   1713 
 6   Dement, John   PW   -   1242   11331   1   3   1007   1   3   2.265   -1.265   885 
 10   Sheridan, Marc   IC   -   0   20429   1   1   1556   1   1   0   0   1956 

Team 8 - TROON A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1699   3096   0   1   1733   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1333 
 2   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1591   4847   4   10   1662   4   10   4.120   -0.120   1590 
 1   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1644   6435   5   10   1735   5   10   3.898   1.102   1735 
 7   Calder, John   TR   -   1730   7142   2   7   1841   2   7   2.547   -0.047   1735 
 4   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1375   11547   5   10   1530   4   9   2.728   1.272   1491 
 5   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1051   12483   3   3   873   2   2   1.376   0.624   1273 
 8   Allan, George   TR   -   965   14184   0   1   1365   0   1   0.082   -0.082   965 
 6   Smith, Alex   TR   -   885   14697   0   2   1104   0   2   0.526   -0.526   704 
 3   Gibson, Mark   TR   -   1527   14792   0   1   1798   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1398 
 10   Lampard, Stuart   CK   -   992   15793   2   5   1350   1   4   1.235   0.265   1260 
 9   Lampard, Alice   TR   J11   795   16273   3   6   1074   2   5   2.229   0.271   1074 
 12   Bomphray, Eric   TR   -   0   20978   2   3   1143   2   3   0   0   1265