Back to Home Page

Ayrshire - North v South

Ending on 26/05/2008
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 16/07/2008

Ayrshire - North v South League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12SOUTH211039380001053
21NORTH20111839000948
  4 1 2 1 4 17 6 17 0 0 0 20  

Ayrshire - North v South Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  Plyd  Boards 
NORTH9 
SOUTH10 10 

Ayrshire - North v South Match Results
Bd Grade NORTH (1) vs (2) SOUTH Grade Comments
1 2025 Frew, Elliot    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1800 Draw 
2 1717 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Calder, John  1730 Away Win 
3 1528 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1672 Away Win 
4 1500 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1667 Home Win 
5 1481 Gourlay, Robert    -   Kleboe, James P R  1665 Draw 
6 1384 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1591 Away Win 
7 1379 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1455 Away Win 
8 1312 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1375 Home Win 
9 953 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 King, Chris  1079 Home Win 
10 924 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Wright, E Carol  997 Home Win 
  5 - 5 

Bd Grade SOUTH (2) vs (1) NORTH Grade Comments
1 1730 Calder, John  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2025 Away Win 
2 1800 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1717 Home Win 
3 1667 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1528 Home Win 
4 1672 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1500 Home Win 
5 1591 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1481 Away Win 
6 1665 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1384 Home Win 
7 1375 Chapman, R Mike    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1379 Draw 
8 1455 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Gillespie, Gary D  1312 Away Win 
9 997 Wright, E Carol  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  953 Away Win 
10 1079 King, Chris  1  -  0 Keegan, James  924 Home Win 
  5 - 4 

Ayrshire - North v South Team Results
Team 1 - NORTH
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1379   3660      2   1415      2   0.903   -0.403   1222 
 2   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1717   4080   0   2   1765   0   2   0.862   -0.862   1365 
 6   Kincaid, William L   LGRE   -   1384   4593   0   2   1628   0   2   0.404   -0.404   1228 
 3   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1528   4725   0   2   1670   0   2   0.620   -0.620   1269 
 4   Simpson, Robert   LG   -   1500   5992   1   2   1670   1   2   0.560   0.440   1670 
 5   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1481   7499   1   2   1628   1   2   0.610   0.890   1821 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2025   7506   1   2   1765   1   2   1.630   -0.130   1958 
 10   Keegan, James   AR   -   924   11565   1   2   1038   1   2   0.691   0.309   1038 
 8   Gillespie, Gary D   PYSW   -   1312   15760   2   2   1415   2   2   0.716   1.284   1815 
 9   Gillespie, David P   SW   J13   953   17274   2   2   1038   2   2   1.436   0.564   1438 

Team 2 - SOUTH
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1665   4611   1   2   1432   1   2   1.574   -0.074   1626 
 6   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1591   4847   1   2   1432   1   2   1.412   -0.412   1432 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1667   5217   1   2   1514   1   2   1.404   -0.404   1514 
 3   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1672   5346   2   2   1514   2   2   1.416   0.584   1914 
 7   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1455   5898   1   2   1346   1   2   1.297   -0.297   1346 
 10   Wright, E Carol   AY   -   997   6545   0   2   1065   0   2   0.837   -0.837   665 
 2   Calder, John   TR   -   1730   7142   1   2   1871   1   2   0.674   0.326   1871 
 1   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1800   7619   1   2   1871   1   2   0.834   0.666   2064 
 8   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1375   11547      2   1346      2   1.084   -0.584   1152 
 9   King, Chris   PR   -   1079   15050   1   2   1065   1   2   1.036   -0.036   1065