Back to Home Page

TAFCA Div 1

Ending on 14/04/2007
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

TAFCA Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Castlehill A98101726730002982
28Glenrothes A98011622581002571
32Carse of Gowrie A9432111310112002056
46Dundee & Victoria A94149148140001850
510Perth A93248137151001749
64Castlehill B93248139140001749
75Castlehill C94058146150011747
81Brechin9135597170031235
97Dundee & Victoria B91264711170011235
109Glenrothes B9126474241001028
  90 37 16 37 90 138 74 138 5 0 5 182  

TAFCA Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Brechin2 0 2 2 1 1 0 2 1 12 
Carse of Gowrie A2 0 2 4 2 3 1 3 2 20 
Castlehill A4 4 3 3 3 2 3 4 3 29 
Castlehill B2 1 1 2 1 3 1 2 2 17 
Castlehill C1 0 1 1 3 3 1 2 3 17 
Dundee & Victoria A3 2 1 2 1 3 1 4 0 18 
Dundee & Victoria B2 1 2 1   1 1 2 12 
Glenrothes A4 2  2 3 3 2 3 4 25 
Glenrothes B2 1 0 2 1 0 2   10 
10 Perth A2 2 1 1 1 4 2 0 3 17 

TAFCA Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2333 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Edwards, Colin  1592 Home Win 
2 1826 Mooney, Graham    -   Nicol, Craig S  1588 Draw 
3 1777 Gibb, Ian G  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1575 Home Win 
4 1621 Rose, Keith S    -   Smith, Jim S  1514 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (7) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1856 Away Win 
2 1412 Clark, Alexander  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1694 Away Win 
3 1372 Wallace, Bruce    -   Rowe, Andrew  1679 Draw 
4 1344 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1642 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (9) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1568 Kane, John  0  -  1 Ross, John  1602 Away Win 
2 1539 Lo, Thomas  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1566 Away Win 
3 1490 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1351 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1621 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Ross, John  1602 Away Win 
2 1592 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1566 Home Win 
3 1588 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1351 Away Win 
4 1514 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1214 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (8) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Borwell, Alan P  1897 Home Win 
2 2002 Pyrich, George D    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Draw 
3 1860 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Shafi, Paul  1515 Home Win 
4 1470 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1384 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1514 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1765 Away Win 
2 1505 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1757 Home Win 
3 1441 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1590 Home Win 
4 1407 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1340 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (7) vs (9) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1539 Home Win 
2 1380 Kelly, John    -   Donohoe, Stephen  1508 Draw 
3 1372 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1490 Away Win 
4 1344 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1379 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2333 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1514 Home Win 
2 1826 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1505 Home Win 
3 1777 Gibb, Ian G    -   Paulin, Andrew  1441 Draw 
4 1687 Wilman, John    -   Noble, Ray  1407 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (7) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Borwell, Alan P  1897 Draw 
2 1380 Kelly, John  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1344 Robertson, John Charles    -   Paine, Kevin  1384 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1765 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Dawson, Alistair G  1856 Home Win 
2 1757 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1694 Home Win 
3 1649 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1677 Home Win 
4 1328 Shovlin, Lynsey  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (8) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2333 Away Win 
2 2002 Pyrich, George D    -   Mooney, Graham  1826 Draw 
3 1732 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1777 Away Win 
4 1539 Lo, Thomas  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1687 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (9) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1514 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Lo, Thomas  1539 Away Win 
2 1509 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Donohoe, Stephen  1508 Home Win 
3 1505 Atkins, Graham    -   Selbie, Peter  1490 Draw 
4 1441 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1470 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (9) vs (8) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1539 Lo, Thomas    -   Carballo, Manuel Perez  2090 Draw 
2 1508 Donohoe, Stephen  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2002 Away Win 
3 1470 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1860 Away Win 
4 1449 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (2) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1621 Home Win 
2 1719 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Edwards, Colin  1592 Home Win 
3 1515 Shafi, Paul    -   Nicol, Craig S  1588 Draw 
4 1384 Paine, Kevin  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1552 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (7) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1757 Draw 
2 1380 Kelly, John    -   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1649 Draw 
3 1372 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1340 Away Win 
4 1090 Martin, Kevin  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  854 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (2) vs (9) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1539 Home Win 
2 1719 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1490 Home Win 
3 1515 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1470 Home Win 
4 1384 Paine, Kevin  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1379 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1765 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2333 Away Win 
2 1649 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1777 Away Win 
3 1590 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1687 Home Win 
4 1340 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1621 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1592 Edwards, Colin    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Draw 
2 1588 Nicol, Craig S    -   Kelly, John  1380 Draw 
3 1552 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1372 Home Win 
4 1514 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1344 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (8) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1509 Home Win 
2 2002 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1505 Home Win 
3 1732 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1407 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1592 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1509 Home Win 
2 1588 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1505 Away Win 
3 1552 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Wood, Evan A  1420 Draw 
4 1514 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1407 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 2333 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1566 Home Win 
2 1777 Gibb, Ian G  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1351 Home Win 
3 1687 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1214 Home Win 
4 1621 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 McCoulough, Jim  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Brechin (1) vs (8) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1602 Ross, John  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2090 Away Win 
2 1566 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1860 Away Win 
3 1351 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Away Win 
4 0 McCoulough, Jim  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (2) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2333 Away Win 
2 1515 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  1864 Away Win 
3 1384 Paine, Kevin  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1777 Away Win 
4 1304 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1687 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (9) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1765 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1539 Home Win 
2 1649 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1490 Home Win 
3 1590 Kilgariff, Andrew D    -   Taylor, Neil  1379 Draw 
4 1340 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Geddes, Bruce  1321 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (9) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 2333 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1539 Home Win 
2 1777 Gibb, Ian G  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1490 Home Win 
3 1687 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1470 Home Win 
4 1621 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1379 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (8) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Draw 
2 2002 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Kelly, John  1380 Home Win 
3 1732 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Wallace, Bruce  1372 Away Win 
4 0 Gower, Sam  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1344 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (6) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1856 Dawson, Alistair G  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1566 Away Win 
2 1694 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1351 Home Win 
3 1642 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1214 Home Win 
4 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 McCoulough, Jim  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1509 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1897 Away Win 
2 1505 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Away Win 
3 1420 Wood, Evan A  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1515 Away Win 
4 1407 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1384 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (3) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1777 Gibb, Ian G    -   Dawson, Alistair G  1856 Draw 
2 1687 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1694 Home Win 
3 1621 Rose, Keith S    -   Rowe, Andrew  1679 Draw 
4 1514 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1677 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (7) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1509 Milne, Fergus    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Draw 
2 1505 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Ironside, Calum  1566 Home Win 
3 1407 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Kelly, John  1380 Home Win 
4 1320 Robertson, David  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1372 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (8) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1592 Edwards, Colin    -   Pyrich, George D  2002 Draw 
2 1588 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1860 Away Win 
3 1552 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Away Win 
4 1514 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Gower, Sam  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1765 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1897 Away Win 
2 1757 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Home Win 
3 1649 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1515 Away Win 
4 1590 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1  -  0 Officer, Michael  1129 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (7) vs (3) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Gibb, Ian G  1777 Home Win 
2 1566 Ironside, Calum  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1687 Home Win 
3 1372 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1621 Away Win 
4 1344 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1509 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (6) vs (8) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1856 Dawson, Alistair G  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2002 Away Win 
2 1694 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1860 Away Win 
3 1679 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Home Win 
4 1677 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Gower, Sam  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (4) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1592 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1765 Home Win 
2 1588 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1757 Away Win 
3 1552 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1590 Home Win 
4 1505 Atkins, Graham    -   Harvey, Douglas  1340 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (2) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Draw 
2 1515 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1566 Away Win 
3 1384 Paine, Kevin    -   Bridges, David  1351 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (6) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1856 Dawson, Alistair G  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1509 Away Win 
2 1694 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1505 Home Win 
3 1679 Rowe, Andrew  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1407 Away Win 
4 1677 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Robertson, David  1320 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1765 Roth, Michael J    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Draw 
2 1757 Gourlay, Martin B    -   Emery, Keith  1566 Draw 
3 1590 Kilgariff, Andrew D    -   Bridges, David  1351 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (9) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1539 Lo, Thomas  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1856 Away Win 
2 1490 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1694 Away Win 
3 1449 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1679 Away Win 
4 1321 Geddes, Bruce  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1677 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (7) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Home Win 
2 1380 Kelly, John  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1566 Home Win 
3 1372 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1351 Away Win 
4 1344 Robertson, John Charles    -   Emery, Michael  1214 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (8) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1765 Home Win 
2 2002 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1649 Home Win 
3 1860 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1590 Home Win 
4 1732 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Moir, Patrick J  1077 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (2) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P    -   Dawson, Alistair G  1856 Draw 
2 1719 Officer, Amy (WFM)    -   Anderson, James  1694 Draw 
3 1515 Shafi, Paul    -   Rowe, Andrew  1679 Draw 
4 1384 Paine, Kevin    -   Robertson, John  1677 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1509 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Away Win 
2 1441 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1566 Home Win 
3 1091 Paton, Lisa    -   Bridges, David  1351 Draw 
4 1079 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Emery, Michael  1214 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (9) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1539 Lo, Thomas  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1588 Away Win 
2 1490 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1552 Away Win 
3 1470 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1514 Home Win 
4 1449 Sudjic, Branislav  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1407 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (6) vs (4) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1856 Dawson, Alistair G  1  -  0 Edwards, Colin  1592 Home Win 
2 1694 Anderson, James    -   Nicol, Craig S  1588 Draw 
3 1679 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1552 Home Win 
4 1677 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1514 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

TAFCA Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Brechin
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1720   4277   2   4   1692   2   4   2.144   -0.144   1692 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1566   9859   3   9   1661   3   8   3.496   0.004   1581 
 4   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J16   1214   13017   1   5   1433   1   5   1.319   0.181   1283 
 1   Ross, John   SZB2   -   1602   15843   2   3   1730   2   3   1.103   0.897   1852 
 3   Bridges, David   B2   NEW   1351   15848   3   9   1521   3   9   2.752   0.748   1441 
 5   McCoulough, Jim   B2   -   0   16749   0   3   1650   0   3   0   0   1249 

Team 2 - Carse of Gowrie A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Borwell, Alan P   CA   -   1897   3239   5   9   1777   5   9   5.779   -0.279   1857 
 3   Shafi, Paul   CA   -   1515   12506   4   8   1637   4   8   2.847   1.153   1637 
 2   Officer, Amy (WFM)   CA   J15   1719   15917   5   7   1637   5   7   4.220   0.780   1800 
 6   Officer, Michael   CA   -   1129   16107   0   1   1529   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1129 
 5   Robinson, David   CA   NEW   1304   16730   0   1   1687   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1287 
 4   Paine, Kevin   CA   -   1384   16735   3   8   1498   3   8   2.939   0.561   1456 

Team 3 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gibb, Ian G   CH   -   1777   4051   7   9   1567   7   9   6.672   0.328   1789 
 8   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1509   5283   1   1   1344   1   1   0.717   0.283   1744 
 5   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1621   5846   5   6   1457   4   5   3.499   0.501   1698 
 4   Wilman, John   CH   -   1687   6800   5   8   1485   5   8   5.903   -0.403   1627 
 2   Mooney, Graham   CH   -   1826   7382   2   3   1698   2   3   1.937   0.063   1820 
 7   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1514   8820   1   1   1677   1   1   0.283   0.717   2077 
 6   Duke, Michael   CH   -   1864   16811   1   1   1515   1   1   0.888   0.112   1915 
 1   Jacob, Gunnar (FM)   CH   -   2333   17712   7   7   1955   3   3   2.639   0.361   2355 

Team 4 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1552   3477   4   7   1524   4   7   3.758   0.742   1630 
 4   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1575   5364   0   1   1777   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1377 
 3   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1588   5485   3   9   1610   3   9   4.291   -1.291   1488 
 1   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1621   5846   0   2   1750   0   2   0.698   -0.698   1349 
 7   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1505   7363      1   1340      1   0.717   -0.217   1340 
 8   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1407   8657   0   1   1449   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1049 
 6   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1514   8820   5   7   1504   5   7   3.585   1.915   1731 
 2   Edwards, Colin   CH   -   1592   16099   4   8   1760   4   7   2.409   1.591   1760 

Team 5 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1509   5283   2   7   1725   2   7   1.783   0.717   1619 
 3   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1505   7363   3   8   1704   3   8   2.129   1.371   1662 
 5   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1407   8657   4   7   1537   4   7   2.430   2.070   1643 
 1   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1514   8820   0   3   1739   0   2   0.657   -0.657   1339 
 7   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1420   11476      2   1534      2   0.694   -0.194   1340 
 4   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1441   11841   3   4   1601   3   4   1.212   2.288   1933 
 9   McLeod, Robert   CH   -   1079   13733   0   1   1279   0   1   0.243   -0.243   879 
 8   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1091   13881      1   1376      1   0.161   0.339   1376 
 6   Robertson, David   CH   -   1320   16740   2   2   1524   2   2   0.539   1.461   1924 

Team 6 - Dundee & Victoria A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, James   DV   -   1694   3051   5   9   1609   5   9   5.402   -0.402   1648 
 5   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1642   5810   2   2   1312   2   2   1.749   0.251   1711 
 6   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1595   6107   1   2   1373   0   1   0.777   -0.777   973 
 4   Robertson, John   DV   -   1677   6807   1   7   1491   1   7   5.028   -3.528   1264 
 3   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1679   7383   4   7   1521   4   7   4.863   -0.363   1627 
 1   Dawson, Alistair G   DV   -   1856   13697   4   9   1694   4   9   6.216   -2.216   1655 

Team 7 - Dundee & Victoria B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1595   6107   5   9   1738   5   9   2.999   2.501   1818 
 6   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1344   6990   1   7   1491   1   7   2.282   -1.282   1188 
 5   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1372   7607   1   8   1514   1   8   2.649   -1.149   1262 
 2   Ironside, Calum   DV   -   1566   9978   1   2   1596   1   2   0.921   0.079   1596 
 3   Clark, Alexander   DVCH   -   1412   12507   0   1   1694   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1294 
 4   Kelly, John   DVCH   J18   1380   16809   2   7   1611   2   7   1.620   0.880   1505 
 7   Martin, Kevin   B1DV   J17   1090   17076   1   1   854   1   1   0.793   0.207   1254 

Team 8 - Glenrothes A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1860   4628   6   6   1570   6   6   5.014   0.986   1970 
 6   Lo, Thomas   GN   -   1539   4708   0   1   1687   0   1   0.301   -0.301   1287 
 2   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   2002   5692   6   8   1693   6   8   6.742   -0.242   1945 
 4   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1732   6078   4   8   1493   4   8   6.163   -2.163   1493 
 5   Blyth, Stuart   GNFS   -   1470   13645   1   6   1567   1   6   2.348   -1.348   1287 
 1   Carballo, Manuel Perez   GN   -   2090   14479   5   7   1822   5   7   5.493   -0.493   1985 
 7   Gower, Sam   GN   J18   0   19345   3   4   1512   2   3   0   0   1634 

Team 9 - Glenrothes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donohoe, Stephen   GN   -   1508   3772      3   1612      3   1.205   -0.705   1332 
 1   Kane, John   GN   -   1568   4519   0   1   1602   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1202 
 2   Lo, Thomas   GN   -   1539   4708   1   9   1740   1   8   2.394   -0.894   1460 
 8   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1449   6160   1   3   1606   1   3   0.929   0.071   1484 
 7   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1379   7798   2   4   1485   2   4   1.477   1.023   1576 
 4   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1490   10963   2   8   1591   2   8   3.038   -0.538   1449 
 5   Blyth, Stuart   GNFS   -   1470   13645   1   6   1567   1   6   2.348   -1.348   1287 
 6   Geddes, Bruce   GN   -   1321   16194   0   2   1508   0   2   0.581   -0.581   1108 

Team 10 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1757   4146   4   6   1625   4   6   4.016   -0.016   1747 
 5   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1340   4288   2   5   1445   2   5   1.844   0.656   1445 
 4   Kilgariff, Andrew D   CP   -   1590   4587   3   7   1498   3   7   4.256   -1.256   1448 
 3   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)   PR   -   1649   4857   2   6   1647   2   6   3.072   -0.572   1586 
 8   Moir, Patrick J   PR   -   1077   5316   0   1   1477   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1077 
 1   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1765   9972   3   8   1797   3   8   3.794   -0.294   1755 
 7   Shovlin, John   PR   -   854   9973   0   1   1135   0   1   0.166   -0.166   735 
 6   Shovlin, Lynsey   PR   J17   1328   11144   1   1   1595   1   1   0.178   0.822   1995