Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 4

Played at North Queensferry ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Edinburgh University75201221860002571
27Greenwood75111121860002571
34Carse of Gowrie75111119880002366
42Phones74038138140001749
58CSBOS 273046174140001954
61Corstorphine72145104210001234
76Giffnock and Clarkston B71153116180001440
83Hamilton C700704229000514
  56 25 6 25 56 116 48 116 0 0 0 140  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Corstorphine 5 0 0 2 1 3 12 
Phones4 3 1 1 3  3 17 
Hamilton C0 2   1 0 1 
Carse of Gowrie5 3 4 2 3 3 1 23 
Edinburgh University5 4 4 2 3 2 3 25 
Giffnock and Clarkston B2 1 4 2 1 1 1 14 
Greenwood4 4 5 1 2 3 4 25 
CSBOS 22 2 4 4 2 4 1 19 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Corstorphine (1) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1502 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Away Win 
2 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1606 Away Win 
3 1137 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Away Win 
4 1137 Watson, David    -   Malloy, James  1522 Draw 
5 1061 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  0 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (4) Carse of Gowrie Grade Comments
1 1609 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Borwell, Alan P  1897 Away Win 
2 1482 Freel, Lawrence    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1757 Draw 
3 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Away Win 
4 718 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1515 Away Win 
5 656 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1384 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (5) vs (6) Giffnock and Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 0 Lim, Ven Gee  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1433 Home Win 
2 1532 Koppe, Andy  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1420 Away Win 
3 1397 White, Derek  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Home Win 
4 1267 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1248 Draw 
5 0 Lee, Lit Hiang  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  778 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (8) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1657 Home Win 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Draw 
3 1672 McCurley, Arthur    -   Brown, Gerry  1563 Draw 
4 1642 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1414 Home Win 
5 782 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1377 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (2) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1684 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1609 Away Win 
2 1606 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Away Win 
3 1526 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
4 1522 Malloy, James  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
5 0 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  656 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (8) vs (5) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1657 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Lim, Ven Gee  0 Away Win 
2 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1532 Away Win 
3 1563 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 White, Derek  1397 Home Win 
4 1414 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1267 Away Win 
5 1377 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Lee, Lit Hiang  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston B (6) vs (1) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1433 McDonald, David    -   Suess, Nigel M  1502 Draw 
2 1420 Wood, Evan A  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Away Win 
3 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1137 Away Win 
4 1248 MacQueen, Stuart  1  -  0 Watson, David  1137 Home Win 
5 769 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1061 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie (4) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  1974 Home Win 
2 1757 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1688 Away Win 
3 1719 Officer, Amy (WFM)    -   McCurley, Arthur  1672 Draw 
4 1515 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1642 Home Win 
5 1384 Paine, Kevin  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  782 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (8) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Home Win 
2 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
3 1563 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
4 1341 Turner, James  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  545 Away Win 
5 1331 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Steven  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (5) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1724 Hayes, Stuart    -   Frew, Elliot  1974 Draw 
2 0 Lim, Ven Gee  1  -  0 Gillespie, David M  1688 Home Win 
3 1397 White, Derek    -   McCurley, Arthur  1672 Draw 
4 1267 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1642 Away Win 
5 1327 Hoo, Zhe Hui    -   Gillespie, David P  782 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie (4) vs (1) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1757 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1535 Home Win 
2 1719 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Home Win 
3 1515 Shafi, Paul  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1137 Home Win 
4 1384 Paine, Kevin  1  -  0 Watson, David  1137 Home Win 
5 1129 Officer, Michael  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1061 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston B (6) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Home Win 
2 1420 Wood, Evan A    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
3 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Away Win 
4 1248 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1512 Away Win 
5 778 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (1) vs (8) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1535 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Home Win 
2 1533 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Home Win 
3 1205 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Brown, Gerry  1563 Draw 
4 1137 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Turner, James  1341 Away Win 
5 1061 Crerar, Alastair D    -   Anderson, George C  1331 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (5) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1609 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Lim, Ven Gee  0 Away Win 
2 1482 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Hayes, Stuart  1724 Away Win 
3 1249 Petrie, Allan R    -   White, Derek  1397 Draw 
4 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1267 Away Win 
5 545 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Hoo, Zhe Hui  1327 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Phones (2) vs (4) Carse of Gowrie Grade Comments
1 1684 Rettie, Stephen    -   Borwell, Alan P  1897 Draw 
2 1606 Paterson, Colin C    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1757 Draw 
3 1526 Ferris, Derek J    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Draw 
4 1512 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1515 Away Win 
5 0 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Officer, Michael  1129 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (6) Giffnock and Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1592 Home Win 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1420 Home Win 
3 1672 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Home Win 
4 1642 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1248 Away Win 
5 782 Gillespie, David P    -   McCulloch, Andrew  778 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston B (6) vs (4) Carse of Gowrie Grade Comments
1 1433 McDonald, David    -   Borwell, Alan P  1897 Draw 
2 1420 Wood, Evan A    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Draw 
3 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1515 Away Win 
4 852 McCulloch, Caitlin  0  -  1 Paine, Kevin  1384 Away Win 
5 778 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Officer, Michael  1129 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (8) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Away Win 
2 1575 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1606 Away Win 
3 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Home Win 
4 1414 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1512 Away Win 
5 1341 Turner, James  1  -  0 Rettie, Bryan  766 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (5) vs (1) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 0 Stevich, Victor  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1832 Home Win 
2 1724 Hayes, Stuart  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1535 Home Win 
3 1532 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Home Win 
4 1397 White, Derek  1  -  0 Watson, David  1137 Home Win 
5 1267 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1137 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1609 Home Win 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
3 1672 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
4 1642 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Childs, Charlotte  484 Home Win 
5 782 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  601 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones (2) vs (5) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1684 Rettie, Stephen    -   Hayes, Stuart  1724 Draw 
2 1606 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Lim, Ven Gee  0 Away Win 
3 1526 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1532 Away Win 
4 1512 McCafferty, David    -   White, Derek  1397 Draw 
5 766 Rettie, Bryan  0  -  1 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1267 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie (4) vs (8) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1897 Borwell, Alan P  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Away Win 
2 1719 Officer, Amy (WFM)  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1575 Away Win 
3 1515 Shafi, Paul  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Away Win 
4 1384 Paine, Kevin  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1414 Home Win 
5 1129 Officer, Michael  0  -  1 Turner, James  1341 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (6) Giffnock and Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1609 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1433 Home Win 
2 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1420 Away Win 
3 578 Childs, Robert  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Away Win 
4 484 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  852 Away Win 
5 601 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  778 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (1) vs (7) Greenwood Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  1974 Away Win 
2 1535 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1688 Away Win 
3 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1672 Away Win 
4 1137 Watson, David  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1642 Home Win 
5 1137 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  782 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (5) vs (4) Carse of Gowrie Grade Comments
1 0 Stevich, Victor  1  -  0 Borwell, Alan P  1897 Home Win 
2 1724 Hayes, Stuart  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1757 Home Win 
3 1532 Koppe, Andy  0  -  1 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1719 Away Win 
4 1397 White, Derek  0  -  1 Shafi, Paul  1515 Away Win 
5 1267 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad    -   Paine, Kevin  1384 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (1) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1494 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1832 Away Win 
2 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1618 Away Win 
3 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1502 Away Win 
4 601 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Away Win 
5 484 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 Watson, David  1137 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (8) vs (6) Giffnock and Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1582 McQuillan, Paul  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1473 Away Win 
2 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1420 Home Win 
3 1474 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Home Win 
4 1414 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  778 Home Win 
5 1331 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 McCulloch, Aletia  452 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood (7) vs (2) Phones Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Home Win 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1606 Home Win 
3 1672 McCurley, Arthur    -   Ferris, Derek J  1526 Draw 
4 1642 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  0 Home Win 
5 782 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Rettie, Bryan  766 Home Win 
  4 -  

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1533   3842   1   1   1575   1   1   0.444   0.556   1975 
 2   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1205   5883   2   7   1448   2   7   1.626   0.874   1342 
 1   Suess, Nigel M   COBS   -   1502   6161   1   3   1406   1   3   1.780   -0.280   1406 
 9   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1618   8390   1   1   1281   1   1   0.878   0.122   1681 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1137   9743   2   6   1324   2   6   1.680   0.820   1263 
 8   Massa, John A   CO   -   1832   13371   1   3   1769   1   3   1.680   -0.680   1647 
 6   Timms, Michael A   CO   J19   1535   15017   1   4   1708   1   4   1.096   -0.096   1516 
 3   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1137   16093   1   6   1385   1   6   1.404   -0.404   1105 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1061   16938      4   1178      4   1.409   -0.909   846 

Team 2 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1526   3911   4   7   1476   4   7   3.783   0.217   1526 
 6   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1512   4945   2   4   1424   2   4   2.478   0.022   1514 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1606   5582   3   7   1568   3   7   3.762   -0.762   1518 
 1   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1684   5763   3   7   1709   3   7   3.319   -0.319   1659 
 7   Rettie, Bryan   PO   J11   766   15471   0   3   1078   0   2   0.400   -0.400   678 
 4   Malloy, James   PO   -   1522   15535   1   2   1130   1   2   1.829   -0.329   1322 
 5   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   0   19079   3   5   1114   3   5   0   0   1186 

Team 3 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1482   3991   1   4   1688   1   4   0.963   0.537   1597 
 1   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1609   4248   2   5   1767   2   5   1.586   0.414   1695 
 12   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1494   5404   0   1   1832   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1432 
 6   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1249   5625      2   1486      2   0.429   0.071   1293 
 7   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 9   545   15512   1   2   945   1   1   0.082   0.918   945 
 3   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J11   694   15634   0   7   1094   0   1   0.082   -0.082   694 
 11   Thomas, Matthew R   GI   J12   601   15984   0   3   902   0   3   0.474   -0.474   502 
 8   O`Donnell, Steven   HA   -   0   16196   0   1   1331   0   1   0   0   931 
 9   Childs, Robert   HA   J 8   578   16934   0   2   978   0   1   0.082   -0.082   578 
 4   Panton, Taylor   AJHA   J10   718   17259   0   2   1118   0   0   0.000   0.000   718 
 13   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   1281   17270   0   1   1618   0   1   0.122   -0.122   1218 
 10   Childs, Charlotte   HA   J10   484   17381   0   3   884   0   2   0.164   -0.164   484 
 5   Panton, Robbie   HA   NEW   656   18490   0   2   1056   0   2   0.164   -0.164   656 

Team 4 - Carse of Gowrie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Borwell, Alan P   CA   -   1897   3239   3   6   1712   3   6   4.294   -1.294   1712 
 2   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1757   4146   2   5   1614   2   5   3.415   -1.415   1542 
 4   Shafi, Paul   CA   -   1515   12506   6   7   1409   6   7   4.285   1.715   1712 
 3   Officer, Amy (WFM)   CA   J15   1719   15917   4   7   1480   3   6   4.517   -1.017   1586 
 6   Officer, Michael   CA   -   1129   16107   2   4   1108   2   4   2.072   -0.072   1108 
 5   Paine, Kevin   CA   -   1384   16735   5   6   1177   5   6   4.286   1.214   1571 

Team 5 - Edinburgh University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hayes, Stuart   EU   -   1724   6611   4   5   1693   4   5   2.702   1.298   1934 
 2   Koppe, Andy   EU   -   1532   14979   3   5   1506   3   5   2.640   0.360   1578 
 3   White, Derek   EU   -   1397   15476   3   7   1448   3   7   3.028   0.472   1448 
 7   Hoo, Zhe Hui   EU   -   1327   15540   1   2   927   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1120 
 4   Chan, Mahathir Mohamad   EU   -   1267   16191   5   7   1327   4   6   4.394   -0.394   1490 
 5   Lee, Lit Hiang   EU   -   0   17776   1   2   1090   1   2   0   0   1090 
 1   Lim, Ven Gee   EU   -   0   18898   5   5   1600   5   5   0   0   1999 
 8   Stevich, Victor   EU   -   0   19447   2   2   1864   2   2   0   0   2264 

Team 6 - Giffnock and Clarkston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1592   4815   1   2   1829   1   2   0.469   0.531   1829 
 2   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1420   11476   3   7   1490   3   7   2.858   0.142   1440 
 1   McDonald, David   GI   -   1433   12932   1   4   1694   1   4   0.838   0.162   1501 
 4   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J12   1248   14570   2   4   1463   2   4   1.052   1.448   1554 
 9   Stewart, Graham   GI   J20   1473   14816   1   1   1582   1   1   0.350   0.650   1982 
 6   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J10   769   15990   1   1   1061   1   1   0.451   0.549   1461 
 3   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J15   1402   16473   1   7   1389   1   7   3.499   -2.499   1086 
 5   McCulloch, Andrew   GIHA   NEW   778   17397   2   6   1030   2   6   1.337   1.163   969 
 10   McCulloch, Aletia   GIHA   J12   452   17403   0   1   852   0   0   0.000   0.000   452 
 8   McCulloch, Caitlin   GIHA   J15   852   17404   1   2   928   1   2   0.890   0.110   928 

Team 7 - Greenwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1688   4080   5   7   1581   4   6   3.447   1.053   1808 
 3   McCurley, Arthur   PW   -   1672   4998   5   7   1474   4   6   4.155   -0.155   1637 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   ARIR   -   1642   5063   4   7   1369   3   6   4.733   -1.733   1419 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   1974   7506   5   7   1714   5   7   5.612   -0.112   1941 
 5   Gillespie, David P   SW   J12   782   17274   5   7   1013   5   7   1.768   3.232   1176 

Team 8 - CSBOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1331   3046   2   3   996      1   0.826   -0.326   1189 
 6   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1665   3084   2   4   1658   2   4   2.054   -0.054   1658 
 9   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1575   3143   1   2   1705   1   2   0.670   0.330   1705 
 2   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1575   4313   4   7   1495   4   7   4.194   0.306   1601 
 11   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1474   4765   1   1   1487   1   1   0.479   0.521   1887 
 5   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1377   5442   1   2   1025   1   2   1.774   -0.774   1025 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1657   6117   0   2   1911   0   2   0.390   -0.390   1511 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1563   7921   3   4   1359   2   3   1.961   0.039   1552 
 4   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1414   8748   1   5   1422   1   5   2.343   -1.343   1181 
 10   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1582   9044   0   1   1493   0   1   0.623   -0.623   1093 
 7   Turner, James   BS   -   1341   11731   3   4   1037   3   4   3.365   -0.365   1230