Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 3

Played at North Queesferry ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Edinbugh 274211021480022366
27Balerno750210191141002059
31Hamilton D742110175121002059
46Lanark74038173150001853
53Stirling73137145151001750
64Stonehaven Raiders72327127151001647
75Kingdom Knights71244124190001440
82Dundee City B700709123002927
  56 23 10 23 56 121 30 121 4 0 4 140  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton D4 4 2 2 1 3 3 20 
Dundee City B1 1 2  2 1 2 
Stirling 4 3 3 1 2 2 17 
Stonehaven Raiders2 3 1 2 3 1 2 16 
Kingdom Knights2 4 1 2 2 1 0 14 
Lanark4 3 3 2 3 2 1 18 
Balerno2 4 3 3 4 3 1 20 
Edinbugh 22 3 2 2 5 4 4 23 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (2) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Home Win 
2 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1514 Away Win 
3 1510 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Paulin, Andrew  1441 Home Win 
4 1489 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1372 Home Win 
5 1314 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1091 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (3) vs (4) Stonehaven Raiders Grade Comments
1 1705 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Home Win 
2 1624 Smith, John  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1566 Home Win 
3 1492 Platts, William G C    -   Grant, Alastair  1345 Draw 
4 1465 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Emery, Michael  1214 Away Win 
5 1360 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Wright, Stephen J  1181 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (6) Lanark Grade Comments
1 1520 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Home Win 
2 1470 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Marr, John  1692 Away Win 
3 1409 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Away Win 
4 1341 Connelly, Paul M  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Home Win 
5 1148 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (7) vs (8) Edinbugh 2 Grade Comments
1 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Oswald, David  1705 Away Win 
2 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1704 Away Win 
3 1673 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1626 Away Win 
4 1514 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1592 Away Win 
5 1243 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Sime, Euan  1183 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (2) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Away Win 
2 1514 Smith, Jim S    -   Pearson, Walter J  1520 Draw 
3 1441 Paulin, Andrew  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1470 Away Win 
4 1372 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1409 Away Win 
5 1091 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Connelly, Paul M  1341 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Edinbugh 2 (8) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1705 Oswald, David  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1705 Home Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael    -   Smith, John  1624 Draw 
3 1626 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1492 Away Win 
4 1592 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1465 Home Win 
5 1183 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark (6) vs (7) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Away Win 
2 1692 Marr, John  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
3 1649 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1673 Away Win 
4 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1514 Home Win 
5 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1243 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven Raiders (4) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1720 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1740 Home Win 
2 1566 Emery, Keith    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Draw 
3 1345 Grant, Alastair  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1510 Away Win 
4 1214 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1489 Home Win 
5 1181 Wright, Stephen J  0  -  1 Tawdrous, John  1314 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (3) vs (6) Lanark Grade Comments
1 1624 Smith, John    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Draw 
2 1492 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Away Win 
3 1360 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Home Win 
4 1256 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
5 960 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1419 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (7) vs (2) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1687 Away Win 
2 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Home Win 
3 1673 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1372 Home Win 
4 1277 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1091 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Away Win 
2 1609 Hanley, Michael    -   Smith, Calum V  1621 Draw 
3 1510 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1487 Away Win 
4 1489 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Webb, George  1447 Home Win 
5 1314 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1409 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinbugh 2 (8) vs (4) Stonehaven Raiders Grade Comments
1 1732 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Home Win 
2 1626 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1610 Home Win 
3 1592 Hughes, Lloyd    -   Emery, Keith  1566 Draw 
4 1183 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Emery, Michael  1214 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (2) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1687 Wilman, John  0  -  1 Smith, John  1624 Away Win 
2 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1492 Away Win 
3 1372 Wallace, Bruce  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1465 Home Win 
4 1091 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark (6) vs (4) Stonehaven Raiders Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Away Win 
2 1692 Marr, John    -   Cundill, Alan P  1610 Draw 
3 1649 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1566 Away Win 
4 1628 Brown, Tom W B    -   Emery, Michael  1214 Draw 
5 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Wright, Stephen J  1181 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (7) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1732 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Away Win 
2 1621 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
3 1447 Webb, George  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1673 Away Win 
4 1409 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1277 Away Win 
5 1327 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1243 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinbugh 2 (8) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1821 Sykes, Chris    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Draw 
2 1732 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1510 Away Win 
3 1626 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1489 Home Win 
4 1183 Sime, Euan    -   Tawdrous, John  1314 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven Raiders (4) vs (2) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1720 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1687 Away Win 
2 1566 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1595 Away Win 
3 1351 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1091 Home Win 
4 1214 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1079 Home Win 
5 1181 Wright, Stephen J  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (7) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Home Win 
2 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
3 1489 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1673 Home Win 
4 1482 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1514 Away Win 
5 1314 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1243 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinbugh 2 (8) vs (6) Lanark Grade Comments
1 1821 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Home Win 
2 1732 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Home Win 
3 1704 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Away Win 
4 1636 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Home Win 
5 1626 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1484 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (3) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1705 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1520 Away Win 
2 1492 Platts, William G C    -   Webb, George  1447 Draw 
3 0 Scott, Alex C  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1409 Home Win 
4 1360 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Connelly, Paul M  1341 Home Win 
5 1256 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1327 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (4) Stonehaven Raiders Grade Comments
1 1520 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1720 Home Win 
2 1447 Webb, George  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1566 Home Win 
3 1409 Horne, Peter    -   Bridges, David  1351 Draw 
4 1341 Connelly, Paul M  0  -  1 Emery, Michael  1214 Away Win 
5 1327 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Wright, Stephen J  1181 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City B (2) vs (8) Edinbugh 2 Grade Comments
1 1687 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1821 Home Win 
2 1595 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1732 Home Win 
3 1091 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1704 Away Win 
4 1079 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Away Win 
5 0 Simpson, Paul  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1626 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (7) vs (3) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1705 Home Win 
2 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1492 Home Win 
3 1673 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Home Win 
4 1514 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Scott, Alex C  0 Away Win 
5 1243 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1256 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark (6) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1740 Away Win 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Home Win 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1489 Home Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Home Win 
5 1484 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  1314 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark (6) vs (2) Dundee City B Grade Comments
1 1649 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1687 Away Win 
2 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1372 Home Win 
3 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1091 Home Win 
4 1484 Benyon, Maurice  0  -  1 McLeod, Robert  1079 Away Win 
5 1419 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Simpson, Paul  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinbugh 2 (8) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1732 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1520 Home Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1487 Home Win 
3 0 Builthuis, H  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1409 Home Win 
4 1636 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1379 Home Win 
5 1626 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Connelly, Paul M  1341 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Stonehaven Raiders (4) vs (7) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1720 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Home Win 
2 1610 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
3 1566 Emery, Keith    -   McIntee, Christopher  1673 Draw 
4 1351 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1277 Away Win 
5 1214 Emery, Michael  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1243 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (3) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1705 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1740 Away Win 
2 1624 Smith, John  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Away Win 
3 1492 Platts, William G C    -   Hanley, Michael  1609 Draw 
4 1465 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1510 Away Win 
5 1360 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1489 Away Win 
   - 4 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1482   3991   0   2   1558   0   2   0.795   -0.795   1158 
 6   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1609   4248   1   2   1556   1   2   1.142   -0.142   1556 
 1   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J14   1740   12996   4   5   1735   4   5   2.542   1.458   1976 
 5   Tawdrous, John   HABK   J16   1314   14447   4   6   1276   4   6   3.300   1.200   1469 
 3   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J16   1510   14510   4   5   1511   4   5   2.528   1.472   1752 
 2   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J14   1741   14553   2   7   1676   2   7   4.078   -2.078   1513 
 4   McIntosh, William   HACC   J17   1489   15465   4   7   1484   4   7   3.546   0.454   1534 

Team 2 - Dundee City B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1595   6107   2   6   1698   2   6   2.230   -0.230   1576 
 6   Wilman, John   CH   -   1687   6800   4   5   1740   4   5   2.159   1.841   1981 
 4   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1372   7607   1   5   1542   1   5   1.446   -0.446   1301 
 2   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1514   8820   1   2   1680   1   2   0.621   0.879   1874 
 3   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1441   11841   0   2   1522   0   2   0.776   -0.776   1122 
 7   McLeod, Robert   CH   -   1079   13733   1   3   1412   1   3   0.407   0.593   1290 
 5   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1091   13881   0   7   1388   0   7   1.108   -1.108   987 
 8   Simpson, Paul   IV   -   0   18889   0   3   1339   0   3   0   0   939 

Team 3 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hayles, Robin W   KRST   -   1465   4307   0   4   1466   0   4   1.997   -1.997   1065 
 7   McKay, Tom   ST   NEW   960   5119   0   1   1360   0   1   0.082   -0.082   960 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1492   5650   3   7   1597   3   7   2.583   0.917   1597 
 8   Scott, Alex C   AAST   -   0   5914   2   2   1462   2   2   0   0   1861 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1705   6052   1   5   1743   1   5   2.239   -1.239   1502 
 5   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1360   6276   5   7   1385   5   7   3.320   1.680   1548 
 2   Smith, John   GR   -   1624   8494   3   5   1713   3   5   1.918   1.082   1785 
 6   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1256   12671   2   3   1391   2   3   2.035   -0.035   1513 

Team 4 - Stonehaven Raiders
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1610   3658      3   1714      3   1.097   -0.597   1434 
 1   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1720   4277   3   7   1734   3   7   3.370   -0.370   1684 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1566   9859   2   7   1638   2   7   2.850   -0.350   1532 
 4   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J16   1214   13017   5   7   1361   5   7   2.328   3.172   1588 
 3   Grant, Alastair   SZQH   J15   1345   14035      2   1534      2   0.519   -0.019   1340 
 7   Bridges, David   B2   NEW   1351   15848   1   3   1259   1   3   1.838   -0.338   1259 
 5   Wright, Stephen J   SZ   -   1181   15863   2   5   1329   2   5   1.632   0.368   1257 

Team 5 - Kingdom Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1327   4166   1   3   1321   1   3   1.538   -0.538   1199 
 1   Pearson, Walter J   DLPH   -   1520   5607   3   5   1688   3   5   1.440   2.060   1838 
 6   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1732   6078   2   3   1774   2   3   1.327   0.673   1896 
 11   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1379   7798   0   1   1636   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1236 
 3   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1409   9311   1   7   1396   1   6   3.135   -1.635   1203 
 9   Webb, George   DL   -   1447   9323   1   4   1566   1   4   1.374   0.126   1475 
 4   Connelly, Paul M   DL   -   1341   9360   2   5   1397   2   5   2.186   -0.186   1325 
 2   Blyth, Stuart   GNFS   -   1470   13645   1   2   1566   1   2   0.765   0.235   1566 
 8   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1487   14823   1   2   1640   1   2   0.605   0.395   1640 
 7   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1621   15442      2   1717      2   0.752   -0.252   1524 
 5   Stewart, Charlie   DL   NEW   1148   18615   0   1   1548   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1148 

Team 6 - Lanark
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1628   3320   4   7   1443   4   7   5.048   -0.548   1549 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1767   3323      6   1735      6   3.215   -2.715   1341 
 2   Marr, John   ED   -   1692   4868   1   3   1635   1   3   1.705   -0.205   1635 
 5   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1602   5149   6   7   1358   6   7   5.346   0.654   1661 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1649   6014   3   7   1629   3   7   3.666   -0.666   1579 
 6   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1419   6846   2   2   1019   2   2   1.836   0.164   1419 
 7   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1484   10153   1   3   1363   1   3   1.874   -0.874   1241 

Team 7 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bond, David E   BN   -   1243   3229   2   6   1396   2   6   1.904   0.096   1274 
 1   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1887   3415   3   7   1743   3   7   4.822   -1.822   1693 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1825   4629   6   7   1651   6   7   5.024   0.976   1954 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1514   5147   1   4   1518   1   4   1.963   -0.963   1325 
 6   Watt, David B   BN   -   1277   6415   3   3   1292   3   3   1.428   1.572   1692 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   JP   -   1673   7999   4   7   1508   4   7   4.926   -0.426   1614 

Team 8 - Edinbugh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1732   5076   3   5   1612   3   5   3.285   -0.285   1684 
 3   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1626   6666   6   7   1480   6   7   4.707   1.293   1783 
 8   Masters, Andrew D   EU   -   1636   10382   3   3   1406   3   3   2.280   0.720   1805 
 1   Oswald, David   EDTC   J17   1705   11175   2   2   1796   2   2   0.765   1.235   2196 
 7   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1821   12843   1   3   1765   1   3   1.731   -0.231   1765 
 4   Hughes, Lloyd   SRTC   J17   1592   14436   2   3   1515   2   3   1.814   0.686   1795 
 2   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1704   15018   3   5   1574   3   5   3.241   0.259   1724 
 5   Sime, Euan   GHTC   J16   1183   15184      4   1315      4   1.305   -0.805   983 
 9   Builthuis, H   ER   -   0   19764   1   1   1409   1   1   0   0   1809