Back to Home Page

SNCL Division 1

Played at North Queensferry ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Edinburgh West761013191050102470
22Hamilton A760112211121002779
34Kingdom Kings740381310102002057
48Edinburgh 1731371213100001853
53Giffnock & Clarkston A73137147140001750
61CSBOS171244813130011441
75Aberdeen7205478200001131
87Prestwick701613623012619
  56 25 6 25 56 97 78 97 3 2 3 140  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
CSBOS1 2 2 2  4 2 14 
Hamilton A4 4 3 5 2 5 3 27 
Giffnock & Clarkston A2  3 3 1 5 2 17 
Kingdom Kings3 2 2 5 1 4 3 20 
Aberdeen3 0 2 0 2 3 1 11 
Edinburgh West4 3 3 4 3 2 4 24 
Prestwick 0 0 1 2 2  
Edinburgh 12 1 3 2 4 1 4 18 

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade CSBOS1 (1) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2229 Away Win 
2 1867 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2213 Away Win 
3 1819 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Away Win 
4 1781 MacNab, Crawford T    -   McGowan, Daniel  2078 Draw 
5 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1694 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (3) vs (4) Kingdom Kings Grade Comments
1 1846 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2124 Home Win 
2 1858 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2090 Away Win 
3 1781 Thomson, Neil    -   Pyrich, George D  2002 Draw 
4 1768 Campbell, Iain S    -   Spurr, Michael B  1732 Draw 
5 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1621 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Aberdeen (5) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1816 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Neave, George  2042 Away Win 
2 1781 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1986 Away Win 
3 1641 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
4 1640 Hawthorne, Blair  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  1884 Home Win 
5 1571 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1438 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Calder, John  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2123 Away Win 
2 1701 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2027 Away Win 
3 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   Rattray, Michael J  1917 Draw 
4 1327 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Away Win 
5 1239 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1821 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1846 Home Win 
2 2213 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
3 2093 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1781 Home Win 
4 2078 McGowan, Daniel    -   Campbell, Iain S  1768 Draw 
5 1694 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1592 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (4) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2124 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
2 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1701 Home Win 
3 2002 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Home Win 
4 1753 McBride, John  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1239 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (1) CSBOS1 Grade Comments
1 2042 Neave, George  1  -  0 Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Home Win 
2 1986 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1867 Home Win 
3 1946 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1819 Home Win 
4 1884 Hogg, Stephen W    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Draw 
5 1438 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (5) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 2123 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1816 Home Win 
2 2027 Green, Andrew D    -   Clifford, John  1781 Draw 
3 1917 Rattray, Michael J  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1641 Home Win 
4 1867 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Hawthorne, Blair  1640 Draw 
5 1821 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  1571 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (3) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1978 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2144 Away Win 
2 1846 MacQueen, Calum    -   Neave, George  2042 Draw 
3 1858 Thomas, Phil    -   Burnett, Walter  1986 Draw 
4 1781 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
5 1768 Campbell, Iain S    -   Hogg, Stephen W  1884 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1815 Calder, John  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2213 Away Win 
2 1699 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2229 Away Win 
3 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2234 Away Win 
4 1239 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1740 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Aberdeen (5) vs (1) CSBOS1 Grade Comments
1 1816 Fowler, David    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Draw 
2 1684 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1819 Home Win 
3 1640 Hawthorne, Blair    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Draw 
4 1571 Bremner, Adam    -   Murray, Findlay R  1754 Draw 
5 1556 Campbell, Kevin    -   Stewart, David  1657 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (4) Kingdom Kings Grade Comments
1 2027 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2189 Away Win 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J    -   Robertson, Ian C  2124 Draw 
3 1881 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2090 Away Win 
4 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Pyrich, George D  2002 Home Win 
5 1821 Sykes, Chris    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1860 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 2042 Neave, George    -   Calder, John  1815 Draw 
2 1986 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1699 Away Win 
3 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Draw 
4 1884 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1239 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2234 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2027 Home Win 
2 2229 Redpath, Joe    -   Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Draw 
3 2213 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Rattray, Michael J  1917 Home Win 
4 1694 Dempsey, John    -   Archibald, A David  1881 Draw 
5 1740 Woods, Connor    -   Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CSBOS1 (1) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Home Win 
2 1819 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1846 Away Win 
3 1781 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
4 1754 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1781 Away Win 
5 1657 Stewart, David    -   Campbell, Iain S  1768 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (4) vs (5) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 2189 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1816 Home Win 
2 2124 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1684 Home Win 
3 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Hawthorne, Blair  1640 Home Win 
4 2002 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  1571 Home Win 
5 1860 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (1) CSBOS1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Calder, John    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Draw 
2 1699 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1867 Away Win 
3 1239 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1819 Away Win 
4 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Away Win 
5 959 Roy, Charles  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1754 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (4) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2189 Burnett, Andrew B    -   Coffey, Patrick  2213 Draw 
2 2002 Pyrich, George D    -   Redpath, Joe  2229 Draw 
3 1732 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2234 Away Win 
4 0 Gower, Sam    -   MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Draw 
5 1621 Smith, Calum V    -   McGowan, Daniel  2078 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2123 Kafka, Graeme    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Draw 
2 1924 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2144 Away Win 
3 1917 Rattray, Michael J  0  -  1 Neave, George  2042 Away Win 
4 1881 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1986 Away Win 
5 1867 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Aberdeen (5) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1816 Fowler, David  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Home Win 
2 1781 Clifford, John  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1846 Home Win 
3 1684 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
4 1640 Hawthorne, Blair  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1781 Away Win 
5 1571 Bremner, Adam  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (3) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1978 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
2 1846 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1699 Home Win 
3 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1239 Home Win 
4 1781 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1128 Home Win 
5 1768 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  959 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (5) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 2213 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1816 Home Win 
2 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1781 Home Win 
3 2234 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1684 Home Win 
4 2093 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Hawthorne, Blair  1640 Home Win 
5 2078 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  1571 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (6) vs (4) Kingdom Kings Grade Comments
1 2157 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2189 Away Win 
2 2144 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Pyrich, George D  2002 Home Win 
3 2042 Neave, George  1  -  0 Spurr, Michael B  1732 Home Win 
4 1986 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Gower, Sam  0 Home Win 
5 1946 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1621 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CSBOS1 (1) vs (8) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T    -   Kafka, Graeme  2123 Draw 
2 1867 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Home Win 
3 1819 Carter, Richard G    -   Rattray, Michael J  1917 Draw 
4 1781 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Archibald, A David  1881 Draw 
5 1754 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (6) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2234 Tweedie, Steven    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Draw 
2 2229 Redpath, Joe    -   Neave, George  2042 Draw 
3 2213 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1986 Away Win 
4 2078 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
5 1965 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Hogg, Stephen W  1884 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (5) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 1815 Calder, John    -   Fowler, David  1816 Draw 
2 1699 McPheator, Gary    -   Clifford, John  1781 Draw 
3 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1684 Home Win 
4 1239 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1641 Away Win 
5 959 Roy, Charles  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1571 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (8) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2027 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Away Win 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1846 Away Win 
3 1881 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
4 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Home Win 
5 1821 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1433 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kingdom Kings (4) vs (1) CSBOS1 Grade Comments
1 2124 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1819 Home Win 
2 2090 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Away Win 
3 2002 Pyrich, George D  W  -  L Murray, Findlay R  1754 Win by Default 
4 1732 Spurr, Michael B    -   Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Draw 
5 1621 Smith, Calum V    -   Stewart, David  1657 Draw 
  3 - 2 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - CSBOS1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1665   3084      3   1621      3   1.650   -1.150   1341 
 1   Chandler, Geoff T   SB   -   1961   3483   2   6   2000   2   6   2.718   -0.218   1940 
 4   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1781   4810   5   7   1845   5   7   2.888   2.112   2008 
 7   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1657   6117   1   3   1648   1   3   1.535   -0.035   1648 
 6   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1754   6910   1   5   1680      3   1.368   -0.868   1588 
 3   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1819   7590   1   7   1877   1   7   2.948   -1.448   1650 
 2   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1867   10488   2   4   1956   2   4   1.598   0.402   1956 

Team 2 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2213   3547   5   7   1921   5   7   5.775   -0.275   2148 
 5   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1694   6685   2   3   1713   2   3   1.438   1.062   1993 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2229   8350   5   7   1928   5   7   5.909   -0.409   2155 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J20   2078   8531   2   5   1770   2   5   4.219   -1.719   1770 
 6   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J19   2234   9123   4   5   1968   4   5   3.927   0.573   2335 
 3   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J17   2093   10190   3   4   1770   3   4   3.468   0.032   2102 
 7   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J14   1740   12996   1   2   1633   1   2   1.191   0.309   1826 
 8   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1965   14200   1   1   1884   1   1   0.610   0.390   2284 

Team 3 - Giffnock & Clarkston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1768   3418   4   7   1757   3   6   2.631   0.369   1807 
 6   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1978   4094   2   5   1966   2   5   2.576   -0.576   1894 
 5   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1592   4815   1   2   1658   1   2   0.822   0.178   1658 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J16   1846   12082   4   7   1944   4   7   2.725   1.775   2050 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   J20   1781   12890   3   6   1824   3   6   2.645   0.855   1885 
 7   McDonald, David   GI   -   1433   12932   0   1   1821   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1421 
 2   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1858   15971   2   7   1870   2   7   3.361   -0.861   1764 

Team 4 - Kingdom Kings
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burnett, Andrew B   WDFI   -   2189   3349   3   4   2070   3   4   2.541   0.959   2402 
 8   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1860   4628   1   2   1688   1   2   1.412   0.088   1882 
 3   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   2002   5692   4   7   1890   3   6   3.720   -0.720   1890 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2124   5811   3   5   1837   3   5   4.168   -0.668   1987 
 4   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1732   6078   1   4   1902   1   4   1.264   -0.264   1709 
 2   Carballo, Manuel Perez   GN   -   2090   14479   4   5   1789   4   5   4.226   -0.226   2030 
 5   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1621   15442   1   4   1804   1   4   1.203   -0.203   1611 
 6   McBride, John   DL   -   1753   16813   0   1   1359   0   1   0.916   -0.916   959 
 9   Gower, Sam   GN   J18   0   19345      2   2058      2   0   0   1865 

Team 5 - Aberdeen
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1781   3534   2   5   1974   2   5   1.394   0.606   1902 
 3   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1641   3681   1   3   1741   1   3   1.148   -0.148   1619 
 7   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1556   12370      2   1758      2   0.508   -0.008   1566 
 1   Fowler, David   BA   -   1816   12656   2   7   2046   2   7   1.637   0.363   1883 
 6   Irving, Neil   BAKR   -   1684   12666   1   5   1885   1   5   1.389   -0.389   1644 
 4   Hawthorne, Blair   RGBA   J15   1640   13515   2   6   1909   2   6   1.141   0.859   1787 
 5   Bremner, Adam   BARG   J15   1571   14033   2   7   1699   2   7   2.464   0.036   1593 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bell, Alan D   LV   -   1946   3166   6   7   1781   6   7   4.845   1.155   2084 
 2   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1986   3352   5   7   1862   5   7   4.613   0.887   2089 
 6   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2144   3881   3   3   1968   3   3   2.181   0.819   2368 
 8   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2246   4168      1   2269      1   0.465   0.035   2269 
 4   Hogg, Stephen W   CH   -   1884   4365   2   5   1745   2   5   3.318   -1.318   1673 
 1   Neave, George   EW   -   2042   5463   5   7   1912   5   7   4.641   0.859   2139 
 7   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   EW   -   2157   5797      2   2156      2   1.007   -0.507   1963 
 5   McGilvary, David   LV   -   1438   12405   1   2   1660   1   2   0.440   0.560   1660 

Team 7 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1701   3454   0   2   2091   0   2   0.174   -0.174   1691 
 4   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1327   4166   0   1   1727   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1327 
 3   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1582   4775   2   5   1902   2   5   0.752   1.248   1830 
 6   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1699   5217   1   5   1929   1   5   1.143   0.357   1779 
 1   Calder, John   TR   -   1815   7142   1   7   2037   1   7   1.669   -0.169   1810 
 7   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1128   13560   0   2   1528   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1128 
 5   Roy, Ali   CK   J11   1239   14894   1   7   1639   1   7   0.574   0.426   1336 
 8   Roy, Charles   CK   -   959   16578   0   3   1359   0   1   0.082   -0.082   959 

Team 8 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2123   4517   3   4   1937   3   4   2.878   0.122   2130 
 3   Rattray, Michael J   SB   -   1917   7714   2   7   1905   2   7   3.573   -1.073   1799 
 7   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1924   8918      3   2080      3   0.944   -0.444   1800 
 6   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1881   10833   2   5   1882   2   5   2.501   -0.501   1810 
 4   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   J18   1867   11864   5   7   1786   5   7   4.140   1.360   2013 
 5   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1821   12843   3   4   1592   3   4   2.992   0.508   1924 
 2   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J16   2027   15013   1   5   1984   1   5   2.736   -1.236   1834