Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Lanarkshire League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Hamilton A1210112129694003675
29Lanark A129121935580003778
31East Kilbride A127501925995003472
413Cumbernauld1274118207112802961
512Bellshill12714151810164002756
62East Kilbride B12705141911180002451
711Crowwood1243511146164802552
88Hamilton E122468632341201736
96Hamilton C1232781521500161633
107Hamilton D121567821601661735
1110Lanark B12309696266011838
123East Kilbride C12309693275041532
135Hamilton B121294722044111429
  156 64 28 64 156 214 72 214 38 48 38 312  

Lanarkshire League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A3 3 2 4 2 4 4 2 3 2 2 2 12 34 
East Kilbride B1 3 0 2 4 3 3 0 2 3 1  12 24 
East Kilbride C  0 4 1 0 4 0 3 1 0 1 12 15 
Hamilton A1 4 4 2 4 2 4 2 3 2 2 3 12 36 
Hamilton B0 1 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 1 1 1 12 14 
Hamilton C2 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 2 12 16 
Hamilton D0 1 4 2 2  2 0 0 2 1 2 12 17 
Hamilton E0  0 0 2 4 2  3 2 1 2 12 17 
Lanark A2 4 4 1 4 3 4 3 4 2 3 1 12 37 
10 Lanark B 1 1  4 3 4  0 1  1 12 18 
11 Crowwood2 1 3 1 3 4 2 2 1 3 1  12 25 
12 Bellshill2 3 4 1 3  2 3  3 2 1 12 27 
13 Cumbernauld2 3 2 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 12 29 

Lanarkshire League Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1910 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Childs, Kevin  1281 Home Win 
2 1482 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Gallacher, Allan  588 Home Win 
3 0 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
4 1314 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 Childs, Charlotte  484 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1865 Nisbet, Alex    -   Nisbet, David  1166 Draw 
2 1746 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
3 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Home Win 
4 1565 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1484 Benyon, Maurice  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Away Win 
2 1366 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Away Win 
3 1070 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Away Win 
4 1031 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1419 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1865 Away Win 
2 1366 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1746 Away Win 
3 1070 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1567 Away Win 
4 1031 Airlie, Bernard    -   Brisbane, Tom  1489 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1567 Murray, Frankie    -   McKay, Stewart  1463 Draw 
2 1565 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Home Win 
3 1489 Brisbane, Tom    -   Johnston, Jim  1428 Draw 
4 1464 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1167 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (13) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Home Win 
2 1872 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Home Win 
3 1565 MacAree, John    -   Brown, Tom W B  1628 Draw 
4 1420 Thomson, George  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (12) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (7) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1482 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
2 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
3 0 Reid, Colin  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  656 Away Win 
4 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Childs, Robert  578 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
2 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1111 Home Win 
3 1286 Gosetti, Piero    -   Sidebotham, Peter  989 Draw 
4 1167 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (13) vs (12) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1872 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1713 Home Win 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
3 1420 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1265 Home Win 
4 1327 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1146 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1910 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1320 Home Win 
2 1837 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  0 Home Win 
3 1482 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 McKinney, Stephen  1101 Away Win 
4 1281 Childs, Kevin    -   Latta, Lawrence  1063 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (12) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Black, Colin  1713 Draw 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Home Win 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1265 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1746 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Away Win 
2 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1520 Home Win 
3 1565 Dykes, John  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1404 Away Win 
4 1489 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (12) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1713 Away Win 
2 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Away Win 
3 1428 Johnston, Jim    -   Loudon, George  1435 Draw 
4 1286 Gosetti, Piero    -   Cumming, James  1265 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (13) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1951 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1659 Away Win 
2 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
3 1293 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Away Win 
4 1249 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1420 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (7) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1119 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Craig, Steven  967 Away Win 
2 1111 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Away Win 
3 989 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Panton, Taylor  718 Away Win 
4 0 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  656 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Williamson, Andrew  1028 Home Win 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Home Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (13) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1872 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Dunn, Robert P  1617 Home Win 
2 1659 Ross, David W    -   Conn, Mark  1520 Draw 
3 1640 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
4 1420 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill (12) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1713 Black, Colin    -   Brown, George R  1366 Draw 
2 1556 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1031 Home Win 
3 1265 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Strachan, William  899 Home Win 
4 1146 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Duncan, Blane  675 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (13) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1567 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1872 Away Win 
2 1565 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
3 1489 Brisbane, Tom    -   Thomson, George  1420 Draw 
4 1167 Denham, Paul     -   Kelso, Robert  1327 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (7) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Home Win 
2 1249 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
3 1227 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
4 601 Thomas, Matthew R    -   Panton, Robbie  656 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1463 Home Win 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Home Win 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1428 Home Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1167 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1404 Home Win 
2 1428 Johnston, Jim    -   Pollock, Andrew  1348 Draw 
3 1286 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1275 Home Win 
4 1167 Denham, Paul     -   Barlow, Alan G  1177 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1484 Home Win 
2 1068 Thomas, Jacqui  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1419 Away Win 
3 769 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1366 Away Win 
4 601 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1031 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (7) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Away Win 
2 718 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Away Win 
3 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Away Win 
4 656 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (13) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1872 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1951 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1327 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  1101 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (12) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1942 Nichols, Robert    -   Nisbet, Alex  1865 Draw 
2 1713 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1567 Home Win 
3 1265 Cumming, James    -   Brisbane, Tom  1489 Draw 
4 1146 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (12) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1320 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1713 Home Win 
2 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Away Win 
3 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1265 Away Win 
4 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1146 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (13) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1910 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1659 Away Win 
2 1482 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
3 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1484 Home Win 
4 1510 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1420 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1484 Benyon, Maurice    -   Hanley, Michael  1609 Draw 
2 1031 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Childs, Robert  578 Away Win 
3 1070 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 Childs, Charlotte  484 Away Win 
4 899 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Gallacher, Allan  588 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (7) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 718 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1484 Away Win 
2 656 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1419 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood (11) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Home Win 
2 1972 Doyle, James    -   Smalls, Jim A  1649 Draw 
3 1617 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Away Win 
4 1502 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1910 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 1494 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
3 1482 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1111 Home Win 
4 1320 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1865 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
2 1746 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Away Win 
3 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  967 Home Win 
4 1464 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (11) vs (12) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1617 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1713 Away Win 
2 1585 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Away Win 
3 1520 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
4 1502 Thomson, Peter    -   Cumming, James  1265 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (12) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1713 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
2 1435 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Away Win 
3 1265 Cumming, James    -   Thomas, Jacqui  1068 Draw 
4 0 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Thomas, Matthew R  601 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1752 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1320 Home Win 
2 1746 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  0 Home Win 
3 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  1101 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1293 Home Win 
2 1413 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
3 1286 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1227 Home Win 
4 1167 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Petrie, Russell  230 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1320 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Away Win 
2 1283 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Away Win 
3 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Away Win 
4 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (13) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1484 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Ross, David W  1659 Home Win 
2 1366 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1476 Away Win 
3 1031 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1420 Away Win 
4 899 Strachan, William    -   Kelso, Robert  1327 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (12) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1713 Black, Colin    -   Hulme, William  1910 Draw 
2 1556 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1609 Home Win 
3 1435 Loudon, George  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1489 Away Win 
4 1265 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (7) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 967 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
2 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
3 718 Panton, Taylor  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1413 Home Win 
4 656 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1167 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (13) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1420 Away Win 
2 1119 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1327 Away Win 
3 1111 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1128 Home Win 
4 989 Sidebotham, Peter    -   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 1068 Thomas, Jacqui  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
3 769 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1111 Home Win 
4 230 Petrie, Russell  0  -  1 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark B (10) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1484 Benyon, Maurice  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
2 1366 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1440 Away Win 
3 1031 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1404 Away Win 
4 899 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1865 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1767 Home Win 
2 1746 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Home Win 
3 1567 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1628 Away Win 
4 1464 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1484 Home Win 
2 1428 Johnston, Jim    -   Brown, George R  1366 Draw 
3 1413 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1031 Away Win 
4 1286 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Strachan, William  899 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (12) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1713 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1609 Home Win 
2 1435 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 1265 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Childs, Charlotte  484 Away Win 
4 1146 Gracie, David  1  -  0 Gallacher, Allan  588 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (13) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1659 Ross, David W  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Home Win 
2 1526 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1428 Home Win 
3 1420 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1286 Home Win 
4 1327 Kelso, Robert    -   Denham, Paul   1167 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Hanley, Michael  1609 Draw 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Childs, Charlotte  484 Home Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Gallacher, Allan  588 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1865 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Childs, Kevin  1281 Home Win 
2 1746 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Childs, Charlotte  484 Home Win 
4 1489 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Gallacher, Allan  588 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (7) vs (12) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1713 Home Win 
2 694 O`Donnell, Kieran    -   Cumming, James  1265 Draw 
3 718 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Gracie, David  1146 Away Win 
4 656 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1731 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Benyon, Maurice  1484 Home Win 
2 1489 McIntosh, William    -   Main, Scott  1419 Draw 
3 1482 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1366 Home Win 
4 1063 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Strachan, William  899 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood (11) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 1693 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1111 Home Win 
3 1617 Dunn, Robert P  1  -  0 Williamson, Andrew  1028 Home Win 
4 1348 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1910 Hulme, William    -   Nisbet, Alex  1865 Draw 
2 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1746 Home Win 
3 1494 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1567 Away Win 
4 1482 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1489 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (8) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 Frame, Jim  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
2 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
3 578 Childs, Robert    -   Gosetti, Piero  1286 Draw 
4 484 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1167 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (10) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1366 Home Win 
2 1119 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1031 Away Win 
3 989 Sidebotham, Peter  1  -  0 Strachan, William  899 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (11) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Coffey, Patrick  2213 Draw 
2 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1731 Away Win 
3 1761 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1494 Home Win 
4 1502 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1910 Away Win 
2 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1731 Away Win 
3 1428 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1494 Away Win 
4 1413 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (7) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Childs, Kevin  1281 Home Win 
2 1119 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 989 Sidebotham, Peter  1  -  0 Childs, Charlotte  484 Home Win 
4 0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Childs, Rebecca  107 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1320 Scott, Donald    -   McKay, Stewart  1463 Draw 
2 1283 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
3 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
4 1063 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1167 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1227 Home Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  545 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1767 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2213 Away Win 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A    -   Hulme, William  1910 Draw 
3 1628 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1871 Away Win 
4 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1951 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Home Win 
2 1320 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Dunn, Robert P  1617 Away Win 
3 1283 Deeney, Anthony J  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1520 Away Win 
4 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (5) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Childs, Kevin  1281 Away Win 
2 1101 McKinney, Stephen  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 1063 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Childs, Charlotte  484 Home Win 
4 107 Childs, Rebecca  0  -  1 Gallacher, Allan  588 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (7) vs (8) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (7) vs (5) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (11) vs (7) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (8) vs (11) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (13) vs (7) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (8) vs (13) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Lanarkshire League Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1489   3280   5   7   1303   4   6   4.076   -0.076   1466 
 8   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1457   3806   1   1   1171   1   1   0.839   0.161   1571 
 4   Dykes, John   EK   -   1565   3826   3   4   1413   3   4   2.695   0.305   1606 
 9   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1752   4482   1   1   1352   1   1   0.918   0.082   1752 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1567   5433   7   11   1414   6   10   6.329   0.171   1548 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1865   5489   4   7   1696   4   7   4.730   -0.230   1802 
 2   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1746   9045   5   8   1597   3   6   3.342   -0.342   1688 
 7   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1167   9891      1   1327      1   0.289   0.211   1327 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1464   15466   2   3   1278   2   3   2.078   -0.078   1400 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1457   3806   6   11   1432   5   10   5.202   -0.202   1432 
 5   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1286   4134   4   7   1155   4   7   4.459   0.041   1261 
 1   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1463   5118   3   7   1548   3   7   2.825   0.175   1498 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1413   6956   1   4   1194   1   4   2.946   -1.946   1001 
 4   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1167   9891   5   9   1095   4   8   4.256   -0.256   1134 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1428   13460   5   10   1380   5   10   5.513   -0.513   1380 

Team 3 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1111   10164   1   6   1250   1   6   2.124   -1.124   970 
 6   Williamson, Andrew   EK   -   1028   11334   0   2   1428   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1028 
 1   Nisbet, David   EK   J14   1166   14651      1   1566      1   0.082   0.418   1566 
 7   Melvin, John   EK   -   1160   15032   2   6   1458   2   4   0.839   1.161   1336 
 2   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1119   15301   1   9   1265   1   9   3.148   -2.148   912 
 3   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   989   15303   5   10   1025   5   10   4.617   0.383   1025 
 4   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   0   19007   1   5   1048   1   5   0   0   807 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 16   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1731   3416   3   3   1606   3   3   1.940   1.060   2005 
 19   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2213   3547   1   2   1920   1   2   1.658   -0.158   2112 
 8   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1837   3687   1   1   1437   0   0   0.000   0.000   1837 
 2   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1482   3991   8   11   1340   7   10   6.287   0.713   1512 
 14   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1609   4248   0   1   1556   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1156 
 1   Hulme, William   HA   -   1910   4413   5   8   1616   4   7   5.695   -1.195   1758 
 17   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1063   4648   1   1   899   1   1   0.717   0.283   1299 
 20   MacLean, Ian   HALV   -   1871   5171   1   1   1628   1   1   0.803   0.197   2028 
 10   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1720   5335   1   1   1484   1   1   0.793   0.207   1884 
 12   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1494   5404   2   4   1469   2   4   2.069   -0.069   1469 
 13   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1320   7901   1   1   989   1   1   0.875   0.125   1389 
 4   Tawdrous, John   HABK   J16   1314   14447   1   1   914   1   1   0.918   0.082   1314 
 11   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J16   1510   14510   1   1   1420   1   1   0.623   0.377   1820 
 15   McIntosh, William   HACC   J17   1489   15465   1   2   1427   1   2   1.174   0.326   1620 
 18   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1858   15971   1   1   1746   1   1   0.650   0.350   2146 
 6   Reid, Colin   HA   -   0   16178   0   1   681   0   1   0   0   281 
 5   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J15   1402   16473   1   1   1002   1   1   0.918   0.082   1402 
 9   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   1281   17270      1   1063      1   0.777   -0.277   1063 
 7   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   1   899   0   1   0   0   499 

Team 5 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1063   4648   2   3   1037   2   3   1.498   1.002   1317 
 1   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1320   7901   1   6   1659   1   6   0.790   0.710   1466 
 7   Deeney, Anthony J   HA   -   1283   8199   0   3   1542   0   3   0.580   -0.580   1142 
 5   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1951   9122   2   2   1949   2   2   1.006   0.994   2349 
 3   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J14   1101   16290   2   8   1332   2   8   1.958   0.042   1139 
 6   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   1281   17270   0   1   1556   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1156 
 8   Childs, Rebecca   HA   J 7   107   17734   0   1   507   0   1   0.122   -0.122   107 
 2   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   5   1320   0   5   0   0   920 

Team 6 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Petrie, Fiona   HAGI   -   1293   5130   0   2   1492   0   2   0.490   -0.490   1091 
 4   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1249   5625   3   5   1353   3   5   1.820   1.180   1425 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1951   9122   0   1   1659   0   1   0.843   -0.843   1259 
 9   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J14   1741   14553   1   1   1746   1   1   0.493   0.507   2146 
 6   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J13   1227   14653   1   3   1247   1   3   1.416   -0.416   1125 
 12   Petrie, Russell   HA   J11   230   15489   0   2   630   0   0   0.000   0.000   230 
 13   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 9   545   15512   0   1   945   0   0   0.000   0.000   545 
 2   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1858   15971   7   7   1679   7   7   4.940   2.060   2079 
 5   Thomas, Matthew R   GI   J12   601   15984   1   3   894   1   3   0.554   0.946   894 
 8   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J10   769   15990   1   2   1140   1   2   0.502   0.498   1140 
 7   Thomas, Jacqui   GI   -   1068   16089   1   3   1268   1   3   0.790   0.710   1268 
 11   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J14   967   16199   0   1   1367   0   1   0.082   -0.082   967 
 10   Panton, Taylor   AJHA   J10   718   17259   0   1   1118   0   0   0.000   0.000   718 

Team 7 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J14   1741   14553   1   3   1779   1   3   1.351   -0.351   1657 
 1   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J11   694   15634   1   6   1094   1   4   0.328   1.172   901 
 5   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J14   967   16199   1   2   1243   1   2   0.383   0.617   1243 
 4   Childs, Robert   HA   J 8   578   16934   1   1   806   1   1   0.630   0.370   1206 
 2   Panton, Taylor   AJHA   J10   718   17259   2   7   1100   2   4   0.420   1.580   937 
 3   Panton, Robbie   HA   NEW   656   18490   2   7   994   2   5   0.804   1.696   888 

Team 8 - Hamilton E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1609   4248   1   3   1655   1   3   1.315   -0.315   1533 
 2   Gallacher, Allan   HA   J12   588   16383   2   6   871   2   3   0.994   1.006   749 
 3   Childs, Robert   HA   J 8   578   16934   1   8   956   1   6   1.497   0.003   704 
 1   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   1281   17270   1   5   1366   1   5   2.052   -1.052   1125 
 4   Childs, Charlotte   HA   J10   484   17381   2   8   884   2   5   0.410   1.590   691 
 7   Childs, Rebecca   HA   J 7   107   17734   0   1   507   0   1   0.082   -0.082   107 
 6   Frame, Jim   HA   -   0   19963   0   1   1457   0   1   0   0   1057 

Team 9 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1628   3320   10   12   1413   7   9   6.074   1.426   1745 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1767   3323   6   12   1735   6   12   6.369   -0.369   1735 
 4   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1602   5149   12   12   1296   9   9   7.271   1.729   1695 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1649   6014   9   12   1513   7   10   5.846   1.154   1706 

Team 10 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brown, George R   LK   -   1366   3307   2   9   1458   2   9   3.517   -1.517   1236 
 5   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1419   6846   2   4   1360   1   3   1.314   0.186   1451 
 1   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1484   10153   3   8   1584   3   8   2.974   0.526   1542 
 6   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   899   11336      7   1130      7   1.761   -1.261   704 
 3   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   1070   12360   0   3   1203   0   3   1.082   -1.082   803 
 4   Airlie, Bernard   LK   -   1031   15322   3   9   1252   3   9   2.434   1.066   1172 
 7   Duncan, Blane   LK   NEW   675   16431   0   1   1075   0   1   0.082   -0.082   675 

Team 11 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1177   3130      1   1167      1   0.514   -0.014   1167 
 7   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1275   3394   0   1   1286   0   1   0.486   -0.486   886 
 13   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1876   3403   0   1   1731   0   1   0.693   -0.693   1331 
 9   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1972   3788      1   1649      1   0.872   -0.372   1649 
 5   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1617   3813   2   5   1550   2   5   2.808   -0.808   1478 
 12   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1693   4331   1   1   1293   1   1   0.918   0.082   1693 
 10   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1585   4817   0   1   1556   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1156 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2026   4903   3   5   1861   2   4   2.516   -0.016   2011 
 3   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1404   5095   2   3   1351   2   3   1.616   0.384   1473 
 11   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1440   5604   1   1   1366   1   1   0.604   0.396   1766 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1348   5658   2   6   1246   2   6   3.611   -1.111   1185 
 14   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1761   7089   1   1   1494   1   1   0.822   0.178   1894 
 2   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1520   8588   2   4   1486   2   4   2.160   0.340   1577 
 6   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1502   10793      5   1495      5   2.526   -2.026   1128 

Team 12 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1713   3206   5   11   1654   5   11   6.166   -0.666   1654 
 3   Cumming, James   BH   -   1265   3656   4   11   1213   4   11   5.945   -1.445   1148 
 4   Gracie, David   BH   NEW   1146   4152   5   6   1052   5   6   3.524   1.476   1332 
 2   Loudon, George   CNBH   -   1435   4723   1   7   1433   1   7   3.398   -1.898   1206 
 6   Nichols, Robert   BH   -   1942   5482      1   1865      1   0.604   -0.104   1865 
 5   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1556   12370   5   6   1456   5   6   3.635   1.365   1736 
 7   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   0   19006   1   2   744   1   2   0   0   744 

Team 13 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1526   3911   2   2   1360   2   2   1.429   0.571   1760 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1872   4866   4   5   1699   4   5   3.553   0.447   1940 
 3   MacAree, John   CN   -   1565   4930      1   1628      1   0.409   0.091   1628 
 5   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1640   5573   2   2   1468   2   2   1.449   0.551   1868 
 10   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1484   6356   0   1   1720   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1320 
 6   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1327   9320   3   6   1125   3   6   4.481   -0.981   1186 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1420   11949   5   9   1334   5   9   5.401   0.099   1414 
 7   Ross, David W   CN   -   1659   13183   3   5   1664   3   5   2.522   0.978   1814 
 11   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1476   14592   1   1   1366   1   1   0.650   0.350   1766 
 12   MacAteer, Daniel   CN   J15   1128   15129   0   1   1111   0   1   0.521   -0.521   711 
 8   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1627   15588   0   3   1635   0   3   1.489   -1.489   1235 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   2065   16542   1   1   1767   1   1   0.851   0.149   2167 
 13   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   J14   0   18703      1   978      1   0   0   978