Back to Home Page

J B W Robertson Cup 2007

Played at Greenwood ending on 19/05/2007
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   R6 Opp   R6 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Muirhead, Alastair  CK  J19  1074  16470   7b  1  13w  0  10b  0  8w  1  12w  1  4b  1  4  6
 2  Macgilchrist, Athol  CK  -  1030  13696   8w  1  10w     W  1  3w  1  6w  1  5b  1  5  6
 3  Smith, David  GD  J14  1019  17173   9b  1   W  1  6w  0  2b  0  13w  0  12b  1  3  6
 4  Katte, Arthur T  KM  -  1013  8326   10b  0  9w  1  7b  0  13b  1  8w  1  1w  0  3  6
 5  Roy, Charles  CK  -  959  16578   11w  0  8b  1  14b  1  7w  1  10b  1  2w  0  4  6
 6  Malkin, Jamie  KM  J14  861  14049   12b  1  14w  1  3b  1  10w  1  2b  0  13w  1  5  6
 7  Gilmour, James  GD  J12  811  17782   1w  0  12b  1  4w  1  5b  0  9w  0  14b  0  2  6
 8  Gillespie, David P  SW  J12  782  17274   2b  0  5w  0  12w  1  1b  0  4b  0   P  1  2  6
 9  McLaughlin, Craig  GD  J14  743  17364   3w  0  4b  0   W  1  14w  1  7b  1  10w    3  6
 10  Tomnay, Jacob  GD  J14  712  16468   4w  1  2b    1w  1  6b  0  5w  0  9b    3  6
 11  Monaghan, Robert  IR  -  0  19391   5b  1   L  0   L  0              1  3
 12  Frew, Robert  IR  -  0  10235   6w  0  7w  0  8b  0   W  1  1b  0  3w  0  1  6
 13  Keegan, James  AR  -  928  11565    B    1b  1   W  1  4w  0  3b  1  6b  0  3  6
 14  Ferguson, Raymond  AR  -  1157  10233    B    6b  0  5w  0  9b  0   W  1  7w  1  2  6
 43  81

J B W Robertson Cup 2007 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Macgilchrist, Athol   CK   -   1030   13696   5   6   951   4   5   3.024   1.476   1318 
 6   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J14   861   14049   5   6   1009   4   5   1.591   2.409   1250 
 5   Roy, Charles   CK   -   959   16578   4   6   966   4   5   2.458   1.542   1207 
 1   Muirhead, Alastair   CK   J19   1074   16470   4   6   917   3   5   3.511   -0.511   989 
 13   Keegan, James   AR   -   928   11565   3   6   1050   2   4   1.353   0.647   1050 
 9   McLaughlin, Craig   GD   J14   743   17364   3   6   1004   2   5   1.009   1.491   1004 
 10   Tomnay, Jacob   GD   J14   712   16468   3   6   986   3   6   1.078   1.922   986 
 4   Katte, Arthur T   KM   -   1013   8326   3   6   921   3   6   3.727   -0.727   921 
 3   Smith, David   GD   J14   1019   17173   3   6   940   1   4   2.422   -1.422   748 
 14   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   1157   10233   2   6   924   1   4   3.156   -2.156   730 
 7   Gilmour, James   GD   J12   811   17782   2   6   1016   1   5   1.266   -0.266   775 
 8   Gillespie, David P   SW   J12   782   17274   2   6   1028   0   4   0.803   -0.803   627 
 11   Monaghan, Robert   IR   -   0   19391   1   3   959   1   1   0   0   1359 
 12   Frew, Robert   IR   -   0   10235   1   6   1004   0   5   0   0   604