Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 4

Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Glasgow League Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Crowwood B109101918769003076
26Concord107301728560013076
39Giffnock C107121521685002973
48Glasgow Montrose C1062214187105002666
53Paisley YMCA1051411911128002256
610Giffnock D104068148161011948
74Hamilton E103167133190051436
82Phones C10307645149081539
97East Kilbride C10226673165451539
1011Cumbernauld B1012744218088923
115Hamilton F10118351160414719
  110 48 14 48 110 141 58 141 42 16 42 220  

Glasgow League Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Crowwood B3 2 4 4 2 2 2 3 2 4 10 30 
Phones C1 1 4 4  0 1 0 2 1 10 15 
Paisley YMCA1 3 2 4 2 4 1 1 1 2 10 22 
Hamilton E0 0 1 3 0  2 1 3 3 10 14 
Hamilton F0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 2 10 
Concord2 3 2 4 4 2 3 2 3 4 10 30 
East Kilbride C1 4 0 3 1 2 1 0  2 10 15 
Glasgow Montrose C1 3 3 2 4 1 3 2 3 4 10 26 
Giffnock C 4 3 2 4 1 4 2 3 4 10 29 
10 Giffnock D1 1 3 1 2  3 1  4 10 19 
11 Cumbernauld B0 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 

Glasgow League Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones C (2) vs (10) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 1416 Chessari, Francesco  1  -  0 Chechi, Yogendra  0 Home Win 
2 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1006 Away Win 
3 1229 Kraska, John    -   Jordan, Scott  798 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (4) vs (7) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 694 O`Donnell, Kieran    -   Woolfe, Raymond J  1292 Draw 
2 588 Gallacher, Allan  0  -  1 Lynn, Henry  1119 Away Win 
3 416 Tiggerdine, Martin  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  1111 Away Win 
4 484 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (5) vs (6) Concord Grade Comments
1 779 Glackin, Colin  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1608 Away Win 
2 578 Childs, Robert  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1517 Away Win 
3 502 Purdie, Ryan  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1245 Away Win 
4 346 Morrison, Roderick  0  -  1 Kelly, Malcolm  1165 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (10) vs (3) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 0 Chechi, Yogendra  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1640 Home Win 
2 1088 MacDivitt, Arthur    -   Santana, A  0 Draw 
3 1006 Jordan, Joe    -   Robbie, Dale  1043 Draw 
4 998 Kirk, Martin  1  -  0 Blake, Gerard  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (9) vs (7) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
2 1329 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1111 Home Win 
3 852 McCulloch, Caitlin  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (3) vs (9) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1640 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Away Win 
2 1043 Robbie, Dale    -   Weames, Richard A  1329 Draw 
3 0 Blake, Gerard    -   Rank, Darren  1033 Draw 
4 993 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  769 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (4) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1428 Collins, John  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  967 Home Win 
2 1350 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
3 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Away Win 
4 0 Davies, Miles  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  656 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 979 McShane, James  0  -  1 Collins, John  1428 Away Win 
2 869 Morgan, Eoghan  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1350 Away Win 
3 578 Childs, Robert  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1128 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (9) vs (10) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Chechi, Yogendra  0 Home Win 
2 1329 Weames, Richard A    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1248 Draw 
3 1033 Rank, Darren  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1088 Home Win 
4 852 McCulloch, Caitlin  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1006 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (2) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1520 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Bosco, Guiseppe  1386 Home Win 
2 1502 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Kraska, John  1229 Home Win 
3 1440 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Rettie, Bryan  766 Home Win 
4 1404 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Henderson, Damien  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (4) vs (5) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 967 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 Craig, David  853 Away Win 
2 718 Panton, Taylor  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  545 Home Win 
4 656 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 Purdie, Ryan  502 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (3) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1640 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Conn, Mark  1520 Draw 
2 1043 Robbie, Dale    -   Thomson, Peter  1502 Draw 
3 993 Thornton, Jim    -   Peacock, Jack  1440 Draw 
4 0 Santana, A  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1404 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (6) vs (9) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1517 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1420 Home Win 
2 1608 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Home Win 
3 1245 Binnie, James    -   Weames, Richard A  1329 Draw 
4 1165 Kelly, Malcolm  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  852 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (7) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 1119 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Collins, John  1428 Away Win 
2 1111 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Collins, Brian  1350 Home Win 
3 989 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1128 Away Win 
4 0 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Collins, Tony  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (10) vs (6) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 Chechi, Yogendra    -   McLatchie, Jonathan  1517 Draw 
2 1006 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1245 Away Win 
3 998 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 Kelly, Malcolm  1165 Away Win 
4 821 Balsillie, Steven  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1169 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (11) vs (2) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1293 MacAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Chessari, Francesco  1416 Home Win 
2 1128 MacAteer, Daniel  1  -  0 Bosco, Guiseppe  1386 Home Win 
3 605 Craig, John  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1229 Away Win 
4 0 Abercrombie, John    -   Moncur, Fergus  1025 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (6) Concord Grade Comments
1 1428 Collins, John    -   Whyte, Jim  1608 Draw 
2 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1517 Away Win 
3 0 Maubitt, R    -   Ross, David C  1473 Draw 
4 0 Collins, Tony  0  -  1 Kelly, Malcolm  1165 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (6) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1517 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1293 Home Win 
2 1608 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1128 Home Win 
3 1245 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Currie, David  0 Home Win 
4 1165 Kelly, Malcolm  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (9) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 0 Davies, Miles  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1420 Home Win 
2 1428 Collins, John  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Away Win 
3 1350 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1329 Away Win 
4 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  769 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (5) vs (10) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 869 Morgan, Eoghan    -   Jordan, Scott  798 Draw 
3 853 Craig, David  0  -  1 McLaughlin, Andrew  673 Away Win 
4 230 Petrie, Russell  1  -  0 Hannah, Graham  555 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (4) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 484 Childs, Charlotte  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0 Home Win 
2 588 Gallacher, Allan  0  -  1 Currie, David  0 Away Win 
3 103 Ameur, Nadia  1  -  0 Burns, Colm  0 Home Win 
4 331 Jenkins, Ciaran  1  -  0 McKay, Kevin  186 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (5) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (2) vs (3) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1640 Away Win 
2 1229 Kraska, John  1  -  0 Robbie, Dale  1043 Home Win 
3 1025 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 Thornton, Jim  993 Away Win 
4 766 Rettie, Bryan  0  -  1 Santana, A  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (10) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 Chechi, Yogendra  1  -  0 Davies, Miles  0 Home Win 
2 1248 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Away Win 
3 1088 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Collins, John  1428 Away Win 
4 1006 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1350 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (6) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1517 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1520 Home Win 
2 1608 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
3 1245 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1440 Away Win 
4 797 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1404 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (4) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1520 Away Win 
2 718 Panton, Taylor  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1502 Away Win 
3 435 Craig, John Anthony  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1440 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (7) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1520 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1160 Away Win 
2 1348 Pollock, Andrew    -   McConnell, Alan  1111 Draw 
3 1502 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Williamson, Andrew  1028 Home Win 
4 1440 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Sidebotham, Peter  989 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (6) vs (3) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1517 McLatchie, Jonathan  0  -  1 Barnes, Lara  1670 Away Win 
2 1608 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1640 Away Win 
3 1169 Williamson, Hamish M  1  -  0 Robbie, Dale  1043 Home Win 
4 1165 Kelly, Malcolm  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  993 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (11) vs (9) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1420 Away Win 
2 0 Abercrombie, John  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Away Win 
3 0 McGreachan, Simon  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1329 Away Win 
4 0 Anderson, Gary  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  852 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (10) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 Chechi, Yogendra  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1293 Home Win 
2 798 Jordan, Scott  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0 Home Win 
3 718 Jordan, Shona  1  -  0 Currie, David  0 Home Win 
4 673 McLaughlin, Andrew  1  -  0 Burns, Colm  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (2) vs (4) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1428 Collins, John  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1520 Away Win 
2 1350 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1502 Away Win 
3 0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1440 Home Win 
4 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   MacIntosh, James  1404 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (2) vs (6) Concord Grade Comments
1 1475 Griffin, Peter  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1517 Away Win 
2 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1608 Away Win 
3 1229 Kraska, John  0  -  1 Kelly, Malcolm  1165 Away Win 
4 1025 Moncur, Fergus    -   Williamson, Hamish M  1169 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (9) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1520 Conn, Mark    -   Wood, Evan A  1420 Draw 
2 1502 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Home Win 
3 1440 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1068 Home Win 
4 1404 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  769 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (3) vs (7) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (3) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1640 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1293 Home Win 
2 0 Santana, A  0  -  1 MacAteer, Daniel  1128 Away Win 
3 1043 Robbie, Dale  1  -  0 Craig, John  605 Home Win 
4 0 Blake, Gerard    -   Currie, David  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (4) vs (3) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1640 Away Win 
2 484 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 Thornton, Jim  993 Away Win 
3 588 Gallacher, Allan  1  -  0 Blake, Gerard  0 Home Win 
4 435 Craig, John Anthony    -   Fraser, Roland  1050 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (3) vs (5) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (7) vs (2) Phones C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 1416 Chessari, Francesco    -   Collins, John  1428 Draw 
2 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe    -   Collins, Brian  1350 Draw 
3 1229 Kraska, John  0  -  1 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Away Win 
4 1025 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1128 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (4) vs (9) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 967 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Away Win 
2 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1329 Away Win 
3 718 Panton, Taylor    -   Dickson, Callum  621 Draw 
4 656 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 McCulloch, Aletia  452 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (10) vs (1) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1248 MacQueen, Stuart    -   Conn, Mark  1520 Draw 
2 621 Dickson, Callum  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1502 Away Win 
3 1006 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1440 Away Win 
4 998 Kirk, Martin  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1404 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (9) vs (5) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1420 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 McShane, James  979 Home Win 
2 1030 McCready, Roger  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
3 769 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Purdie, Ryan  502 Home Win 
4 778 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Morrison, Roderick  346 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (1) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (6) vs (4) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 1517 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  967 Home Win 
2 1608 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
3 1245 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
4 1165 Kelly, Malcolm  1  -  0 Clark, Michael  505 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (9) vs (2) Phones C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (7) vs (10) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 1160 Melvin, John    -   Chechi, Yogendra  0 Draw 
2 1119 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1248 Away Win 
3 989 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1006 Away Win 
4 0 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Jordan, Scott  798 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (10) vs (4) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 998 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 Craig, Steven  967 Away Win 
2 821 Balsillie, Steven  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Away Win 
3 798 Jordan, Scott  1  -  0 Panton, Taylor  718 Home Win 
4 718 Jordan, Shona  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  656 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (3) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1428 Collins, John    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1640 Draw 
2 1350 Collins, Brian    -   Robbie, Dale  1043 Draw 
3 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  993 Home Win 
4 0 Maubitt, R  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1050 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (6) vs (7) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1517 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1160 Home Win 
2 1608 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1119 Home Win 
3 797 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (7) vs (5) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 1119 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 McShane, James  979 Away Win 
2 1111 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Gray, David  0 Away Win 
3 989 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Childs, Robert  578 Away Win 
4 0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Purdie, Ryan  502 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (7) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (5) vs (2) Phones C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (5) vs (11) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Glasgow League Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1617   3813   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1404   5095   3   6   1093   2   5   4.232   -1.732   1093 
 3   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1440   5604   6   8   1136   5   7   5.643   -0.143   1388 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1348   5658      1   1111      1   0.793   -0.293   1111 
 1   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1520   8588   4   8   1386   4   8   5.233   -0.733   1428 
 2   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1502   10793   6   8   1260   6   8   6.079   0.421   1512 

Team 2 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1475   4203   0   1   1562   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1162 
 3   Kraska, John   PO   -   1229   8868   2   6   1172   2   6   3.394   -0.894   1111 
 4   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1025   14172   1   4   1097      3   1.206   -0.706   817 
 5   Rettie, Bryan   PO   J11   766   15471   0   2   1166   0   1   0.082   -0.082   766 
 1   Chessari, Francesco   PO   -   1416   16572   1   3   1385   1   3   1.634   -0.134   1385 
 2   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   -   1386   16601      6   1390      6   2.914   -2.414   996 
 6   Henderson, Damien   PO   -   0   18849   1   1   1404   1   1   0   0   1804 

Team 3 - Paisley YMCA
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1640   5036   5   8   1424   4   7   5.137   -1.137   1515 
 3   Robbie, Dale   PA   -   1043   5790   3   7   1177   3   7   2.402   0.598   1127 
 5   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   993   6260   2   6   1057   2   6   2.506   -0.006   996 
 6   Barnes, Lara   PA   -   1670   10865   1   1   1562   1   1   0.650   0.350   1962 
 7   Fraser, Roland   PA   -   1050   11177      2   1040      2   1.010   -0.510   846 
 2   Santana, A   PA   -   0   19011   1   4   1148   1   4   0   0   1057 
 4   Blake, Gerard   PA   -   0   19012   1   4   888   1   4   0   0   695 

Team 4 - Hamilton E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J11   694   15634   3   8   1012   3   5   1.065   2.435   970 
 10   Craig, John Anthony   SIHA   J10   435   16153      2   835      1   0.082   0.418   642 
 5   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J14   967   16199   1   5   1221   1   5   1.149   -0.149   980 
 2   Gallacher, Allan   HA   J12   588   16383   1   3   838   1   3   0.624   0.376   716 
 11   Clark, Michael   AJ   J11   505   16915   0   1   905   0   1   0.082   -0.082   505 
 6   Panton, Taylor   AJHA   J10   718   17259   1   6   1012   1   5   0.937   0.563   818 
 4   Childs, Charlotte   HA   J10   484   17381   1   3   753   1   3   0.650   0.350   631 
 3   Tiggerdine, Martin   HA   J10   416   17598   0   1   816   0   1   0.082   -0.082   416 
 9   Jenkins, Ciaran   HA   J 8   331   17738   1   1   306   1   1   0.535   0.465   706 
 8   Ameur, Nadia   HA   J 9   103   18326   1   1   246   1   1   0.693   0.307   646 
 7   Panton, Robbie   HA   NEW   656   18490   4   4   763   4   4   1.555   2.445   1163 

Team 5 - Hamilton F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Morgan, Eoghan   HA   J16   869   11017      2   1094      2   0.512   -0.012   900 
 5   McShane, James   HA   J17   979   11900   1   3   1292   1   3   0.477   0.523   1170 
 7   Craig, David   HA   J13   853   14782   1   2   930   1   2   0.812   0.188   930 
 9   Petrie, Russell   HA   J11   230   15489   1   1   630   1   1   0.082   0.918   1030 
 8   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 9   545   15512   0   1   814   0   1   0.174   -0.174   414 
 10   Gray, David   HA   J17   0   15769   1   1   1111   1   1   0   0   1511 
 2   Childs, Robert   HA   J 8   578   16934   1   5   950   1   5   1.579   -0.579   709 
 1   Glackin, Colin   HA   J12   779   17603   0   1   1179   0   0   0.000   0.000   779 
 3   Purdie, Ryan   HA   J10   502   17742   0   4   847   0   3   0.429   -0.429   446 
 4   Morrison, Roderick   HA   J11   346   17755   0   2   746   0   1   0.082   -0.082   346 

Team 6 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Whyte, Jim   CD   -   1608   6466   7   9   1364   6   8   6.028   0.472   1644 
 6   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1169   6487   2   3   978   2   3   2.218   0.282   1258 
 5   Kelly, Malcolm   CD   -   1165   9002   7   8   928   6   7   5.337   0.663   1231 
 8   Carslaw, Neil   CD   -   797   9017   0   2   1078   0   2   0.371   -0.371   677 
 4   Binnie, James   CD   -   1245   16553   4   6   1052   4   6   4.183   0.317   1245 
 2   McLatchie, Jonathan   CD   J17   1517   16624   8   10   1333   8   10   7.014   1.486   1629 
 7   Ross, David C   CDEN   -   1473   16817      1   1429      1   0.563   -0.063   1429 

Team 7 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Woolfe, Raymond J   EK   -   1292   6790      1   892      1   0.918   -0.418   892 
 3   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1111   10164   2   5   1184   2   4   1.550   0.950   1276 
 7   Williamson, Andrew   EK   -   1028   11334   0   1   1428   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1028 
 6   Melvin, John   EK   -   1160   15032   1   3   1504   1   3   0.358   1.142   1504 
 2   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1119   15301   1   6   1258   1   6   2.061   -1.061   978 
 4   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   989   15303   1   6   994   1   6   2.978   -1.978   714 
 5   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   0   19007   2   4   779   2   3   0   0   901 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Collins, John   GM   -   1428   3559   5   9   1330   5   9   5.358   0.142   1410 
 2   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1350   6860   4   8   1160   4   8   5.655   -1.655   1160 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1128   13560   5   8   1085   5   8   4.559   0.941   1227 
 7   Vogohuey, Bahloul   GM   -   0   18307   3   3   1346   3   3   0   0   1745 
 4   Davies, Miles   GM   -   0   19014   1   3   1178   1   3   0   0   1056 
 5   Maubitt, R   GM   -   0   19195   1   2   1262   1   2   0   0   1454 
 6   Collins, Tony   GM   -   0   19231   1   2   1062   1   2   0   0   1062 

Team 9 - Giffnock C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Rank, Darren   GI   -   1033   5711   1   2   923   1   2   1.253   0.247   1116 
 2   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1329   6424   5   7   1174   4   6   4.067   0.433   1367 
 6   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1420   11476   2   5   1315   1   4   2.058   -0.558   1315 
 5   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J10   769   15990   2   4   979   2   4   1.909   0.091   979 
 7   Thomas, Jacqui   GI   -   1068   16089   0   1   1440   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1040 
 1   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J15   1402   16473   6   8   1400   5   7   3.444   1.556   1563 
 10   McCready, Roger   GI   -   1030   16795   1   1   899   1   1   0.676   0.324   1299 
 8   Dickson, Callum   BIGI   J11   621   17008      1   838      1   0.584   -0.084   838 
 11   McCulloch, Andrew   GIHA   NEW   778   17397   1   1   466   1   1   0.860   0.140   866 
 9   McCulloch, Aletia   GIHA   J12   452   17403   0   1   681   0   1   0.212   -0.212   281 
 3   McCulloch, Caitlin   GIHA   J15   852   17404   4   4   1053   3   3   0.749   2.251   1453 

Team 10 - Giffnock D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1088   4759      3   1230   0   2   0.696   -0.696   830 
 6   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J12   1248   14570   2   4   1385   2   4   1.368   0.632   1385 
 10   Jordan, Shona   GI   J15   718   14644   1   2   724   1   2   0.979   0.021   724 
 5   Kirk, Martin   GI   J17   998   15531   2   4   1097   2   4   1.566   0.434   1097 
 3   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   J11   798   15721   4   5   884   4   5   1.989   2.011   1125 
 7   Balsillie, Steven   GI   J17   821   15730   0   2   992   0   2   0.619   -0.619   591 
 8   Hannah, Graham   BI   J11   555   16274   0   1   350   0   1   0.762   -0.762   100 
 9   McLaughlin, Andrew   BI   J11   673   16494   2   2   618   2   2   1.075   0.925   1018 
 2   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1006   16794   2   7   1194   2   7   2.060   0.440   1088 
 11   Dickson, Callum   BIGI   J11   621   17008   0   1   1021   0   1   0.082   -0.082   621 
 1   Chechi, Yogendra   GI   -   0   18770   4   7   1429   4   7   0   0   1479 

Team 11 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   MacAteer, Daniel   CN   J15   1128   15129   2   3   1457   1   2   0.264   0.736   1457 
 1   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1293   15431   1   4   1513   1   4   0.933   0.067   1320 
 3   Craig, John   CN   J13   605   17927   0   2   1005   0   2   0.164   -0.164   605 
 5   Currie, David   CN   J13   0   18222   1   4   861   1   4   0   0   770 
 7   Burns, Colm   CN   J11   0   18541   0   2   558   0   2   0   0   158 
 8   McKay, Kevin   CN   J11   186   18542   0   1   451   0   1   0.178   -0.178   100 
 6   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   J14   0   18703   0   4   870   0   4   0   0   469 
 4   Abercrombie, John   CN   -   0   19508      2   1256      2   0   0   1063 
 10   Anderson, Gary   CN   J??   0   19545   0   1   937   0   1   0   0   537 
 9   McGreachan, Simon   CN   J??   0   19546   0   1   1329   0   1   0   0   929