Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Glasgow League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Shettleston B9711152711160003260
21East Kilbride B9702142912121003667
34Phones B9612131916116023361
49Giffnock B9432112512150023157
510Cathcart C9504101911147033158
65Bearsden B94149227240012547
72Bishopbriggs94058187217012853
86DnA9207498219072241
97Polytechnic C92074129284012038
103Hamilton D9108265241018918
  90 42 6 42 90 186 98 186 35 0 35 270  

Glasgow League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride B5 5 2 4 4 5 4 1 4 36 
Bishopbriggs1 2 5 2 6 4 1 3 2 28 
Hamilton D1 3 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 
Phones B4 1 6 4 4 4 2 3 4 33 
Bearsden B1 4 5 2 3 5 1 3 0 25 
DnA1 0 6 2 2 1 2 2 4 22 
Polytechnic C1 1 4 1 1 5 2 1 2 20 
Shettleston B1 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 32 
Giffnock B4 2 6 3 3 3 4 3 1 31 
10 Cathcart C2 3 6 1 6 1 3 2 5 31 

Glasgow League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1618 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1435 Home Win 
3 1325 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
4 1247 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1413 Away Win 
5 842 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 Woolfe, Raymond J  1292 Away Win 
6 741 Walker, William  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1167 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1258 Fay, James  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
2 1249 Petrie, Allan R    -   Howie, Andrew  1435 Draw 
3 1203 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
4 1211 Topping, John  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1413 Home Win 
5 961 Jordan, Anne Marie  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1286 Away Win 
6 1025 Azam, Aleem    -   Denham, Paul   1167 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (3) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1484 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1609 Home Win 
2 1457 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 Deeney, Anthony J  1283 Home Win 
3 1465 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1293 Away Win 
4 1085 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1227 Home Win 
5 0 Reitsma, Albert  1  -  0 Pedrosa, Joe  1139 Home Win 
6 0 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 McKinney, Stephen  1101 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1617 Coleman, Eddie  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1238 Knox, Arthur  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1287 Away Win 
4 1275 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 English, Ian  1311 Away Win 
5 1145 Lee, Richard    -   Stokes, Brian  1215 Draw 
6 1107 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Cameron, Iain  1149 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1617 Coleman, Eddie  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
2 1430 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Fay, James  1258 Away Win 
3 1278 Campbell, Che    -   Connor, Stephen  1203 Draw 
4 1238 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  1025 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1258 Fay, James  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1618 Away Win 
2 1249 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1532 Away Win 
3 1203 Connor, Stephen  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1325 Home Win 
4 1211 Topping, John    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1247 Draw 
5 1025 Azam, Aleem  1  -  0 Walker, William  741 Home Win 
6 0 Davidson, Alex  1  -  0 Gifford, D  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1457 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Scott, Donald  1320 Draw 
2 1435 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1293 Home Win 
3 1428 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Childs, Kevin  1281 Home Win 
4 1413 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1227 Home Win 
5 1286 Gosetti, Piero    -   McKinney, Stephen  1101 Draw 
6 1167 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  545 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1612 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
2 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Home Win 
3 1569 Lyons, Donald    -   Malloy, James  1522 Draw 
4 1525 Neilson, Robert  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1512 Away Win 
5 1473 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 Bosco, Guiseppe  1386 Away Win 
6 1433 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1530 Goodall, Alistair    -   McGeoch, Stephen P  1503 Draw 
2 1443 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1342 Home Win 
3 1320 Humphries, William  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1208 Home Win 
4 1287 Rocks, Daniel    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1198 Draw 
5 1311 English, Ian  1  -  0 Henry, Damien  1035 Home Win 
6 1215 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Grant, Cosmo  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1606 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Home Win 
2 1526 Ferris, Derek J    -   Howie, Andrew  1435 Draw 
3 1512 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
4 1484 Barker, Luke    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1413 Draw 
5 1060 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1286 Home Win 
6 0 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1167 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (3) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1320 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1592 Away Win 
2 1293 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Lyons, Donald  1569 Away Win 
3 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1473 Away Win 
4 1063 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1433 Away Win 
5 578 Childs, Robert  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1420 Away Win 
6 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1248 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1543 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
2 1484 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Away Win 
3 1457 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 Lai, Jason  0 Home Win 
4 1465 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 English, Ian  1311 Home Win 
5 1085 Forbes, Graeme    -   MacGregor, Douglas  1228 Draw 
6 0 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1617 Coleman, Eddie  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1543 Away Win 
2 1430 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1484 Away Win 
3 1278 Campbell, Che  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1457 Home Win 
4 1238 Knox, Arthur  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1465 Away Win 
5 1177 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1085 Home Win 
6 1107 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1342 MacAloon, Paul    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1165 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Away Win 
4 1035 Henry, Damien  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1512 Away Win 
5 1097 Murray, Brian  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1484 Away Win 
6 0 Grant, Cosmo  0  -  1 Govan, Blair  1060 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1606 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2016 Away Win 
2 1526 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1543 Away Win 
3 1025 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1484 Away Win 
4 1512 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1457 Home Win 
5 1060 Govan, Blair    -   Robertson, Ian  1465 Draw 
6 0 Kalman, Tamas    -   Forbes, Graeme  1085 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1258 Win by Default 
2 1208 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Away Win 
3 1198 McIntyre, Alastair    -   Fay, James  1258 Draw 
4 1074 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1203 Away Win 
5 0 Grant, Cosmo  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  1025 Home Win 
6 1006 Masterson, Gerald  0  -  1 Pert, Alisdair  1164 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1530 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1612 Away Win 
2 1287 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Lyons, Donald  1569 Home Win 
3 1443 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1473 Home Win 
4 1320 Humphries, William  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1433 Away Win 
5 1311 English, Ian    -   Wood, Evan A  1420 Draw 
6 1228 MacGregor, Douglas    -   Weames, Richard A  1329 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (3) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1293 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1618 Away Win 
2 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1532 Away Win 
3 1227 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1247 Home Win 
4 1101 McKinney, Stephen  1  -  0 Walker, William  741 Home Win 
5 1063 Latta, Lawrence    -   Babakhanyan, K  0 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1618 Phillips, Sam    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Home Win 
3 1325 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1512 Home Win 
4 1247 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Bosco, Guiseppe  1386 Home Win 
5 842 Latimer, Raymond    -   Kalman, Tamas  0 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
2 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1287 Home Win 
3 1435 Howie, Andrew    -   Kerridge, Simon  1443 Draw 
4 1428 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 English, Ian  1311 Away Win 
5 1413 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
6 1286 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Cameron, Iain  1149 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1530 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1618 Away Win 
2 1287 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1532 Home Win 
3 1320 Humphries, William  1  -  0 Rees, Jonathan  960 Home Win 
4 1311 English, Ian  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  842 Home Win 
5 0 Lai, Jason  1  -  0 Walker, William  741 Home Win 
6 1228 MacGregor, Douglas  0  -  1 McKinstry, J  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1617 Coleman, Eddie  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1463 Away Win 
2 1430 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
3 1278 Campbell, Che  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1435 Home Win 
4 1275 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
5 1145 Lee, Richard    -   Gosetti, Piero  1286 Draw 
6 1107 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1167 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1503 McGeoch, Stephen P  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1473 Away Win 
2 1035 Henry, Damien  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1433 Away Win 
3 0 Oyeniran, Olu  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1420 Away Win 
4 1165 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1402 Away Win 
5 0 Grant, Cosmo    -   Weames, Richard A  1329 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1203 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Away Win 
2 1249 Petrie, Allan R    -   McCafferty, David  1512 Draw 
3 1211 Topping, John    -   Barker, Luke  1484 Draw 
4 0 Davidson, Alex    -   Griffin, Peter  1475 Draw 
5 1025 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Govan, Blair  1060 Away Win 
6 961 Jordan, Anne Marie  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1543 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
2 1457 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1203 Away Win 
3 1465 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Topping, John  1211 Home Win 
4 1085 Forbes, Graeme    -   Davidson, Alex  0 Draw 
5 0 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Azam, Aleem  1025 Away Win 
6 0 Reitsma, Albert  1  -  0 Moore, John  827 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1612 Postlethwaite, Craig  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1543 Away Win 
2 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1484 Away Win 
3 1569 Lyons, Donald    -   Thompson, Eddie  1457 Draw 
4 1525 Neilson, Robert  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1465 Home Win 
5 1433 McDonald, David    -   Reitsma, Albert  0 Draw 
6 1402 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Stevenson, Gordon  1550 Home Win 
2 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1342 Away Win 
3 1435 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1208 Home Win 
4 1428 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Henry, Damien  1035 Home Win 
5 1413 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Grant, Cosmo  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1543 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Stevenson, Gordon  1550 Away Win 
2 1484 Shaw, Stuart    -   MacAloon, Paul  1342 Draw 
3 1457 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1208 Home Win 
4 1465 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1198 Home Win 
5 1085 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 MacKay, Archie J  1165 Away Win 
6 0 Reitsma, Albert  1  -  0 Henry, Damien  1035 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (5) vs (4) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1530 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1606 Away Win 
2 1443 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Away Win 
3 1398 Parbrook, Geoffrey  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1512 Away Win 
4 1311 English, Ian  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1475 Home Win 
5 1228 MacGregor, Douglas  0  -  1 Chessari, Francesco  1416 Away Win 
6 1215 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade DnA (6) vs (3) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (3) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1320 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Away Win 
2 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1287 Away Win 
3 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Away Win 
4 1063 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 English, Ian  1311 Away Win 
5 578 Childs, Robert  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
6 484 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 Cameron, Iain  1149 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 1606 Paterson, Colin C    -   Coleman, Eddie  1617 Draw 
2 1526 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Home Win 
3 1512 McCafferty, David    -   Cameron, Richard  1275 Draw 
4 1484 Barker, Luke    -   Knox, Arthur  1238 Draw 
5 1060 Govan, Blair    -   Campbell, Che  1278 Draw 
6 0 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1177 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (5) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1258 Fay, James  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
2 1249 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Home Win 
3 1203 Connor, Stephen  1  -  0 English, Ian  1311 Home Win 
4 1211 Topping, John  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1228 Home Win 
5 1025 Azam, Aleem  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
6 1250 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 MacGregor, Christine  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1618 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Drummond, Alistair  1543 Home Win 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1484 Away Win 
3 1247 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1457 Away Win 
4 0 Neilson, P  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1465 Away Win 
5 960 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Reitsma, Albert  0 Away Win 
6 741 Walker, William    -   Forbes, Graeme  1085 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart C (10) vs (3) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1618 Away Win 
2 1569 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Phillips, Gordon  1260 Home Win 
3 1525 Neilson, Robert    -   Ball, Donald G  1532 Draw 
4 1433 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Walker, William  741 Home Win 
5 1006 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Babakhanyan, K  0 Away Win 
6 998 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 Gifford, D  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1550 Stevenson, Gordon  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1618 Away Win 
2 1503 McGeoch, Stephen P    -   Ball, Donald G  1532 Draw 
3 1342 MacAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1247 Away Win 
4 1165 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Nelson, Paul  1143 Home Win 
5 0 Grant, Cosmo  0  -  1 Wylie, Andrew  296 Away Win 
6 1035 Henry, Damien  0  -  1 Walker, William  741 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (3) vs (7) Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1320 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Stevenson, Gordon  1550 Away Win 
2 1281 Childs, Kevin  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1503 Home Win 
3 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1342 Away Win 
4 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 MacKay, Archie J  1165 Away Win 
5 1063 Latta, Lawrence    -   Oyeniran, Olu  0 Draw 
6 578 Childs, Robert    -   Prentice, Jim  1074 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 1612 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   Coleman, Eddie  1617 Draw 
2 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Home Win 
3 1569 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1275 Home Win 
4 1525 Neilson, Robert  0  -  1 Knox, Arthur  1238 Away Win 
5 1433 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1278 Home Win 
6 1329 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1177 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1484 Shaw, Stuart    -   McKay, Stewart  1463 Draw 
2 1457 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
3 1465 Robertson, Ian    -   Howie, Andrew  1435 Draw 
4 0 Reitsma, Albert  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
5 0 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1413 Away Win 
6 1085 Forbes, Graeme    -   Gosetti, Piero  1286 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (9) vs (10) Cathcart C Grade Comments
1 1612 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   Petrie, Allan R  1249 Draw 
2 1592 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1203 Away Win 
3 1569 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Davidson, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 1433 McDonald, David    -   Azam, Aleem  1025 Draw 
5 1343 Gordon, Jack  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1250 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (9) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1612 Away Win 
2 1167 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1592 Away Win 
3 1435 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Lyons, Donald  1569 Away Win 
4 1428 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1473 Away Win 
5 1413 MacKenzie, Ian    -   McDonald, David  1433 Draw 
6 1286 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1248 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic C (7) vs (6) DnA Grade Comments
1 1550 Stevenson, Gordon  1  -  0 Coleman, Eddie  1617 Home Win 
2 1503 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Home Win 
3 1208 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1275 Home Win 
4 0 Prenzhgreta, A  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1278 Home Win 
5 1165 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1177 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (4) vs (3) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Glasgow League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1457   3806   5   8   1457   5   8   3.997   1.503   1599 
 7   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1286   4134   4   7   1213   4   7   4.126   0.374   1319 
 8   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1463   5118   3   5   1559   3   5   1.860   1.640   1709 
 5   Woolfe, Raymond J   EK   -   1292   6790   1   1   892   1   1   0.918   0.082   1292 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1413   6956   6   8   1278   6   8   5.351   0.649   1471 
 6   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1167   9891   3   6   1076   3   6   3.605   -0.105   1137 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1428   13460   7   9   1299   7   9   5.907   1.093   1521 
 2   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1435   14450   4   9   1396   4   9   4.924   -0.924   1357 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1532   3107   5   8   1454   5   8   4.773   0.227   1544 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1325   4548   1   3   1381   1   3   1.280   -0.280   1259 
 6   Walker, William   KKBB   -   741   6764   1   7   1101   1   7   0.757   0.743   874 
 13   Nelson, Paul   BBSC   -   1143   8763   0   1   1165   0   1   0.472   -0.472   765 
 4   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1247   9032   2   6   1358   2   6   2.125   0.375   1297 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1618   10022   6   8   1479   6   8   5.350   1.150   1731 
 12   Phillips, Gordon   BB   J19   1260   10060   0   1   1569   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1169 
 5   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   842   10264      3   1236      3   0.253   0.247   956 
 9   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   960   10801   0   2   1276   0   2   0.276   -0.276   876 
 10   McKinstry, J   CN   -   0   15930   1   1   1228   1   1   0   0   1628 
 14   Wylie, Andrew   BI   J11   296   16837   1   1   696   1   1   0.082   0.918   1096 
 7   Gifford, D   BB   -   0   19010   1   2   1203   1   2   0   0   1203 
 8   Babakhanyan, K   BB   -   0   19507   1   2   1034   1   2   0   0   1228 
 11   Neilson, P   BB   -   0   19619   0   1   1465   0   1   0   0   1065 

Team 3 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1609   4248   0   1   1484   0   1   0.669   -0.669   1084 
 10   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1063   4648   1   4   1384   0   2   0.269   -0.269   984 
 3   Petrie, Fiona   HAGI   -   1293   5130   1   4   1522   1   4   0.888   0.112   1329 
 7   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1320   7901      4   1532      4   0.937   -0.437   1200 
 2   Deeney, Anthony J   HA   -   1283   8199   0   1   1457   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1057 
 4   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J13   1227   14653   1   3   1248   1   3   1.419   -0.419   1126 
 9   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 9   545   15512   0   1   945   0   1   0.082   -0.082   545 
 5   Pedrosa, Joe   HA   J14   1139   15525   0   1   1233   0   1   0.370   -0.370   833 
 6   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J14   1101   16290   2   4   1092   2   4   1.959   0.541   1183 
 11   Childs, Robert   HA   J 8   578   16934   1   3   978   1   3   0.489   1.011   978 
 8   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   1281   17270   1   5   1516   1   5   1.070   -0.070   1275 
 13   Childs, Charlotte   HA   J10   484   17381   0   1   884   0   0   0.000   0.000   484 
 12   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   3   1349   0   3   0   0   948 

Team 4 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1526   3911   4   8   1418   4   8   5.017   -0.517   1460 
 10   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1475   4203      2   1350      2   1.337   -0.837   1156 
 4   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1512   4945   5   8   1346   5   8   5.602   -0.602   1437 
 1   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1606   5582   4   7   1597   4   7   3.672   0.328   1647 
 7   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1484   11947   2   4   1240   2   4   3.141   -0.641   1331 
 8   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1060   13938   4   5   1249   4   5   3.900   0.100   1490 
 9   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1025   14172   0   1   1425   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1025 
 3   Malloy, James   PO   -   1522   15535      1   1569      1   0.437   0.063   1569 
 11   Chessari, Francesco   PO   -   1416   16572   1   1   1228   1   1   0.746   0.254   1628 
 5   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   -   1386   16601   1   2   1370   1   2   1.044   -0.044   1370 
 6   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   0   19079   4   7   1129   4   7   0   0   1179 

Team 5 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1530   4115   1   8   1490   1   8   4.361   -2.861   1238 
 2   Humphries, William   BD   -   1320   4415   2   3   1200   2   3   1.888   0.112   1322 
 10   Parbrook, Geoffrey   BD   -   1398   5566   0   1   1512   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1112 
 5   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1215   14015   2   7   1144   2   7   4.115   -1.615   1038 
 6   Cameron, Iain   BD   J15   1149   14044   2   3   1047   2   3   1.792   0.208   1169 
 9   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1228   14330   1   5   1260   1   4   1.832   -0.832   1067 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1443   15294   4   8   1399   4   8   4.348   0.152   1441 
 3   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J15   1287   16927   4   6   1384   4   6   4.644   -0.144   1577 
 4   English, Ian   BD   NEW   1311   17347   6   9   1253   6   9   5.027   1.473   1420 
 8   Lai, Jason   BD   J17   0   17490   1   2   1180   1   2   0   0   1180 
 11   MacGregor, Christine   BD   -   0   17845   0   1   1250   0   1   0   0   850 

Team 6 - DnA
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1177   3130   3   4   1201   3   4   1.868   1.132   1394 
 4   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1275   3394      5   1411      5   1.662   -1.162   1044 
 3   Knox, Arthur   DN   -   1238   4618   2   5   1425   2   5   1.436   1.064   1425 
 5   Lee, Richard   DNPA   -   1145   7527   1   2   1250   1   2   0.716   0.284   1250 
 6   Dickson, Rhona   DN   -   1107   10024   0   3   1192   0   3   1.150   -1.150   792 
 7   Campbell, Che   DN   -   1278   10209   3   6   1405   3   5   1.687   1.313   1477 
 2   Weir, Joseph E   DN   -   1430   11079   0   6   1470   0   6   2.666   -2.666   1070 
 1   Coleman, Eddie   DNCW   -   1617   11181   3   7   1495   3   7   4.551   -1.551   1445 

Team 7 - Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1208   4010   1   5   1347   1   5   1.612   -0.612   1106 
 7   MacKay, Archie J   PY   -   1165   4781   3   6   1270   3   6   2.313   0.687   1270 
 2   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1342   4923   3   6   1363   3   6   2.747   0.253   1363 
 1   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1503   5044   2   5   1453   2   5   2.818   -0.818   1381 
 4   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1198   5098   1   3   1440   1   3   0.676   0.324   1318 
 9   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1074   6872      2   1051      2   1.053   -0.553   858 
 8   Murray, Brian   PY   -   1097   7686   0   1   1484   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1084 
 10   Masterson, Gerald   PY   -   1006   7699   0   1   1209   0   1   0.238   -0.238   809 
 12   Stevenson, Gordon   PY   -   1550   7730   3   5   1512   3   5   2.724   0.276   1584 
 5   Henry, Damien   PY   -   1035   11435   0   6   1268   0   6   1.487   -1.487   867 
 6   Grant, Cosmo   PY   J15   0   18984   1   6   1210   1   6   0   0   1017 
 11   Oyeniran, Olu   PY   -   0   19509      2   1242      2   0   0   1048 
 13   Prenzhgreta, A   PY   -   0   19765   1   1   1278   1   1   0   0   1678 

Team 8 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1543   3795   5   7   1529   5   7   3.577   1.423   1692 
 8   Henderson, John B   SHCW   -   2016   4322   1   1   1616   1   1   0.918   0.082   2016 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1465   6769   6   9   1341   5   8   5.233   -0.233   1432 
 2   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1457   8866   4   9   1342   4   9   5.807   -1.307   1342 
 1   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1484   9923   6   8   1437   6   8   4.377   1.623   1630 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1085   14990   3   8   1190   3   8   2.873   0.627   1148 
 5   Reitsma, Albert   SH   -   0   18203   4   6   1154   4   6   0   0   1347 
 6   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J14   0   18932   2   6   1241   2   6   0   0   1119 

Team 9 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Gordon, Jack   GI   -   1343   4125   0   1   1250   0   1   0.630   -0.630   850 
 2   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1592   4815   4   7   1396   4   7   5.074   -1.074   1446 
 4   Neilson, Robert   GI   -   1525   5470   1   4   1437   1   4   2.437   -0.937   1346 
 9   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1329   6424   1   3   1176   1   3   2.097   -1.097   1054 
 1   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1612   7621   3   6   1501   3   6   3.804   -0.304   1562 
 7   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1420   11476   2   3   1178   1   2   1.535   -0.035   1371 
 6   McDonald, David   GI   -   1433   12932   7   9   1181   7   9   7.068   0.432   1461 
 8   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J12   1248   14570   1   2   1067   1   2   1.362   -0.362   1067 
 5   Stewart, Graham   GI   J20   1473   14816   3   5   1408   3   5   2.926   0.074   1480 
 3   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1569   15070   5   8   1408   5   8   5.587   -0.587   1499 
 12   Kirk, Martin   GI   J17   998   15531   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J15   1402   16473   2   2   1170   2   2   1.576   0.424   1570 
 11   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1006   16794   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 10 - Cathcart C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Jordan, Anne Marie   CC   -   961   4512   0   2   1256   0   2   0.306   -0.306   855 
 2   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1249   5625   3   8   1488   3   8   1.757   1.743   1446 
 4   Topping, John   CC   -   1211   6286   3   5   1367   3   5   1.530   1.470   1439 
 3   Connor, Stephen   CC   -   1203   7617   5   8   1377   5   8   2.346   3.154   1519 
 9   Moore, John   CC   -   827   7624   0   1   1227   0   1   0.082   -0.082   827 
 1   Fay, James   CC   -   1258   8564   2   5   1447   2   5   1.384   1.116   1447 
 6   Azam, Aleem   CC   -   1025   10331   4   8   1189   4   8   2.463   1.537   1189 
 10   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1250   11437   2   2   1343   1   1   0.370   0.630   1743 
 8   Pert, Alisdair   CC   J17   1164   14667   1   1   1006   1   1   0.711   0.289   1406 
 7   Davidson, Alex   CC   -   0   18771   3   4   1376   2   3   0   0   1498