Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2007
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Glasgow League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16East Kilbride A8521122622160003758
22Crowwood A8512112619172003759
37Polytechnic B8512111824193003352
41Phones A8503102617183003759
59Cumbernauld A841391822183033250
68Cathcart B831472516220013352
74Dalmuir830562618170033555
83Hamilton C820641515300042235
95Bellshill802621315360002032
  72 32 8 32 72 193 168 193 11 0 11 286  

Glasgow League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Phones A4 6 2 6 3 6 2 6 37 
Crowwood A3 5 4 6 4 2 5 6 37 
Hamilton C1 2 4 4 2 3 2 2 22 
Dalmuir5 3 3 7 3 3 5 3 35 
Bellshill1 2 3  1 3 4 4 20 
East Kilbride A4 4 6 4 6 4 5 2 37 
Polytechnic B2 5 5 4 4 4 2 5 33 
Cathcart B6 2 6 3 4 3 6 2 33 
Cumbernauld A2 2 5 5 4 5 2 5 32 

Glasgow League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1725 Draw 
2 979 McShane, James  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1865 Away Win 
3 1494 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1746 Away Win 
4 1482 Freel, Lawrence    -   Murray, Frankie  1567 Draw 
5 1314 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1489 Home Win 
6 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1464 Away Win 
7 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1463 Away Win 
8 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1428 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Bellshill (5) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1942 Nichols, Robert  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1874 Away Win 
2 1713 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1649 Away Win 
3 1435 Loudon, George    -   Tait, Thomas  1623 Draw 
4 1265 Cumming, James  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Away Win 
5 1203 Samson, Robert  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1452 Away Win 
6 1146 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Cleland, Douglas  1374 Away Win 
7 1510 Anderson, William  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1360 Away Win 
8 1263 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  1261 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1725 Draw 
2 1649 Wright, Alex    -   Nisbet, Alex  1865 Draw 
3 1623 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1746 Home Win 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1567 Away Win 
5 1452 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1489 Away Win 
6 1374 Cleland, Douglas    -   McDonald, Duncan  1464 Draw 
7 1341 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1463 Away Win 
8 1261 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1428 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (5) vs (9) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1942 Nichols, Robert    -   Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Draw 
2 1713 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Ross, David W  1659 Home Win 
3 1556 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
4 1435 Loudon, George    -   MacAree, John  1565 Draw 
5 1427 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1484 Away Win 
6 1265 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Kerr, Garry  1476 Home Win 
7 1146 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1420 Away Win 
8 0 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1327 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (1) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1830 Home Win 
2 1761 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1773 Away Win 
3 1693 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1743 Away Win 
4 1649 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Away Win 
5 1598 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1630 Home Win 
6 1585 MacRae, James S    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
7 1582 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Home Win 
8 1539 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Rettie, Bryan  766 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (8) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1845 Watson, W Peter     -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Draw 
2 1814 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Henery, Robert  1693 Draw 
3 1782 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Away Win 
4 1733 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Away Win 
5 1570 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1598 Away Win 
6 1559 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1585 Away Win 
7 1406 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1582 Home Win 
8 1800 Hamilton, James    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1539 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (8) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Watson, W Peter   1845 Draw 
2 1731 Campbell, Fraser  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1814 Away Win 
3 1489 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1733 Away Win 
4 1482 Freel, Lawrence    -   Beaton, D Stan  1559 Draw 
5 1314 Tawdrous, John  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1406 Away Win 
6 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Hamilton, James  1800 Away Win 
7 0 Reid, Colin  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
8 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Davidson, Alex  0 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (9) vs (1) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1659 Ross, David W  0  -  1 MacDonald, Stewart  1924 Away Win 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1830 Away Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1743 Away Win 
4 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1672 Home Win 
5 1565 MacAree, John    -   Carlin, Joe  1630 Draw 
6 1484 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1526 Loss by Default 
8 1420 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Chessari, Francesco  1416 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (7) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1824 Kawmi, Albert  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1874 Away Win 
2 1614 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1649 Away Win 
3 1612 Eldridge, John    -   Tait, Thomas  1623 Draw 
4 1590 Breslin, Daniel    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Draw 
5 1590 Glen, Hamish    -   Taylor, Fraser  1452 Draw 
6 1579 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1360 Home Win 
7 1506 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1245 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (5) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1725 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Nichols, Robert  1942 Draw 
2 1865 Nisbet, Alex    -   Black, Colin  1713 Draw 
3 1752 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Home Win 
4 1746 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
5 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1427 Home Win 
6 1565 Dykes, John    -   Cumming, James  1265 Draw 
7 1489 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1146 Home Win 
8 1464 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  0 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (1) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1924 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Home Win 
2 0 Ocwieja, Piotr  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1489 Away Win 
3 1773 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Home Win 
4 1743 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Latta, Lawrence  1063 Home Win 
5 1684 Rettie, Stephen    -   Campbell, Fraser  1731 Draw 
6 1672 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Anderson, Anthony  1570 Home Win 
7 1512 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Steven  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (5) vs (7) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1942 Nichols, Robert    -   Young, Collins  1792 Draw 
2 1713 Black, Colin    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1779 Draw 
3 1556 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1614 Home Win 
4 1435 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1612 Away Win 
5 1427 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1590 Home Win 
6 1265 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1590 Away Win 
7 1146 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1579 Away Win 
8 0 Lafferty, Derek    -   Innes, Robert  1506 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (9) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1725 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Away Win 
2 1865 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1872 Home Win 
3 1752 Jelfs, Alan    -   Ross, David W  1659 Draw 
4 1746 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1640 Away Win 
5 1567 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1637 Away Win 
6 1565 Dykes, John    -   Johnstone, David  1627 Draw 
7 1489 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 MacAree, John  1565 Away Win 
8 1464 McDonald, Duncan    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1484 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (9) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1659 Ross, David W  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Home Win 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Away Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David    -   Henery, Robert  1693 Draw 
4 1484 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Dunn, Robert P  1617 Away Win 
5 1476 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1598 Away Win 
6 1420 Thomson, George    -   MacRae, James S  1585 Draw 
7 1327 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1582 Away Win 
8 1293 MacAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1539 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Away Win 
2 1731 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Home Win 
3 1489 McIntosh, William    -   Henery, Robert  1693 Draw 
4 1494 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Smalls, Jim A  1649 Draw 
5 1482 Freel, Lawrence    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1598 Draw 
6 0 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1585 Away Win 
7 779 Glackin, Colin  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1582 Away Win 
8 502 Purdie, Ryan  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1539 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (8) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1845 Away Win 
2 1769 Mollison, Jamie    -   Livie, George W G  1782 Draw 
3 1261 Sreeves, Clement  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1733 Away Win 
4 1649 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Hamilton, James  1800 Home Win 
5 1623 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1559 Home Win 
6 1464 MacKechnie, Ian    -   McKenzie, Mac  1406 Draw 
7 1452 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Home Win 
8 1360 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Topping, John  1211 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (1) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1924 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Aird, Ian  1874 Draw 
2 0 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1649 Away Win 
3 1773 McIntyre, John W    -   Sreeves, Clement  1261 Draw 
4 1743 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1623 Away Win 
5 1684 Rettie, Stephen    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Draw 
6 0 Ocwieja, Piotr  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1452 Away Win 
7 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1374 Home Win 
8 1229 Kraska, John  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1360 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (7) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1824 Kawmi, Albert  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1725 Away Win 
2 1792 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1865 Home Win 
3 1779 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1752 Away Win 
4 1614 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1567 Away Win 
5 1612 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1489 Home Win 
6 1590 Breslin, Daniel    -   McDonald, Duncan  1464 Draw 
7 1590 Glen, Hamish    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Draw 
8 1579 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1428 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (8) vs (5) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1845 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1942 Away Win 
2 1814 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1713 Away Win 
3 1782 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1556 Away Win 
4 1733 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
5 1800 Hamilton, James  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1265 Home Win 
6 1559 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Gracie, David  1146 Home Win 
7 1406 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Munro, Jim  1030 Home Win 
8 1570 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  0 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (9) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1731 Away Win 
2 1637 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1609 Away Win 
3 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1494 Home Win 
4 1484 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Freel, Lawrence  1482 Draw 
5 1476 Kerr, Garry  1  -  0 Latta, Lawrence  1063 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill (5) vs (1) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1942 Nichols, Robert    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1924 Draw 
2 1556 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1830 Home Win 
3 1435 Loudon, George  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1773 Away Win 
4 1265 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1743 Away Win 
5 1146 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Away Win 
6 1030 Munro, Jim  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1672 Away Win 
7 0 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Henderson, Damien  0 Away Win 
8 1065 Hughes, David  0  -  1 Rettie, Bryan  766 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (8) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1725 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1845 Home Win 
2 1865 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1814 Home Win 
3 1752 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1782 Home Win 
4 1746 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1733 Away Win 
5 1567 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1559 Home Win 
6 1565 Dykes, John    -   McKenzie, Mac  1406 Draw 
7 1489 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1249 Away Win 
8 1464 McDonald, Duncan    -   Davidson, Alex  0 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Home Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Away Win 
3 1623 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1693 Home Win 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Smalls, Jim A  1649 Draw 
5 1360 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1598 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1585 Loss by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1582 Loss by Default 
8 1245 MacCartan, John  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1539 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (7) vs (9) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1824 Kawmi, Albert  1  -  0 Ross, David W  1659 Home Win 
2 1792 Young, Collins    -   Parkes, Jack C  1640 Draw 
3 1779 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Bonella, David  1637 Draw 
4 1612 Eldridge, John    -   Johnstone, David  1627 Draw 
5 1590 Breslin, Daniel    -   MacAree, John  1565 Draw 
6 1590 Glen, Hamish    -   Thomson, George  1420 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (1) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1924 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1725 Draw 
2 1830 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1865 Home Win 
3 1773 McIntyre, John W    -   Jelfs, Alan  1752 Draw 
4 1743 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1746 Away Win 
5 1684 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1567 Home Win 
6 1672 Brown, Alan D    -   Brisbane, Tom  1489 Draw 
7 1526 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1464 Away Win 
8 1512 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1457 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (3) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1874 Home Win 
2 1731 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1649 Home Win 
3 1489 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Sreeves, Clement  1261 Home Win 
4 1494 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1623 Home Win 
5 1482 Freel, Lawrence    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Draw 
6 1281 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1452 Away Win 
7 1063 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1360 Away Win 
8 853 Craig, David  0  -  1 MacCartan, John  1245 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (5) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1942 Away Win 
2 1761 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1713 Home Win 
3 1693 Henery, Robert    -   Campbell, Kevin  1556 Draw 
4 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
5 1598 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1265 Home Win 
6 1585 MacRae, James S    -   Gracie, David  1146 Draw 
7 1582 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  0 Home Win 
8 1539 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Hughes, David  1065 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1725 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Draw 
2 1865 Nisbet, Alex    -   Henery, Robert  1693 Draw 
3 1752 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1598 Away Win 
4 1746 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1582 Away Win 
5 1567 Murray, Frankie    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1539 Draw 
6 1489 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1516 Home Win 
7 1464 McDonald, Duncan    -   Pollock, Andrew  1348 Draw 
8 1457 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1072 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (8) vs (9) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1845 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Away Win 
2 1814 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1659 Away Win 
3 1782 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1640 Away Win 
4 1733 Taylor, Allen    -   Bonella, David  1637 Draw 
5 1559 Beaton, D Stan    -   Johnstone, David  1627 Draw 
6 1406 McKenzie, Mac    -   MacAree, John  1565 Draw 
7 1211 Topping, John  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1476 Away Win 
8 1203 Connor, Stephen  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1420 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bellshill (5) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1942 Nichols, Robert  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Away Win 
2 1713 Black, Colin    -   Hanley, Michael  1609 Draw 
3 1556 Campbell, Kevin    -   Anderson, Anthony  1570 Draw 
4 1435 Loudon, George  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1489 Away Win 
5 1265 Cumming, James    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1494 Draw 
6 1146 Gracie, David  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Away Win 
7 0 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Glackin, Colin  779 Home Win 
8 1065 Hughes, David  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Steven  0 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (9) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1874 Home Win 
2 1659 Ross, David W    -   Wright, Alex  1649 Draw 
3 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  1261 Away Win 
4 1637 Bonella, David    -   Tait, Thomas  1623 Draw 
5 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Home Win 
6 1565 MacAree, John  1  -  0 Cullen, Ian  1492 Home Win 
7 1484 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Cleland, Douglas  1374 Draw 
8 1476 Kerr, Garry    -   MacCartan, John  1245 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (1) vs (8) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1924 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Watson, W Peter   1845 Draw 
2 1830 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1814 Away Win 
3 1773 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1733 Away Win 
4 1743 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Livie, George W G  1782 Draw 
5 1684 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1680 Away Win 
6 1672 Brown, Alan D  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1559 Away Win 
7 1606 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1406 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (7) vs (3) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1792 Young, Collins    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1741 Draw 
2 1779 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1731 Away Win 
3 1614 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1489 Home Win 
4 1612 Eldridge, John    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1494 Draw 
5 1590 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1482 Away Win 
6 1590 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  1101 Home Win 
7 1579 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  0 Home Win 
8 1506 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  578 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (7) vs (1) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1779 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Hoffmann, Hendrik (FM)  2327 Away Win 
2 1614 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 MacDonald, Stewart  1924 Away Win 
3 1612 Eldridge, John    -   Brady, Stuart  1830 Draw 
4 1590 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1773 Away Win 
5 1590 Glen, Hamish    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1743 Draw 
6 1579 Brookens, Lewis    -   Rettie, Stephen  1684 Draw 
7 1506 Innes, Robert    -   Brown, Alan D  1672 Draw 
8 1310 Saunders, Ben  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1630 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (7) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1792 Away Win 
2 1761 Mayo, Kevin    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1779 Draw 
3 1693 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1614 Away Win 
4 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1612 Home Win 
5 1598 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1590 Away Win 
6 1582 Rodger, Paul    -   Brookens, Lewis  1579 Draw 
7 1585 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1506 Away Win 
8 1539 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Prentice, Jim  1074 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (8) vs (7) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1845 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1779 Home Win 
2 1814 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1614 Home Win 
3 1782 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1612 Away Win 
4 1733 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1590 Home Win 
5 1680 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1590 Home Win 
6 1559 Beaton, D Stan    -   Brookens, Lewis  1579 Draw 
7 1406 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1506 Home Win 
8 1250 Corrigan, Neil    -   MacAloon, Paul  1342 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Glasgow League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1830   3264   2   6   1727   2   6   3.762   -1.262   1666 
 10   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1672   3291   3   6   1510   3   6   4.178   -1.178   1510 
 5   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1630   3440   1   3   1491   1   3   2.001   -0.501   1491 
 7   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1526   3911   0   2   1523   0   2   1.007   -1.007   1123 
 9   MacDonald, Stewart   PO   -   1924   4818   5   7   1795   5   7   4.633   0.367   1958 
 13   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1512   4945   1   2   1457   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1057 
 2   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1773   5102   5   7   1638   5   7   4.646   0.354   1801 
 6   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1606   5582   1   3   1492   1   3   1.948   -0.948   1370 
 4   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1684   5763   4   7   1565   4   7   4.487   0.013   1671 
 3   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1743   6645   5   8   1595   5   8   5.354   -0.354   1686 
 16   Kraska, John   PO   -   1229   8868   0   1   1360   0   1   0.324   -0.324   960 
 8   Rettie, Bryan   PO   J11   766   15471   2   2   1116   2   2   0.231   1.769   1515 
 11   Chessari, Francesco   PO   -   1416   16572   1   1   1420   1   1   0.493   0.507   1820 
 15   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   -   1386   16601   1   1   1374   1   1   0.514   0.486   1774 
 18   Henderson, Damien   PO   -   0   18849   1   1   1195   1   1   0   0   1595 
 17   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   0   19079   0   1   1649   0   1   0   0   1249 
 12   Ocwieja, Piotr   PO   -   0   19223   0   2   1493   0   2   0   0   1093 
 19   Hoffmann, Hendrik (FM)   PO   -   2327   19763   1   1   1927   1   1   0.918   0.082   2327 

Team 2 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1876   3403   3   8   1822   3   8   4.569   -1.569   1731 
 9   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1617   3813   1   1   1484   1   1   0.682   0.318   1884 
 5   Ebdon, Richard G   CW   -   1598   3831   6   8   1516   6   8   4.804   1.696   1768 
 3   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1693   4331   2   8   1673   2   8   4.221   -1.721   1531 
 6   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1585   4817   3   6   1410   2   5   3.252   -0.752   1471 
 11   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1348   5658      1   1464      1   0.344   0.156   1464 
 7   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1582   5836   5   7   1423   5   7   4.738   0.762   1650 
 10   Rylance, Graham   PR   -   1516   5889   0   1   1489   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1089 
 4   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1649   6014   4   6   1570   4   6   3.600   0.400   1692 
 8   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1539   6223   4   8   1308   3   7   5.044   -1.544   1350 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1761   7089   4   7   1724   4   7   3.855   0.645   1830 
 12   Stables, Edward   KKCW   -   1072   8989   0   1   1457   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1057 

Team 3 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1731   3416   4   6   1721   4   6   3.067   1.433   1914 
 4   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1482   3991   4   8   1526   4   8   3.518   0.982   1568 
 17   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1609   4248   1   2   1675   1   2   0.815   0.685   1868 
 12   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1063   4648   0   3   1429   0   3   0.317   -0.317   1028 
 3   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1494   5404   2   6   1587   2   6   2.254   0.246   1526 
 2   McShane, James   HA   J17   979   11900   0   1   1379   0   0   0.000   0.000   979 
 5   Tawdrous, John   HABK   J16   1314   14447   1   2   1448   1   2   0.648   0.352   1448 
 1   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J14   1741   14553   3   7   1863   3   7   2.356   1.144   1863 
 18   Craig, David   HA   J13   853   14782   0   1   1245   0   1   0.087   -0.087   845 
 13   Anderson, Anthony   HA   J18   1570   14987      2   1614      2   0.885   -0.385   1421 
 10   McIntosh, William   HACC   J17   1489   15465   3   6   1637   2   5   1.566   0.934   1637 
 11   Reid, Colin   HA   -   0   16178   1   1   1249   1   1   0   0   1649 
 14   O`Donnell, Steven   HA   -   0   16196   0   2   1288   0   2   0   0   888 
 8   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J14   1101   16290   0   2   1464   0   2   0.210   -0.210   1064 
 19   Childs, Robert   HA   J 8   578   16934   0   1   978   0   1   0.082   -0.082   578 
 6   Childs, Kevin   HA   -   1281   17270   0   3   1532   0   3   0.619   -0.619   1132 
 15   Glackin, Colin   HA   J12   779   17603   0   2   1179   0   1   0.082   -0.082   779 
 16   Purdie, Ryan   HA   J10   502   17742   0   1   902   0   0   0.000   0.000   502 
 7   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   4   1352   0   4   0   0   952 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1874   3018   4   8   1888   4   8   3.865   0.135   1888 
 12   Cullen, Ian   SP   -   1492   3651   0   1   1565   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1165 
 10   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1245   4956   2   4   1371   2   4   1.381   1.119   1462 
 4   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1464   5122   3   8   1534   3   8   3.267   0.233   1492 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1623   6188   5   8   1615   5   8   4.077   1.423   1757 
 9   Wallace, George S   DA   -   1341   6347   0   1   1463   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1063 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1649   6541   5   8   1674   5   8   3.631   1.369   1765 
 11   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1769   9024      1   1782      1   0.479   0.021   1782 
 6   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1374   10239   2   4   1376   2   4   1.975   0.025   1376 
 7   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1360   15068   4   6   1365   4   6   2.948   1.052   1487 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DACD   -   1452   15587   4   6   1362   3   5   3.057   0.443   1512 
 8   Sreeves, Clement   DACD   J14   1261   17871   3   6   1539   3   6   3.971   -0.471   1600 

Team 5 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, William   BH   -   1510   3059   0   1   1360   0   1   0.699   -0.699   960 
 2   Black, Colin   BH   -   1713   3206   3   7   1734   3   7   3.315   0.185   1734 
 10   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1427   3447   1   3   1547   1   3   1.019   -0.019   1425 
 4   Cumming, James   BH   -   1265   3656   2   8   1565   2   8   1.251   0.749   1372 
 7   Dunsmuir, Thomas   BH   -   1263   3816   0   1   1663   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1263 
 6   Gracie, David   BH   NEW   1146   4152      8   1494      8   0.947   -0.447   1037 
 13   Hughes, David   BH   -   1065   4408   1   3   1176   0   2   0.817   -0.817   775 
 3   Loudon, George   CNBH   -   1435   4723   1   8   1654   1   8   1.849   -0.849   1322 
 1   Nichols, Robert   BH   -   1942   5482   4   8   1876   4   8   4.711   -0.711   1876 
 5   Samson, Robert   BH   -   1203   11993   0   1   1452   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1052 
 9   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1556   12370   5   7   1701   5   7   2.195   2.805   1864 
 12   Munro, Jim   BH   NEW   1030   16179   0   2   1418   0   2   0.178   -0.178   1018 
 11   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   0   19006   2   7   1364   2   7   0   0   1258 

Team 6 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1489   3280   3   8   1452   3   8   4.317   -0.817   1410 
 11   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1457   3806   2   3   1391   2   3   1.652   0.848   1671 
 10   Dykes, John   EK   -   1565   3826   1   3   1433   1   3   1.978   -0.478   1433 
 9   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1752   4482   4   6   1691   4   6   3.482   0.518   1813 
 7   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1463   5118   2   2   1202   2   2   1.581   0.419   1602 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1567   5433   5   8   1551   5   8   4.187   0.813   1642 
 2   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1865   5489   4   8   1728   3   7   4.410   -0.910   1770 
 3   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1746   9045   3   7   1607   3   7   4.725   -1.725   1557 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J16   1725   12689   4   8   1899   4   8   2.237   2.263   1941 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1428   13460   1   3   1497   1   3   1.245   -0.245   1375 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1464   15466   5   8   1395   5   8   4.700   0.800   1537 

Team 7 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1590   3277   2   8   1563   2   8   4.293   -1.793   1421 
 5   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1590   4100   4   7   1460   4   7   4.549   -0.549   1510 
 10   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1779   4631   1   7   1803   1   7   3.402   -1.902   1576 
 2   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1614   4881   2   7   1677   2   7   2.981   -0.981   1514 
 12   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1342   4923      1   1250      1   0.623   -0.123   1250 
 11   Saunders, Ben   PY   -   1310   6609   0   1   1630   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1230 
 13   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1074   6872      1   1474      1   0.082   0.418   1474 
 3   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1612   7829   5   8   1616   5   8   3.977   1.023   1707 
 7   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1506   9149   4   6   1368   4   6   3.905   0.095   1490 
 6   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1579   14758   5   7   1424   4   6   3.772   0.728   1651 
 1   Kawmi, Albert   PY   -   1824   16102   1   3   1774   1   3   1.696   -0.696   1652 
 9   Young, Collins   PYSC   -   1792   16165   3   5   1833   3   5   2.209   1.291   1983 

Team 8 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1559   3154   3   8   1538   3   8   4.096   -0.596   1496 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1782   4706   1   7   1690   1   7   4.340   -3.340   1387 
 13   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1680   4871   2   2   1637   2   2   1.116   0.884   2037 
 7   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1406   5133   6   8   1465   6   8   3.295   3.205   1717 
 9   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1249   5625   1   3   1336   1   3   1.180   -0.180   1214 
 4   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1733   6193   6   8   1634   6   8   4.999   1.501   1886 
 11   Topping, John   CC   -   1211   6286   0   2   1418   0   2   0.479   -0.479   1018 
 1   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1845   6403   3   8   1886   3   8   3.574   -0.074   1844 
 12   Connor, Stephen   CC   -   1203   7617   1   1   1420   1   1   0.228   0.772   1820 
 2   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1814   8938   3   7   1729   3   7   4.287   -0.787   1729 
 8   Hamilton, James   CC   -   1800   9182   2   4   1497   2   4   3.353   -0.853   1588 
 5   Tyre, Graham   CC   -   1570   10807   0   2   1396   0   2   1.362   -1.362   996 
 14   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1250   11437      1   1342      1   0.377   0.123   1342 
 10   Davidson, Alex   CC   -   0   18771   1   2   1205   1   2   0   0   1398 

Team 9 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Bonella, David   CN   -   1637   3231   3   7   1678   3   7   3.123   -0.123   1628 
 11   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1872   4866   0   1   1865   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1465 
 4   MacAree, John   CN   -   1565   4930   4   6   1507   4   6   3.469   0.531   1629 
 9   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1640   5573   2   7   1765   2   7   2.342   0.158   1659 
 5   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1484   6356   3   6   1495   3   6   2.910   0.090   1495 
 8   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1327   9320   1   2   1388   1   2   0.863   0.137   1388 
 7   Thomson, George   CN   -   1420   11949   2   5   1393   2   5   2.647   -0.647   1321 
 2   Ross, David W   CN   -   1659   13183   3   7   1793   3   7   2.291   0.709   1743 
 6   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1476   14592   2   5   1279   2   5   3.632   -1.132   1279 
 12   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1293   15431   0   1   1539   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1139 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1627   15588   4   7   1560   4   7   4.135   0.365   1666 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   2065   16542   3   4   1863   3   4   3.022   0.478   2195