Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2007
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Glasgow League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Cathcart A9810174020102005272
23Hamilton A9720164412133005374
38Polytechnic A9522122919175024360
45Bearsden A9513112823201004056
59Shettleston A9342102225196004056
62Giffnock A9504102415282123447
71Inverclyde921652123270013245
86Glw Montrose A921651315382042231
97Hamilton B911731818340022738
1010Glw Montrose B90181984211111420
  90 38 14 38 90 248 178 248 22 2 22 358  

Glasgow League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Inverclyde3 2 2 2 3 6 2 4 7 32 
Giffnock A4 2 1 3 6 4 5 1 4 34 
Hamilton A5 5 4 7 7 6 4 6 7 53 
Cathcart A6 6 4 4 7 5 5 5 8 52 
Bearsden A6 4  3 6 6 3 4 5 40 
Glw Montrose A4 1 1  1 5 2 2 4 22 
Hamilton B2 3 1 3 1 2 2 4 6 27 
Polytechnic A6 3 4 2 4 6 5 4 8 43 
Shettleston A4 6 2 3 4 6 4 4 7 40 
10 Glw Montrose B1 3 1 0 2 4 1 0 1 14 

Glasgow League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Glw Montrose B (10) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1694 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2227 Away Win 
2 1730 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2168 Away Win 
3 1553 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Matheis, Thomas  1939 Away Win 
4 1487 Perkin, Chris    -   Hilton, Steve H  1845 Draw 
5 1475 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1726 Away Win 
6 1428 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1699 Away Win 
7 1428 Collins, John  0  -  1 Logue, David  1594 Away Win 
8 1370 Groundwater, Sean    -   Smith, Andy  1414 Draw 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Home Win 
2 2147 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
3 2016 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1781 Home Win 
4 1972 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Home Win 
5 1953 Petruska, Miroslav  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1612 Away Win 
6 1945 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1686 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 1875 Toland, William    -   Lyons, Donald  1569 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1965 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2360 Away Win 
2 1910 Hulme, William    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2303 Draw 
3 1871 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2178 Away Win 
4 1852 Walker, Duncan    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Draw 
5 1837 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1880 Home Win 
6 1803 Ford, Desmond    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1869 Draw 
7 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1755 Away Win 
8 1510 Montgomery, James    -   Watson, W Peter   1845 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1978 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2227 Home Win 
2 1846 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2168 Home Win 
3 1858 Thomas, Phil    -   Matheis, Thomas  1939 Draw 
4 1781 Thomson, Neil    -   Hilton, Steve H  1845 Draw 
5 1768 Campbell, Iain S    -   Nelson, Ian  1750 Draw 
6 1686 Thomson, David A    -   McPheator, Gary  1699 Draw 
7 1525 Neilson, Robert  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1634 Away Win 
8 1402 McCulloch, Ian T    -   Logue, David  1594 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2199 Davis, Eddie    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Draw 
2 2194 Rattray, Gordon    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Draw 
3 2157 Swan, Iain  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Away Win 
4 2125 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1743 Home Win 
5 1973 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1787 Home Win 
6 1883 Lyons, Guy    -   Borland, Thomas E  1757 Draw 
7 1828 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1683 Away Win 
8 1844 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2360 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Beaton, Ken S  2153 Home Win 
2 2303 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Yuill, David A  1954 Draw 
3 2178 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1825 Home Win 
4 2026 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1836 Home Win 
5 2014 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1793 Home Win 
6 1880 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Reid, David  1720 Home Win 
7 1869 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1676 Home Win 
8 1755 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2367 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 2213 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2147 Home Win 
3 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2016 Home Win 
4 2234 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1972 Home Win 
5 2093 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1945 Home Win 
6 2107 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Cochrane, Richard  1890 Draw 
7 1740 Woods, Connor    -   Toland, William  1875 Draw 
8 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1457 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2360 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2227 Home Win 
2 2303 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2168 Home Win 
3 2178 Grant, Alan G    -   Matheis, Thomas  1939 Draw 
4 2026 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Home Win 
5 2014 Campbell, David    -   Nelson, Ian  1750 Draw 
6 1880 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1726 Home Win 
7 1869 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1699 Away Win 
8 1755 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Logue, David  1594 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (10) Glw Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1982 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1730 Away Win 
3 1954 Yuill, David A  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Home Win 
4 1825 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
5 1836 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1428 Home Win 
6 1793 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1370 Away Win 
7 1720 Reid, David  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1128 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose B (10) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1694 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1846 Away Win 
2 1730 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
3 1553 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1781 Away Win 
4 1487 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 1428 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1686 Home Win 
7 1370 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Chechi, Yogendra  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2367 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1965 Home Win 
2 2234 Tweedie, Steven  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1910 Away Win 
3 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1871 Home Win 
4 2093 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1852 Home Win 
5 2078 McGowan, Daniel    -   Davies, Andrew W  1837 Draw 
6 1951 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Ford, Desmond  1803 Home Win 
7 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Home Win 
8 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1510 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2367 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2227 Home Win 
2 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2168 Home Win 
3 2213 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Matheis, Thomas  1939 Home Win 
4 2107 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Away Win 
5 1951 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1699 Home Win 
6 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1634 Home Win 
7 1741 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Logue, David  1594 Away Win 
8 1489 McIntosh, William    -   Smith, Andy  1414 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1965 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Yuill, David A  1954 Away Win 
2 1910 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1982 Away Win 
3 1871 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1793 Away Win 
4 1852 Walker, Duncan    -   English, Kieran  0 Draw 
5 1837 Davies, Andrew W    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1825 Draw 
6 1803 Ford, Desmond    -   Perdikou, Evis  1676 Draw 
7 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Reid, David  1720 Home Win 
8 1510 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2455 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Home Win 
2 2057 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2147 Away Win 
3 2006 Stokes, Ivan    -   Tate, Alan  2097 Draw 
4 1946 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1945 Draw 
5 1942 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1972 Away Win 
6 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   Cochrane, Richard  1890 Draw 
7 1787 Davies, Trevor    -   Toland, William  1875 Draw 
8 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1783 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2157 Swan, Iain    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2367 Draw 
2 2199 Davis, Eddie    -   Coffey, Patrick  2213 Draw 
3 2194 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2229 Away Win 
4 2125 Kirk, Larry G    -   Tweedie, Steven  2234 Draw 
5 1973 Watt, David A  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Home Win 
6 1883 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2107 Away Win 
7 1844 Jenkins, David M    -   Woods, Connor  1740 Draw 
8 1828 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Tweedie, Rod  0 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2360 Away Win 
2 2341 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2303 Draw 
3 2097 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2178 Away Win 
4 2147 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Draw 
5 1972 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Campbell, David  2014 Away Win 
6 1945 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1869 Draw 
7 1890 Cochrane, Richard    -   Coleman, Robbie  1755 Draw 
8 1875 Toland, William  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1814 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (10) Glw Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1965 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1694 Home Win 
2 1910 Hulme, William    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1730 Draw 
3 1871 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Home Win 
4 1852 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1487 Away Win 
5 1837 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1428 Home Win 
6 1803 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Collins, John  1428 Home Win 
7 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1370 Home Win 
8 1510 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Collins, Brian  1350 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2367 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Home Win 
2 2229 Redpath, Joe    -   MacQueen, Calum  1846 Draw 
3 2234 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
4 2213 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1781 Home Win 
5 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1713 Win by Default 
7 1101 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1612 Away Win 
8 1314 Tawdrous, John  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1592 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2199 Away Win 
2 1982 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2157 Away Win 
3 1793 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2125 Away Win 
4 1836 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1973 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1720 Reid, David    -   Jenkins, David M  1844 Draw 
7 0 Maubitt, R  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1590 Away Win 
8 0 Vogohuey, Bahloul    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1828 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2227 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  2455 Away Win 
2 2168 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Away Win 
3 1939 Matheis, Thomas  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Away Win 
4 1845 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Home Win 
5 1815 Calder, John    -   MacGregor, Ian Ross  1743 Draw 
6 1750 Nelson, Ian    -   Davies, Trevor  1787 Draw 
7 1726 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1757 Away Win 
8 1634 MacGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1683 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Yuill, David A  1954 Draw 
2 2147 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1836 Home Win 
3 2050 Hopper, Paul D    -   Collins, Sam  1793 Draw 
4 1972 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Reid, David  1720 Home Win 
5 1945 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Home Win 
6 1890 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1676 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (10) Glw Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2367 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1694 Home Win 
2 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1730 Home Win 
3 2107 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Home Win 
4 1951 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
5 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Collins, John  1428 Home Win 
6 0 Tweedie, Rod  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1128 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2360 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2367 Draw 
2 2303 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2213 Home Win 
3 2178 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2229 Home Win 
4 2014 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2234 Away Win 
5 1869 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Away Win 
6 1755 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2107 Away Win 
7 1845 Watson, W Peter     -   Tweedie, Christopher  1951 Draw 
8 1814 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1740 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1997 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2360 Away Win 
2 1978 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2303 Away Win 
3 1846 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2178 Away Win 
4 1858 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Away Win 
5 1781 Thomson, Neil    -   Campbell, David  2014 Draw 
6 1768 Campbell, Iain S    -   Harkins, Michael G  1880 Draw 
7 1686 Thomson, David A    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1869 Draw 
8 1569 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1755 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Draw 
2 1982 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  2006 Away Win 
3 1836 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Away Win 
4 1793 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Away Win 
5 1825 MacDonald, Paul H    -   MacGregor, Ian Ross  1743 Draw 
6 1676 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1787 Away Win 
7 1720 Reid, David    -   Borland, Thomas E  1757 Draw 
8 0 Maubitt, R  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1683 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2227 Away Win 
2 1961 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2168 Away Win 
3 1982 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Matheis, Thomas  1939 Home Win 
4 1836 Templeton, Robin    -   Hilton, Steve H  1845 Draw 
5 1793 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
6 1825 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1750 Home Win 
7 1676 Perdikou, Evis    -   Doherty, Stephen  1726 Draw 
8 1720 Reid, David    -   Logue, David  1594 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Donohue, Tom  1965 Draw 
2 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1910 Home Win 
3 1942 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Ford, Desmond  1803 Home Win 
4 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Draw 
5 1787 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1510 Home Win 
6 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1494 Home Win 
7 1683 Burt, J Mel    -   MacKenzie, Ronald  1445 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1445 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (10) Glw Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2199 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1694 Home Win 
2 2194 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Home Win 
3 2157 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
4 2125 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1428 Home Win 
5 1973 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1370 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2157 Home Win 
2 2147 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2199 Away Win 
3 2097 Tate, Alan    -   Rattray, Gordon  2194 Draw 
4 1972 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2125 Away Win 
5 1945 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1973 Home Win 
6 1890 Cochrane, Richard    -   Reid, Neil  2004 Draw 
7 1875 Toland, William    -   Lyons, Guy  1883 Draw 
8 1783 Melvin, Les T    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1828 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose B (10) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1694 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2360 Away Win 
2 1730 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2303 Away Win 
3 1553 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2178 Away Win 
4 1487 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Away Win 
5 1370 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Campbell, David  2014 Away Win 
6 1128 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1880 Away Win 
7 0 Davies, Miles  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1869 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2367 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Home Win 
2 2234 Tweedie, Steven    -   Stokes, Ivan  2006 Draw 
3 2229 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Home Win 
4 2093 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Home Win 
5 2107 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1787 Home Win 
6 1951 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1757 Home Win 
7 1740 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1683 Home Win 
8 1489 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2227 Montgomery, Jim    -   Donohue, Tom  1965 Draw 
2 2168 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1910 Home Win 
3 1845 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1871 Home Win 
4 1815 Calder, John  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1852 Away Win 
5 1699 McPheator, Gary    -   Davies, Andrew W  1837 Draw 
6 1750 Nelson, Ian  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Home Win 
7 1634 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1510 Home Win 
8 1594 Logue, David  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ronald  1445 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1965 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1910 Hulme, William    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2147 Draw 
3 1871 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1972 Home Win 
4 1852 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1945 Home Win 
5 1803 Ford, Desmond  0  -  1 Toland, William  1875 Away Win 
6 1720 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Melvin, Les T  1783 Draw 
7 1510 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1457 Away Win 
8 1445 MacKenzie, Ronald  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1085 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1965 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Home Win 
2 1910 Hulme, William    -   MacQueen, Calum  1846 Draw 
3 1871 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
4 1852 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1781 Away Win 
5 1803 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Home Win 
6 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1686 Away Win 
7 1602 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Postlethwaite, Craig  1612 Away Win 
8 1445 MacKenzie, Ronald  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1592 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (6) Glw Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1997 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Yuill, David A  1954 Away Win 
2 1978 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 English, Kieran  0 Home Win 
3 1846 MacQueen, Calum    -   Templeton, Robin  1836 Draw 
4 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1825 Home Win 
5 1781 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1793 Home Win 
6 1768 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Reid, David  1720 Home Win 
7 1713 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (9) vs (10) Glw Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2312 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1694 Home Win 
2 1972 Doyle, James    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1730 Draw 
3 1890 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
4 1875 Toland, William    -   Mearns, James  1475 Draw 
5 1783 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1370 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2360 Away Win 
2 2006 Stokes, Ivan  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2303 Away Win 
3 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2178 Away Win 
4 1942 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2026 Home Win 
5 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Campbell, David  2014 Home Win 
6 1787 Davies, Trevor    -   Harkins, Michael G  1880 Draw 
7 1757 Borland, Thomas E    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1869 Draw 
8 1683 Burt, J Mel    -   Coleman, Robbie  1755 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (1) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2157 Swan, Iain    -   Montgomery, Jim  2227 Draw 
2 2199 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2168 Away Win 
3 2194 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Home Win 
4 2125 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
5 1973 Watt, David A  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1634 Home Win 
6 1883 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1699 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 1035 Henry, Damien    -   Doherty, Stephen  1726 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (1) vs (9) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2227 Montgomery, Jim    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Draw 
2 2168 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2147 Home Win 
3 1939 Matheis, Thomas  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1972 Away Win 
4 1845 Hilton, Steve H    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1945 Draw 
5 1815 Calder, John    -   Cochrane, Richard  1890 Draw 
6 1634 MacGranaghan, James    -   Toland, William  1875 Draw 
7 1726 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1783 Away Win 
8 1594 Logue, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1085 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose B (10) vs (5) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1694 Dempsey, John    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Draw 
2 1730 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Away Win 
3 1697 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Away Win 
4 1553 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1787 Away Win 
5 1487 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1757 Home Win 
6 1475 Mearns, James    -   Burt, J Mel  1683 Draw 
7 1370 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Away Win 
8 1350 Collins, Brian    -   Kerridge, Simon  1443 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2360 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2199 Away Win 
2 2303 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2157 Home Win 
3 2178 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2125 Home Win 
4 2026 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Watt, David A  1973 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1880 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1828 Away Win 
7 1869 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1844 Home Win 
8 1755 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1779 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (8) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2199 Davis, Eddie    -   Donohue, Tom  1965 Draw 
2 2194 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1871 Home Win 
3 2157 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1852 Home Win 
4 2125 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1602 Home Win 
5 1973 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1828 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1510 Home Win 
8 1035 Henry, Damien  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ronald  1445 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (5) vs (2) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1978 Home Win 
2 2006 Stokes, Ivan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1846 Away Win 
3 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
4 1942 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1781 Home Win 
5 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1768 Home Win 
6 1787 Davies, Trevor    -   Leithead, William E  1713 Draw 
7 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1686 Home Win 
8 1683 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1433 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (2) vs (8) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1978 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2199 Away Win 
2 1846 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2194 Home Win 
3 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Swan, Iain  2157 Home Win 
4 1781 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1973 Home Win 
5 1768 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1883 Away Win 
6 1686 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1844 Home Win 
7 1569 Lyons, Donald    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1828 Draw 
8 1433 McDonald, David    -   Glen, Hamish  1590 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glw Montrose A (6) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2367 Away Win 
2 1982 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2213 Away Win 
3 1836 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2229 Away Win 
4 1793 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2234 Away Win 
5 1676 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Away Win 
6 1720 Reid, David  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2107 Away Win 
7 0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1740 Away Win 
8 0 Maubitt, R  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1489 Home Win 
  1 - 7 

Glasgow League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1726   3754   2   6   1650   2   6   3.472   -1.472   1528 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1845   4357   5   9   1912   5   9   3.729   1.271   1951 
 3   Matheis, Thomas   IC   -   1939   4892   2   7   1957   2   7   3.274   -1.274   1794 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2168   5016   5   9   2054   5   9   5.681   -0.681   2093 
 10   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1634   5073   2   6   1745   2   6   2.223   0.277   1684 
 6   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1699   5217   3   6   1776   3   6   2.389   0.611   1776 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2227   5329   3   9   2153   3   9   5.197   -1.697   2073 
 9   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1750   5471   2   5   1823   2   5   2.039   0.461   1823 
 8   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1414   6016   1   2   1452   1   2   0.900   0.100   1452 
 11   Calder, John   TR   -   1815   7142   1   5   1901   1   5   1.973   -0.973   1660 
 7   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1594   9493   5   7   1559   5   7   3.743   1.257   1722 

Team 2 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1768   3418   2   9   1798   2   9   4.114   -2.114   1576 
 1   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1978   4094   2   8   2160   2   8   2.332   -0.332   1967 
 12   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1713   4683   1   2   1680   1   2   1.083   0.417   1873 
 13   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1592   4815   2   2   1412   2   2   1.465   0.535   1812 
 14   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1997   4925   0   2   2157   0   2   0.665   -0.665   1757 
 9   Neilson, Robert   GI   -   1525   5470   0   1   1634   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1234 
 5   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1612   7621   3   3   1589   3   3   1.551   1.449   1989 
 6   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1686   8744   3   7   1752   3   7   2.882   0.118   1702 
 8   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J16   1846   12082   5   8   2032   5   8   2.318   3.182   2174 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   J20   1781   12890   5   9   1908   5   9   3.125   1.875   1947 
 15   McDonald, David   GI   -   1433   12932   1   2   1636   1   2   0.487   1.013   1830 
 7   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1569   15070   1   3   1834   1   3   0.538   0.462   1712 
 2   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1858   15971   4   9   1989   4   9   3.136   1.364   1989 
 10   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J15   1402   16473      1   1594      1   0.254   0.246   1594 
 11   Chechi, Yogendra   GI   -   0   18770   0   1   1370   0   1   0   0   970 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1731   3416   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2213   3547   4   6   2064   4   6   4.025   0.475   2257 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2367   5400   7   9   2110   7   9   7.065   -0.065   2332 
 6   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2107   6081   5   7   1805   5   7   5.926   -0.426   2032 
 3   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2229   8350   7   9   1994   7   9   6.910   0.590   2274 
 10   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J20   2078   8531      1   1837      1   0.798   -0.298   1837 
 9   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1951   9122   4   5   1731   4   5   3.820   0.680   2098 
 4   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J19   2234   9123   5   7   1966   5   7   5.679   -0.679   2129 
 5   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J17   2093   10190   5   6   1879   5   6   4.560   0.440   2159 
 7   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J14   1740   12996   7   9   1704   7   9   4.854   2.146   1926 
 12   Tweedie, Rod   HA   -   0   13410   0   2   1478   0   2   0   0   1078 
 15   Tawdrous, John   HABK   J16   1314   14447   0   1   1592   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1192 
 8   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J14   1741   14553   2   3   1542   2   3   2.249   -0.249   1664 
 11   McIntosh, William   HACC   J17   1489   15465   1   3   1458   1   3   1.632   -0.132   1458 
 14   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J14   1101   16290   0   1   1501   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1101 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, David   CC   -   2014   3413   4   7   1863   4   7   4.755   -0.755   1913 
 3   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2178   4162   8   9   1969   8   9   6.690   1.810   2443 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1880   4264   4   7   1735   3   6   3.829   -0.829   1785 
 2   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2303   4858   7   9   2075   7   9   6.844   0.656   2355 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2026   4903   5   8   1885   5   8   5.382   0.118   2027 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2360   5115   7   9   2137   7   9   6.806   0.694   2417 
 8   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1845   6403   1   2   1763   1   2   1.183   -0.183   1763 
 6   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1869   8055   5   9   1780   5   9   5.479   -0.479   1819 
 10   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1814   8938   1   2   1858   1   2   0.881   0.119   1858 
 7   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J17   1755   14666   6   8   1739   6   8   4.227   1.773   1932 

Team 5 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1757   3238   5   9   1733   5   9   4.730   0.770   1813 
 7   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1683   3365   4   8   1610   4   8   4.702   -0.202   1652 
 5   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1787   3690   5   9   1789   5   9   4.502   0.498   1828 
 3   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1942   3825   6   9   1915   6   9   4.823   1.177   2037 
 8   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1530   4115   1   3   1583   1   3   1.340   -0.340   1461 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2057   6425   4   9   2092   4   9   4.098   -0.098   2053 
 2   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1946   6517   5   9   1980   5   9   4.166   0.834   2019 
 10   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J17   2006   13436   2   5   2112   2   5   1.873   0.127   2040 
 4   MacGregor, Ian Ross   BDJO   J14   1743   13529   4   7   1880   4   7   2.366   1.634   1930 
 11   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1443   15294      1   1350      1   0.630   -0.130   1350 
 9   Aagaard, Jacob (IM)   BD   -   2455   16689   2   2   2270   2   2   1.481   0.519   2669 

Team 6 - Glw Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   2153   3157   0   1   2360   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1960 
 12   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1961   3319   0   1   2168   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1768 
 5   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1793   3560   2   9   1912   2   9   3.184   -0.684   1745 
 10   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1982   3912   2   6   2000   2   6   2.854   -0.854   1878 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1720   5735   1   9   1774   1   9   3.869   -2.369   1494 
 4   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1836   6218   2   8   1939   2   8   2.946   -0.946   1746 
 2   Yuill, David A   GM   -   1954   6574   4   9   2108   4   9   2.865   1.635   2108 
 7   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1676   11329   2   6   1858   2   6   1.669   0.331   1736 
 3   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1825   11408   3   6   1826   3   6   3.003   -0.003   1826 
 11   English, Kieran   GM   -   0   18306      2   1915      2   0   0   1722 
 8   Vogohuey, Bahloul   GM   -   0   18307   1   6   1781   1   6   0   0   1588 
 9   Maubitt, R   GM   -   0   19195   1   3   1602   1   3   0   0   1480 

Team 7 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1837   3687   3   5   1788   3   5   2.738   0.762   1938 
 6   Ford, Desmond   HA   -   1803   3958   3   7   1787   3   7   3.548   -0.548   1737 
 2   Hulme, William   HA   -   1910   4413   3   8   2057   3   8   2.668   0.332   1966 
 10   MacKenzie, Ronald   BKHA   -   1445   4795   2   5   1400   2   5   2.622   -0.122   1400 
 11   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1602   5149   0   2   1807   0   2   0.568   -0.568   1407 
 3   MacLean, Ian   HALV   -   1871   5171   3   8   1953   3   8   3.276   -0.276   1862 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1720   5335   4   9   1752   4   9   4.049   -0.049   1713 
 9   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1494   5404   0   1   1757   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1357 
 4   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1852   6336   3   8   1902   3   8   3.463   -0.463   1812 
 1   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1965   14200   3   9   2127   3   9   2.866   0.634   2047 
 8   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J16   1510   14510   1   8   1664   1   8   2.577   -1.077   1412 

Team 8 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2199   3692   6   9   2071   6   9   5.858   0.642   2238 
 9   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1590   4100   1   2   1431   1   2   1.416   0.084   1624 
 8   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1844   4484   2   5   1729   2   5   3.216   -1.216   1657 
 4   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2125   4607   6   8   1915   6   8   5.840   0.660   2167 
 12   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1779   4631   0   1   1800   0   1   0.472   -0.472   1400 
 6   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   1883   4746   3   5   1841   3   5   2.796   0.204   1913 
 2   Rattray, Gordon   PYKM   -   2194   5719   4   7   1956   4   7   5.406   -1.406   2006 
 10   Reid, Neil   PY   -   2004   5747      1   1890      1   0.656   -0.156   1890 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1828   6128   4   7   1677   3   6   4.130   -0.630   1738 
 3   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2157   6171   4   9   2067   4   9   5.364   -1.364   2028 
 5   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   1973   6416   5   9   1829   5   9   6.005   -0.505   1909 
 11   Henry, Damien   PY   -   1035   11435      2   1435      2   0.164   0.336   1242 

Team 9 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2341   3187      1   2303      1   0.556   -0.056   2303 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2312   3332   6   9   2153   6   9   6.057   -0.057   2275 
 7   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1890   3543   3   7   1819   3   7   4.052   -0.552   1819 
 4   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1972   3788   4   9   1931   4   9   4.987   -0.487   1931 
 6   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1945   4019   4   8   1860   4   8   4.795   -0.295   1902 
 3   Henderson, John B   SHCW   -   2016   4322   1   2   2015   1   2   1.000   0.000   2015 
 14   Hopper, Paul D   SHNM   -   2050   4381      1   1793      1   0.813   -0.313   1793 
 12   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1783   5244   3   5   1683   3   5   3.058   -0.058   1755 
 11   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   2097   6191   1   3   2141   1   3   1.323   -0.323   2019 
 8   Toland, William   SH   -   1875   6278   5   8   1726   5   8   5.411   -0.411   1817 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2147   7691   4   8   2033   4   8   5.093   -1.093   2033 
 10   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1457   8866   1   2   1708   1   2   0.426   0.574   1708 
 15   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1085   14990   0   2   1465   0   2   0.188   -0.188   1065 
 5   Petruska, Miroslav   SH   -   1953   18929   0   1   1612   0   1   0.881   -0.881   1212 

Team 10 - Glw Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Collins, John   GM   -   1428   3559   0   3   1742   0   3   0.461   -0.461   1341 
 5   Mearns, James   GM   -   1475   5237   1   3   1761   1   3   0.507   0.493   1639 
 1   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1694   6685      8   2050      8   0.914   -0.414   1593 
 10   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1350   6860      2   1509      2   0.587   -0.087   1316 
 3   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1553   7657   0   8   1901   0   8   0.948   -0.948   1501 
 12   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1697   8860   0   1   1942   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1542 
 8   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1370   11326   2   8   1647   2   8   1.575   0.925   1505 
 4   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1487   11330   3   9   1844   3   9   0.995   2.505   1764 
 9   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1128   13560   2   3   1528   1   1   0.082   0.918   1528 
 6   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1428   14587   1   5   1774   1   5   0.602   0.398   1533 
 2   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1730   16182   2   8   2007   2   8   1.457   0.543   1814 
 11   Davies, Miles   GM   -   0   19014   0   1   1869   0   1   0   0   1469