Back to Home Page

GCL Rapidplay League

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2007
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

GCL Rapidplay League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Hamilton A18161133571104006185
23Cathcart161231273951010005180
35Bearsden18111623445230004665
44Giffnock & Clarkston181125243511184044462
52Shettleson A18103523346266004360
610Glasgow Montrose B18927202751810484158
76East Kilbride A18711015277344003448
87Dalmuir1873817219366003144
912East Kilbride C1840148934210082028
1011Hamilton B1232781301724121735
119East Kilbride B182313768466061622
128Glasgow Montrose A1613125115442021524
1313Shettleson B43016655000853
1414Default60060000002400
  216 96 24 96 216 329 70 329 64 8 64 430  

GCL Rapidplay League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton A7 5 4 7 7 8 8 8 7         18 61 
Shettleson A1 1 6 4 4 5 5 8 8         18 43 
Cathcart3 6 5 6 8 8   6         8 16 51 
Giffnock & Clarkston3 2 2   4 5 8 8 5   6     18 44 
Bearsden1 4 2   7 5 6     8 8 5   18 46 
East Kilbride A1 3 0 4 1   7     8 7 2   18 34 
Dalmuir0 3 0 2 2     7 3 7 6     18 31 
Glasgow Montrose A0 3   0 2    3 2   5     16 15 
East Kilbride B0 0 1 0     1 5  4 4     18 16 
10 Glasgow Montrose B1 0   3     5 6 7 4 7   8 18 41 
11 Hamilton B        0 0 1   4 4 8     12 17 
12 East Kilbride C      2 0 1 1 3 4 1 0   8 18 20 
13 Shettleson B        3 5               
14 Default    0             0   0   

GCL Rapidplay League Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1355 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1358 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2089 Away Win 
3 1220 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1910 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Home Win 
2 2089 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
3 1910 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1220 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1776 Away Win 
2 1020 Denham, Paul     -   MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Draw 
3 965 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1776 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
2 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1020 Away Win 
3 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
2 2269 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
3 1718 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
4 1672 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1480 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Away Win 
2 1389 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2269 Away Win 
3 1329 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1718 Away Win 
4 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1672 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (11) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2028 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Home Win 
2 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1518 Home Win 
3 1840 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Home Win 
4 1645 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Steven  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (11) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  2028 Away Win 
2 1518 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Away Win 
3 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1840 Away Win 
4 0 O`Donnell, Steven  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1645 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (13) Shettleson B Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2016 Away Win 
2 1608 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Toland, William  1875 Home Win 
3 1571 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1785 Away Win 
4 1456 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Forbes, Graeme  1110 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleson B (13) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2016 Henderson, John B    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Draw 
2 1875 Toland, William  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1608 Home Win 
3 1785 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Home Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum    -   Yuill, David A  1954 Draw 
2 1997 McAlpine, Kenneth B  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1640 Away Win 
3 1668 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1568 Home Win 
4 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1608 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A    -   MacQueen, Calum  2002 Draw 
2 1640 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1997 Away Win 
3 1568 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1668 Away Win 
4 1608 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1355 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Yuill, David A  1954 Away Win 
2 1358 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1640 Away Win 
3 1220 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1608 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Draw 
2 1640 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
3 1568 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1220 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1997 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2089 Draw 
3 1668 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1910 Away Win 
4 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Petruska, Miroslav  1953 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2002 Home Win 
2 2089 Nolan, Graeme A    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1997 Draw 
3 1910 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1668 Away Win 
4 1953 Petruska, Miroslav  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
2 1608 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
3 1571 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
4 1456 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1480 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Away Win 
2 1389 Smeeton, Roy    -   Murray, Frankie  1608 Draw 
3 1329 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Away Win 
4 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (11) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
2 1518 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
3 694 O`Donnell, Kieran  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (11) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Away Win 
2 1020 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1518 Away Win 
3 965 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Kieran  694 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleson B (13) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2016 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Stokes, Ivan  2028 Home Win 
2 1875 Toland, William  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Away Win 
3 1785 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1840 Home Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme    -   Davies, Trevor  1645 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (13) Shettleson B Grade Comments
1 2028 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2016 Home Win 
2 1868 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Toland, William  1875 Draw 
3 1840 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1785 Home Win 
4 1645 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1776 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Away Win 
2 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2269 Away Win 
3 1514 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1718 Away Win 
4 1243 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1672 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1776 Home Win 
2 2269 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Home Win 
3 1718 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1514 Home Win 
4 1672 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1243 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2123 Home Win 
2 2238 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Home Win 
3 2269 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1645 Home Win 
4 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1650 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2123 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Home Win 
2 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2238 Away Win 
3 1645 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2269 Away Win 
4 1650 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1020 Denham, Paul     -   Smeeton, Roy  1389 Draw 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
3 965 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1389 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
2 1329 Groundwater, Sean    -   Lynn, Henry  1029 Draw 
3 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1640 Home Win 
2 1910 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1640 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1480 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1910 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Draw 
2 1866 Thomas, Phil    -   Jelfs, Alan  1796 Draw 
3 1668 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Home Win 
4 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2002 Home Win 
2 1796 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1866 Home Win 
3 1571 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1668 Away Win 
4 1358 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (11) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1776 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Home Win 
2 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1518 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (11) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1776 Home Win 
2 1518 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair    -   McKay, Stewart  1402 Draw 
3 1835 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Home Win 
4 1840 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1456 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Away Win 
2 1402 McKay, Stewart    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Draw 
3 1355 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Campbell, David  1835 Draw 
4 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1840 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Home Win 
2 1910 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2238 Away Win 
3 1859 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2269 Away Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Home Win 
2 2238 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1910 Home Win 
3 2269 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1859 Home Win 
4 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2123 Away Win 
2 1796 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Away Win 
3 1571 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1645 Home Win 
4 1358 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1650 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2123 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Home Win 
2 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1796 Home Win 
3 1645 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Home Win 
4 1650 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (11) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1640 Home Win 
2 1518 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (11) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1640 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Home Win 
2 1480 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1518 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
2 1866 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
3 1668 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1389 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2002 Away Win 
2 1329 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1866 Away Win 
3 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1668 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1456 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Denham, Paul   1020 Away Win 
2 1402 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
3 1355 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1020 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Home Win 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1402 Home Win 
3 965 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1776 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Home Win 
3 1835 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1514 Home Win 
4 1840 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1243 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1776 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Away Win 
2 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Away Win 
3 1514 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1835 Away Win 
4 1243 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1840 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1456 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1480 Away Win 
2 1414 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
3 1355 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
4 1358 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1480 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Home Win 
2 1389 Smeeton, Roy    -   McDonald, Duncan  1414 Draw 
3 1329 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Away Win 
4 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Johnston, Jim  1358 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1711 Home Win 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1640 Away Win 
3 1020 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1568 Away Win 
4 965 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1608 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1711 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1640 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
3 1568 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
4 1608 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Draw 
2 1859 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1840 Home Win 
3 1875 Toland, William  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1645 Home Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1319 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1840 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1859 Home Win 
3 1645 Davies, Trevor    -   Toland, William  1875 Draw 
4 1319 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (11) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1518 Home Win 
2 1796 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (11) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1518 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Away Win 
2 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1796 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2238 Away Win 
3 1835 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Away Win 
4 1840 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1718 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Home Win 
2 2238 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Home Win 
3 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1835 Home Win 
4 1718 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1840 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1997 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1776 Home Win 
2 1866 Thomas, Phil    -   Wright, Alex  1776 Draw 
3 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Home Win 
4 1024 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1514 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1776 Aird, Ian    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1997 Draw 
2 1776 Wright, Alex    -   Thomas, Phil  1866 Draw 
3 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Away Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1025 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (11) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1518 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Home Win 
2 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1414 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (11) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1456 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1518 Away Win 
2 1414 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1868 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Aird, Ian  1776 Draw 
2 1840 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1776 Home Win 
3 1645 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Away Win 
4 1319 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1776 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Away Win 
2 1776 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1840 Away Win 
3 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1645 Away Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1319 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1997 Draw 
2 2238 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1866 Home Win 
3 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Away Win 
4 1718 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1025 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1997 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Home Win 
2 1866 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2238 Away Win 
3 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Away Win 
4 1024 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1718 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Home Win 
2 1859 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Draw 
3 1875 Toland, William  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1835 Away Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1840 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1859 Home Win 
3 1835 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Toland, William  1875 Home Win 
4 1840 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Away Win 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1796 Away Win 
3 1020 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1608 Home Win 
4 965 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1796 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
3 1608 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
4 1571 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1480 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1711 Home Win 
2 1389 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1640 Away Win 
3 1329 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1568 Home Win 
4 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1608 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1711 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
2 1640 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
3 1568 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
4 1608 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2002 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Thomson, Neil  1668 Draw 
3 1835 Campbell, David  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Home Win 
2 1668 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Home Win 
3 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1835 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (14) Default Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Default (14) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (14) Default Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Default (14) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1480 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1389 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1859 Home Win 
3 1329 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Toland, William  1875 Away Win 
4 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
2 1859 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
3 1875 Toland, William  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1645 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
3 1348 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
4 1319 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  965 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Away Win 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1645 Away Win 
3 1020 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1625 Away Win 
4 965 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1319 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1571 Brisbane, Tom    -   Aird, Ian  1776 Draw 
2 1456 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Wright, Alex  1776 Draw 
3 1355 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Away Win 
4 1358 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1776 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Home Win 
2 1776 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Home Win 
3 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Home Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Home Win 
2 1796 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Away Win 
3 1676 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2078 Away Win 
4 1608 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Home Win 
2 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1796 Home Win 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1676 Home Win 
4 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1608 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1645 Home Win 
3 1835 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1625 Home Win 
4 1840 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1319 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Home Win 
2 1645 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Home Win 
3 1348 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1835 Away Win 
4 1319 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1840 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1796 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1859 Away Win 
3 1676 Nisbet, Alex    -   Toland, William  1875 Draw 
4 1608 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Home Win 
2 1859 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1796 Home Win 
3 1875 Toland, William  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1676 Away Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1608 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2002 Away Win 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1668 Away Win 
3 1020 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1668 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1668 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
3 1668 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1776 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1640 Away Win 
2 1776 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1568 Away Win 
3 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1640 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1776 Home Win 
2 1568 Dempsey, John    -   Wright, Alex  1776 Draw 
3 1480 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Home Win 
4 1389 Smeeton, Roy    -   Tait, Thomas  1514 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1571 Home Win 
2 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1456 Home Win 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1355 Home Win 
4 1720 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1571 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Away Win 
2 1456 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Away Win 
3 1355 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2078 Away Win 
4 1358 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1720 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (12) vs (14) Default Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Default (14) vs (12) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (2) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1776 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2304 Away Win 
2 1776 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1859 Home Win 
3 1560 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Toland, William  1875 Away Win 
4 1514 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1110 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (2) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2304 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1776 Home Win 
2 1859 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1776 Home Win 
3 1875 Toland, William  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1560 Home Win 
4 1110 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (3) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2240 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1827 Home Win 
2 1970 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1676 Home Win 
3 1835 Campbell, David  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1402 Home Win 
4 1840 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1358 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (3) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1827 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2240 Away Win 
2 1676 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1970 Away Win 
3 1402 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1835 Away Win 
4 1358 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1840 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (9) vs (4) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1229 Melvin, John  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2002 Away Win 
2 1029 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1717 Away Win 
3 1020 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1668 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (4) vs (9) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2002 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1229 Home Win 
2 1717 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1029 Home Win 
3 1668 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Denham, Paul   1020 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 2250 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1640 Home Win 
2 2186 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1568 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (10) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1640 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2250 Away Win 
2 1568 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2186 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1868 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1480 Home Win 
2 1645 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1389 Home Win 
3 1335 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1329 Home Win 
4 1319 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1182 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (8) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1480 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1868 Away Win 
2 1389 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1645 Away Win 
3 1329 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1335 Away Win 
4 1182 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1319 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

GCL Rapidplay League Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2250   3547   12   18   1995   10   16   12.134   -1.634   2141 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1720   5335   4   4   1483   4   4   3.088   0.912   1883 
 6   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2186   5400   12   14   1794   10   12   10.946   -0.946   2097 
 5   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2238   8350   8   8   1904   8   8   7.006   0.994   2303 
 8   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J20   2078   8531   4   4   1678   4   4   3.672   0.328   2078 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J19   2269   9123   8   8   1869   6   6   5.508   0.492   2269 
 3   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J14   1718   12996   5   8   1512   5   8   5.752   -0.752   1602 
 4   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J14   1672   14553   4   4   1272   4   4   3.672   0.328   1672 
 9   McIntosh, William   HACC   J17   1410   15465   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Shettleson A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2304   3332   15   18   1998   11   14   11.266   0.234   2308 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1910   3788   5   8   1736   5   8   5.476   -0.476   1828 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1859   4019   5   12   1850   5   12   6.172   -0.672   1822 
 7   Toland, William   SH   -   1875   6278   6   10   1638   6   10   7.766   -1.766   1710 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2089   7691   3   4   1843   3   4   3.082   -0.082   2036 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1110   14990   0   12   1424   0   8   1.600   -1.600   1023 
 4   Petruska, Miroslav   SH   -   1953   18929   2   2   1668   2   2   1.678   0.322   2068 

Team 3 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, David   CC   -   1835   3413   11   14   1677   11   14   9.488   2.012   1940 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1970   4903   8   14   1749   8   14   10.426   -2.426   1799 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2240   5115   10   14   2009   8   12   8.662   -0.662   2172 
 4   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J17   1840   14666   12   12   1503   12   12   10.236   1.764   1903 

Team 4 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1717   4094   2   2   1317   2   2   1.836   0.164   1717 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1668   4815   7   14   1664   7   14   7.076   -0.076   1664 
 2   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1997   4925   5   8   1939   5   8   4.464   0.536   2030 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J16   2002   12082   8   14   1885   4   10   4.978   -0.478   1961 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   J20   1668   12890   12   14   1546   12   14   8.742   3.758   1906 
 5   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1866   15971   3   8   1819   3   8   4.474   -0.974   1777 
 6   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J10   1024   15990   2   4   1424   2   3   0.246   1.754   1424 

Team 5 - Bearsden
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1650   3365   2   4   1704   2   4   1.850   0.150   1704 
 4   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1645   3690   11   18   1612   9   16   8.584   0.416   1654 
 3   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1840   3825   6   8   1715   6   8   5.116   0.884   1908 
 9   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1335   4115   2   2   1329   2   2   1.014   0.986   1729 
 5   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2123   6425   3   4   2071   3   4   2.238   0.762   2264 
 2   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1868   6517   12   18   1858   12   18   9.326   3.174   2004 
 1   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J17   2028   13436   3   4   1868   3   4   2.748   0.252   2061 
 7   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1319   15294   5   10   1298   5   10   5.340   -0.340   1298 
 8   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J15   1348   16927   2   4   1486   2   4   2.302   -0.302   1486 

Team 6 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1571   3280   5   10   1524   5   10   5.368   -0.368   1524 
 5   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1796   4482   5   12   1816   3   10   3.812   -0.312   1788 
 8   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1402   5118   0   2   1802   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1402 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1608   5433   5   10   1480   5   10   6.282   -0.782   1515 
 7   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1676   5489   1   6   1974   1   6   0.956   0.544   1781 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1456   6956   3   16   1487   3   14   7.286   -3.786   1265 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J16   1827   12689   9   18   1931   9   18   6.922   2.078   1931 
 6   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1358   13460   1   6   1692   1   6   0.758   0.242   1412 

Team 7 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1776   3018   2   10   1850   2   10   4.252   -1.752   1657 
 4   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1243   4956   0   4   1643   0   4   0.328   -0.328   1243 
 2   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1560   5122   6   18   1632   6   16   7.412   -0.912   1530 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1514   6188   9   16   1383   9   16   10.312   -0.812   1451 
 1   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1776   6541   7   18   1782   5   16   7.090   -2.090   1702 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1389   7657   3   16   1587   3   14   4.264   -0.764   1365 
 3   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1329   11326   1   16   1506   1   16   4.918   -3.418   1130 
 1   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1480   11330   3   12   1779   3   8   1.832   1.168   1586 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1182   13560   5   16   1369   5   16   4.748   0.752   1255 

Team 9 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1571   3280      4   1874      4   0.640   -0.140   1542 
 1   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1355   3806   4   14   1553   4   10   3.700   0.300   1390 
 5   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1402   5118   2   4   1416   2   4   1.972   0.028   1416 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1456   6956   3   16   1487   3   14   7.286   -3.786   1265 
 10   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1020   9891   0   2   1420   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1020 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1358   13460   1   10   1563   1   10   2.756   -1.256   1267 
 3   Nisbet, David   EK   J14   1220   14651   0   4   1604   0   4   0.363   -0.363   1204 
 6   Melvin, John   EK   -   1229   15032   0   4   1629   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1229 
 9   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1029   15301   0   2   1429   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1029 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1414   15466   1   4   1554   1   4   1.358   0.142   1464 

Team 10 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1640   3560   10   16   1695   10   16   7.082   2.918   1786 
 6   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1711   3912   2   4   1396   2   4   3.412   -1.412   1396 
 1   Yuill, David A   GM   -   1954   6574   2   4   1810   2   4   2.524   -0.024   1902 
 3   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1568   6685   6   11   1562   6   11   5.544   0.956   1627 
 7   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1389   7657      2   1514      2   0.662   -0.162   1321 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1480   11330   2   6   1674   2   6   1.658   0.342   1552 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1608   16182   6   7   1355   6   7   5.347   0.653   1658 

Team 11 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1720   5335   6   12   1670   6   12   6.624   -0.624   1670 
 2   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J16   1518   14510   5   12   1562   5   12   5.420   -0.420   1501 
 3   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J11   694   15634   2   4   1030   2   4   1.644   0.356   1030 
 4   O`Donnell, Steven   HA   -   0   16196   0   2   1645   0   2   0   0   1245 

Team 12 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1020   9891   5   16   1416   5   16   1.346   3.654   1274 
 3   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   965   10164   2   14   1300   2   14   1.860   0.140   997 
 4   Melvin, John   EK   -   1229   15032   1   8   1629   1   6   0.492   0.508   1297 
 2   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1029   15301   2   16   1413   2   12   1.146   1.354   1122 

Team 13 - Shettleson B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Henderson, John B   SHCW   -   2016   4322   2   4   1982   2   4   2.184   0.316   2074 
 3   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1785   5244   3   4   1706   3   4   2.390   0.610   1898 
 2   Toland, William   SH   -   1875   6278   1   4   1738   1   4   2.658   -1.158   1647 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1110   14990   1   4   1483   1   4   0.394   1.106   1392