Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2007

Ending on 30/06/2007
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2007 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 13300613211011583
210Lasswade321057830001161
314Pentland Hills3201411520001375
413Musselburgh32014737100953
516Tiger Cubs32014547200950
611Corstorphine 121103434100654
715Sandy Bells 231022666000950
83Wandering Dragons31022629100844
95Edinburgh West21012533001654
108Edinburgh 221012615000654
1112Balerno20202524001650
122Sandy Bells 1310223211110531
134Gorgie Dalry21012514002546
146Civil Service20020316011433
159Bank of Scotland20020137001221
167Corstorphine 2200202010000217
  40 18 4 18 40 89 46 89 7 2 7 122  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2007 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 16   4                       4 15 
Sandy Bells 10       3                 2   
Wandering Dragons    2       3         2       
Gorgie Dalry1   4                         
Edinburgh West        4                   2 
Civil Service  2     1                     
Corstorphine 2            2           0     
Edinburgh 2    2       4                 
Bank of Scotland                1     1       
10 Lasswade                4   3   3     11 
11 Corstorphine 1                    3     3   
12 Balerno                  3 3         
13 Musselburgh    3           5       1     
14 Pentland Hills            6     2     5     13 
15 Sandy Bells 2  4                 2       2 
16 Tiger Cubs1       4                   3 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2007 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1924 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1732 Home Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1619 Home Win 
3 1678 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  0 Home Win 
4 1647 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1242 Home Win 
5 1636 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1125 Home Win 
6 0 Olivarez, Reynaldo  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  960 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (4) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1629 Away Win 
2 0 Psota, Roman  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1622 Away Win 
3 1488 Falconer, William  W  -  L Williamson, Keith  1600 Win by Default 
4 0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 MacConnachie, James  1543 Away Win 
5 1487 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1514 Away Win 
6 1480 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1306 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  1306 Not Played 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (5) vs (6) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1761 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Home Win 
2 1647 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Home Win 
3 1462 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1563 Home Win 
4 1282 Whalen, Ron N    -   Miller, Patrick M  1366 Draw 
5 1132 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 Pirie, David  1267 Away Win 
6 1120 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1232 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (7) vs (8) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1618 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1674 Home Win 
2 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Marr, John  1692 Home Win 
3 1137 Watson, David  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1626 Away Win 
4 1113 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1499 Away Win 
5 1061 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Riccardi, Mauro  0 Away Win 
6 1010 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Havard, Leonard  1361 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (9) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1754 Murray, Findlay R    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1677 Draw 
2 1569 Kilgour, James W    -   Fox, Gerrard  0 Draw 
3 1440 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Nisbet, Charles  1553 Draw 
4 1414 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1442 Away Win 
5 1196 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1234 Away Win 
6 942 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  873 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (11) vs (12) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  W  -  L DEFAULT  1652 Win by Default 
2 1671 Burns, David  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1652 Home Win 
3 1623 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Angus, A Ross  1553 Away Win 
4 1535 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1284 Home Win 
5 1533 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1277 Away Win 
6 1121 Crerar, Bruce  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1243 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (13) vs (14) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 2076 Paterson, Graham    -   Morrison, Ian C  1908 Draw 
2 1866 Russell, David    -   Heavens, Alan F  1754 Draw 
3 1317 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1667 Away Win 
4 0 Browning, Scott  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1469 Away Win 
5 0 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1466 Away Win 
6 1146 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Scarr, Donald  1100 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (15) vs (16) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 2297 Borchgrevink, Harald  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1592 Home Win 
2 1476 Duncan, Brian    -   Vipond, Callum  1284 Draw 
3 1231 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Taylor, Angus  1172 Home Win 
4 0 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Scott, Jamie  899 Away Win 
5 975 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  597 Away Win 
6 905 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  571 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (7) vs (14) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1618 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1754 Away Win 
2 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1667 Away Win 
3 1137 Watson, David  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1520 Away Win 
4 1113 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1469 Away Win 
5 1010 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 James, J Berian  0 Away Win 
6 0 Endicott, Sandra  0  -  1 Scarr, Donald  1100 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Balerno (12) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1652 Smith, Eric P    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1677 Draw 
2 1553 Angus, A Ross    -   Nisbet, Charles  1553 Draw 
3 1485 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1491 Home Win 
4 1327 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1442 Away Win 
5 1277 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1234 Home Win 
6 1243 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  873 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1629 Girdwood, Paul    -   Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Draw 
2 1622 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1704 Away Win 
3 1543 MacConnachie, James  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1678 Away Win 
4 1514 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1647 Home Win 
5 1306 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Aitchison, A Keith  1568 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (16) vs (5) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1553 Hughes, Rhian    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Draw 
2 1592 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1647 Home Win 
3 0 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Away Win 
4 899 Scott, Jamie  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1132 Home Win 
5 571 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Clarke, Graham M  1120 Draw 
6 532 Herron, Seamus  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (2) vs (6) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1732 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Home Win 
2 1619 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Home Win 
3 0 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1563 Away Win 
4 1242 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1366 Away Win 
5 960 Wallace, Mike  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (11) vs (15) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Borchgrevink, Harald  2297 Away Win 
2 1671 Burns, David    -   Duncan, Brian  1476 Draw 
3 1623 Dowling, Richard K    -   Adamson, Jake  1231 Draw 
4 1535 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  975 Home Win 
5 1533 Elders, Peter    -   Austin, Gafin  905 Draw 
6 839 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Balfour, Nick  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (8) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1632 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1674 Away Win 
2 0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1626 Home Win 
3 0 Psota, Roman    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1549 Draw 
4 1492 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1499 Away Win 
5 1488 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Riccardi, Mauro  0 Home Win 
6 1487 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Havard, Leonard  1361 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (9) vs (13) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1657 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2076 Away Win 
2 1414 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2071 Away Win 
3 1374 McVey, Ernie  0  -  1 Russell, David  1866 Away Win 
4 1129 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Browning, Scott  0 Away Win 
5 942 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Crawford, James  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  1146 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (16) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1592 Hughes, Lloyd  W  -  L Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Win by Default 
2 1284 Vipond, Callum    -   Ridge, Michael  1704 Draw 
3 1172 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1678 Away Win 
4 0 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Away Win 
5 597 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1647 Away Win 
6 532 Herron, Seamus  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1568 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade (10) vs (14) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1677 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Morrison, Ian C  1908 Draw 
2 1640 Plchot, Miroslav    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1667 Draw 
3 1553 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1469 Home Win 
4 1491 Hutchison, John    -   Purkins, Terry E  1466 Draw 
5 1442 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1433 Away Win 
6 1374 Campbell, Ian  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1179 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (3) vs (13) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2076 Away Win 
2 1509 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Russell, David  1866 Home Win 
3 0 Psota, Roman  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1317 Home Win 
4 1487 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Browning, Scott  0 Away Win 
5 0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 Crawford, James  0 Away Win 
6 1276 Dunnett, Ronald J    -   Harris, Jim  1146 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (2) vs (15) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1898 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Borchgrevink, Harald  2297 Away Win 
2 1844 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Oswald, Gerrard  1622 Home Win 
3 0 Macrae, Alexander    -   Duncan, Brian  1476 Draw 
4 1265 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1231 Away Win 
5 915 White, Scott  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  975 Away Win 
6 960 Wallace, Mike    -   Austin, Gafin  905 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2007 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Aitchison, A Keith   ED   -   1568   3020   2   2   1168   0   0   0.000   0.000   1568 
 3   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1678   6460   3   3   1371   3   3   2.511   0.489   1771 
 1   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1924   8918   1   3   1680   1   2   1.593   -0.093   1874 
 5   Masters, Andrew D   EU   -   1636   10382   3   3   1259   2   2   1.793   0.207   1659 
 2   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1704   15018   2   3   1537   2   3   2.105   0.395   1817 
 4   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1647   16245   2   3   1336   2   3   2.518   -0.518   1458 
 6   Olivarez, Reynaldo   ED   -   0   19498   1   1   1284   1   1   0   0   1684 

Team 2 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1242   4294   0   2   1504   0   2   0.413   -0.413   1104 
 1   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1732   5076   1   2   1794   1   2   0.845   0.155   1794 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1619   7563   1   2   1640   1   2   0.946   0.054   1640 
 11   White, Scott   SB   -   915   8019   0   1   975   0   1   0.416   -0.416   575 
 10   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1265   9049   0   1   1256   0   1   0.514   -0.514   856 
 6   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   960   9443   1   3   1132      1   0.577   -0.077   940 
 7   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1898   13751   0   1   2297   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1897 
 5   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1125   13878   0   1   1525   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1125 
 3   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   0   14010   0   2   1620   0   2   0   0   1220 
 8   Chisholm, Mike   SB   -   1844   16085   1   1   1622   1   1   0.777   0.223   2022 
 9   Macrae, Alexander   SB   -   0   17962      1   1476      1   0   0   1476 

Team 3 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Cubitt, David   WD   -   1487   3648   1   3   1350   1   3   1.998   -0.998   1228 
 3   Falconer, William   WD   -   1488   3872   2   2   1694   1   1   0.238   0.762   2094 
 8   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1492   5650   0   1   1499   0   1   0.493   -0.493   1099 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1480   8254   1   1   1306   1   1   0.729   0.271   1706 
 10   Dunnett, Ronald J   MUPL   -   1276   9580      1   1146      1   0.676   -0.176   1146 
 9   MacGregor, Steven   ER   -   1509   16413   1   1   1866   1   1   0.109   0.891   2266 
 7   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1632   16946   0   1   1674   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1274 
 4   Jakimiuk, Andrej   WD   -   0   19505   0   2   1326   0   2   0   0   925 
 1   Kormosz, Zbigniew   WD   -   0   19506   1   3   1777   1   3   0   0   1655 
 2   Psota, Roman   WD   -   0   19773   1   3   1496   1   3   0   0   1496 

Team 4 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1622   4113   1   2   1704   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1304 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1514   5147   2   2   1567   2   2   0.853   1.147   1967 
 6   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1306   7575   0   2   1558   0   2   0.396   -0.396   1158 
 3   Williamson, Keith   GYBR   -   1600   8924   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   MacConnachie, James   GY   -   1543   9176   1   2   1536   1   2   1.017   -0.017   1536 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1629   11503   1   2   1869   1   2   0.413   1.087   2062 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1876   3403      1   1673      1   0.762   -0.262   1673 
 6   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1120   3526   1   2   1138   1   2   0.954   0.546   1332 
 2   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1647   5827   1   2   1606   1   2   1.111   -0.111   1606 
 4   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1282   6443   1   2   1124   1   2   1.301   0.199   1317 
 1   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1761   7089   1   1   1781   1   1   0.472   0.528   2181 
 3   Strong, Colin A   EWCH   -   1462   8401   1   1   1563   1   1   0.364   0.636   1963 
 5   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1132   15543   0   2   1143   0   2   0.974   -0.974   743 

Team 6 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1665   3084   0   1   1732   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1332 
 2   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1575   4313   0   2   1633   0   2   0.840   -0.840   1233 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1781   4810   0   1   1761   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1361 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1366   5270   1   2   1262   1   2   1.286   0.214   1455 
 5   Pirie, David   CS   -   1267   7123   1   1   1132   1   1   0.682   0.318   1532 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1563   7921   1   2   1375   1   2   1.466   -0.466   1375 
 6   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1232   18884   0   1   1120   0   1   0.650   -0.650   720 

Team 7 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1205   5883   1   2   1605   1   2   0.164   0.836   1605 
 1   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1618   8390   1   2   1714   1   2   0.741   0.259   1714 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1137   9743   0   2   1528   0   2   0.171   -0.171   1128 
 6   Crerar, James D   CO   -   1010   9746   0   2   1361   0   1   0.112   -0.112   961 
 7   Endicott, Sandra   CO   -   0   14027   0   1   1125   0   1   0   0   725 
 4   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1113   16697   0   2   1484   0   2   0.198   -0.198   1084 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1061   16938   0   1   1461   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1061 

Team 8 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Dennis R B   EDMU   -   1549   3044      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1674   4434   1   2   1625   1   2   1.133   -0.133   1625 
 2   Marr, John   ED   -   1692   4868   0   1   1292   0   1   0.918   -0.918   892 
 3   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1626   6666   1   2   1520   1   2   1.172   -0.172   1520 
 6   Havard, Leonard   ED   -   1361   8057   1   2   1248   1   2   1.219   -0.219   1248 
 4   Haswell-Smith, Iain   ED   -   1499   10179   2   2   1302   2   2   1.418   0.582   1702 
 5   Riccardi, Mauro   ED   -   0   19137   1   2   1375   1   2   0   0   1375 

Team 9 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   McVey, Ernie   BS   -   1374   5234   0   1   1774   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1374 
 3   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1440   5643      1   1553      1   0.344   0.156   1553 
 7   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1657   6117   0   1   2057   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1657 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1754   6910      1   1677      1   0.604   -0.104   1677 
 9   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1129   7023   0   1   1174   0   1   0.437   -0.437   774 
 2   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1569   7025      1   1506      1   0.591   -0.091   1506 
 4   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1414   8748   0   2   1628   0   2   0.540   -0.540   1228 
 6   Craigmile, Neil   BS   NEW   942   9832   1   2   990   1   2   0.880   0.120   990 
 5   Melvin, James   BS   -   1196   11147   0   1   1234   0   1   0.444   -0.444   834 

Team 10 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Devoy, David G   LS   -   873   3720   2   2   1105   2   2   0.469   1.531   1505 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1677   3950   1   3   1771   1   3   1.143   0.357   1771 
 7   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1491   4437      2   1586      2   0.763   -0.263   1392 
 9   Campbell, Ian   LS   -   1374   10507   1   1   1179   1   1   0.752   0.248   1579 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1553   10970   2   3   1487   2   3   1.773   0.227   1609 
 5   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1234   13465   1   2   1236   1   2   0.993   0.007   1236 
 4   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1442   15011   2   3   1391   2   3   1.712   0.288   1513 
 8   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1640   16805      1   1667      1   0.465   0.035   1667 
 2   Fox, Gerrard   LS   -   0   17015      1   1569      1   0   0   1569 

Team 11 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burns, David   CO   -   1671   3354   1   2   1564   1   2   1.280   0.220   1757 
 3   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1623   3785      2   1404      2   1.495   -0.995   1212 
 5   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1533   3842      2   1205      2   1.731   -1.231   1012 
 6   Crerar, Bruce   CO   -   1121   10620   0   1   1243   0   1   0.337   -0.337   843 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1832   13371   1   2   2232   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1832 
 7   Ferguson, James   CO   -   839   14927   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Timms, Michael A   CO   J19   1535   15017   2   2   1210   2   2   1.726   0.274   1609 

Team 12 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1553   3065   1   2   1588   1   2   0.903   0.597   1781 
 7   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1327   3141   0   1   1442   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1042 
 5   Bond, David E   BN   -   1243   3229   1   2   997   1   2   1.564   -0.564   997 
 3   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1284   5965   0   1   1570   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1170 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1652   6033      2   1674      2   0.937   -0.437   1481 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1277   6415   2   2   1384   2   2   0.750   1.250   1783 
 6   Edwards, Jonathan   TCBN   J14   1485   14530   1   1   1491   1   1   0.772   0.228   1891 

Team 13 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2071   3986   1   1   1671   1   1   0.918   0.082   2071 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1317   4379   0   2   1667   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1267 
 1   Paterson, Graham   MUWD   -   2076   5585   2   3   1799   2   3   2.459   0.041   2079 
 2   Russell, David   MU   -   1866   5870   1   3   1576   1   3   2.459   -0.959   1576 
 6   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1146   8677   1   3   1200      2   0.852   -0.352   1008 
 4   Browning, Scott   MU   J16   0   18891   2   3   1362   2   3   0   0   1484 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   0   19395   1   3   1276   1   3   0   0   1154 

Team 14 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1754   4314   1   2   1742   1   2   1.032   0.468   1935 
 1   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1908   5375   1   2   1876   1   2   1.065   -0.065   1876 
 7   Pearson, Walter J   DLPH   -   1520   5607   1   1   1137   1   1   0.911   0.089   1537 
 5   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1466   5689   1   2   1300   1   2   1.359   0.141   1492 
 3   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1667   5710   2   3   1408   2   3   2.341   0.159   1688 
 9   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1433   6354   1   1   1442   1   1   0.486   0.514   1842 
 4   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1469   7097   2   3   1280   2   3   2.121   -0.121   1402 
 6   Scarr, Donald   PH   NEW   1100   12422   2   2   1146   1   1   0.437   0.563   1546 
 10   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1179   14041   0   1   1374   0   1   0.248   -0.248   974 
 8   James, J Berian   PH   -   0   19838   1   1   1010   1   1   0   0   1410 

Team 15 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1476   9578   1   3   1487   1   3   1.468   0.032   1487 
 8   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1622   11412   0   1   1844   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1444 
 5   Burns, Robert   SB   -   975   13184   1   3   1077   1   3   1.215   -0.215   955 
 6   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   905   14009   1   3   1103   1   3   0.818   0.182   981 
 3   Adamson, Jake   SB   NEW   1231   17961   2   3   1390   2   3   0.968   1.532   1670 
 4   Malone, Nick   SB   -   0   17963   0   1   1019   0   1   0   0   619 
 7   Balfour, Nick   SB   -   0   19393   0   1   839   0   1   0   0   439 
 1   Borchgrevink, Harald   SB   -   2297   19551   3   3   1897   3   3   2.754   0.246   2297 

Team 16 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hughes, Lloyd   SRTC   J17   1592   14436   2   3   1820   1   2   0.505   0.495   1820 
 7   Hughes, Rhian   SRTC   J12   1553   14438      1   1876      1   0.128   0.372   1876 
 3   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J13   1172   15201   0   2   1414   0   2   0.465   -0.465   1014 
 2   Vipond, Callum   SRTC   J15   1284   15202   1   2   1580   1   2   0.336   0.664   1580 
 4   Scott, Jamie   SR   J11   899   16256   2   2   1197   2   2   0.309   1.691   1597 
 9   Herron, Seamus   ER   J10   532   17031   1   2   932   0   0   0.000   0.000   532 
 5   Brand, Adam   ER   J13   597   17047   1   2   986   1   2   0.533   0.467   986 
 6   Murdochy, Shivan   J2   J11   571   17940   1   2   938   1   2   1.083   0.417   1131 
 8   McGillivray, Calum   ED   J17   0   18587   0   2   1283   0   2   0   0   883