Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2007
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Edinburgh Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 110811173416100004270
23Lasswade 110622141719177003356
35Sandy Bells 110523122118191013152
42Edinburgh West 11032582214231003050
56Wandering Dragons 110406817132000102339
64Pentland Hills 1100191820302002033
  60 26 8 26 60 119 100 119 11 0 11 180  

Edinburgh Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 19 9 7 7 9 10 42 
Edinburgh West 13 5 9 5 8 10 30 
Lasswade 13 7 7 7 9 10 33 
Pentland Hills 14 3 5 3 4 10 20 
Sandy Bells 14 7 5 8 6 10 31 
Wandering Dragons 13 4 2 8 6 10 23 

Edinburgh Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2042 Neave, George  1  -  0 Weiss, Thomas  0 Home Win 
2 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1898 Away Win 
3 1850 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Chapman, Mark  1844 Away Win 
4 1761 Mayo, Kevin    -   Sykes, Chris  1821 Draw 
5 1647 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1685 Away Win 
6 1552 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1677 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2341 Draw 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2123 Home Win 
3 1898 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2078 Away Win 
4 1881 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2027 Home Win 
5 1844 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1950 Home Win 
6 1622 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2262 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2062 Home Win 
2 2005 Wilman, Carey A    -   Morrison, Ian C  1908 Draw 
3 1986 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1824 Home Win 
4 1898 Wallace, David    -   Heavens, Alan F  1754 Draw 
5 1871 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Whittaker, Dean  1667 Home Win 
6 1819 Carter, Richard G    -   Davies, Gordon H  1653 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2062 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Away Win 
2 1908 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Neave, George  2042 Away Win 
3 1824 Thompson, Mike  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Home Win 
4 1749 Begg, David  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1850 Away Win 
5 1667 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Away Win 
6 1653 Davies, Gordon H  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1647 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2144 Farrell, Neil R    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Draw 
2 2025 Penrose, Oliver  0  -  1 Rattray, Michael J  1917 Away Win 
3 0 Weiss, Thomas  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1898 Home Win 
4 1898 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Archibald, A David  1881 Draw 
5 1821 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1844 Home Win 
6 1677 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Oswald, Gerrard  1622 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2341 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Minnican, Alan W  2093 Draw 
2 2123 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Wilman, Carey A  2005 Home Win 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1871 Home Win 
4 2027 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Home Win 
5 1950 Robertson, David A    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Draw 
6 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1704 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2093 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Away Win 
2 2005 Wilman, Carey A  0  -  1 Neave, George  2042 Away Win 
3 1986 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Away Win 
4 1898 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1850 Away Win 
5 1871 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Away Win 
6 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  L  -  W Robinson, Martin E  1647 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2062 Away Win 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1908 Home Win 
3 1898 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1824 Away Win 
4 1881 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1754 Home Win 
5 1844 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Begg, David  1749 Home Win 
6 1622 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1653 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2341 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Kilgour, David A  2182 Home Win 
2 2123 Kafka, Graeme    -   Weiss, Thomas  0 Draw 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1898 Draw 
4 2027 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1844 Home Win 
5 1950 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1821 Away Win 
6 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1685 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2062 Best, Philip N    -   Kafka, Graeme  2123 Draw 
2 1908 Morrison, Ian C    -   McGowan, Daniel  2078 Draw 
3 1824 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2027 Away Win 
4 1754 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Alexander, Alasdair  0 Home Win 
5 1749 Begg, David    -   Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Draw 
6 1667 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Home Win 
2 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Rattray, Michael J  1917 Away Win 
3 1850 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1898 Away Win 
4 1761 Mayo, Kevin    -   Archibald, A David  1881 Draw 
5 1647 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1844 Away Win 
6 1552 Deas, William B    -   Oswald, Gerrard  1622 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2144 Farrell, Neil R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 2025 Penrose, Oliver  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 Weiss, Thomas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1844 Chapman, Mark  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1821 Sykes, Chris  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1685 Watkins, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2182 Kilgour, David A  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2062 Home Win 
2 2144 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1824 Home Win 
3 0 Weiss, Thomas    -   Heavens, Alan F  1754 Draw 
4 1898 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Begg, David  1749 Away Win 
5 1844 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1667 Away Win 
6 1677 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Davies, Gordon H  1653 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2341 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Home Win 
2 2123 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Home Win 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1761 Home Win 
4 2027 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1647 Home Win 
5 1950 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1552 Home Win 
6 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1518 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2262 Away Win 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J    -   Tate, Alan  2097 Draw 
3 1898 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2093 Away Win 
4 1881 Archibald, A David    -   Wilman, Carey A  2005 Draw 
5 1622 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1986 Away Win 
6 1619 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1871 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1908 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1986 Away Win 
2 1824 Thompson, Mike    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1871 Draw 
3 1754 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1898 Away Win 
4 1749 Begg, David  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1715 Away Win 
5 1667 Whittaker, Dean  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1653 Davies, Gordon H  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2341 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Draw 
2 2123 Kafka, Graeme    -   Rattray, Michael J  1917 Draw 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1898 Home Win 
4 0 Alexander, Alasdair  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1881 Home Win 
5 1950 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1732 Home Win 
6 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Oswald, Gerrard  1622 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2144 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Away Win 
2 0 Weiss, Thomas    -   Neave, George  2042 Draw 
3 1821 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Home Win 
4 1685 Watkins, John    -   Mayo, Kevin  1761 Draw 
5 1677 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Robinson, Martin E  1647 Draw 
6 0 Fox, Gerrard  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1552 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2262 Bathie, Nicol A  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2341 Away Win 
2 2093 Minnican, Alan W    -   Kafka, Graeme  2123 Draw 
3 2005 Wilman, Carey A    -   McGowan, Daniel  2078 Draw 
4 1986 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Alexander, Alasdair  0 Home Win 
5 1871 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1950 Away Win 
6 1898 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2042 Neave, George  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2062 Home Win 
2 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Morrison, Ian C  1908 Draw 
3 1850 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1824 Home Win 
4 1761 Mayo, Kevin    -   Heavens, Alan F  1754 Draw 
5 1647 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1667 Away Win 
6 1552 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1667 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T    -   Farrell, Neil R  2144 Draw 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J    -   Penrose, Oliver  2025 Draw 
3 1898 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Weiss, Thomas  0 Home Win 
4 1881 Archibald, A David  L  -  W Cornes, Brendan A  1898 Loss by Default 
5 1622 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1844 Home Win 
6 1476 Duncan, Brian  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1821 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2062 Best, Philip N    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Draw 
2 1908 Morrison, Ian C    -   Rattray, Michael J  1917 Draw 
3 1824 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1898 Away Win 
4 1749 Begg, David  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1881 Away Win 
5 1667 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1844 Away Win 
6 1514 Heathwood, Richard    -   Oswald, Gerrard  1622 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2182 Kilgour, David A    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2341 Draw 
2 2144 Farrell, Neil R    -   Kafka, Graeme  2123 Draw 
3 2025 Penrose, Oliver  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2078 Away Win 
4 0 Weiss, Thomas  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2027 Away Win 
5 1821 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1950 Away Win 
6 1685 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Minnican, Alan W  2093 Draw 
2 2042 Neave, George  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1986 Home Win 
3 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Wallace, David  1898 Draw 
4 1761 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1871 Away Win 
5 1647 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0 Away Win 
6 1552 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2093 Minnican, Alan W    -   Farrell, Neil R  2144 Draw 
2 2005 Wilman, Carey A  0  -  1 Penrose, Oliver  2025 Away Win 
3 1986 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Weiss, Thomas  0 Away Win 
4 1898 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1898 Away Win 
5 1871 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1844 Home Win 
6 0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1821 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2341 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2062 Away Win 
2 2123 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1908 Home Win 
3 2078 McGowan, Daniel    -   Thompson, Mike  1824 Draw 
4 2027 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1754 Home Win 
5 1950 Robertson, David A    -   Whittaker, Dean  1667 Draw 
6 1867 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1653 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1961 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2246 Away Win 
2 1917 Rattray, Michael J    -   Neave, George  2042 Draw 
3 1898 Perry, Ed    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1876 Draw 
4 1881 Archibald, A David    -   Saxton, Gavin  1850 Draw 
5 1844 Chisholm, Mike    -   Mayo, Kevin  1761 Draw 
6 1622 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (6) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2093 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Borchgrevink, Harald  2297 Away Win 
2 2005 Wilman, Carey A  0  -  1 Chandler, Geoff T  1961 Away Win 
3 1986 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Rattray, Michael J  1917 Away Win 
4 1898 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1898 Home Win 
5 1871 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1844 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Archibald, A David  1881 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (4) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2062 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Kilgour, David A  2182 Away Win 
2 1908 Morrison, Ian C    -   Penrose, Oliver  2025 Draw 
3 1754 Heavens, Alan F    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1898 Draw 
4 1749 Begg, David    -   Chapman, Mark  1844 Draw 
5 1667 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1821 Away Win 
6 1653 Davies, Gordon H    -   Fox, Gerrard  0 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2246 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2341 Home Win 
2 2042 Neave, George  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2123 Home Win 
3 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2078 Away Win 
4 1647 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Alexander, Alasdair  0 Away Win 
5 1552 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1950 Home Win 
6 1518 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1867 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2341   3187   5   9   2133   5   9   6.750   -1.750   2172 
 2   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2123   4517   5   10   1986   5   10   6.753   -1.253   2021 
 5   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1950   6623   5   9   1743   5   9   6.726   -1.726   1782 
 3   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J20   2078   8531   8   10   1896   8   10   7.305   0.695   2137 
 8   Masters, Andrew D   EU   -   1636   10382   1   1   1667   1   1   0.458   0.542   2067 
 6   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   J18   1867   11864   9   10   1665   9   10   7.462   2.038   2159 
 4   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J16   2027   15013   6   7   1819   6   7   5.296   0.704   2122 
 7   Alexander, Alasdair   ED   -   0   18893   2   4   1817   2   4   0   0   1817 

Team 2 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1876   3403   2   10   1937   2   10   4.235   -1.735   1744 
 6   Deas, William B   EW   -   1552   3705   3   7   1681   3   7   2.516   0.984   1681 
 7   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2246   4168   6   8   2124   6   8   5.204   1.296   2376 
 8   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1518   5396   0   2   1907   0   2   0.174   -0.174   1507 
 1   Neave, George   EW   -   2042   5463   7   8   1974   7   8   4.725   2.275   2306 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1647   5827   2   9   1774   1   8   2.775   -1.275   1522 
 9   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1282   6443   0   1   1622   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1222 
 4   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1761   7089   4   9   1832   4   9   3.699   0.801   1832 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1850   8807   3   6   1849   3   6   2.996   0.504   1910 

Team 3 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1844   3486   2   7   1808   1   6   3.286   -1.786   1616 
 1   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1898   3602   4   7   1876   3   6   3.184   0.316   1937 
 7   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2144   3881   4   7   2035   3   6   3.810   -0.810   2035 
 5   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1677   3950   2   4   1618   2   4   2.323   -0.323   1618 
 9   Kilgour, David A   LSGS   -   2182   4590   2   4   2202   2   4   1.904   0.596   2292 
 8   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   2025   5616   3   6   1969   2   5   2.880   -0.880   1897 
 4   Watkins, John   LS   -   1685   6392   2   5   1806   1   4   1.398   0.102   1714 
 3   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1821   12843   6   9   1792   5   8   4.217   1.283   1934 
 10   Fox, Gerrard   LS   -   0   17015   1   2   1602   1   2   0   0   1796 
 6   Weiss, Thomas   LS   -   0   18968   4   9   1979   3   8   0   0   1937 

Team 4 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Begg, David   PH   -   1749   3164   2   7   1848   2   7   2.567   -0.567   1685 
 6   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1653   3688   2   7   1696   1   6   2.677   -1.177   1503 
 9   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1514   4312      1   1622      1   0.350   0.150   1622 
 4   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1754   4314   3   8   1891   3   8   2.601   0.399   1800 
 2   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1908   5375   2   9   1999   2   9   3.418   -0.918   1832 
 8   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1667   5710   0   1   1552   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1152 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2062   15022   3   9   2144   3   9   3.559   -0.559   2022 
 5   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1667   15284   3   9   1797   2   8   2.676   -0.176   1655 
 3   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1824   15483   3   9   1968   3   9   2.889   0.111   1846 

Team 5 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Chandler, Geoff T   SB   -   1961   3483   3   10   2185   3   10   2.340   1.160   2075 
 8   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1732   5076   0   1   1950   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1550 
 7   Chapman, Nigel   SB   -   1619   7563   0   1   1871   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1471 
 2   Rattray, Michael J   SB   -   1917   7714   7   10   2011   7   10   3.759   3.741   2204 
 9   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1476   9578   0   1   1821   0   1   0.115   -0.115   1421 
 4   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1881   10833   6   10   1864   5   8   4.197   0.803   1955 
 6   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1622   11412   4   9   1702   4   9   3.656   0.344   1663 
 3   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1898   13751   3   10   1936   3   10   4.540   -1.040   1826 
 5   Chisholm, Mike   SB   -   1844   16085   5   7   1781   5   7   4.085   1.415   2008 
 10   Borchgrevink, Harald   SB   -   2297   19551   1   1   2093   1   1   0.762   0.238   2493 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2262   3145   2   3   2121   2   3   1.998   0.002   2243 
 3   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1986   3352   4   8   1861   4   8   5.247   -1.247   1861 
 10   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1887   3415   0   2   2092   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1692 
 12   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1715   4339   1   1   1749   1   1   0.451   0.549   2149 
 8   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1825   4629      1   1950      1   0.331   0.169   1950 
 7   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2093   5288   3   7   2185   3   7   2.660   0.340   2135 
 9   O`Neill, Jim   WD   -   1704   5536   0   1   1907   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1507 
 5   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1871   6012   4   9   1819   4   9   5.110   -0.610   1819 
 11   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   2097   6191      1   1917      1   0.735   -0.235   1917 
 4   Wallace, David   FAWD   -   1898   6346   3   7   1848   3   7   3.970   -0.970   1798 
 2   Wilman, Carey A   WD   -   2005   6799   1   7   2005   1   7   3.492   -1.992   1778 
 6   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1819   7590      1   1653      1   0.717   -0.217   1653 
 13   Jakimiuk, Andrej   WD   -   0   19505   1   1   1552   1   1   0   0   1952 
 14   Kormosz, Zbigniew   WD   -   0   19506   2   2   1734   2   2   0   0   2134