Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2007
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Edinburgh Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Musselburgh 2990018281286004074
25Lasswade 2961213347130003769
34Edinburgh West 2960312268200003056
49Sandy Bells 4942310245221112852
510University 294149217260002445
62Bank of Scotland 2932482211181022853
71Badgers Brook94058195231062242
87Pentland Hills 292165158300101936
98Sandy Bells 391264178280012139
103Corstorphine 291173147321001834
  90 40 10 40 90 220 78 220 10 2 10 270  

Edinburgh Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook4 4 2 1 0 4 2 4 1 22 
Bank of Scotland 22 5 3 1 2 5 3 3 2 28 
Corstorphine 22 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 4 18 
Edinburgh West 24 2 4 3 2 4 3 2 3 30 
Lasswade 25 4 5 2 2 3 5 4 6 37 
Musselburgh 26 3 4 3 3 5 4 4 5 40 
Pentland Hills 22  4 2 3 1 3 1 1 19 
Sandy Bells 33 3 3 2 1 1 2 1 2 21 
Sandy Bells 42 3 4 3 2 1 4 4 3 28 
10 University 25 3 1 2 0 1 4 3 3 24 

Edinburgh Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (6) vs (10) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1612 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1333 Home Win 
2 1465 Small, Alastair M  1  -  0 Malloy, Sean  1381 Home Win 
3 1317 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Dick, Gregor  1079 Home Win 
4 1239 King, David  1  -  0 Lee, Lit Hiang  0 Home Win 
5 0 Browning, Scott  1  -  0 Ramasamy, Anand  0 Home Win 
6 1175 Hardman, Raymond  0  -  1 Wirsig, Christian  0 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Macrae, Alexander    -   Page, Kenny  1276 Draw 
2 1242 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1275 Away Win 
3 1232 Goddard, David J  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1196 Home Win 
4 1143 Middleton, Peter D    -   Goldie, Martin  1129 Draw 
5 1125 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1033 Home Win 
6 960 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  942 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1389 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1433 Home Win 
2 1201 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1304 Away Win 
3 1181 Glidden, Alistair  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1179 Home Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1  -  0 Thomson, Fergus J G  1134 Home Win 
5 1080 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1100 Home Win 
6 807 MacColl, George  0  -  1 Donnelly, Dougie  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1281 Findlay, Angus J  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Away Win 
2 1196 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Watson, David  1137 Home Win 
3 1129 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1137 Home Win 
4 1033 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1121 Home Win 
5 957 Main, Ken  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1113 Home Win 
6 942 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1061 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (9) vs (8) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1255 Ward, Derek    -   Macrae, Alexander  0 Draw 
2 1231 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1265 Home Win 
3 1200 Reville, Paul  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1242 Home Win 
4 0 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Goddard, David J  1232 Home Win 
5 1145 Richardson, Alun  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1143 Home Win 
6 975 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1125 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (6) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1553 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1612 Away Win 
2 1491 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Lockhart, Ian  0 Home Win 
3 1442 Lange, Olav    -   Small, Alastair M  1465 Draw 
4 1234 Akers, Anthony    -   Hope, Iain D  1317 Draw 
5 873 Devoy, David G    -   King, David  1239 Draw 
6 853 Akers, Lorraine  0  -  1 Browning, Scott  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1389 Away Win 
2 1137 Watson, David  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1201 Home Win 
3 1137 Ahmed, Imran    -   Glidden, Alistair  1181 Draw 
4 1121 Crerar, Bruce  0  -  1 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0 Away Win 
5 1113 Alexander, Ian    -   Liddle, Robert  1080 Draw 
6 1010 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 MacColl, George  807 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (10) vs (9) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1333 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1255 Home Win 
2 1381 Malloy, Sean  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1231 Home Win 
3 1079 Dick, Gregor  0  -  1 Reville, Paul  1200 Away Win 
4 0 Wright, Chris  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  0 Away Win 
5 0 Wirsig, Christian  0  -  1 Richardson, Alun  1145 Away Win 
6 0 Nektason, Mikhail  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  905 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1612 Pollard, Michael A    -   Mowat, Jim  1518 Draw 
2 0 Lockhart, Ian  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1382 Home Win 
3 1465 Small, Alastair M  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Away Win 
4 1317 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1229 Home Win 
5 0 Browning, Scott  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1132 Away Win 
6 1146 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1120 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (9) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1231 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Findlay, Jack  1705 Away Win 
2 1200 Reville, Paul  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1553 Away Win 
3 0 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1491 Home Win 
4 1145 Richardson, Alun  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1442 Away Win 
5 975 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1234 Away Win 
6 905 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  873 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1389 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1265 Draw 
2 1201 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1242 Away Win 
3 1181 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Goddard, David J  1232 Away Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1231 Home Win 
5 1080 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1143 Away Win 
6 0 Swobodzinski, Radek  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1125 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Watson, David  1137 Home Win 
2 1134 Thomson, Fergus J G  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1137 Home Win 
3 1100 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1121 Home Win 
4 1004 Orr, Jim    -   Alexander, Ian  1113 Draw 
5 0 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  1010 Away Win 
6 0 Weir, Robert  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  839 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (10) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1275 Gillespie, Edward    -   Kirk, Steven  1333 Draw 
2 1159 Colledge, John B  0  -  1 Dick, Gregor  1079 Away Win 
3 1129 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Wirsig, Christian  0 Home Win 
4 1033 Anderson, Douglas    -   Wright, Chris  0 Draw 
5 957 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Lee, Lit Hiang  0 Away Win 
6 942 Craigmile, Neil    -   Grant, Michael  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1705 Findlay, Jack  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1275 Home Win 
2 1553 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1196 Home Win 
3 1442 Lange, Olav    -   Goldie, Martin  1129 Draw 
4 1234 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1033 Home Win 
5 873 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Main, Ken  957 Home Win 
6 853 Akers, Lorraine  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  942 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University 2 (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1333 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1389 Home Win 
2 1381 Malloy, Sean  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1181 Home Win 
3 1079 Dick, Gregor  1  -  0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0 Home Win 
4 0 Wright, Chris  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1080 Away Win 
5 880 Flanagan, John  1  -  0 Swobodzinski, Radek  0 Home Win 
6 0 Lee, Lit Hiang  1  -  0 MacColl, George  807 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (8) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1433 Home Win 
2 1242 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1304 Home Win 
3 1232 Goddard, David J  0  -  1 Samuel, William A  1179 Away Win 
4 1143 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Thomson, Fergus J G  1134 Away Win 
5 1125 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  1004 Away Win 
6 960 Wallace, Mike    -   Weir, Robert  0 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (4) vs (9) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1518 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1231 Away Win 
2 1462 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Reville, Paul  1200 Away Win 
3 1382 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  0 Home Win 
4 1229 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Richardson, Alun  1145 Away Win 
5 1132 McKee, Stephen    -   Burns, Robert  975 Draw 
6 1120 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  905 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1389 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1553 Away Win 
2 1181 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1491 Away Win 
3 1201 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1442 Away Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1234 Away Win 
5 0 Swobodzinski, Radek  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  873 Away Win 
6 807 MacColl, George  1  -  0 Akers, Lorraine  853 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (8) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  0 Away Win 
2 1137 Watson, David  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1242 Away Win 
3 1121 Crerar, Bruce  0  -  1 Goddard, David J  1232 Away Win 
4 1113 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1143 Home Win 
5 1010 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  960 Home Win 
6 839 Ferguson, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1275 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1518 Home Win 
2 1129 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Strong, Colin A  1462 Home Win 
3 1196 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Home Win 
4 1033 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1229 Away Win 
5 942 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1132 Away Win 
6 957 Main, Ken    -   Clarke, Graham M  1120 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (10) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Wallace, Jim    -   Kirk, Steven  1333 Draw 
2 1304 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 Malloy, Sean  1381 Away Win 
3 1100 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Dick, Gregor  1079 Home Win 
4 792 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Ramasamy, Anand  0 Away Win 
5 0 Weir, Robert  0  -  1 Wright, Chris  0 Away Win 
6 0 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Nektason, Mikhail  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Fox, Gerrard    -   Wallace, Jim  1433 Draw 
2 1553 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Thomson, Fergus J G  1134 Home Win 
3 1442 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1100 Home Win 
4 1234 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  1004 Away Win 
5 873 Devoy, David G    -   Donnelly, Dougie  0 Draw 
6 853 Akers, Lorraine  0  -  1 Weir, Robert  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (6) vs (9) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1612 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1255 Away Win 
2 0 Lockhart, Ian    -   Adamson, Jake  1231 Draw 
3 1465 Small, Alastair M  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  0 Home Win 
4 1317 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  975 Home Win 
5 1239 King, David  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  905 Home Win 
6 0 Browning, Scott  1  -  0 Mackinson, Jessica  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1518 Mowat, Jim    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1389 Draw 
2 1462 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0 Home Win 
3 1282 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1201 Home Win 
4 1229 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Glidden, Alistair  1181 Away Win 
5 1132 McKee, Stephen    -   Liddle, Robert  1080 Draw 
6 1120 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 MacColl, George  807 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University 2 (10) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1333 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Away Win 
2 1079 Dick, Gregor  0  -  1 Watson, David  1137 Away Win 
3 0 Ramasamy, Anand  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1121 Home Win 
4 0 Sim, Ivy  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1113 Away Win 
5 0 Grant, Michael    -   Crerar, Alastair D  1061 Draw 
6 0 Nektason, Mikhail  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  1010 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (6) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1281 Findlay, Angus J  0  -  1 Lockhart, Ian  0 Away Win 
2 1275 Gillespie, Edward    -   Small, Alastair M  1465 Draw 
3 1196 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1317 Home Win 
4 1129 Goldie, Martin    -   King, David  1239 Draw 
5 1033 Anderson, Douglas    -   Browning, Scott  0 Draw 
6 957 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1146 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Plchot, Miroslav  1640 Away Win 
2 1137 Watson, David  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1553 Away Win 
3 1121 Crerar, Bruce  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1491 Away Win 
4 1113 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1442 Away Win 
5 1061 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1234 Away Win 
6 1010 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  873 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (4) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1304 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1382 Home Win 
2 1179 Samuel, William A  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Away Win 
3 1100 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1229 Home Win 
4 1004 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1132 Away Win 
5 0 Weir, Robert  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1120 Away Win 
6 0 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Cotton, Bob  1020 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (8) vs (10) University 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1333 Away Win 
2 1242 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Malloy, Sean  1381 Away Win 
3 1265 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Dick, Gregor  1079 Away Win 
4 1143 Middleton, Peter D    -   Ramasamy, Anand  0 Draw 
5 1125 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Wirsig, Christian  0 Home Win 
6 960 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Novosel, John  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (8) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Fox, Gerrard  1  -  0 Macrae, Alexander  0 Home Win 
2 1553 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1265 Home Win 
3 1491 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1242 Home Win 
4 1442 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1125 Home Win 
5 1234 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1143 Home Win 
6 853 Akers, Lorraine  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  960 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (4) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1518 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Home Win 
2 1462 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Watson, David  1137 Home Win 
3 1382 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1121 Home Win 
4 1282 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1113 Away Win 
5 1229 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1061 Away Win 
6 1120 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1010 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 0 Lockhart, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1465 Small, Alastair M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1317 Hope, Iain D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1239 King, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1146 Harris, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 Crawford, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (9) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1231 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1275 Away Win 
2 1200 Reville, Paul  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1196 Home Win 
3 0 Malone, Nick  L  -  W Goldie, Martin  1129 Loss by Default 
4 975 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  1033 Away Win 
5 1145 Richardson, Alun  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  942 Home Win 
6 905 Austin, Gafin  W  -  L Main, Ken  957 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (6) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Lockhart, Ian  0 Home Win 
2 1134 Thomson, Fergus J G  0  -  1 Small, Alastair M  1465 Away Win 
3 1100 Scarr, Donald  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1317 Away Win 
4 1004 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 King, David  1239 Away Win 
5 792 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1146 Away Win 
6 0 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Crawford, James  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade University 2 (10) vs (5) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1333 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Plchot, Miroslav  1640 Away Win 
2 1079 Dick, Gregor  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1553 Away Win 
3 0 Ramasamy, Anand  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1491 Away Win 
4 0 Novosel, John  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1442 Away Win 
5 0 Grant, Michael  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1234 Away Win 
6 0 Morrison, Stuart  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  873 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (8) vs (4) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Macrae, Alexander  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1518 Away Win 
2 0 Ceron, Gallo    -   Crosbie, Stuart  1382 Draw 
3 1125 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Away Win 
4 1143 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1229 Home Win 
5 960 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1132 Home Win 
6 1068 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1120 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (9) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1389 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1255 Home Win 
2 1201 Boylan, Vincent  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1231 Home Win 
3 1181 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Reville, Paul  1200 Away Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1  -  0 Richardson, Alun  1145 Home Win 
5 1105 Thomson, Ian  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  975 Away Win 
6 1080 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  905 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (4) vs (10) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1518 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Malloy, Sean  1381 Home Win 
2 1462 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1333 Home Win 
3 1382 Crosbie, Stuart  0  -  1 Dick, Gregor  1079 Away Win 
4 1282 Whalen, Ron N    -   Ramasamy, Anand  0 Draw 
5 1132 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 Wirsig, Christian  0 Away Win 
6 1120 Clarke, Graham M  1  -  0 Nektason, Mikhail  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1275 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1389 Home Win 
2 1129 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1201 Home Win 
3 1033 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Glidden, Alistair  1181 Away Win 
4 957 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0 Away Win 
5 942 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1080 Away Win 
6 1281 Findlay, Angus J  L  -  W MacColl, George  807 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (6) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1612 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Home Win 
2 0 Lockhart, Ian    -   Watson, David  1137 Draw 
3 1465 Small, Alastair M    -   Ahmed, Imran  1137 Draw 
4 1239 King, David    -   Alexander, Ian  1113 Draw 
5 0 Browning, Scott  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1061 Home Win 
6 0 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  839 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (9) vs (7) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1255 Ward, Derek    -   Fenoulhet, Ray G  1304 Draw 
2 1231 Adamson, Jake    -   Samuel, William A  1179 Draw 
3 1200 Reville, Paul  1  -  0 Thomson, Fergus J G  1134 Home Win 
4 0 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  1100 Home Win 
5 905 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Weir, Robert  0 Home Win 
6 1145 Richardson, Alun  D  -  D Donnelly, Dougie  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1462 Away Win 
2 1553 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1382 Home Win 
3 1442 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1282 Away Win 
4 1374 Campbell, Ian  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1229 Away Win 
5 1234 Akers, Anthony    -   McKee, Stephen  1132 Draw 
6 873 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (7) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1433 Wallace, Jim    -   Findlay, Angus J  1281 Draw 
2 1134 Thomson, Fergus J G  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1275 Away Win 
3 1100 Scarr, Donald  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1129 Away Win 
4 792 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Main, Ken  957 Away Win 
5 0 Weir, Robert  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  942 Away Win 
6 0 Donnelly, Dougie  0  -  1 Giotis, Stathis  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (8) vs (6) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Lockhart, Ian  0 Home Win 
2 1265 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Small, Alastair M  1465 Draw 
3 1143 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1317 Away Win 
4 960 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 King, David  1239 Away Win 
5 975 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Browning, Scott  0 Away Win 
6 1068 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Crawford, James  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (9) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1205 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1255 Away Win 
2 1137 Watson, David  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1231 Away Win 
3 1137 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Richardson, Alun  1145 Away Win 
4 1113 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  975 Away Win 
5 1061 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  905 Home Win 
6 1010 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Balfour, Nick  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Boylan, Vincent   BX   -   1201   10478   1   7   1256   1   7   3.004   -2.004   953 
 1   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1389   10506   4   8   1355   4   8   4.368   -0.368   1355 
 5   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1080   10773   5   7   1064   4   6   3.112   0.888   1186 
 3   Glidden, Alistair   BX   -   1181   10774   3   8   1238   3   8   3.451   0.049   1196 
 6   MacColl, George   BX   -   807   10775   3   6   1008   2   5   1.254   0.746   936 
 9   Thomson, Ian   BX   -   1105   12419   0   1   975   0   1   0.676   -0.676   575 
 4   Robertson, Stewart   BX   -   1270   13370   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Swobodzinski, Gregor   BX   -   0   17697   5   8   1178   5   8   0   0   1269 
 8   Swobodzinski, Radek   BX   -   0   18992   1   3   968   1   3   0   0   846 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Colledge, John B   BS   -   1159   3556   0   1   1114   0   1   0.563   -0.563   714 
 7   Findlay, Angus J   BS   -   1281   3917      4   1369      3   1.159   -0.659   1089 
 2   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1275   4081   6   8   1376   6   8   3.057   2.943   1570 
 9   Main, Ken   BS   -   957   4836   2   8   1048   2   7   2.688   -0.188   942 
 1   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1276   5561      1   1421      1   0.307   0.193   1421 
 4   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1129   7023   7   9   1227   6   8   3.067   3.433   1479 
 6   Craigmile, Neil   BS   NEW   942   9832   4   8   1019   4   7   2.793   1.207   1069 
 3   Melvin, James   BS   -   1196   11147   3   6   1287   3   6   2.357   0.643   1287 
 5   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1033   11556   3   8   1148   2   7   2.443   0.057   1042 
 10   Giotis, Stathis   BS   -   0   19741   1   1   985   1   1   0   0   1385 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1205   5883   2   8   1426   2   8   1.938   0.062   1233 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1137   9743   2   9   1323   2   9   2.539   -0.039   1156 
 7   Crerar, James D   CO   -   1010   9746   5   7   949   3   5   2.899   0.101   1021 
 4   Crerar, Bruce   CO   -   1121   10620   0   7   1220   0   7   2.702   -2.702   820 
 8   Ferguson, James   CO   -   839   14927   1   3   1004   0   2   0.590   -0.590   604 
 3   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1137   16093   1   5   1211   1   5   2.069   -1.069   970 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1113   16697   4   9   1140   3   8   3.782   -0.282   1098 
 6   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1061   16938   2   6   1102   2   5   2.227   -0.227   1030 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1120   3526   6   8   970   5   7   4.815   0.685   1197 
 4   Grant, William M   EW   -   1229   4174   2   8   1172   2   8   4.606   -2.606   979 
 1   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1518   5396   4   7   1366   4   7   4.811   -0.811   1416 
 3   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1282   6443   5   8   1222   5   8   4.630   0.870   1364 
 7   Strong, Colin A   EWCH   -   1462   8401   4   6   1254   4   6   4.479   -0.479   1376 
 2   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1382   12423   2   7   1302   2   7   4.201   -1.701   1196 
 5   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1132   15543   4   8   1058   4   8   4.790   -0.290   1100 
 8   Cotton, Bob   EU   NEW   1020   16943   1   1   985   1   1   0.549   0.451   1385 
 9   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   0   17762   0   1   873   0   1   0   0   473 

Team 5 - Lasswade 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Devoy, David G   LS   -   873   3720   5   8   986   3   6   2.188   0.812   986 
 2   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1491   4437   5   6   1228   5   6   4.803   0.197   1508 
 7   Findlay, Jack   LS   -   1705   9508   2   2   1305   2   2   1.836   0.164   1705 
 10   Campbell, Ian   LS   -   1374   10507   0   1   1229   0   1   0.693   -0.693   829 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1553   10970   8   9   1278   8   9   7.235   0.765   1631 
 4   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1234   13465   7   9   1111   6   8   5.255   0.745   1304 
 6   Akers, Lorraine   LS   -   853   13635   0   5   962   0   5   1.833   -1.833   561 
 3   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1442   15011   7   9   1198   6   8   6.288   -0.288   1391 
 9   Plchot, Miroslav   LS   -   1640   16805   2   2   1286   2   2   1.774   0.226   1686 
 8   Fox, Gerrard   LS   -   0   17015   1   3   1439   1   3   0   0   1439 

Team 6 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1317   4379   6   8   1145   5   7   5.021   0.479   1372 
 4   King, David   MU   -   1239   4596   6   8   1008   5   7   5.439   0.061   1235 
 2   Small, Alastair M   MU   -   1465   6013   6   9   1275   5   8   5.874   -0.874   1366 
 8   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1146   8677   4   4   956   3   3   2.172   0.828   1356 
 6   Hardman, Raymond   MUWD   -   1175   12512   0   1   1069   0   1   0.643   -0.643   669 
 1   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1612   15947   3   5   1374   3   5   3.857   -0.357   1524 
 7   Lockhart, Ian   MU   -   0   18139   4   8   1343   3   7   0   0   1293 
 5   Browning, Scott   MU   J16   0   18891   5   7   1019   4   6   0   0   1212 
 9   Crawford, James   MU   -   0   19395   4   4   964   3   3   0   0   1364 

Team 7 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1304   3891   2   5   1297   2   5   2.551   -0.051   1297 
 1   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1433   6354   3   7   1343   3   7   4.285   -0.785   1343 
 4   Thomson, Fergus J G   PH   -   1134   11421   2   7   1282   2   7   2.291   -0.291   1119 
 7   Orr, Jim   PH   -   1004   11542   2   5   1169   2   5   1.430   1.070   1169 
 9   Terrace, Janis   PH   -   792   11543   0   3   1054   0   3   0.570   -0.570   653 
 5   Scarr, Donald   PH   NEW   1100   12422   3   8   1212   3   8   2.897   0.103   1121 
 3   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1179   14041   1   4   1238   1   4   1.676   -0.176   1147 
 6   Donnelly, Dougie   PH   -   0   18894   2   8   969   1   5   0   0   819 
 8   Weir, Robert   PH   -   0   18895   2   7   941   2   6   0   0   880 

Team 8 - Sandy Bells 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1242   4294   3   7   1288   3   7   3.097   -0.097   1238 
 4   Middleton, Peter D   LS   -   1143   5254   3   9   1160   3   9   4.316   -1.316   1038 
 3   Goddard, David J   SBED   -   1232   8208   3   5   1188   3   5   2.804   0.196   1260 
 7   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1265   9049   1   5   1355   1   5   1.944   -0.944   1114 
 6   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   960   9443   3   7   1017   2   6   2.593   -0.093   956 
 10   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1068   9444   0   2   1114   0   2   0.874   -0.874   714 
 11   Burns, Robert   SB   -   975   13184   0   1   1174   0   1   0.243   -0.243   774 
 5   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1125   13878   3   7   1134   3   6   2.993   0.007   1134 
 9   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   0   14010   1   3   1383   1   3   0   0   1383 
 8   Adamson, Jake   SB   NEW   1231   17961   0   1   1221   0   1   0.514   -0.514   821 
 1   Macrae, Alexander   SB   -   0   17962   3   6   1372   3   6   0   0   1372 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Richardson, Alun   SB   -   1145   12931   5   8   1173   5   7   3.285   1.715   1336 
 6   Burns, Robert   SB   -   975   13184   2   7   1151   2   7   1.950   0.550   1045 
 7   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   905   14009   3   8   1046   2   6   1.965   0.035   924 
 1   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1255   15272   3   6   1377   3   6   2.100   0.900   1377 
 3   Reville, Paul   SB   -   1200   16086   6   7   1269   6   7   2.978   3.022   1572 
 2   Adamson, Jake   SB   NEW   1231   17961   4   9   1342   4   9   3.346   0.654   1303 
 4   Malone, Nick   SB   -   0   17963   4   7   1339   3   5   0   0   1411 
 9   Balfour, Nick   SB   -   0   19393   0   1   1010   0   1   0   0   610 
 8   Mackinson, Jessica   SB   -   0   19394   0   1   1174   0   1   0   0   774 

Team 10 - University 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kirk, Steven   CSMU   -   1333   4609   4   9   1395   4   9   3.854   0.146   1356 
 10   Flanagan, John   EU   NEW   880   15480   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Dick, Gregor   BLFS   J19   1079   16461   4   9   1254   4   9   2.581   1.419   1215 
 2   Malloy, Sean   PYEU   NEW   1381   16745   4   6   1328   4   6   3.418   0.582   1450 
 5   Ramasamy, Anand   EU   -   0   17764   3   6   1158   3   6   0   0   1158 
 4   Lee, Lit Hiang   EU   -   0   17776   2   3   1001   2   3   0   0   1123 
 11   Sim, Ivy   EU   -   0   18168   0   1   1113   0   1   0   0   713 
 6   Wirsig, Christian   EU   -   0   18896   2   5   1141   2   5   0   0   1069 
 9   Grant, Michael   EU   -   0   18897   1   3   1087   1   3   0   0   965 
 8   Nektason, Mikhail   EU   -   0   18934   2   4   1005   2   4   0   0   1005 
 7   Wright, Chris   EU   -   0   18966   1   4   1069   1   4   0   0   978 
 13   Morrison, Stuart   EU   -   0   19449   0   1   873   0   1   0   0   473 
 12   Novosel, John   EU   -   0   19450   0   2   1201   0   2   0   0   801