Back to Home Page

Edinburgh Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2007
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Edinburgh Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Musselburgh 110622142816150013660
26Wandering Dragons 21062214298201023457
31Civil Service 110514112612201013355
43Edinburgh 210514112513220003153
54Livingston1015471811282012543
62Corstorphine 11003731410351002033
  60 23 14 23 60 140 70 140 5 0 5 180  

Edinburgh Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Civil Service 19 5 7 6 5 10 33 
Corstorphine 12 2 6 4 5 10 20 
Edinburgh 26 9 6 4 5 10 31 
Livingston5 6 5 4 4 10 25 
Musselburgh 16 8 8 7 6 10 36 
Wandering Dragons 27 7 7 7 5 10 34 

Edinburgh Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Away Win 
2 1671 Burns, David  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
3 1623 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1819 Away Win 
4 1618 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1715 Away Win 
5 1535 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1704 Home Win 
6 1502 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Jenkinson, Oliver  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (1) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1924 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Anderson, Neil J  1796 Home Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Home Win 
3 1678 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Home Win 
4 1647 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 McQuillan, Paul  1582 Home Win 
5 1568 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Draw 
6 1565 Girvan, Alastair  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1575 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Livingston Grade Comments
1 2157 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1965 Away Win 
2 2076 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1946 Home Win 
3 1866 Russell, David    -   MacLean, Ian  1871 Draw 
4 1738 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Kellett, Simon C  1818 Home Win 
5 1725 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 McDonald, Frank  1758 Home Win 
6 1372 Loudon, James M  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1438 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1867 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2097 Away Win 
2 1796 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Home Win 
3 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
4 1582 McQuillan, Paul  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1819 Away Win 
5 1575 Bate, Simon    -   Heron, Donald  1715 Draw 
6 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Jenkinson, Oliver  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Away Win 
2 1671 Burns, David  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2076 Away Win 
3 1623 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Russell, David  1866 Away Win 
4 1618 Gourlay, Brian    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1725 Draw 
5 1535 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1525 Away Win 
6 1533 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1372 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Draw 
2 1871 MacLean, Ian    -   Ridge, Michael  1704 Draw 
3 1818 Kellett, Simon C  1  -  0 Marr, John  1692 Home Win 
4 1438 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1678 Away Win 
5 1410 Gordon, James K    -   Smith, John S R   1647 Draw 
6 1266 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1568 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Massa, John A  1832 Draw 
2 1871 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Burns, David  1671 Home Win 
3 1818 Kellett, Simon C  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1623 Away Win 
4 1438 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1618 Home Win 
5 1410 Gordon, James K    -   Timms, Michael A  1535 Draw 
6 1287 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1533 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (1) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2076 Paterson, Graham    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Draw 
2 1866 Russell, David  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Home Win 
3 1738 Galbraith, Joe  L  -  W Bate, Simon  1575 Loss by Default 
4 1725 Soutar, Gavin I    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Draw 
5 1525 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1563 Away Win 
6 1372 Loudon, James M    -   MacDonald, Gordon J  1474 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1704 Ridge, Michael    -   Tate, Alan  2097 Draw 
2 1692 Marr, John  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Away Win 
3 1647 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Home Win 
4 1636 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1819 Away Win 
5 1568 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1781 Away Win 
6 1565 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1715 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  1783 Home Win 
2 1671 Burns, David    -   Ridge, Michael  1704 Draw 
3 1618 Gourlay, Brian    -   Smith, John S R   1647 Draw 
4 1535 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Away Win 
5 1533 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1568 Away Win 
6 1502 Suess, Nigel M    -   Girvan, Alastair  1565 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2097 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Away Win 
2 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Paterson, Graham  2076 Home Win 
3 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2071 Away Win 
4 1819 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Russell, David  1866 Away Win 
5 1715 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1725 Home Win 
6 1704 O`Neill, Jim  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1525 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (1) vs (4) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1867 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1946 Home Win 
2 1781 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Kellett, Simon C  1818 Home Win 
3 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  1  -  0 McDonald, Frank  1758 Home Win 
4 1575 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1438 Away Win 
5 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S  L  -  W Gordon, James K  1410 Loss by Default 
6 1331 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1266 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Tate, Alan  2097 Draw 
2 1818 Kellett, Simon C  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Home Win 
3 1438 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Away Win 
4 1410 Gordon, James K  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1819 Home Win 
5 1287 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1715 Away Win 
6 1266 McCord, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2157 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1704 Home Win 
2 2076 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1647 Home Win 
3 1866 Russell, David  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Home Win 
4 1738 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1568 Home Win 
5 1725 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Girvan, Alastair  1565 Home Win 
6 1525 Barron, Vince    -   Havard, Leonard  1361 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1671 Burns, David    -   Prince, Alan R  1867 Draw 
2 1623 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 McNally, Bruce  1855 Away Win 
3 1618 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Away Win 
4 1535 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Home Win 
5 1533 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1582 Away Win 
6 1502 Suess, Nigel M    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1867 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Away Win 
2 1855 McNally, Bruce  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1704 Home Win 
3 1781 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1674 Home Win 
4 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  1  -  0 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Home Win 
5 1582 McQuillan, Paul  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1568 Away Win 
6 1575 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Girvan, Alastair  1565 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Paterson, Graham  2076 Draw 
2 1758 McDonald, Frank  1  -  0 Russell, David  1866 Home Win 
3 1438 McGilvary, David    -   Lockhart, Ian  0 Draw 
4 1410 Gordon, James K    -   Barron, Vince  1525 Draw 
5 1287 Marshall, David    -   Small, Alastair M  1465 Draw 
6 1266 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1372 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1832 Away Win 
2 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Burns, David  1671 Away Win 
3 1819 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1623 Home Win 
4 1715 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1618 Home Win 
5 0 Jenkinson, Oliver  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1535 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Suess, Nigel M  1502 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 2076 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1832 Home Win 
2 2071 Fraser, Mark G  0  -  1 Burns, David  1671 Away Win 
3 1866 Russell, David  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1623 Home Win 
4 1738 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1618 Home Win 
5 1525 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1535 Away Win 
6 1372 Loudon, James M    -   Elders, Peter  1533 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2097 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1867 Home Win 
2 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Away Win 
3 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 McQuillan, Paul  1582 Home Win 
4 1715 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1575 Away Win 
5 1704 O`Neill, Jim    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Draw 
6 1488 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1563 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2097 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  1924 Home Win 
2 1887 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Ridge, Michael  1704 Draw 
3 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Olivarez, Reynaldo  0 Draw 
4 1715 Heron, Donald    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1678 Draw 
5 1704 O`Neill, Jim  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1647 Home Win 
6 0 Jenkinson, Oliver  0  -  1 Masters, Andrew D  1636 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (1) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1867 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Away Win 
2 1855 McNally, Bruce  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2076 Away Win 
3 1781 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Russell, David  1866 Draw 
4 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  1  -  0 Lockhart, Ian  0 Home Win 
5 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Barron, Vince  1525 Draw 
6 1575 Bate, Simon    -   Small, Alastair M  1465 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1832 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
2 1671 Burns, David  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1438 Away Win 
3 1623 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Gordon, James K  1410 Away Win 
4 1618 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1287 Home Win 
5 1535 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1266 Home Win 
6 1533 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 McIntosh, Steven R  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Livingston (4) vs (1) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1871 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1867 Home Win 
2 1438 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1781 Away Win 
3 1410 Gordon, James K  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolf J  1665 Away Win 
4 1287 Marshall, David  1  -  0 McQuillan, Paul  1582 Home Win 
5 1266 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1575 Away Win 
6 0 Crawford, Martin  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1575 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2157 Roberts, Paul E (CM)    -   Tate, Alan  2097 Draw 
2 2071 Fraser, Mark G  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1887 Home Win 
3 2076 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1825 Home Win 
4 1866 Russell, David  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1819 Away Win 
5 1738 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1781 Away Win 
6 1725 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1704 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1924 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1832 Home Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Burns, David  1671 Home Win 
3 0 Olivarez, Reynaldo  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1623 Home Win 
4 1674 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1618 Home Win 
5 1636 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1535 Home Win 
6 1568 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1502 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1924 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2157 Away Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Paterson, Graham  2076 Home Win 
3 0 Olivarez, Reynaldo  0  -  1 Russell, David  1866 Away Win 
4 1678 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1725 Draw 
5 1636 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1525 Home Win 
6 1568 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1146 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) Livingston Grade Comments
1 2097 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1438 Home Win 
2 1887 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Gordon, James K  1410 Away Win 
3 1825 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1287 Home Win 
4 1819 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1266 Home Win 
5 1715 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Crawford, Martin  0 Home Win 
6 1704 O`Neill, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1867 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Burns, David  1671 Home Win 
2 1855 McNally, Bruce  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1618 Home Win 
3 1781 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1535 Home Win 
4 1665 Austin, Rudolf J  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1533 Home Win 
5 1575 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Suess, Nigel M  1502 Draw 
6 1575 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1205 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (3) vs (4) Livingston Grade Comments
1 1924 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1965 Away Win 
2 1704 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
3 0 Olivarez, Reynaldo  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1871 Away Win 
4 1678 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1438 Home Win 
5 1647 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Gordon, James K  1410 Home Win 
6 1636 Masters, Andrew D  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1287 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1331   3046   0   1   1266   0   1   0.591   -0.591   866 
 1   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1796   3053   1   2   1906   1   2   0.701   0.299   1906 
 3   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1665   3084   5   9   1638   5   9   4.794   0.206   1677 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1575   3143   7   9   1524   5   7   3.887   1.113   1687 
 5   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1575   4313   5   9   1542   4   7   3.770   0.230   1592 
 9   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1474   4765      1   1372      1   0.636   -0.136   1372 
 2   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1781   4810   7   9   1739   7   9   4.960   2.040   1961 
 11   McNally, Bruce   CS   -   1855   5194   3   4   1755   3   4   2.503   0.497   1948 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1563   7921   1   2   1506   1   2   1.160   -0.160   1506 
 4   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1582   9044   1   6   1613   1   6   2.751   -1.751   1333 
 7   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1867   10488   2   8   1929   2   8   3.391   -0.891   1787 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burns, David   CO   -   1671   3354   3   10   1824   3   10   3.188   -0.188   1674 
 3   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1623   3785   1   8   1770   1   8   2.505   -1.505   1438 
 7   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1533   3842   3   7   1474   2   6   3.430   -0.930   1413 
 8   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1205   5883   0   1   1575   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1175 
 6   Suess, Nigel M   COBS   -   1502   6161   3   6   1571   1   4   1.610   -0.110   1480 
 4   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1618   8390   2   10   1658   2   10   4.415   -2.415   1416 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1832   13371   2   8   1954   2   8   2.771   -0.271   1812 
 5   Timms, Michael A   CO   J19   1535   15017   4   10   1572   4   9   4.049   0.451   1572 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Aitchison, A Keith   ED   -   1568   3020   5   8   1518   5   8   4.386   1.114   1660 
 6   Girvan, Alastair   CSED   -   1565   4092   1   5   1618   1   5   2.153   -0.653   1468 
 11   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1674   4434   1   2   1700   1   2   0.934   0.066   1700 
 7   Marr, John   ED   -   1692   4868   0   2   1852   0   2   0.579   -0.579   1452 
 3   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1678   6460   4   5   1596   4   5   3.005   0.995   1837 
 10   Havard, Leonard   ED   -   1361   8057      1   1525      1   0.283   0.217   1525 
 1   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1924   8918   3   7   1951   3   7   3.270   0.230   1951 
 8   Masters, Andrew D   EU   -   1636   10382   5   8   1615   4   7   3.650   0.350   1665 
 9   Dempsey, Graham   ER   NEW   1783   14257   0   1   1832   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1432 
 2   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1704   15018   5   10   1896   5   10   2.805   2.195   1896 
 4   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1647   16245   4   7   1657   4   7   3.489   0.511   1707 
 12   Olivarez, Reynaldo   ED   -   0   19498   1   4   1796   1   4   0   0   1705 

Team 4 - Livingston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   LV   -   1946   3166   4   8   1926   4   8   4.197   -0.197   1926 
 7   Gordon, James K   LV   -   1410   4127   5   9   1662   4   8   1.626   2.874   1704 
 4   Kellett, Simon C   LV   -   1818   4539   2   5   1744   2   5   2.983   -0.983   1672 
 8   McCord, Robert   LV   -   1266   4979   2   7   1514   1   6   1.281   -0.281   1234 
 10   McIntosh, Steven R   LV   -   0   5097   0   1   1533   0   1   0   0   1133 
 3   MacLean, Ian   HALV   -   1871   5171   4   5   1763   4   5   3.205   0.795   2004 
 9   Marshall, David   LV   -   1287   9434   1   7   1601   1   7   1.016   0.484   1374 
 6   McGilvary, David   LV   -   1438   12405   3   10   1651   3   10   2.529   0.971   1541 
 1   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1965   14200   2   2   2040   2   2   0.810   1.190   2440 
 11   Crawford, Martin   LV   -   0   14636   0   2   1645   0   2   0   0   1245 
 5   McDonald, Frank   LV   -   1758   14909   1   3   1752   1   3   1.529   -0.529   1630 

Team 5 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2071   3986   2   3   1794   2   3   2.461   -0.461   1916 
 4   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1738   4015   3   5   1696   3   4   2.213   0.787   1889 
 6   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1372   4724   3   5   1449   3   5   1.994   1.006   1521 
 2   Paterson, Graham   MUWD   -   2076   5585   7   10   1813   7   10   8.070   -1.070   1963 
 1   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   EW   -   2157   5797   5   7   1934   5   7   5.340   0.160   2161 
 3   Russell, David   MU   -   1866   5870   7   10   1730   7   10   6.748   0.252   1880 
 10   Small, Alastair M   MU   -   1465   6013   1   2   1431   1   2   1.085   -0.085   1431 
 5   Soutar, Gavin I   MUWD   -   1725   6065   4   7   1659   4   7   4.109   0.391   1765 
 7   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1525   7839   2   8   1549   2   8   3.736   -1.236   1407 
 11   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1146   8677   0   1   1546   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1146 
 9   Lockhart, Ian   MU   -   0   18139      2   1552      2   0   0   1358 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1887   3415   3   10   1809   3   10   5.941   -2.441   1699 
 9   Falconer, William   WD   -   1488   3872   1   1   1563   1   1   0.396   0.604   1963 
 4   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1715   4339   6   9   1584   5   8   5.286   -0.286   1675 
 8   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1781   4621   2   2   1653   2   2   1.335   0.665   2053 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1825   4629   5   10   1695   5   10   6.540   -1.040   1730 
 5   O`Neill, Jim   WD   -   1704   5536   3   6   1608   2   5   3.142   -0.642   1608 
 7   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   2097   6191   5   8   1915   5   8   5.670   -0.170   2057 
 3   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1819   7590   6   8   1629   6   8   5.747   0.253   1822 
 6   Jenkinson, Oliver   WD   -   0   18904   1   4   1571   1   4   0   0   1378