Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 28/03/2007
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Shettleston32014723000867
25Cumbernauld22004422000563
31Bearsden A21012422000563
43Bishopbriggs21012313100456
56Dalmuir A11002310000388
67East Kilbride Wanderers21012224000338
78Phones10010102001125
84Concord10010103000125
92Bearsden B1001001300013
1010Strathclyde University1001001300013
  16 8 0 8 16 25 12 25 1 0 1 32  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A          1     3 
Bearsden B                  
Bishopbriggs      1     3     
Concord              1   
Cumbernauld    2         2   
Dalmuir A  3               
East Kilbride Wanderers2                
Phones    1             
Shettleston      3 1   3     
10 Strathclyde University                  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Young, Collins  1792 Draw 
2 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Roman, Maciej  0 Home Win 
3 1683 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 MacLeay, Cameron  0 Home Win 
4 1043 Robbie, Dale  1  -  0 Jones, Colin  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (8) Phones Grade Comments
1 1618 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1684 Away Win 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1630 Home Win 
3 1325 Kelly, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 960 Rees, Jonathan  1  -  0 Rettie, Bryan  766 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1725 Away Win 
2 1942 Dyer, Michael T    -   Nisbet, Alex  1865 Draw 
3 1787 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1567 Home Win 
4 1683 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1489 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (6) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian    -   MacGregor, Ian Ross  1743 Draw 
2 1649 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1287 Home Win 
3 1261 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Home Win 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (7) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1725 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1865 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1945 Away Win 
3 1746 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1543 Away Win 
4 1489 Brisbane, Tom    -   Forbes, Graeme  1085 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1627 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1532 Away Win 
2 1565 MacAree, John  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1247 Home Win 
3 1420 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Wylie, Alan  1240 Home Win 
4 0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak    -   Walker, William  741 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 1875 Toland, William  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1608 Home Win 
2 1085 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1245 Home Win 
3 0 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1169 Home Win 
4 0 McGreechin, Franco  0  -  1 Carslaw, Neil  797 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1872 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1457 Home Win 
2 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1085 Home Win 
3 1420 Thomson, George  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  0 Away Win 
4 0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak    -   McGreechin, Franco  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1757   3238   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1683   3365   1   2   1386   1   2   1.670   -0.670   1386 
 3   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1787   3690   1   1   1567   1   1   0.777   0.223   1967 
 2   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1942   3825      1   1865      1   0.604   -0.104   1865 
 6   Robbie, Dale   PA   -   1043   5790   1   1   878   1   1   0.717   0.283   1278 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2057   6425      2   1791      2   1.644   -1.144   1598 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   MacGregor, Ian Ross   BDJO   J14   1743   13529      1   1874      1   0.324   0.176   1874 
 4   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1215   14015   0   1   1464   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1064 
 2   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1443   15294   0   1   1711   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1311 
 3   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J15   1287   16927   0   1   1649   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1249 

Team 3 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1532   3107   2   2   1628   2   2   0.734   1.266   2028 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1325   4548   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Walker, William   KKBB   -   741   6764      1   492      1   0.808   -0.308   492 
 5   Wylie, Alan   BBKK   -   1240   8988   0   1   1420   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1020 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1618   10022   0   1   1684   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1284 
 6   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   960   10801   1   1   886   1   1   0.604   0.396   1286 

Team 4 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Whyte, Jim   CD   -   1608   6466   0   1   1875   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1475 
 3   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1169   6487   0   1   1175   0   1   0.493   -0.493   775 
 4   Carslaw, Neil   CD   -   797   9017   1   1   724   1   1   0.604   0.396   1124 
 2   Binnie, James   CD   -   1245   16553   0   1   1085   0   1   0.711   -0.711   685 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1872   4866   1   1   1472   1   1   0.918   0.082   1872 
 3   MacAree, John   CN   -   1565   4930   1   1   1247   1   1   0.868   0.132   1647 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1420   11949   1   2   1208   1   2   1.538   -0.538   1208 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1627   15588   1   2   1380   1   2   1.548   -0.548   1380 
 5   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   J14   0   18703   1   2   732   1   2   0   0   732 

Team 6 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1874   3018      1   1843      1   0.542   -0.042   1843 
 3   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1464   5122   1   1   1215   1   1   0.808   0.192   1615 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1649   6541   1   1   1625   1   1   0.535   0.465   2025 
 4   Sreeves, Clement   DACD   J14   1261   17871   1   1   1443   1   1   0.826   0.174   1843 

Team 7 - East Kilbride Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1489   3280   1   2   1386   1   2   1.166   0.334   1579 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1567   5433   0   1   1787   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1387 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1865   5489      2   1944      2   0.786   -0.286   1750 
 2   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1746   9045   0   1   1543   0   1   0.762   -0.762   1143 
 3   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J16   1725   12689   1   2   2091   1   2   0.207   0.793   2091 

Team 8 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1630   3440   0   1   1532   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1132 
 1   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1684   5763   1   1   1618   1   1   0.591   0.409   2018 
 3   Rettie, Bryan   PO   J11   766   15471   0   1   960   0   1   0.248   -0.248   560 

Team 9 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2312   3332   1   1   1912   1   1   0.918   0.082   2312 
 4   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1543   3795   1   1   1746   1   1   0.238   0.762   2146 
 2   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1945   4019   1   1   1865   1   1   0.610   0.390   2265 
 3   Toland, William   SH   -   1875   6278   1   1   1608   1   1   0.822   0.178   2008 
 5   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1457   8866   0   1   1857   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1457 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1085   14990   1   3   1405   1   3   0.453   1.047   1405 
 8   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J14   0   18932   2   2   1294   2   2   0   0   1694 
 7   McGreechin, Franco   SH   J12   0   18933      2   644      2   0   0   452 

Team 10 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Young, Collins   PYSC   -   1792   16165      1   2057      1   0.178   0.322   2057 
 2   Jones, Colin   SC   -   0   18040   0   1   1043   0   1   0   0   643 
 3   MacLeay, Cameron   SC   -   0   19062   0   1   1526   0   1   0   0   1126 
 4   Roman, Maciej   SC   -   0   19235   0   1   1757   0   1   0   0   1357