Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division 1

Played at Dunbartonshire ending on 30/04/2007
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A1282218261390003268
25Dalmuir A12624141913141012655
34Cumbernauld12624141910180012450
42Bearsden B12435111713162002553
53Crowwood A123369148214012246
66Glasgow Montrose1241791412220002042
77Phones1241791113200041736
  84 35 14 35 84 120 82 120 7 0 7 168  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A4 6 6 3 5 7 12 32 
Bearsden B3 6 4 3 5 3 12 25 
Crowwood A2 2 4 4 4 5 12 22 
Cumbernauld1 3 4 3 5 6 12 24 
Dalmuir A4 5 3 4 4 4 12 26 
Glasgow Montrose3 3 4 2 3 4 12 20 
Phones1 4 2 2 3 4 12 17 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  2006 Away Win 
2 1942 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1694 Home Win 
3 1787 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
4 1757 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Draw 
2 1972 Doyle, James    -   Dyer, Michael T  1942 Draw 
3 1520 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1787 Away Win 
4 1502 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1683 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1793 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Away Win 
2 1553 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1637 Home Win 
3 1475 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1627 Away Win 
4 1428 Delargy, Graeme    -   MacAree, John  1565 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark    -   McIntyre, John W  1773 Draw 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1630 Away Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1606 Home Win 
4 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1512 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1874 Away Win 
2 1484 Barker, Luke    -   Tait, Thomas  1623 Draw 
3 1229 Kraska, John  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Away Win 
4 0 Kalman, Tamas    -   Taylor, Fraser  1452 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1946 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Marks, Ian A  1872 Draw 
2 1787 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1640 Home Win 
3 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
4 1683 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1293 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1982 Ferry, Edward    -   MacGregor, Ian Ross  1743 Draw 
2 1825 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1694 Away Win 
3 1676 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Home Win 
4 1487 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1684 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1659 Away Win 
2 1630 Carlin, Joe    -   Bonella, David  1637 Draw 
3 1025 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1627 Away Win 
4 766 Rettie, Bryan  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1420 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Home Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex    -   Perkin, Chris  1487 Draw 
3 1623 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1428 Home Win 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1370 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Home Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex    -   Davies, Trevor  1787 Draw 
3 1464 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Borland, Thomas E  1757 Draw 
4 1261 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1683 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1730 Home Win 
2 1972 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Home Win 
3 1617 Dunn, Robert P  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
4 1502 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1428 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1659 Ross, David W  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  1287 Home Win 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C    -   Dempsey, John  1694 Draw 
3 1637 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
4 1565 MacAree, John    -   Stokes, Brian  1215 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1954 Yuill, David A    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1924 Draw 
2 1793 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1743 Home Win 
3 0 Davies, Miles    -   Rettie, Stephen  1684 Draw 
4 0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  1  -  0 Rettie, Bryan  766 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1946 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Ferry, Edward  1982 Draw 
2 1787 Davies, Trevor    -   Collins, Sam  1793 Draw 
3 1757 Borland, Thomas E    -   Groundwater, Sean  1370 Draw 
4 1683 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Davies, Miles  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1982 Home Win 
2 1872 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1825 Home Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1793 Away Win 
4 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1526 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Away Win 
2 1416 Chessari, Francesco  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Away Win 
3 1025 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1757 Away Win 
4 766 Rettie, Bryan  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1683 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2006 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Home Win 
2 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Draw 
3 1694 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Away Win 
4 1287 Rocks, Daniel  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1787 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Draw 
2 1659 Ross, David W  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Away Win 
3 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1942 Away Win 
4 1627 Johnstone, David    -   Burt, J Mel  1683 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1606 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1694 Away Win 
2 1512 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Home Win 
3 1526 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Home Win 
4 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe    -   Stokes, Brian  1215 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1793 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1649 Home Win 
2 1720 Reid, David    -   Tait, Thomas  1623 Draw 
3 1730 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Draw 
4 0 Davies, Miles  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1452 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1684 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1553 Away Win 
2 1672 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1487 Home Win 
3 1606 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1475 Home Win 
4 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1370 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1520 Home Win 
2 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
3 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1404 Home Win 
4 1683 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1694 Dempsey, John    -   Bonella, David  1637 Draw 
3 1287 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
4 1443 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1420 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Aird, Ian  1874 Draw 
2 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1649 Away Win 
3 1942 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Home Win 
4 1683 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1452 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1872 Home Win 
2 1972 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Ross, David W  1659 Home Win 
3 1275 Cameron, Richard  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1637 Away Win 
4 1177 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1627 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Away Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1640 Home Win 
3 1261 Sreeves, Clement  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1637 Away Win 
4 1623 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1627 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1694 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1874 Away Win 
2 1530 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1649 Away Win 
3 1443 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 MacCartan, John  1245 Away Win 
4 1311 English, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1982 Home Win 
2 1694 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1793 Home Win 
3 1287 Rocks, Daniel    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1730 Draw 
4 1443 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Vogohuey, Bahloul  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1825 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2057 Draw 
2 1793 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1946 Away Win 
3 1428 Collins, John  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1757 Away Win 
4 0 Maubitt, R  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1683 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1659 Ross, David W  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1440 Home Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1404 Away Win 
4 1420 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  2006 Away Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1694 Home Win 
3 1623 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1530 Away Win 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1773 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Home Win 
2 1630 Carlin, Joe    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1539 Draw 
3 1606 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
4 1386 Bosco, Guiseppe  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1404 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1637 Bonella, David    -   Aird, Ian  1874 Draw 
2 1627 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1649 Away Win 
3 1420 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1623 Away Win 
4 1327 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1693 Henery, Robert    -   Goodall, Alistair  1530 Draw 
2 1649 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  1287 Away Win 
3 1617 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1443 Away Win 
4 1502 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1215 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 2057 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Hoffmann, Hendrik (FM)  2327 Away Win 
2 1946 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1773 Home Win 
3 1757 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1606 Home Win 
4 1537 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1526 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1743 MacGregor, Ian Ross    -   Smalls, Jim A  1649 Draw 
2 1287 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1520 Home Win 
3 1530 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
4 1215 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1348 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1694 Dempsey, John    -   McIntyre, John W  1773 Draw 
2 1530 Goodall, Alistair    -   Rettie, Stephen  1684 Draw 
3 1443 Kerridge, Simon    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
4 1215 Stokes, Brian    -   Rettie, Bryan  766 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (5) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2026 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Aird, Ian  1874 Draw 
2 1972 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1649 Home Win 
3 1876 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Tait, Thomas  1623 Draw 
4 1649 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1464 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1793 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1649 Home Win 
2 1730 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1404 Home Win 
3 1553 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1275 Home Win 
4 1487 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1177 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1502 Home Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1440 Away Win 
3 1623 Tait, Thomas    -   Cameron, Richard  1275 Draw 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (5) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1874 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Hoffmann, Hendrik (FM)  2327 Away Win 
2 1649 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1773 Home Win 
3 1623 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1630 Away Win 
4 1464 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Paterson, Colin C  1606 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1757   3238   5   7   1477   5   7   5.763   -0.763   1640 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1683   3365   4   8   1476   4   8   5.955   -1.455   1518 
 4   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1787   3690   5   6   1626   5   6   4.219   0.781   1906 
 3   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1942   3825   4   6   1736   4   6   4.440   0.060   1929 
 7   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1537   6186   1   1   1526   1   1   0.514   0.486   1926 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2057   6425   2   6   1966   2   6   3.613   -1.113   1906 
 2   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1946   6517   6   10   1819   6   10   6.483   -0.483   1891 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1530   4115   3   8   1636   3   8   2.899   0.101   1545 
 3   Dempsey, John   GMBD   -   1694   6685   4   10   1768   4   10   4.067   0.433   1733 
 1   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J17   2006   13436   3   3   1959   3   3   1.690   1.310   2359 
 2   MacGregor, Ian Ross   BDJO   J14   1743   13529   3   5   1890   2   4   1.272   1.228   1981 
 8   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1215   14015   2   6   1362   2   6   1.917   0.583   1301 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1443   15294   4   8   1552   4   8   2.896   1.604   1594 
 7   Rocks, Daniel   BD   J15   1287   16927   3   5   1628   3   5   2.348   0.652   1700 
 6   English, Ian   BD   NEW   1311   17347   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1177   3130   0   2   1532   0   2   0.222   -0.222   1132 
 13   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1275   3394      3   1604      3   0.384   0.116   1324 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1876   3403      1   1623      1   0.813   -0.313   1623 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1972   3788   3   4   1706   3   4   3.196   0.304   2038 
 6   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1617   3813   1   2   1465   1   2   1.405   -0.405   1465 
 4   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1693   4331      1   1530      1   0.717   -0.217   1530 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2026   4903   3   4   1856   3   4   2.861   0.139   2048 
 11   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1404   5095   2   4   1628   2   4   0.972   1.028   1628 
 10   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1440   5604   1   2   1644   1   2   0.476   0.524   1644 
 12   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1348   5658   1   3   1439   1   3   1.207   -0.207   1317 
 5   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1649   6014   1   5   1700   1   5   2.161   -0.661   1550 
 7   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1539   6223      1   1630      1   0.377   0.123   1630 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1520   8588   0   3   1777   0   3   0.617   -0.617   1377 
 9   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1502   10793   3   8   1612   3   8   2.999   0.001   1521 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1637   3231   5   10   1607   5   10   5.317   0.183   1642 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1872   4866   1   3   1932   1   3   1.254   0.246   1932 
 7   MacAree, John   CN   -   1565   4930   1   2   1322   1   2   1.570   -0.570   1322 
 4   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1640   5573   1   6   1690   1   6   2.636   -1.136   1497 
 9   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1327   9320   0   1   1464   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1064 
 8   Thomson, George   CN   -   1420   11949   1   4   1358   1   4   2.218   -1.218   1166 
 3   Ross, David W   CN   -   1659   13183   3   5   1746   3   5   2.016   0.984   1818 
 10   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1293   15431   0   1   1683   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1283 
 6   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1627   15588   6   10   1528   6   10   6.084   0.416   1638 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   2065   16542   4   5   1896   4   5   3.546   0.454   2137 

Team 5 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1874   3018   6   11   1847   6   11   5.762   0.738   1912 
 7   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1245   4956   1   1   1443   1   1   0.243   0.757   1843 
 4   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1464   5122   5   10   1527   4   9   3.899   0.601   1527 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1623   6188   4   9   1554   4   9   5.262   -1.262   1515 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1649   6541   7   11   1699   7   11   4.852   2.148   1798 
 5   Taylor, Fraser   DACD   -   1452   15587   1   3   1452   1   3   1.502   -0.002   1452 
 6   Sreeves, Clement   DACD   J14   1261   17871   1   2   1649   1   2   1.146   -0.146   1649 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1793   3560   4   8   1771   4   8   4.273   0.227   1813 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1982   3912   1   4   1924   1   4   2.306   -1.306   1731 
 10   Mearns, James   GM   -   1475   5237   0   2   1616   0   2   0.625   -0.625   1216 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1720   5735      1   1623      1   0.630   -0.130   1623 
 2   Yuill, David A   GM   -   1954   6574      1   1924      1   0.542   -0.042   1924 
 8   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1553   7657   3   5   1685   3   5   1.755   1.245   1757 
 13   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1370   11326   1   3   1536   1   3   0.938   0.562   1536 
 7   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1676   11329   1   1   1443   1   1   0.793   0.207   1843 
 9   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1487   11330   2   6   1493   2   6   2.872   -0.372   1432 
 3   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1825   11408      3   1874      3   1.325   -0.825   1594 
 12   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1428   14587      3   1563      3   0.962   -0.462   1283 
 5   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1730   16182   2   4   1630   2   4   2.490   -0.490   1630 
 16   Vogohuey, Bahloul   GM   -   0   18307   1   1   1131   1   1   0   0   1531 
 14   Davies, Miles   GM   -   0   19014   1   3   1606   1   3   0   0   1606 

Team 7 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1672   3291   1   1   1487   1   1   0.740   0.260   1887 
 7   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1630   3440   3   4   1610   3   4   2.109   0.891   1803 
 9   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1526   3911   1   3   1665   1   3   1.063   -0.063   1543 
 2   MacDonald, Stewart   PO   -   1924   4818      1   1954      1   0.458   0.042   1954 
 10   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1512   4945   1   2   1702   1   2   0.578   0.422   1702 
 3   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1773   5102   2   4   1764   2   4   2.105   -0.105   1764 
 8   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1606   5582   3   6   1536   3   6   3.558   -0.558   1536 
 5   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1684   5763   1   4   1547   1   4   2.709   -1.709   1354 
 4   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1743   6645   0   1   1793   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1393 
 14   Kraska, John   PO   -   1229   8868   0   1   1464   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1064 
 11   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1484   11947      1   1623      1   0.313   0.187   1623 
 15   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1025   14172   0   2   1425   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1025 
 16   Rettie, Bryan   PO   J11   766   15471      4   1166      2   0.164   0.336   834 
 12   Chessari, Francesco   PO   -   1416   16572   0   1   1816   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1416 
 13   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   -   1386   16601   1   3   1330   1   3   1.716   -0.216   1330 
 17   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   0   19079      1   1452      1   0   0   1452 
 1   Hoffmann, Hendrik (FM)   PO   -   2327   19763   1   1   1927   1   1   0.918   0.082   2327