Back to Home Page

Central League Division 1

Ending on 17/06/2007
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Central League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline65011020550002275
23Grangemouth6402813791001758
31Cumbernauld6204486150011137
44Stirling610526418101930
  24 12 0 12 24 47 22 47 2 0 2 60  

Central League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld1 5 4 11 
Dunfermline9 5 8 22 
Grangemouth4 5 8 17 
Stirling5 1 2 

Central League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2124 Away Win 
2 1872 Marks, Ian A    -   Saxton, Gavin  1850 Draw 
3 1627 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 McBride, John  1753 Away Win 
4 1565 MacAree, John  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1699 Away Win 
5 1476 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1689 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2065 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1827 Home Win 
2 1872 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1816 Home Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Smith, John  1624 Away Win 
4 1627 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1594 Home Win 
5 1484 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Bradshaw, Jason  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1872 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Away Win 
2 1640 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1705 Away Win 
3 1637 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Carmichael, Ian  1643 Away Win 
4 1627 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1555 Away Win 
5 1565 MacAree, John    -   Togneri, Robert G  1360 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2124 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1872 Home Win 
2 1850 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1637 Home Win 
3 1753 McBride, John  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
4 1699 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1420 Home Win 
5 1689 Webster, Jim J    -   Kelso, Robert  1327 Draw 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2124 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1827 Home Win 
2 1850 Saxton, Gavin    -   Mason, Ian C  1816 Draw 
3 1753 McBride, John    -   Smith, John  1624 Draw 
4 1699 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1594 Away Win 
5 1689 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Bradshaw, Jason  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2124 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Home Win 
2 1850 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1705 Home Win 
3 1753 McBride, John  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1643 Home Win 
4 1699 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1555 Home Win 
5 1689 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1540 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Draw 
2 1827 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1872 Home Win 
3 1816 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1627 Home Win 
4 1667 Watson, James Philip    -   Parkes, Jack C  1640 Draw 
5 1624 Smith, John    -   Thomson, George  1420 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2124 Away Win 
2 1827 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 McBride, John  1753 Away Win 
3 1816 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1699 Home Win 
4 1624 Smith, John  1  -  0 Webster, Jim J  1689 Home Win 
5 1596 McAteer, John  1  -  0 Cleave, York Edgar  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  2093 Home Win 
2 1827 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1643 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1667 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1465 Home Win 
5 1624 Smith, John  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1360 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1705 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  2065 Away Win 
2 1675 Blake, John  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1872 Away Win 
3 1643 Carmichael, Ian  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1640 Away Win 
4 1555 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1627 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2093 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2124 Home Win 
2 1705 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1850 Away Win 
3 1675 Blake, John  0  -  1 McBride, John  1753 Away Win 
4 1643 Carmichael, Ian    -   Roy, Michael  1699 Draw 
5 1513 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1689 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1705 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1827 Away Win 
2 1675 Blake, John    -   Mason, Ian C  1816 Draw 
3 1643 Carmichael, Ian    -   Smith, John  1624 Draw 
4 1540 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1256 Away Win 
5 1513 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Bradshaw, Jason  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Central League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bonella, David   CN   -   1637   3231   0   3   1706   0   3   1.242   -1.242   1305 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1872   4866   2   6   1905   2   6   2.790   -0.290   1844 
 7   MacAree, John   CN   -   1565   4930      2   1530      2   1.080   -0.580   1336 
 3   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1640   5573   1   3   1672   1   3   1.367   0.133   1672 
 6   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1484   6356   1   1   1293   1   1   0.746   0.254   1693 
 10   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1327   9320      1   1689      1   0.106   0.394   1689 
 9   Thomson, George   CN   -   1420   11949      2   1662      2   0.404   0.096   1468 
 8   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1476   14592   0   1   1689   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1289 
 5   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1627   15588   2   6   1671   2   6   2.659   -0.659   1549 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   -   2065   16542   2   4   1900   2   4   2.771   -0.271   1992 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2124   5811   5   6   1998   5   6   3.932   1.068   2278 
 5   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1689   6428   4   6   1462   4   6   4.601   -0.101   1655 
 4   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1699   7867   3   6   1599   3   6   3.773   -0.273   1660 
 2   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1850   8807   4   5   1747   4   5   3.179   0.821   1988 
 3   McBride, John   DL   -   1753   16813   5   6   1670   5   6   3.670   1.830   2064 
 6   Cleave, York Edgar   DL   -   0   18752   0   1   1596   0   1   0   0   1196 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   LV   -   1946   3166   1   3   2109   1   3   0.856   0.644   2109 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1816   4888   3   5   1745   3   5   2.963   0.037   1817 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1594   5319   1   2   1663   1   2   0.808   0.192   1663 
 7   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1667   6399   1   2   1552   1   2   1.292   0.208   1746 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1827   6473   3   6   1860   3   6   2.799   0.201   1860 
 4   Smith, John   GR   -   1624   8494   4   6   1584   4   6   3.268   1.232   1777 
 5   McAteer, John   ST   -   1596   9353   1   1   1505   1   1   0.623   0.377   1905 
 8   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1256   12671   1   1   1540   1   1   0.500   0.500   1940 
 9   Bradshaw, Jason   GR   -   0   18888   0   3   1562   0   3   0   0   1162 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1540   3045   0   2   1614   0   2   0.801   -0.801   1214 
 4   Blake, John   ST   -   1675   3215      3   1814      3   0.951   -0.451   1534 
 5   Carmichael, Ian   ST   -   1643   3444   2   6   1697   2   6   2.575   -0.575   1575 
 8   Hayles, Robin W   KRST   -   1465   4307   0   1   1667   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1267 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1705   6052   1   5   1846   1   5   1.648   -0.648   1605 
 9   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1360   6276      2   1594      2   0.416   0.084   1402 
 6   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1555   8570   1   3   1651   1   3   1.113   -0.113   1529 
 1   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J17   2093   10190   2   4   2016   2   4   2.386   -0.386   2016 
 10   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1513   13003   1   2   1491   1   2   1.048   -0.048   1491 
 2   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1939   14762   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   -