Back to Home Page

Ayrshire League - Division 1

Ending on 23/05/2007
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2007

Ayrshire League - Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13GREENWOOD GAMBITS10721163020100004067
27PRESTWICK A10712153010170033558
36KILMARNOCK A10514112318172003457
41ARDROSSAN10613132316141063253
55IRVINE1041592414211003253
68TROON A10505102513210013153
72CARRICK103076127356002136
84GREENWOOD ROOKS1000100812400001423
  80 37 6 37 80 175 110 175 10 0 10 240  

Ayrshire League - Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
ARDROSSAN4 1 10 3 3 2 7 10 32 
CARRICK7 1 7 1 1 1 2 10 21 
GREENWOOD GAMBITS4 5 4 9 5 8 4 10 40 
GREENWOOD ROOKS2 4 2   1 3 10 14 
IRVINE3 5 3 5 8 5 2 10 32 
KILMARNOCK A2 5 6 5 4 6 4 10 34 
PRESTWICK A4 5 4 5 7 5 4 10 35 
TROON A4 9 2 8 3 2 1 10 31 

Ayrshire League - Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1888 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1961 Away Win 
2 1815 Calder, John    -   Robinson, Stephen  1863 Draw 
3 1620 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1848 Away Win 
4 1544 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 McColm, Eddie  1543 Away Win 
5 1357 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1157 Home Win 
6 596 Lampard, Alice  1  -  0 Keegan, James  928 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1906 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1931 Home Win 
2 1856 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1699 Home Win 
3 1785 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1701 Away Win 
4 1538 Muir, Ian    -   Dement, John  1236 Draw 
5 1554 McNicoll, John D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1515 Armour, James W  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (5) IRVINE Grade Comments
1 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1804 Away Win 
2 1619 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1775 Away Win 
3 1499 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1749 Away Win 
4 1325 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1726 Away Win 
5 1239 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Birnie, Alan J  1612 Home Win 
6 959 Roy, Charles  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1570 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROOKS (4) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1440 Deary, David  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  1974 Away Win 
2 1537 Gordon, Craig  1  -  0 Docherty, James S  1770 Home Win 
3 1369 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1688 Away Win 
4 1326 Pieroni, Adam  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1672 Home Win 
5 1279 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1661 Away Win 
6 811 Gilmour, James  0  -  1 Simpson, Craig  1460 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (4) GREENWOOD ROOKS Grade Comments
1 1961 Brown, Steven A    -   Deary, David  1440 Draw 
2 1863 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Gordon, Craig  1537 Home Win 
3 1848 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Boyd, Michael  1369 Home Win 
4 1735 Gee, L Douglas    -   Pieroni, Adam  1326 Draw 
5 1543 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1325 Home Win 
6 1508 McLaggan, J Iain    -   Hudson, Mark  1279 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE (5) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1804 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Home Win 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1785 Home Win 
3 1749 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1769 Away Win 
4 1726 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 MacCallum, Iain  1558 Home Win 
5 1612 Birnie, Alan J    -   McNicoll, John D  1554 Draw 
6 1570 Shankland, John    -   Muir, Ian  1538 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1931 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1888 Away Win 
2 1880 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
3 1845 Hilton, Steve H    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1620 Draw 
4 1699 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1544 Home Win 
5 1476 Todd, D Stuart  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1357 Home Win 
6 1382 Ferguson, David R  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1024 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1619 Home Win 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Draw 
3 1672 McCurley, Arthur    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1499 Draw 
4 1655 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1325 Home Win 
5 1661 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1239 Home Win 
6 1284 Wainright, Jim  1  -  0 Muirhead, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (5) IRVINE Grade Comments
1 1888 Weir, Gary    -   Barrett, Tommy  1804 Draw 
2 1815 Calder, John  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1775 Home Win 
3 1620 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1749 Home Win 
4 1544 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1726 Home Win 
5 1357 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1612 Away Win 
6 596 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1570 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1619 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Away Win 
2 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1906 Away Win 
3 1499 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1785 Away Win 
4 1325 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1554 Home Win 
5 1239 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1538 Away Win 
6 1074 Muirhead, Alastair  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  861 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROOKS (4) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1440 Deary, David  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1880 Away Win 
2 1369 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1931 Away Win 
3 1326 Pieroni, Adam  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Away Win 
4 1279 Hudson, Mark  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1699 Home Win 
5 458 Gormley, Thomas  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1701 Away Win 
6 743 McLaughlin, Craig  0  -  1 Ferguson, David R  1382 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot    -   Brown, Steven A  1961 Draw 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1863 Home Win 
3 1661 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Kelly, William L  1848 Home Win 
4 1672 McCurley, Arthur    -   McColm, Eddie  1543 Draw 
5 1642 McGovern, Patrick    -   McLaggan, J Iain  1508 Draw 
6 1655 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1157 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE (5) vs (4) GREENWOOD ROOKS Grade Comments
1 1804 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Deary, David  1440 Home Win 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Boyd, Michael  1369 Home Win 
3 1749 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Pieroni, Adam  1326 Home Win 
4 1726 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1325 Home Win 
5 1612 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 Hudson, Mark  1279 Home Win 
6 1570 Shankland, John    -   Gormley, Thomas  458 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1961 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1619 Home Win 
2 1863 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Home Win 
3 1848 Kelly, William L    -   Brooksbank, Kenny  1499 Draw 
4 1735 Gee, L Douglas  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1325 Home Win 
5 1543 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1239 Home Win 
6 1157 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Muirhead, Alastair  1074 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1906 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Calder, John  1815 Draw 
2 1856 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1620 Home Win 
3 1785 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1544 Away Win 
4 1538 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1357 Home Win 
5 1554 McNicoll, John D    -   Denham, Paul   1167 Draw 
6 1515 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  911 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1931 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  1974 Away Win 
2 1382 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1688 Away Win 
3 1699 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1661 Away Win 
4 1701 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1672 Away Win 
5 1594 Logue, David  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1642 Home Win 
6 1476 Todd, D Stuart  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1655 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1961 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1880 Home Win 
2 1863 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Away Win 
3 1848 Kelly, William L    -   Nelson, Ian  1750 Draw 
4 1543 McColm, Eddie    -   Carter, Robert J  1701 Draw 
5 1508 McLaggan, J Iain  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1699 Away Win 
6 1157 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1634 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1619 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1888 Away Win 
2 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
3 1499 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1620 Draw 
4 1325 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1544 Away Win 
5 1239 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1357 Away Win 
6 1074 Muirhead, Alastair  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  596 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROOKS (4) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1440 Deary, David  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1906 Away Win 
2 1535 Taylor, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Away Win 
3 1369 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1785 Away Win 
4 1326 Pieroni, Adam    -   Muir, Ian  1538 Draw 
5 1279 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1554 Away Win 
6 458 Gormley, Thomas  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1515 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (5) IRVINE Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1775 Home Win 
2 1688 Gillespie, David M    -   Thomson, Andrew  1749 Draw 
3 1661 Shields, Andrew    -   Birnie, Alan J  1612 Draw 
4 1672 McCurley, Arthur    -   Shankland, John  1570 Draw 
5 1642 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1497 Away Win 
6 1655 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1396 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade IRVINE (5) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1804 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1961 Away Win 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1863 Away Win 
3 1726 Walsh, Philip F    -   Kelly, William L  1848 Draw 
4 1612 Birnie, Alan J    -   McColm, Eddie  1543 Draw 
5 1497 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  1157 Home Win 
6 1396 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Keegan, James  928 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (4) GREENWOOD ROOKS Grade Comments
1 1888 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Deary, David  1440 Home Win 
2 1815 Calder, John  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1325 Home Win 
3 1620 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Hudson, Mark  1279 Home Win 
4 1357 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 McLaughlin, Craig  743 Home Win 
5 967 Allan, George  0  -  1 Tomnay, Jacob  712 Away Win 
6 1024 Gibson, Sandy    -   Gormley, Thomas  458 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1906 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Frew, Elliot  1974 Draw 
2 1856 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Gillespie, David M  1688 Draw 
3 1785 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Shields, Andrew  1661 Home Win 
4 1538 Muir, Ian    -   McCurley, Arthur  1672 Draw 
5 1554 McNicoll, John D    -   McGovern, Patrick  1642 Draw 
6 1515 Armour, James W    -   Moore, Robin  1655 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1845 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Home Win 
2 1931 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1619 Home Win 
3 1750 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1499 Away Win 
4 1699 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1239 Home Win 
5 1634 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Muirhead, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
6 1594 Logue, David  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  959 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1961 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1906 Away Win 
2 1863 Robinson, Stephen    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Draw 
3 1848 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1785 Home Win 
4 1735 Gee, L Douglas  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1538 Home Win 
5 1543 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1554 Home Win 
6 1508 McLaggan, J Iain  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1515 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (5) IRVINE Grade Comments
1 1845 Hilton, Steve H    -   Barrett, Tommy  1804 Draw 
2 1931 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1749 Home Win 
3 1750 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1726 Away Win 
4 1699 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1612 Away Win 
5 1634 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1570 Home Win 
6 1476 Todd, D Stuart  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1497 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot    -   Weir, Gary  1888 Draw 
2 1770 Docherty, James S  0  -  1 Calder, John  1815 Away Win 
3 1688 Gillespie, David M    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1620 Draw 
4 1661 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1544 Home Win 
5 1672 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1357 Home Win 
6 1642 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1024 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROOKS (4) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1440 Deary, David  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Away Win 
2 1537 Gordon, Craig    -   MacKinnon, Eric J  1619 Draw 
3 1369 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1499 Away Win 
4 1326 Pieroni, Adam  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1325 Home Win 
5 1279 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1239 Away Win 
6 458 Gormley, Thomas  1  -  0 Muirhead, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade IRVINE (5) vs (3) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1804 Barrett, Tommy    -   Frew, Elliot  1974 Draw 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1661 Away Win 
3 1749 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1672 Away Win 
4 1726 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1688 Away Win 
5 1612 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1642 Away Win 
6 1570 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1655 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN (1) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1961 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1888 Home Win 
2 1863 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
3 1848 Kelly, William L    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1620 Draw 
4 1543 McColm, Eddie    -   Weir, J Len  1544 Draw 
5 1157 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1357 Away Win 
6 928 Keegan, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (4) GREENWOOD ROOKS Grade Comments
1 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   Deary, David  1440 Draw 
2 1619 MacKinnon, Eric J  1  -  0 Boyd, Michael  1369 Home Win 
3 1499 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   Pieroni, Adam  1326 Draw 
4 1325 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Colyer, Barry L  1325 Away Win 
5 1239 Roy, Ali  1  -  0 Hudson, Mark  1279 Home Win 
6 1074 Muirhead, Alastair  1  -  0 Gilmour, James  811 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK A (7) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1880 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Home Win 
2 1845 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1785 Away Win 
3 1931 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1769 Home Win 
4 1699 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1554 Home Win 
5 1701 Carter, Robert J    -   Muir, Ian  1538 Draw 
6 1634 MacGranaghan, James    -   Armour, James W  1515 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade IRVINE (5) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1804 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1880 Away Win 
2 1775 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1931 Away Win 
3 1749 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Away Win 
4 1612 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1701 Home Win 
5 1570 Shankland, John    -   MacGranaghan, James  1634 Draw 
6 1396 Gourlay, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CARRICK (2) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1582 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1619 MacKinnon, Eric J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1499 Brooksbank, Kenny  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1325 MacFadzean, Steell  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1239 Roy, Ali  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 959 Roy, Charles  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (6) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1856 Home Win 
2 1770 Docherty, James S  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1785 Away Win 
3 1688 Gillespie, David M    -   Muir, Ian  1538 Draw 
4 1642 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1554 Away Win 
5 1655 Moore, Robin    -   Armour, James W  1515 Draw 
6 1672 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  861 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROOKS (4) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1450 Greenwood, Scott  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1888 Away Win 
2 1369 Boyd, Michael  1  -  0 Calder, John  1815 Home Win 
3 1326 Pieroni, Adam    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1620 Draw 
4 1325 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1544 Away Win 
5 1279 Hudson, Mark  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1357 Away Win 
6 458 Gormley, Thomas    -   Lampard, Stuart  1118 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (6) vs (5) IRVINE Grade Comments
1 1906 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Barrett, Tommy  1804 Draw 
2 1856 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1749 Home Win 
3 1785 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1612 Away Win 
4 1538 Muir, Ian    -   Shankland, John  1570 Draw 
5 1554 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1497 Away Win 
6 1515 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1396 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (2) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1888 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1582 Home Win 
2 1815 Calder, John  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1239 Home Win 
3 1620 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Muirhead, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
4 1544 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Shevlin, John  0 Home Win 
5 1357 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Roy, Charles  959 Home Win 
6 1024 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  1030 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (3) vs (7) PRESTWICK A Grade Comments
1 1974 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1931 Home Win 
2 1661 Shields, Andrew  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1845 Away Win 
3 1672 McCurley, Arthur    -   Nelson, Ian  1750 Draw 
4 1642 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1699 Home Win 
5 1688 Gillespie, David M    -   Carter, Robert J  1701 Draw 
6 1655 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1634 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROOKS (4) vs (1) ARDROSSAN Grade Comments
1 1440 Deary, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1863 Away Win 
2 1537 Gordon, Craig  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1848 Away Win 
3 1369 Boyd, Michael  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1961 Away Win 
4 1326 Pieroni, Adam  0  -  1 McColm, Eddie  1543 Away Win 
5 1325 Colyer, Barry L    -   McLaggan, J Iain  1508 Draw 
6 811 Gilmour, James  0  -  1 Ferguson, Raymond  1157 Away Win 
   - 5 

Ayrshire League - Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - ARDROSSAN
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1961   3319   7   9   1787   7   9   6.296   0.704   2009 
 7   Gee, L Douglas   ARIR   -   1735   4041   2   3   1413   2   3   2.571   -0.071   1693 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1848   4555   6   9   1630   6   9   6.853   -0.853   1752 
 8   McLaggan, J Iain   AR   -   1508   5154   1   5   1503   1   5   2.534   -1.034   1353 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1863   5828   6   9   1711   6   9   6.135   -0.135   1833 
 5   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   1157   10233   1   7   1338   1   7   2.122   -1.122   1035 
 6   Keegan, James   AR   -   928   11565   1   3   1022   0   2   0.849   -0.849   622 
 4   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1543   16228   7   9   1522   7   9   4.728   2.272   1744 

Team 2 - CARRICK
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   CK   -   1582   4775   4   10   1748   3   9   2.729   0.271   1626 
 4   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1325   5034   2   8   1559   1   7   1.640   -0.640   1256 
 2   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1619   11560   2   9   1800   1   8   2.345   -0.845   1548 
 9   Macgilchrist, Athol   CK   -   1030   13696   0   1   1024   0   1   0.507   -0.507   624 
 5   Roy, Ali   CK   J11   1239   14894   4   10   1511   3   9   1.764   1.236   1389 
 3   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1499   15795   5   9   1656   4   8   2.510   1.490   1656 
 7   Muirhead, Alastair   CK   J19   1074   16470   3   8   1084   3   8   3.941   -0.941   993 
 6   Roy, Charles   CK   -   959   16578   1   4   1358   0   3   0.246   -0.246   958 
 8   Shevlin, John   CK   -   0   20060   0   1   1544   0   1   0   0   1144 

Team 3 - GREENWOOD GAMBITS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Docherty, James S   GD   -   1770   3744   0   3   1719   0   3   1.688   -1.688   1319 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1688   4080   7   10   1647   7   10   5.475   1.525   1797 
 4   McCurley, Arthur   PW   -   1672   4998   6   10   1534   6   10   6.605   -0.105   1644 
 9   McGovern, Patrick   ARIR   -   1642   5063   4   8   1532   4   8   5.074   -1.074   1532 
 8   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1655   5346   6   8   1461   6   8   5.865   0.135   1654 
 5   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1661   7191   6   9   1642   6   9   4.601   1.899   1809 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   1974   7506   8   10   1824   8   10   6.813   1.187   2066 
 7   Wainright, Jim   TR   -   1284   7802   1   1   1109   1   1   0.729   0.271   1509 
 6   Simpson, Craig   GD   -   1460   8707   1   1   1060   1   1   0.918   0.082   1460 

Team 4 - GREENWOOD ROOKS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1535   6213   0   1   1856   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1456 
 2   Gordon, Craig   BCAB   J20   1537   12001   1   4   1775   1   4   0.865   0.635   1684 
 1   Deary, David   GD   J20   1440   13282   1   9   1779   1   9   1.220   -0.220   1426 
 7   Colyer, Barry L   GD   J20   1325   13446   1   6   1562   1   6   1.370   0.130   1369 
 5   Hudson, Mark   GD   J19   1279   14135   1   9   1523   1   9   1.967   -0.467   1243 
 4   Pieroni, Adam   GD   J18   1326   14632   4   9   1597   4   9   1.746   2.254   1558 
 12   Greenwood, Scott   GD   J18   1450   14703   0   1   1850   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1450 
 3   Boyd, Michael   GD   J15   1369   16234   1   9   1713   1   9   1.140   -0.140   1360 
 11   Tomnay, Jacob   GD   J14   712   16468   1   1   967   1   1   0.187   0.813   1367 
 8   Gormley, Thomas   GD   J14   458   17172   2   6   858   2   4   0.328   2.172   797 
 9   McLaughlin, Craig   GD   J14   743   17364   0   2   1143   0   2   0.164   -0.164   743 
 6   Gilmour, James   GD   J12   811   17782   0   3   1159   0   3   0.346   -0.346   759 

Team 5 - IRVINE
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   IR   -   1804   3137   5   9   1817   5   9   4.251   0.749   1856 
 5   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1612   3199   6   10   1562   6   10   5.577   0.923   1672 
 2   King, Graeme E   IR   -   1775   4597   3   8   1763   3   8   4.074   -1.074   1672 
 7   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1497   4725   3   4   1457   3   4   2.139   0.861   1650 
 6   Shankland, John   IR   -   1570   5949   4   9   1465   3   8   4.485   -0.985   1465 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1749   6234   2   9   1694   2   9   5.047   -2.547   1527 
 4   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1726   6369   4   7   1580   4   7   4.642   -0.142   1686 
 8   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1396   7499   3   4   1389   2   3   1.437   0.563   1511 

Team 6 - KILMARNOCK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Armour, James W   KM   -   1515   3073   5   8   1440   3   6   3.051   0.449   1546 
 1   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1906   4236   5   7   1796   5   7   4.340   1.160   2023 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1785   4611   5   10   1671   5   10   6.387   -1.387   1671 
 5   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1554   5209   4   10   1493   3   9   5.065   -1.565   1413 
 4   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1538   5401   5   10   1525   5   10   5.110   0.390   1560 
 7   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1769   5575   1   2   1840   1   2   0.817   0.183   1840 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1856   7619   6   10   1743   6   10   6.390   -0.390   1815 
 8   MacCallum, Iain   KM   -   1558   8934   0   1   1726   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1326 
 9   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J14   861   14049   1   2   1185   1   1   0.192   0.808   1185 

Team 7 - PRESTWICK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1701   3454   3   7   1591   2   6   3.497   -0.997   1591 
 8   Ferguson, David R   PW   -   1382   3897   2   3   1231   2   3   1.956   0.044   1353 
 1   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1931   3983   5   9   1798   5   9   5.901   -0.901   1837 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1880   4264   4   5   1783   4   5   3.038   0.962   2024 
 6   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1845   4357   6   8   1689   6   8   5.505   0.495   1882 
 11   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1634   5073   5   6   1463   5   6   4.153   0.847   1743 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1699   5217   4   9   1561   4   9   5.981   -1.981   1522 
 10   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1750   5471   1   4   1686   1   4   2.317   -1.317   1493 
 7   Todd, D Stuart   PW   -   1476   6271   2   3   1503   2   3   1.400   0.600   1625 
 9   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1594   9493   2   2   1418   2   2   1.348   0.652   1818 
 4   Dement, John   PW   -   1236   11331      1   1538      1   0.149   0.351   1538 

Team 8 - TROON A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1620   4847   5   10   1623   5   10   4.825   0.675   1658 
 1   Weir, Gary   TR   -   1888   6434   6   9   1757   6   9   5.747   0.253   1879 
 4   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1544   6435   5   9   1578   4   8   3.640   0.860   1620 
 2   Calder, John   TR   -   1815   7142   5   10   1692   5   10   6.288   -1.288   1692 
 8   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1167   9891      1   1554      1   0.089   0.411   1554 
 5   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1357   11547   6   10   1320   6   10   5.338   0.662   1392 
 7   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1024   12483   1   4   1115   1   4   1.599   -0.099   1024 
 10   Allan, George   TR   -   967   14184   0   1   812   0   1   0.705   -0.705   412 
 9   Smith, Alex   TR   -   911   14697   0   1   1311   0   1   0.082   -0.082   911 
 11   Lampard, Stuart   CK   -   1118   15793      1   718      1   0.918   -0.418   718 
 6   Lampard, Alice   TR   J10   596   16273   1   3   973   1   2   0.207   0.793   851