Back to Home Page

TAFCA Individual 2006

Played at Dundee ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Ray Noble
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  CH  -  2312  17712   12w  1  8b  1  4w  1  9b  1  2w  1  5  5
 2  Findlay, David J  DV  -  2164  3919    B    18w  1  14b    11w  1  1b  0  3  5
 3  Mooney, Graham  CH  -  1844  7382   14b  0  17w  1  19b  1  10w  1  8b  1  4  5
 4  Roth, Michael J  PR  -  1726  9972   15w  1  19b  1  1b  0  14w  1  13w  1  4  5
 5  Stevenson, Frank C  DVCH  -  1683  6107   18b     B    13w    8b  0  23w  1  2  5
 6  Noble, Ray  CH  -  1653  8657    B    21b  0  8w  0  25b  0  26b  0    5
 7  Burnett, Robert  DV  -  1620  3351   19w  0  15b  1  20w  1  13b  0  21w  0  2  5
 8  Chalmers, Martin M  CH  -  1586  3477   20b  1  1w  0  6b  1  5w  1  3w  0  3  5
 9  Robertson, John  DV  -  1579  6807    B    22b  1  16w  1  1w  0  11b    3  5
 10  Nicol, Craig S  CH  -  1570  5485   22w    25b  1   B    3b  0  16w  1  3  5
 11  Wilman, John  CH  -  1539  6800   23b    24w  1  21w  1  2b  0  9w    3  5
 12  Edwards, Colin  CH  -  1534  16099   1b  0   V  0   V  0   V  0   V  0  0  1
 13  Koli, Randhir  CH  -  1500  4620    B    23w  1  5b    7w  1  4b  0  3  5
 14  Anderson, James  DV  -  1496  3051   3w  1   B    2w    4b  0  22b  1  3  5
 15  Smith, Jim S  CH  -  1485  8820   4b  0  7w  0  23b  1  26w  1  24b  1  3  5
 16  Blyth, Stuart  GNFS  -  1463  13645    B    26w  1  9b  0  24w    10b  0  2  5
 17  Selbie, Peter  GN  -  1439  10963    B    3b  0  25w  1  21b  0  19w  1  2  5
 18  Clark, Alexander  DVCH  -  1432  12507   5w    2b  0  24b  0  23w  0   B    1  5
 19  Robertson, John Charles  DV  -  1394  6990   7b  1  4w  0  3w  0  22b  0  17b  0  1  5
 20  Wood, Evan A  CH  -  1364  11476   8w  0   P  1  7b  0   B    25w  1  2  5
 21  Taylor, Neil  GN  -  1316  7798    B    6w  1  11b  0  17w  1  7b  1  3  5
 22  Wallace, Bruce  DVCH  -  1288  7607   10b    9w  0  26b    19w  1  14w  0  2  5
 23  Sword, Lawrence  PR  -  1119  12568   11w    13b  0  15w  0  18b  1  5b  0  1  5
 24  Ingram, Liam  GNBL  J15  1118  16408    B    11b  0  18w  1  16b    15w  0  2  5
 25  Paton, Lisa  DVCH  -  1051  13881    B    10w  0  17b  0  6w  1  20b  0  1  5
 26  McLeod, Robert  DVCH  -  1009  13733    B    16b  0  22w    15b  0  6w  1  2  5
 63  126

TAFCA Individual 2006 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Jacob, Gunnar (FM)   CH   -   2312   17712   5   5   1962   4   4   3.453   0.547   2362 
 4   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1726   9972   4   5   1600   4   5   3.326   0.674   1841 
 3   Mooney, Graham   CH   -   1844   7382   4   5   1508   4   5   4.372   -0.372   1749 
 21   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1316   7798   3   5   1563   3   4   0.814   2.186   1756 
 2   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2164   3919   3   5   1901   2   4   3.055   -0.555   1992 
 14   Anderson, James   DV   -   1496   3051   3   5   1688   2   4   1.173   1.327   1780 
 8   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1586   3477   3   5   1706   3   5   1.820   1.180   1778 
 9   Robertson, John   DV   -   1579   6807   3   5   1567   2   4   2.137   0.363   1658 
 13   Koli, Randhir   CH   -   1500   4620   3   5   1537   2   4   1.722   0.778   1628 
 10   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1570   5485   3   5   1441   2   4   2.565   -0.065   1532 
 11   Wilman, John   CH   -   1539   6800   3   5   1435   3   5   3.105   -0.105   1507 
 15   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1485   8820   3   5   1351   3   5   3.170   -0.170   1423 
 5   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1683   6107   2   5   1450   2   4   3.096   -1.096   1450 
 17   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1439   10963   2   5   1400   2   4   2.227   -0.227   1400 
 20   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1364   11476   2   5   1419   1   3   1.274   -0.274   1297 
 24   Ingram, Liam   GNBL   J15   1118   16408   2   5   1474   1   4   0.435   1.065   1384 
 7   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1620   3351   2   5   1412   2   5   3.797   -1.797   1340 
 22   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1288   7607   2   5   1410   2   5   1.747   0.253   1338 
 26   McLeod, Robert   DVCH   -   1009   13733   2   5   1379   1   4   0.412   1.088   1288 
 16   Blyth, Stuart   GNFS   -   1463   13645   2   5   1354   1   4   2.437   -0.937   1263 
 23   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1119   12568   1   5   1491   1   5   0.494   1.006   1341 
 25   Paton, Lisa   DVCH   -   1051   13881   1   5   1426   1   4   0.387   0.613   1233 
 19   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1394   6990   1   5   1573   1   5   1.504   -0.504   1332 
 18   Clark, Alexander   DVCH   -   1432   12507   1   5   1459      4   1.926   -1.426   1127 
 6   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1653   8657      5   1352   0   4   3.305   -3.305   952 
 12   Edwards, Colin   CH   -   1534   16099   0   1   1934   0   0   0.000   0.000   1534