Back to Home Page

TAFCA Div 2

Ending on 31/03/2006
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

TAFCA Div 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Castlehill C98101720238032981
21Brechin96301523174012776
310Kinross971115191106002571
42Carse of Gowrie B942310901611002056
56Castlehill D9504109299071953
69Glenrothes D9405871790121646
77Castlehill E93157123172021543
811Perth C92256114192001542
93Carse of Gowrie Jrs A9108221147012926
108Dundee & Victoria D900902112002127
114Carse of Gowrie Jrs B0000000000000
  90 40 10 40 90 114 16 114 58 0 58 180  

TAFCA Div 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Brechin4 3   2 3 3 4 4 2 2 27 
Carse of Gowrie B0 3   1 4 2 3 4 1 2 20 
Carse of Gowrie Jrs A1 1   1 0 1 4 0 0 1 
Carse of Gowrie Jrs B                     
Castlehill C2 3 3   3 3 4 4 3 3 29 
Castlehill D 0 4   1 2 4 3 1 3 19 
Castlehill E1 2 3   1 1 3 0 1 2 15 
Dundee & Victoria D0 1 0   0 0  0 1 0 
Glenrothes D0 0 4   0 1 4 4 1 2 16 
10 Kinross2 3 4    3 3 3 3 4 25 
11 Perth C2 2 2    1 1 4 1 0 15 

TAFCA Div 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Brechin (1) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria D Grade Comments
1 1624 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 Makarchuk, Peter  1335 Home Win 
2 1587 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Clark, Ian  1267 Home Win 
3 0 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Duke, Harvey  1220 Home Win 
4 1122 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin  1010 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (7) vs (9) Glenrothes D Grade Comments
1 1107 Lynch, John  0  -  1 McDonald, Paul  1300 Away Win 
2 1051 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Morrow, Jim  1247 Away Win 
3 1009 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1163 Away Win 
4 894 Robertson, George  0  -  1 McDonald, Calum Fraser  1020 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie Jrs A (3) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 986 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Green, Kevin  1624 Away Win 
2 0 Ramsay, Karen  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1587 Away Win 
3 829 Duthie, Rory  0  -  1 Bridges, David  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (7) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria D Grade Comments
1 1364 Wood, Evan A    -   Wallace, Bruce  1288 Draw 
2 1051 Paton, Lisa  1  -  0 Duke, Harvey  1220 Home Win 
3 1009 McLeod, Robert  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin  1010 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (11) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1485 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1119 Home Win 
2 1051 Paton, Lisa  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  969 Home Win 
3 1009 McLeod, Robert  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  918 Home Win 
4 0 Humble, Joey  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  835 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (9) Glenrothes D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes D (9) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1247 Morrow, Jim  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1485 Away Win 
2 1163 Batchelor, Francis  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1364 Away Win 
3 1118 Ingram, Liam  0  -  1 Robertson, David  1301 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Brechin (1) vs (7) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1680 Ross, John  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1364 Away Win 
2 1624 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1051 Home Win 
3 1587 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1009 Home Win 
4 0 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Robertson, George  894 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (3) Carse of Gowrie Jrs A Grade Comments
1 1328 Sandeman, Gary  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  986 Home Win 
2 0 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Ramsay, Karen  0 Away Win 
3 1014 Officer, Michael  1  -  0 Duthie, Rory  829 Home Win 
4 0 Officer, Donna  1  -  0 Chatterton, Cameron  603 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (10) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1538 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1536 Home Win 
2 1534 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Simmons, David  1374 Home Win 
3 1519 Milne, Fergus    -   Hookham, Jamie  1211 Draw 
4 1485 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1003 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1539 Wilman, John  1  -  0 O`Kane, Cathal  1424 Home Win 
2 1538 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Paulin, Andrew  1417 Home Win 
3 1519 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Robertson, David  1301 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes D (9) vs (3) Carse of Gowrie Jrs A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kinross (10) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1607 Pitts, Richard  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1485 Home Win 
2 1536 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1417 Away Win 
3 1374 Simmons, David  1  -  0 Robertson, David  1301 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (7) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1538 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1364 Home Win 
2 1534 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1051 Home Win 
3 1519 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1009 Home Win 
4 1485 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Robertson, George  894 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth C (11) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 1119 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Sandeman, Gary  1328 Home Win 
2 969 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Officer, Michael  1014 Away Win 
3 918 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Armstrong, Miles  0 Home Win 
4 835 MacDonald, William  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  986 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (11) vs (7) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1119 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Wood, Evan A  1364 Away Win 
2 969 Hall, Geoffrey    -   Paton, Lisa  1051 Draw 
3 918 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 McLeod, Robert  1009 Away Win 
4 835 MacDonald, William  1  -  0 Robertson, George  894 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie Jrs A (3) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 986 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1538 Away Win 
2 0 Ramsay, Karen  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1519 Away Win 
3 829 Duthie, Rory  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1485 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (7) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1485 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Wood, Evan A  1364 Home Win 
2 1301 Robertson, David    -   Paton, Lisa  1051 Draw 
3 0 Etherington, Murray  1  -  0 McLeod, Robert  1009 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth C (11) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1119 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Ross, John  1680 Home Win 
2 969 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Green, Kevin  1624 Away Win 
3 918 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1587 Away Win 
4 835 MacDonald, William  1  -  0 Bridges, David  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (10) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1328 Sandeman, Gary  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1536 Away Win 
2 0 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1374 Away Win 
3 0 Caliskan, Sinan  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1211 Away Win 
4 1014 Officer, Michael  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1003 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kinross (10) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria D Grade Comments
1 1607 Pitts, Richard  0  -  1 Makarchuk, Peter  1335 Away Win 
2 1536 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1288 Home Win 
3 1211 Hookham, Jamie  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin  1010 Home Win 
4 0 Roy, Bappa  1  -  0 Connelly, Michael  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (9) Glenrothes D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria D (8) vs (11) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1335 Makarchuk, Peter  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1119 Away Win 
2 1010 Martin, Kevin  0  -  1 Hall, Geoffrey  969 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kinross (10) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1607 Pitts, Richard  0  -  1 Green, Kevin  1624 Away Win 
2 1536 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1587 Home Win 
3 1374 Simmons, David  0  -  1 Bridges, David  0 Away Win 
4 1211 Hookham, Jamie  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1122 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (11) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1119 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Wilman, John  1539 Away Win 
2 969 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1538 Away Win 
3 918 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Edwards, Colin  1534 Away Win 
4 835 MacDonald, William    -   Atkins, Graham  1485 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (3) Carse of Gowrie Jrs A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1538 Morris, Roy  0  -  1 Ross, John  1680 Away Win 
2 1534 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Green, Kevin  1624 Home Win 
3 1519 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1587 Away Win 
4 1417 Paulin, Andrew  1  -  0 Bridges, David  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes D (9) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes D (9) vs (10) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1247 Morrow, Jim  0  -  1 Pitts, Richard  1607 Away Win 
2 1163 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1536 Home Win 
3 1118 Ingram, Liam  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1211 Away Win 
4 989 McCue, Steve  0  -  1 Roy, Bappa  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie B (2) vs (8) Dundee & Victoria D Grade Comments
1 1328 Sandeman, Gary  1  -  0 Duke, Harvey  1220 Home Win 
2 0 Armstrong, Miles  0  -  1 Martin, Kevin  1010 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie Jrs A (3) vs (7) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 Al-dabbagh, Rashad  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1051 Away Win 
2 0 Lamont, Jamie  0  -  1 McLeod, Robert  1009 Away Win 
3 0 Legge, Adam  0  -  1 Robertson, George  894 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kinross (10) vs (11) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1536 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1119 Home Win 
2 1374 Simmons, David  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  969 Home Win 
3 1211 Hookham, Jamie  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  918 Home Win 
4 0 Roy, Bappa  1  -  0 MacDonald, William  835 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Brechin (1) vs (9) Glenrothes D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria D (8) vs (3) Carse of Gowrie Jrs A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (7) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 1364 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 Sandeman, Gary  1328 Home Win 
2 1051 Paton, Lisa  1  -  0 Armstrong, Miles  0 Home Win 
3 1009 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Caliskan, Sinan  0 Away Win 
4 894 Robertson, George  0  -  1 Officer, Michael  1014 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (5) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 1534 Edwards, Colin  1  -  0 Sandeman, Gary  1328 Home Win 
2 1519 Milne, Fergus  1  -  0 Armstrong, Miles  0 Home Win 
3 1364 Wood, Evan A  1  -  0 Caliskan, Sinan  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes D (9) vs (11) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1247 Morrow, Jim    -   Sword, Lawrence  1119 Draw 
2 1163 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  969 Home Win 
3 1118 Ingram, Liam  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  918 Home Win 
4 961 Caiger, Nicholas  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  835 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kinross (10) vs (3) Carse of Gowrie Jrs A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria D (8) vs (6) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Brechin (1) vs (2) Carse of Gowrie B Grade Comments
1 1624 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 Armstrong, Miles  0 Home Win 
2 1587 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Officer, Michael  1014 Home Win 
3 0 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Babu, Ramesh  0 Home Win 
4 1122 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  986 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria D (8) vs (5) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie Jrs A (3) vs (11) Perth C Grade Comments
1 986 Taylor, Ewan    -   MacDonald, Martin  1120 Draw 
2 0 Ramsay, Karen  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1119 Away Win 
3 0 Al-dabbagh, Rashad  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  969 Home Win 
4 0 MacDonald, Lewis  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  835 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (7) vs (10) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1051 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1536 Away Win 
2 1009 McLeod, Robert  1  -  0 Simmons, David  1374 Home Win 
3 894 Robertson, George  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  1211 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (6) vs (1) Brechin Grade Comments
1 1485 Smith, Jim S    -   Green, Kevin  1624 Draw 
2 1051 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1587 Away Win 
3 1009 McLeod, Robert  0  -  1 Bridges, David  0 Away Win 
4 0 Ronan, Daniel  0  -  1 Emery, Michael  1122 Away Win 
   - 3 

TAFCA Div 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Brechin
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Green, Kevin   SZB2   -   1624   6836   6   8   1357   5   7   5.428   0.072   1609 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1587   9859   7   8   1285   7   8   6.608   0.392   1617 
 4   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J15   1122   13017   3   4   1057   3   4   2.252   0.748   1250 
 1   Ross, John   SZB2   -   1680   15843   1   3   1394   1   3   2.469   -1.469   1272 
 5   Bridges, David   B2   -   0   15848   6   8   1125   5   7   0   0   1288 

Team 2 - Carse of Gowrie B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Officer, Michael   CA   -   1014   16107   4   5   1046   4   5   2.413   1.587   1287 
 5   Officer, Donna   PR   -   0   16109   1   1   723   1   1   0   0   1123 
 3   Armstrong, Miles   CA   -   0   16734   0   7   1141   0   7   0   0   741 
 1   Sandeman, Gary   CA   NEW   1328   16786   2   6   1316   2   6   3.094   -1.094   1194 
 6   Taylor, Ewan   CA   J13   986   16787   1   2   1021   1   2   0.922   0.078   1021 
 4   Caliskan, Sinan   CA   -   0   17156   1   3   1231   1   3   0   0   1109 
 7   Babu, Ramesh   CA   -   0   18339   0   1   1348   0   1   0   0   948 

Team 3 - Carse of Gowrie Jrs A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Chatterton, Cameron   CA   J11   603   16733   0   1   1003   0   1   0.082   -0.082   603 
 2   Duthie, Rory   CA   J12   829   16737   0   3   1157   0   3   0.424   -0.424   757 
 1   Taylor, Ewan   CA   J13   986   16787      4   1336      4   0.473   0.027   1004 
 5   Al-dabbagh, Rashad   CA   J12   0   16814   1   2   1010   1   2   0   0   1010 
 4   Ramsay, Karen   CA   J15   0   16816   1   4   1159   1   4   0   0   966 
 6   Lamont, Jamie   CA   J10   0   17946   0   1   937   0   1   0   0   537 
 7   Legge, Adam   CA   J 9   0   18171   0   1   759   0   1   0   0   359 
 8   Henderson, Kieran   CA   J 9   0   18335   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   MacDonald, Lewis   CA   J15   0   18609   0   1   835   0   1   0   0   435 

Team 4 - Carse of Gowrie Jrs B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bown, Matthew L   CA   J13   0   16393   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 3   Grant, Ross   CA   J13   0   16738   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Mackay, Daniel   CA   J12   0   16790   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1519   5283   4   6   1265   3   5   3.748   -0.248   1458 
 2   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1538   5364   5   6   1379   5   6   4.041   0.959   1659 
 1   Wilman, John   CH   -   1539   6800   2   2   1294   2   2   1.541   0.459   1694 
 5   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1485   7363   2   3   1085   2   3   2.754   -0.254   1365 
 6   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1485   8820   0   1   1085   0   1   0.918   -0.918   685 
 8   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1364   11476   1   1   1034   1   1   0.875   0.125   1434 
 7   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1417   11841   1   1   1348   1   1   0.597   0.403   1748 
 3   Edwards, Colin   CH   -   1534   16099   5   5   1324   5   5   3.659   1.341   1723 

Team 6 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1485   8820   3   5   1392   3   5   3.009   0.491   1542 
 4   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1364   11476   1   1   1248   1   1   0.656   0.344   1648 
 3   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1417   11841   1   2   1537   1   2   0.674   0.326   1537 
 8   McLeod, Robert   DVCH   -   1009   13733   1   2   1133   1   2   0.742   0.258   1133 
 7   Paton, Lisa   DVCH   -   1051   13881   1   2   1210   1   2   0.692   0.308   1210 
 2   O`Kane, Cathal   CH   NEW   1424   16636   0   1   1539   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1139 
 5   Robertson, David   CH   NEW   1301   16740   1   4   1287   1   4   2.063   -0.563   1196 
 11   Ronan, Daniel   C1   J13   0   17395   0   1   1158   0   1   0   0   758 
 9   Humble, Joey   CH   -   0   17947   0   1   835   0   1   0   0   435 
 10   Etherington, Murray   CH   -   0   18313   1   1   1009   1   1   0   0   1409 

Team 7 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Robertson, George   CH   -   894   7418   2   7   1052   2   7   2.282   -0.282   889 
 6   Wallace, Alex   CH   -   881   7602   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Lynch, John   CH   -   1107   7603   0   1   1300   0   1   0.248   -0.248   900 
 1   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1364   11476   3   6   1410   3   6   2.665   0.835   1472 
 4   McLeod, Robert   DVCH   -   1009   13733   4   9   1134   4   8   2.883   1.117   1134 
 3   Paton, Lisa   DVCH   -   1051   13881   4   9   1174   4   9   3.278   0.722   1135 

Team 8 - Dundee & Victoria D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1288   7607      2   1450      2   0.588   -0.088   1257 
 3   Clark, Ian   DVCH   J20   1267   11245   0   1   1587   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1187 
 1   Makarchuk, Peter   DVCH   -   1335   12979   1   3   1450   1   3   1.103   -0.103   1328 
 4   Duke, Harvey   DV   NEW   1220   16810   0   3   1251   0   3   1.365   -1.365   850 
 5   Martin, Kevin   B1DV   J16   1010   17076   1   5   1045   1   5   2.287   -1.287   804 
 6   Connelly, Michael   B1   J17   0   17077   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 9 - Glenrothes D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Morran, Kenneth   GN   -   897   5356   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Caiger, Nicholas   GN   -   961   8952   0   1   835   0   1   0.669   -0.669   435 
 2   Morrow, Jim   GN   -   1247   14197   1   4   1316   1   4   1.736   -0.236   1224 
 6   McCue, Steve   GN   -   989   15970   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   McDonald, Calum Fraser   HAGN   J 9   1020   16124   1   1   894   1   1   0.669   0.331   1294 
 1   McDonald, Paul   GN   -   1300   16203   1   1   1107   1   1   0.752   0.248   1507 
 4   Ingram, Liam   GNBL   J15   1118   16408   1   3   1188   1   3   1.228   -0.228   1066 
 3   Batchelor, Francis   GNBL   J15   1163   16462   3   4   1220   3   4   1.796   1.204   1412 

Team 10 - Kinross
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Pitts, Richard   EDBD   -   1607   5646   2   4   1423   2   4   2.862   -0.862   1423 
 3   Simmons, David   KR   -   1374   5984   3   6   1194   3   6   4.128   -1.128   1194 
 5   Ross, Harold   KRPR   -   1003   7367   0   2   1208   0   2   0.568   -0.568   808 
 2   Washington, Ian   KRDL   -   1536   10183   5   8   1338   5   8   5.820   -0.820   1429 
 6   Walker, Iain   KR   -   0   14931   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 4   Hookham, Jamie   PR   J13   1211   15325   6   7   1121   6   7   4.283   2.217   1547 
 7   Roy, Bappa   KRPR   -   0   18175   3   3   912   2   2   0   0   1312 

Team 11 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Moir, Patrick J   PR   -   1077   5316   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Shovlin, John   PR   -   918   9973   1   7   1128   1   7   1.918   -0.918   825 
 1   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1119   12568   4   9   1367   4   9   2.009   2.491   1367 
 3   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   969   13479   1   9   1140   1   9   2.804   -1.304   860 
 6   MacDonald, Martin   PR   J14   1120   14243      1   1096      1   0.535   -0.035   1096 
 5   MacDonald, William   PR   -   835   15002   5   8   1084   3   5   1.093   2.407   1234