Back to Home Page

TAFCA Div 1

Ending on 31/03/2006
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

TAFCA Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Castlehill A1010002022845013178
27Glenrothes A108111727840013178
33Castlehill B10532131910101002563
44Dundee & Victoria A1061313177124002461
55Dundee & Victoria B1051411173150051846
68Glenrothes B1041591010124041948
710Perth A103258138141401845
81Carse of Gowrie A102266910201001538
96Dundee & Victoria C102175911190011436
1011Perth B10118353244401026
119Glenrothes C1011837421008923
  110 47 14 49 108 155 82 155 20 8 20 215  

TAFCA Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Carse of Gowrie A1 1  2 3  1 2  2 10 15 
Castlehill A2 3 3 3 2 2 3 4 3 4 10 31 
Castlehill B2 1 1 3 3 2 2 4 2 3 10 25 
Dundee & Victoria A3 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 2 4 10 24 
Dundee & Victoria B2 1 1 3 3  0 2 2 3 10 18 
Dundee & Victoria C1 1  1 1  3 2 1 2 10 14 
Glenrothes A3 1 2 2 3 3 3 4 3 4 10 31 
Glenrothes B3 1 2 1 4 1  3 3 0 10 19 
Glenrothes C1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1  2 10 
10 Perth A3  2 2 1 3 1 1 3 0 10 18 
11 Perth B2 0  0 1 1 0 4 1 0 10 10 

TAFCA Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Perth B (11) vs (2) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1502 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1449 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Mooney, Graham  1844 Away Win 
3 1337 Cowling, David G  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1807 Away Win 
4 1330 Hall, Stephen  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1687 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (8) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Draw 
2 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Baillie, James  1568 Home Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1463 Home Win 
4 1700 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Simeonov, Bisko  1418 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1788 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1622 Home Win 
2 1703 Gourlay, Ewan J  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1579 Away Win 
3 1687 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)    -   Gerlach, Philip H  1488 Draw 
4 1617 Kilgariff, Andrew D  0  -  1 Chalmers, James R  1437 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1960 Borwell, Alan P  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2095 Away Win 
2 1570 Officer, Amy (WFM)    -   Pyrich, George D  2048 Draw 
3 1395 Paine, Kevin  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1938 Away Win 
4 0 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1700 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (3) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1685 Duke, Michael  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1496 Home Win 
2 1653 Noble, Ray    -   Clark, Alexander  1432 Draw 
3 1586 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1394 Home Win 
4 1570 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Kelly, John  1353 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (5) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1622 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Dawson, Alistair G  1912 Home Win 
2 1579 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1683 Away Win 
3 1488 Gerlach, Philip H  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1620 Home Win 
4 1437 Chalmers, James R  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1394 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (3) vs (2) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1685 Duke, Michael  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1653 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Mooney, Graham  1844 Away Win 
3 1586 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Gibb, Ian G  1807 Home Win 
4 1570 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1687 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (11) vs (8) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (9) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1478 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1788 Away Win 
2 1463 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1726 Away Win 
3 1439 Selbie, Peter    -   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1687 Draw 
4 1316 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1449 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (9) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1478 Home Win 
2 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1439 Home Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Geddes, Bruce  1384 Home Win 
4 1700 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1316 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (3) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1685 Duke, Michael  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1912 Away Win 
2 1653 Noble, Ray    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1683 Draw 
3 1586 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1622 Away Win 
4 1570 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1620 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1788 Gourlay, Martin B    -   Anderson, James  1496 Draw 
2 1726 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1394 Home Win 
3 1687 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)    -   Kelly, John  1353 Draw 
4 1449 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin  1010 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (5) vs (11) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1622 Rowe, Andrew  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1502 Away Win 
2 1579 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1449 Home Win 
3 1488 Gerlach, Philip H  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1337 Home Win 
4 1437 Chalmers, James R  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1119 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2128 Away Win 
2 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1683 Home Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1620 Home Win 
4 1700 Spurr, Michael B    -   Robertson, John  1579 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (2) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1844 Mooney, Graham    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1570 Draw 
3 1687 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Paine, Kevin  1395 Home Win 
4 1685 Duke, Michael  1  -  0 Robinson, David  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (9) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 1960 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1463 Home Win 
2 1570 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1439 Home Win 
3 1395 Paine, Kevin    -   Geddes, Bruce  1384 Draw 
4 0 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1316 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (6) vs (8) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1496 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Home Win 
2 1432 Clark, Alexander  1  -  0 Kane, John  1612 Home Win 
3 1394 Robertson, John Charles    -   Donohoe, Stephen  1538 Draw 
4 1353 Kelly, John    -   Lo, Thomas  1537 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (9) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1478 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1622 Away Win 
2 1463 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1579 Away Win 
3 1384 Geddes, Bruce  1  -  0 Gerlach, Philip H  1488 Home Win 
4 1247 Morrow, Jim    -   Chalmers, James R  1437 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (2) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2312 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1726 Home Win 
2 1844 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1687 Home Win 
3 1807 Gibb, Ian G  1  -  0 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1617 Home Win 
4 1687 Rose, Keith S    -   Collie, Alexander S  1302 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (8) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Borwell, Alan P  1960 Draw 
2 1612 Kane, John    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1570 Draw 
3 1538 Donohoe, Stephen  1  -  0 Paine, Kevin  1395 Home Win 
4 1418 Simeonov, Bisko  1  -  0 Sandeman, Gary  1328 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (3) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1960 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Duke, Michael  1685 Home Win 
2 1570 Officer, Amy (WFM)    -   Noble, Ray  1653 Draw 
3 1395 Paine, Kevin  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1586 Away Win 
4 0 Robinson, David  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1570 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (6) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1496 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1912 Away Win 
2 1394 Robertson, John Charles    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1683 Draw 
3 1353 Kelly, John  1  -  0 Chalmers, James R  1437 Home Win 
4 1010 Martin, Kevin  0  -  1 Duke, Harvey  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (11) vs (9) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 1502 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1478 Away Win 
2 1449 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1463 Away Win 
3 1337 Cowling, David G  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1439 Home Win 
4 1212 Shovlin, Lynsey    -   Geddes, Bruce  1384 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (8) vs (9) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1463 Home Win 
2 1612 Kane, John  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1439 Home Win 
3 1538 Donohoe, Stephen  0  -  1 Geddes, Bruce  1384 Away Win 
4 1537 Lo, Thomas  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1316 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1960 Borwell, Alan P  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1622 Away Win 
2 1570 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1579 Home Win 
3 1395 Paine, Kevin  0  -  1 Gerlach, Philip H  1488 Away Win 
4 0 Robinson, David  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1288 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (2) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 2312 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2095 Home Win 
2 1844 Mooney, Graham    -   Pyrich, George D  2048 Draw 
3 1807 Gibb, Ian G  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1938 Away Win 
4 1687 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Spurr, Michael B  1700 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (5) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1622 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1496 Home Win 
2 1579 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Clark, Alexander  1432 Home Win 
3 1488 Gerlach, Philip H  0  -  1 Robertson, John Charles  1394 Away Win 
4 1335 Makarchuk, Peter  1  -  0 Kelly, John  1353 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (4) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1912 Dawson, Alistair G  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1726 Home Win 
2 1683 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1687 Home Win 
3 1620 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1617 Away Win 
4 1488 Gerlach, Philip H  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1502 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (11) Perth B Grade Comments
1 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1502 Home Win 
2 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1449 Home Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1337 Home Win 
4 1700 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  969 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (6) vs (11) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1496 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1502 Home Win 
2 1432 Clark, Alexander    -   Harvey, Douglas  1449 Draw 
3 1394 Robertson, John Charles  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1337 Home Win 
4 1353 Kelly, John  0  -  1 Shovlin, Lynsey  1212 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (5) vs (3) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1622 Rowe, Andrew  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  1685 Away Win 
2 1579 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1653 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1288 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1570 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (4) vs (2) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1912 Dawson, Alistair G  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1683 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Mooney, Graham  1844 Draw 
3 1620 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1807 Away Win 
4 1496 Anderson, James    -   Rose, Keith S  1687 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (5) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1622 Rowe, Andrew  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2095 Away Win 
2 1579 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2048 Away Win 
3 1488 Gerlach, Philip H    -   Jenkins, Ben J  1938 Draw 
4 1394 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1700 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (8) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1788 Home Win 
2 1612 Kane, John  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1726 Home Win 
3 1538 Donohoe, Stephen  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1687 Away Win 
4 1537 Lo, Thomas  1  -  0 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1617 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (8) vs (2) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  2312 Away Win 
2 1612 Kane, John    -   Mooney, Graham  1844 Draw 
3 1537 Lo, Thomas  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1807 Away Win 
4 1316 Taylor, Neil    -   Rose, Keith S  1687 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (9) vs (3) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1478 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1653 Away Win 
2 1463 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1586 Away Win 
3 1384 Geddes, Bruce  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1570 Away Win 
4 1316 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1485 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Perth B (11) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1502 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Dawson, Alistair G  1912 Away Win 
2 1449 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1683 Away Win 
3 1337 Cowling, David G  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1620 Away Win 
4 1212 Shovlin, Lynsey  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1496 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1960 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1496 Home Win 
2 1570 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Clark, Alexander  1432 Home Win 
3 1395 Paine, Kevin    -   Robertson, John Charles  1394 Draw 
4 0 Robinson, David    -   Kelly, John  1353 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez    -   Anderson, James  1496 Draw 
2 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Clark, Alexander  1432 Home Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1394 Home Win 
4 1700 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Kelly, John  1353 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (3) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1788 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  1685 Away Win 
2 1726 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1653 Home Win 
3 1687 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1586 Draw 
4 1617 Kilgariff, Andrew D    -   Nicol, Craig S  1570 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (3) vs (11) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1685 Duke, Michael  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1502 Home Win 
2 1653 Noble, Ray    -   Harvey, Douglas  1449 Draw 
3 1586 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1337 Home Win 
4 1570 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Shovlin, Lynsey  1212 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (4) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1912 Dawson, Alistair G    -   Borwell, Alan P  1960 Draw 
2 1683 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1570 Home Win 
3 1620 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Paine, Kevin  1395 Home Win 
4 1353 Kelly, John  1  -  0 Robinson, David  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (1) Carse of Gowrie A Grade Comments
1 1788 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Borwell, Alan P  1960 Home Win 
2 1726 Roth, Michael J    -   Officer, Amy (WFM)  1570 Draw 
3 1687 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1  -  0 Paine, Kevin  1395 Home Win 
4 1617 Kilgariff, Andrew D  1  -  0 Robinson, David  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (4) vs (8) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1912 Dawson, Alistair G  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Home Win 
2 1683 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Kane, John  1612 Draw 
3 1620 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Donohoe, Stephen  1538 Away Win 
4 1432 Clark, Alexander  1  -  0 Lo, Thomas  1537 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (8) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Carse of Gowrie A (1) vs (11) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1960 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1502 Home Win 
2 1570 Officer, Amy (WFM)  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1449 Home Win 
3 1328 Sandeman, Gary  0  -  1 Cowling, David G  1337 Away Win 
4 0 Caliskan, Sinan  0  -  1 Shovlin, Lynsey  1212 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (2) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 2312 Jacob, Gunnar (FM)  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1622 Home Win 
2 1844 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1579 Home Win 
3 1807 Gibb, Ian G  0  -  1 Kelly, John  1353 Away Win 
4 1687 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Wallace, Bruce  1288 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (4) vs (9) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth A (10) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1726 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2095 Away Win 
2 1687 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2048 Away Win 
3 1119 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1700 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (6) vs (2) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1496 Anderson, James    -   Mooney, Graham  1844 Draw 
2 1394 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Gibb, Ian G  1807 Away Win 
3 1353 Kelly, John  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1687 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (3) vs (8) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1685 Duke, Michael    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Draw 
2 1653 Noble, Ray    -   Donohoe, Stephen  1538 Draw 
3 1586 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Lo, Thomas  1537 Away Win 
4 1570 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1316 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (3) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  1685 Away Win 
2 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1653 Home Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1586 Draw 
4 1700 Spurr, Michael B    -   Nicol, Craig S  1570 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (11) vs (10) Perth A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (2) vs (9) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (9) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1463 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1496 Away Win 
2 1439 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1394 Home Win 
3 1384 Geddes, Bruce  0  -  1 Wallace, Bruce  1288 Away Win 
4 1163 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin  1010 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

TAFCA Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Carse of Gowrie A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Borwell, Alan P   CA   -   1960   3239   5   9   1736   5   9   6.747   -1.747   1775 
 2   Officer, Amy (WFM)   CA   J14   1570   15917   6   10   1639   6   10   4.230   2.270   1749 
 4   Robinson, David   CA   -   0   16730   1   8   1500   1   8   0   0   1248 
 3   Paine, Kevin   CA   NEW   1395   16735   1   9   1575   1   9   2.558   -1.558   1222 
 5   Sandeman, Gary   CA   NEW   1328   16786   0   2   1390   0   2   0.830   -0.830   990 
 6   Caliskan, Sinan   CA   -   0   17156   0   1   1277   0   1   0   0   877 

Team 2 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gibb, Ian G   CH   -   1807   4051   5   8   1565   5   8   6.167   -1.167   1656 
 4   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1687   5846   6   9   1427   6   9   7.151   -0.651   1594 
 2   Mooney, Graham   CH   -   1844   7382   6   9   1653   6   9   6.543   -0.043   1820 
 5   Duke, Michael   DV   NEW   1685   16811   1   1   1285   1   1   0.918   0.082   1685 
 1   Jacob, Gunnar (FM)   CH   -   2312   17712   7   7   1938   6   6   5.362   0.638   2338 

Team 3 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1586   3477   6   9   1578   6   9   4.660   1.340   1700 
 4   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1570   5485   8   10   1456   8   10   6.339   1.661   1697 
 2   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1653   8657   3   10   1645   3   10   5.199   -1.699   1535 
 5   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1485   8820   1   1   1316   1   1   0.723   0.277   1716 
 1   Duke, Michael   DV   NEW   1685   16811   5   9   1807   5   9   3.309   2.191   1887 

Team 4 - Dundee & Victoria A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Anderson, James   DV   -   1496   3051   1   2   1482   1   2   1.031   0.469   1675 
 4   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1620   3351   2   8   1589   2   8   4.351   -2.351   1396 
 9   Chalmers, James R   DV   -   1437   3476   0   1   1398   0   1   0.556   -0.556   998 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2164   3919   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Gerlach, Philip H   DV   -   1488   4047   0   1   1502   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1102 
 7   Spencer, Edwin A   DVCH   -   2128   6072   1   1   2095   1   1   0.549   0.451   2495 
 3   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1683   6107   6   9   1660   6   9   4.823   1.177   1782 
 8   Robertson, John   DV   -   1579   6807      1   1700      1   0.337   0.163   1700 
 5   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1394   6990   0   2   1568   0   2   0.581   -0.581   1168 
 6   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1622   7383   1   1   1586   1   1   0.549   0.451   1986 
 14   Clark, Alexander   DVCH   -   1432   12507   1   1   1537   1   1   0.357   0.643   1937 
 2   Dawson, Alistair G   DV   -   1912   13697   5   8   1771   5   8   5.318   0.182   1913 
 13   Kelly, John   DVB1   J17   1353   16809   1   1   1273   1   1   0.610   0.390   1673 
 10   Duke, Harvey   DV   NEW   1220   16810   1   1   1075   1   1   0.693   0.307   1475 

Team 5 - Dundee & Victoria B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chalmers, James R   DV   -   1437   3476   3   4   1344   3   4   2.442   1.058   1676 
 3   Gerlach, Philip H   DV   -   1488   4047   4   7   1533   4   7   3.218   0.782   1583 
 2   Robertson, John   DV   -   1579   6807   5   9   1653   5   9   3.746   1.254   1692 
 5   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1394   6990   0   2   1568   0   2   0.581   -0.581   1168 
 1   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1622   7383   4   9   1766   4   9   3.125   0.875   1727 
 6   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1288   7607   1   4   1478   1   4   1.139   -0.139   1286 
 7   Makarchuk, Peter   DVCH   -   1335   12979   1   1   1398   1   1   0.409   0.591   1798 
 8   Kelly, John   DVB1   J17   1353   16809   1   1   1753   1   1   0.082   0.918   2153 

Team 6 - Dundee & Victoria C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, James   DV   -   1496   3051   4   10   1743   4   10   2.248   2.252   1708 
 3   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1394   6990   3   10   1580   3   10   2.856   0.644   1470 
 6   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1288   7607   1   4   1478   1   4   1.139   -0.139   1286 
 2   Clark, Alexander   DVCH   -   1432   12507   2   6   1632   2   6   1.558   0.442   1510 
 4   Kelly, John   DVB1   J17   1353   16809   3   9   1500   3   9   2.972   0.528   1420 
 5   Martin, Kevin   B1DV   J16   1010   17076   0   3   1301   0   3   0.491   -0.491   901 

Team 7 - Glenrothes A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1938   4483   8   9   1582   8   9   7.940   0.060   1935 
 2   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   2048   5692   9   10   1678   9   10   8.968   0.032   2045 
 4   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1700   6078   8   10   1429   8   10   8.045   -0.045   1670 
 1   Carballo, Manuel Perez   GNXK   -   2095   14479   6   10   1843   6   10   7.679   -1.679   1915 

Team 8 - Glenrothes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Donohoe, Stephen   GN   -   1538   3772   3   6   1526   3   6   3.096   -0.096   1526 
 2   Kane, John   GN   -   1612   4519   3   6   1632   3   6   2.839   0.661   1693 
 1   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1817   4628   3   8   1830   3   8   3.869   -0.369   1788 
 8   Lo, Thomas   GN   -   1537   4708   3   6   1526   3   6   3.101   0.399   1587 
 9   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1316   7798      2   1628      2   0.286   0.214   1436 
 4   Baillie, James   GN   -   1568   8720   0   1   1968   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1568 
 3   Straub, Aaron   DLGN   -   1599   13368   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Blyth, Stuart   GNFS   -   1463   13645   0   1   1863   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1463 
 6   Simeonov, Bisko   GN   NEW   1418   16561   1   2   1526   1   2   0.757   0.243   1526 

Team 9 - Glenrothes C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1478   6160   1   5   1689   1   5   1.265   -0.265   1448 
 4   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1316   7798   1   5   1489   1   5   1.470   -0.470   1248 
 2   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1439   10963   1   6   1590   1   6   1.956   -0.456   1397 
 1   Blyth, Stuart   GNFS   -   1463   13645   1   7   1645   1   7   2.016   -1.016   1342 
 7   Morrow, Jim   GN   -   1247   14197      1   1437      1   0.254   0.246   1437 
 3   Geddes, Bruce   GN   -   1384   16194   3   7   1481   3   7   2.718   0.282   1431 
 8   Batchelor, Francis   GNBL   J15   1163   16462   1   1   1075   1   1   0.623   0.377   1475 

Team 10 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1502   3385   1   1   1488   1   1   0.521   0.479   1888 
 8   Collie, Alexander S   PR   -   1302   3557      1   1687      1   0.089   0.411   1687 
 4   Gourlay, Ewan J   PR   -   1703   4142   0   1   1579   0   1   0.669   -0.669   1179 
 2   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1788   4146   3   6   1680   3   6   3.765   -0.265   1742 
 7   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1449   4288   2   2   1196   2   2   1.586   0.414   1595 
 6   Kilgariff, Andrew D   CP   -   1617   4587   2   6   1541   2   6   3.540   -1.040   1480 
 5   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)   PR   -   1687   4857   4   9   1605   4   9   5.473   -1.473   1566 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2352   4858   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1726   9972   3   8   1741   3   8   3.975   -0.475   1699 
 11   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1119   12568   0   1   1519   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1119 

Team 11 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1502   3385   1   8   1739   1   7   1.858   -0.858   1407 
 3   Cowling, David G   PR   -   1337   3618   2   8   1544   2   8   2.084   -0.084   1351 
 2   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1449   4288   1   8   1647   1   8   2.158   -1.158   1315 
 5   Shovlin, Lynsey   PR   J16   1212   11144   2   5   1376   2   5   1.539   0.961   1376 
 6   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1119   12568   0   1   1437   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1037 
 7   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   969   13479   0   1   1369   0   1   0.082   -0.082   969 
 4   Hall, Stephen   PR   NEW   1330   16517   0   1   1687   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1287