Back to Home Page

SNCL Division One

Played at Grangemouth ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

SNCL Division One League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Hamilton A77001424911002984
24Edinburgh West A75021016991002161
32Edinburgh 1741291310120001851
41Aberdeen 172145137150001647
58CS-BOS 1721451011140001544
63Fife A7214598170011337
77Glasgow Montrose7133595160051133
86Hamilton B7115375175011441
  56 24 8 24 56 101 64 101 7 0 7 140  

SNCL Division One Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Aberdeen 11 4 1  2 2 4 16 
Edinburgh 13 3 1  3 2 3 18 
Fife A1 1 3 1 3 2  13 
Edinburgh West A3 3 2 1 4 4 3 21 
Hamilton A4 4 4 3 4 5 4 29 
Hamilton B2 2 1 1 1 5 1 14 
Glasgow Montrose3 2 2 1 0 0 2 11 
CS-BOS 1 1 4 2 1 3 2 15 

SNCL Division One Match Results
Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (8) CS-BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1883 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Away Win 
2 1862 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1834 Home Win 
3 1775 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1735 Home Win 
4 1705 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Away Win 
5 1679 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Stewart, David  1645 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2223 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1911 Home Win 
2 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1816 Home Win 
3 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 MacConnell, David J  1765 Home Win 
4 2051 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Away Win 
5 1570 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1132 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Fife A (3) vs (4) Edinburgh West A Grade Comments
1 2206 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2090 Home Win 
2 2162 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Neave, George  2082 Away Win 
3 1938 Jenkins, Ben J  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  2001 Away Win 
4 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 McNally, Bruce  1793 Home Win 
5 1700 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (1) Aberdeen 1 Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2177 Home Win 
2 2079 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1866 Home Win 
3 1996 Grassie, Duncan A    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1859 Draw 
4 1883 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1807 Away Win 
5 1879 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1705 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CS-BOS 1 (8) vs (1) Aberdeen 1 Grade Comments
1 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2177 Away Win 
2 1834 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 MacKay, George  1866 Away Win 
3 1735 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1859 Away Win 
4 1720 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1807 Away Win 
5 1645 Stewart, David    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1705 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (3) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2206 Home Win 
2 2079 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2162 Away Win 
3 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Jenkins, Ben J  1938 Home Win 
4 1883 Robertson, David A    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Draw 
5 1879 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Spurr, Michael B  1700 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West A (4) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2090 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1911 Home Win 
2 2082 Neave, George  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
3 2001 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1731 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1132 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2223 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1883 Home Win 
2 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1862 Home Win 
3 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1775 Home Win 
4 2051 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1705 Home Win 
5 1570 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1974 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1996 Away Win 
2 1911 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Pridding, Andrew M  2008 Home Win 
3 1906 MacLean, Ian    -   Robertson, David A  1883 Draw 
4 1816 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  1879 Away Win 
5 1640 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Brechin, Hugh R  1760 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West A Grade Comments
1 2223 Coffey, Patrick    -   Farrell, Neil R  2090 Draw 
2 2185 Redpath, Joe    -   Neave, George  2082 Draw 
3 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  2001 Home Win 
4 2053 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Hogg, Stephen W  1944 Draw 
5 2051 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 McNally, Bruce  1793 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (1) Aberdeen 1 Grade Comments
1 2131 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2177 Home Win 
2 1883 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Hastings, Jonathan  2146 Away Win 
3 1862 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1866 Home Win 
4 1775 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1839 Away Win 
5 1705 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1807 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Fife A (3) vs (8) CS-BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2048 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Away Win 
2 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1834 Away Win 
3 1700 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1735 Away Win 
4 1631 Madzinga, Lovemore    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Draw 
5 1612 Kane, John  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1587 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West A (4) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2090 Farrell, Neil R    -   Beaton, Ken S  2131 Draw 
2 2082 Neave, George  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1883 Home Win 
3 2001 Burnett, Walter    -   MacCafferty, James  1862 Draw 
4 1944 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1775 Home Win 
5 1793 McNally, Bruce  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1705 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Away Win 
2 2008 Pridding, Andrew M    -   Redpath, Joe  2185 Draw 
3 1883 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
4 1879 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
5 1760 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Aberdeen 1 (1) vs (3) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2177 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Pyrich, George D  2048 Home Win 
2 2146 Hastings, Jonathan  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Home Win 
3 1866 MacKay, George    -   Spurr, Michael B  1700 Draw 
4 1839 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Madzinga, Lovemore  1631 Home Win 
5 1807 Fowler, David    -   Kane, John  1612 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade CS-BOS 1 (8) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1974 Home Win 
2 1834 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1911 Away Win 
3 1735 Murray, Findlay R    -   MacLean, Ian  1906 Draw 
4 1720 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1816 Home Win 
5 1587 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (8) CS-BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 2223 Coffey, Patrick    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Draw 
2 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1834 Home Win 
3 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1735 Home Win 
4 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Home Win 
5 2053 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Stewart, David  1645 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (3) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2036 Yuill, David A    -   Robertson, Ian C  2162 Draw 
2 1883 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2095 Away Win 
3 1775 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 Pyrich, George D  2048 Home Win 
4 1764 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1817 Away Win 
5 1705 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1572 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (1) Aberdeen 1 Grade Comments
1 1911 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2177 Home Win 
2 1906 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1839 Away Win 
3 1816 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1807 Home Win 
4 1656 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1705 Away Win 
5 1640 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Davidson, Eric  1642 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh West A Grade Comments
1 1879 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2090 Away Win 
2 1849 Archibald, A David    -   Neave, George  2082 Draw 
3 1849 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  2001 Away Win 
4 1760 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1944 Away Win 
5 1672 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Aberdeen 1 (1) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2177 Lothian, Robert  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Away Win 
2 1839 Clifford, John    -   Redpath, Joe  2185 Draw 
3 1807 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2172 Away Win 
4 1705 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
5 1642 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Fife A (3) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2162 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1911 Home Win 
2 2095 Carballo, Manuel Perez    -   MacLean, Ian  1906 Draw 
3 2048 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1816 Home Win 
4 1817 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1656 Home Win 
5 1572 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade CS-BOS 1 (8) vs (4) Edinburgh West A Grade Comments
1 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2090 Away Win 
2 1834 Prince, Alan R    -   Neave, George  2082 Draw 
3 1735 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  2001 Away Win 
4 1720 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Hogg, Stephen W  1944 Draw 
5 1645 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (7) vs (2) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2036 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  1879 Away Win 
2 1883 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1849 Home Win 
3 1775 Bradley, Robin M    -   Sykes, Chris  1849 Draw 
4 1764 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1760 Away Win 
5 1705 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1672 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (2) vs (8) CS-BOS 1 Grade Comments
1 1879 Green, Andrew D    -   Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Draw 
2 1849 Archibald, A David    -   Murray, Findlay R  1735 Draw 
3 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Home Win 
4 1760 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Stewart, David  1645 Draw 
5 1672 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1605 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (3) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2223 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2162 Home Win 
2 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2095 Home Win 
3 2172 Tweedie, Steven    -   Pyrich, George D  2048 Draw 
4 1640 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Smith, Calum V  1572 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West A (4) vs (1) Aberdeen 1 Grade Comments
1 2082 Neave, George  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1859 Home Win 
2 2001 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1839 Home Win 
3 1944 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1705 Home Win 
4 1731 Robinson, Martin E    -   Hawthorne, Blair  1580 Draw 
5 0 Bulbeck, Juice  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1642 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

SNCL Division One Team Results
Team 1 - Aberdeen 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1859   3468   1   3   1938   1   3   1.204   0.296   1938 
 7   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1839   3534   3   5   1904   3   5   2.158   1.342   2054 
 8   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1642   3681   1   3   1684   1   3   1.408   0.092   1684 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BA   -   2177   4722   2   6   2078   2   6   3.727   -1.727   1956 
 2   MacKay, George   NMBA   -   1866   4783   1   4   1869   1   4   1.994   -0.494   1778 
 5   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1705   9047   1   5   1885   1   5   1.466   0.034   1735 
 4   Fowler, David   BA   -   1807   12656   2   6   1824   2   6   2.969   -0.469   1763 
 9   Hawthorne, Blair   RGBA   J14   1580   13515      1   1731      1   0.301   0.199   1731 
 6   Hastings, Jonathan   BA   -   2146   16090   2   2   1850   2   2   1.697   0.303   2250 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2247   3187   2   2   2192   2   2   1.153   0.847   2591 
 2   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2079   4517   1   2   2014   1   2   1.155   -0.155   2014 
 4   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1883   6623   1   4   1913   1   4   1.862   -0.862   1720 
 3   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1996   8918   2   4   1998   2   4   2.011   0.489   2090 
 8   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1849   10833   1   3   1900   1   3   1.314   -0.314   1778 
 6   Brechin, Hugh R   EDGH   J17   1760   11864   2   5   1829   2   5   2.110   -0.110   1757 
 9   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1849   12843   1   3   1832   1   3   1.581   -0.081   1832 
 5   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J15   1879   15013   4   7   1910   4   7   3.250   1.250   2016 
 10   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1672   15018   2   3   1680   2   3   1.458   0.542   1802 
 7   Pridding, Andrew M   ED   -   2008   17783      2   2058      2   0.878   -0.378   1865 

Team 3 - Fife A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDFI   -   2206   3349   1   2   2168   1   2   1.100   -0.100   2168 
 3   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1938   4483   0   2   1998   0   2   0.825   -0.825   1598 
 8   Kane, John   GN   -   1612   4519      2   1697      2   0.783   -0.283   1504 
 4   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1817   4628   3   6   1875   3   6   2.604   0.896   1936 
 6   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   2048   5692   1   5   1977   1   5   2.912   -1.412   1827 
 2   Robertson, Ian C   DLWD   -   2162   5811   2   5   2066   2   5   3.120   -0.620   2066 
 5   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1700   6078   1   4   1824   1   4   1.370   0.130   1733 
 9   Carballo, Manuel Perez   GNXK   -   2095   14479   1   3   1998   1   3   1.863   -0.363   1998 
 10   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1572   15442      3   1662      3   1.124   -0.624   1382 
 7   Madzinga, Lovemore   DL   -   1631   16527      2   1780      2   0.610   -0.110   1586 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   2001   3352   5   7   1855   5   7   4.741   0.759   2082 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2090   3881   4   6   2057   4   6   3.250   0.750   2179 
 6   Hogg, Stephen W   CH   -   1944   4365   4   5   1825   4   5   3.262   0.738   2066 
 4   McNally, Bruce   EWWD   -   1793   5194   1   3   1869   1   3   1.241   -0.241   1747 
 2   Neave, George   EW   -   2082   5463   4   7   1944   4   7   4.684   -0.184   2050 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1731   5827   1   5   1606   1   5   3.231   -1.731   1456 
 7   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   0   16222   0   1   1642   0   1   0   0   1242 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2223   3547   6   7   2018   6   7   5.217   0.783   2321 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1570   4248   2   2   1466   2   2   1.218   0.782   1865 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1640   5335      1   1572      1   0.597   -0.097   1572 
 6   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2122   6081   4   4   1832   4   4   3.297   0.703   2232 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HA   J20   2185   8350   5   7   1934   5   7   5.541   -0.041   2161 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J19   2051   8531   3   4   1738   3   4   3.424   -0.424   1932 
 3   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J18   2172   9123   4   5   1835   4   5   4.319   0.181   2202 
 7   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J16   2053   10190   3   4   1804   3   4   3.109   -0.109   1996 

Team 6 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1765   4756   0   1   2165   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1765 
 7   MacLean, Ian   HALV   -   1906   5171   1   4   1888   1   4   2.103   -0.603   1797 
 4   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1640   5335   3   6   1774   3   6   2.145   0.855   1774 
 2   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1816   6336   2   6   1971   2   6   1.922   0.078   1849 
 6   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1974   9122   0   2   1951   0   2   1.069   -1.069   1551 
 8   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1656   12996   0   2   1761   0   2   0.719   -0.719   1361 
 1   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1911   14200   3   6   2082   3   6   1.749   1.251   2082 
 5   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J12   1132   14653   0   2   1532   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1132 

Team 7 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   2131   3157   1   2   2134   1   2   0.993   0.507   2326 
 4   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1775   3263   2   6   1932   2   6   1.890   0.610   1871 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   2001   3319   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1883   3560   1   6   2050   1   6   1.787   -0.787   1770 
 7   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1679   4079      2   1608      2   1.199   -0.699   1414 
 9   Yuill, David A   GM   -   2036   6574      2   2063      2   0.928   -0.428   1870 
 5   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1705   6685   3   6   1775   3   6   2.543   0.457   1775 
 3   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1862   8695   2   4   1976   2   4   1.463   1.037   2068 
 6   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1750   11408   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J16   1764   14666   0   2   1811   0   2   0.867   -0.867   1411 

Team 8 - CS-BOS 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1605   3084   0   1   1672   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1272 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1587   3143   2   2   1626   2   2   0.888   1.112   2026 
 1   Chandler, Geoff T   SB   -   1906   3483   4   7   2051   4   7   2.237   1.763   2101 
 4   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1720   4810   3   7   1839   3   7   2.520   0.480   1789 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1645   6117   3   5   1793   3   5   1.621   1.379   1865 
 3   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1735   6910   2   7   1889   2   7   2.205   -0.205   1726 
 2   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1834   10488   1   6   1957   1   6   2.124   -0.624   1764