Back to Home Page

NE Scotland League Div 1

Played at North East Scotland League ending on 31/05/2006
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

NE Scotland League Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Bon Accord Bishops870114181031002475
25Nairn85121118680002166
38Bon Accord Knights83329144131001753
47Bon Accord Rooks8413991481001753
59Teflon Sharks832381110110001650
63Stonehaven82337144120021650
76Peterhead8224698150001341
84Newmachar8206469170001033
91Newtonhill820646718001930
  72 30 12 30 72 105 72 105 3 0 3 144  

NE Scotland League Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Newtonhill 2 0 2 1 1  1 
Bon Accord Bishops3 3 3 2 3 3 3 1 24 
Stonehaven1  4 1 3 2 2 2 16 
Newmachar4  0 0 1  1 2 10 
Nairn1 1 3 4 2 3 3 3 21 
Peterhead2  1 2 2 1 2 1 13 
Bon Accord Rooks3 1 2 3 1 3 1 2 17 
Bon Accord Knights3 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 17 
Teflon Sharks3 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 16 

NE Scotland League Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Newtonhill (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1624 Green, Kevin  0  -  1 Hastings, Jonathan  2146 Away Win 
2 1587 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1859 Away Win 
3 1496 O`Neill, Richard  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1554 Away Win 
4 1415 Leslie, Stuart    -   Stewart, Alex J  1405 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2066 Rutherford, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1866 Home Win 
2 1818 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1694 Home Win 
3 1778 Grant, David  1  -  0 Selkirk, Iain  1518 Home Win 
4 1680 Ross, John  1  -  0 Morrison, Alex  1292 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1988 Birkett, Richard    -   Neil, Kenneth D  2227 Draw 
2 1601 Hoban, Keith  0  -  1 Pert, Kevin  1488 Away Win 
3 1459 Rough, Robert E  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1471 Home Win 
4 1434 Farmer, Eoghan    -   Watson, Jim  1435 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1859 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1818 Home Win 
2 1796 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Grant, David  1778 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1554 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Wright, Jonathan A  1317 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (7) Bon Accord Rooks Grade Comments
1 2227 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Lothian, Robert  2177 Draw 
2 1488 Pert, Kevin    -   Wilson, William A  1648 Draw 
3 1471 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Donaghay, Michael R  1515 Away Win 
4 1435 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 McKendrick, Jim  1399 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (8) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1866 MacKay, George  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1807 Away Win 
2 1694 Lobley, Gerald E    -   Telford, Ricky  1544 Draw 
3 1462 Thirkell, Lawrence    -   Smith, David G  1487 Draw 
4 1355 Tinto, Richard L    -   Duthie, Gordon  1273 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Rooks (7) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2177 Lothian, Robert    -   Clifford, John  1839 Draw 
2 1648 Wilson, William A    -   Hawthorne, Blair  1580 Draw 
3 1541 Grassie, Donald N D    -   Irving, Neil  1658 Draw 
4 1515 Donaghay, Michael R  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1642 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (8) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 1807 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Birkett, Richard  1988 Away Win 
2 1544 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Faryno, Grzegorz  0 Away Win 
3 1487 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Hoban, Keith  1601 Home Win 
4 1273 Duthie, Gordon  0  -  1 Rough, Robert E  1459 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1705 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Rutherford, Elaine (WFM)  2066 Away Win 
2 1580 Hawthorne, Blair  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1818 Home Win 
3 1658 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Grant, David  1778 Home Win 
4 1642 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Ross, John  1680 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2227 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Hastings, Jonathan  2146 Draw 
2 1482 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1859 Away Win 
3 1471 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1796 Away Win 
4 1147 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1405 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (1) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1866 MacKay, George  1  -  0 Green, Kevin  1624 Home Win 
2 1694 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1587 Home Win 
3 1518 Selkirk, Iain  1  -  0 O`Neill, Richard  1496 Home Win 
4 1506 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Beresford, Ian  1115 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (1) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1624 Green, Kevin  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2227 Away Win 
2 1640 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1488 Home Win 
3 1587 Emery, Keith    -   Rose, Anthony C  1471 Draw 
4 1496 O`Neill, Richard  0  -  1 Watson, Jim  1435 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (8) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 2146 Hastings, Jonathan  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1807 Home Win 
2 1859 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1544 Home Win 
3 1485 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Smith, David G  1487 Home Win 
4 1554 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Duthie, Gordon  1273 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1988 Birkett, Richard  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1839 Home Win 
2 1656 Gaffney, Liam  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1705 Home Win 
3 0 Faryno, Grzegorz  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1658 Home Win 
4 1459 Rough, Robert E  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1642 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Rooks (7) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2177 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1866 Home Win 
2 1698 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1694 Home Win 
3 1648 Wilson, William A    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1506 Draw 
4 1541 Grassie, Donald N D  1  -  0 Smith, Gregor W  1155 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1988 Birkett, Richard  1  -  0 Rutherford, Elaine (WFM)  2066 Home Win 
2 1656 Gaffney, Liam  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1818 Home Win 
3 0 Faryno, Grzegorz  0  -  1 Grant, David  1778 Away Win 
4 1601 Hoban, Keith  1  -  0 Ross, John  1680 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1839 Clifford, John    -   Holmes, Hugh D  1796 Draw 
2 1580 Hawthorne, Blair    -   Bremner, Adam  1485 Draw 
3 1658 Irving, Neil    -   Grieve, Ian  1554 Draw 
4 1642 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1405 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (8) vs (7) Bon Accord Rooks Grade Comments
1 1807 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2177 Away Win 
2 1544 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Smith, Alan  1698 Home Win 
3 1487 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1648 Home Win 
4 1470 Ewen, John  1  -  0 McKendrick, Jim  1399 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (1) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1818 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Green, Kevin  1624 Away Win 
2 1778 Grant, David    -   Cundill, Alan P  1640 Draw 
3 1680 Ross, John  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1587 Home Win 
4 1059 Wright, Steven J  0  -  1 Beresford, Ian  1115 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2227 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1866 Home Win 
2 1471 Rose, Anthony C    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1694 Draw 
3 1435 Watson, Jim  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1506 Home Win 
4 1353 Murison, Jim  0  -  1 Morrison, Alex  1292 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Rooks (7) vs (1) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1698 Smith, Alan  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1640 Home Win 
3 1648 Wilson, William A    -   Emery, Keith  1587 Draw 
4 1541 Grassie, Donald N D    -   Leslie, Stuart  1415 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (8) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1818 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Fowler, David  1807 Home Win 
2 1778 Grant, David  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1544 Home Win 
3 1680 Ross, John  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1487 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1273 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (8) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1807 Fowler, David  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1839 Home Win 
2 1544 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Hawthorne, Blair  1580 Away Win 
3 1470 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1658 Away Win 
4 1273 Duthie, Gordon  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1642 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2227 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1818 Home Win 
2 1471 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Grant, David  1778 Away Win 
3 1435 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Ross, John  1680 Away Win 
4 1147 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Grant, Alastair  1166 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (7) Bon Accord Rooks Grade Comments
1 2146 Hastings, Jonathan  1  -  0 Lothian, Robert  2177 Home Win 
2 1859 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Smith, Alan  1698 Draw 
3 1796 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1648 Home Win 
4 1485 Bremner, Adam    -   Grassie, Donald N D  1541 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1839 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2227 Away Win 
2 1705 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Pert, Kevin  1488 Draw 
3 1580 Hawthorne, Blair  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1471 Home Win 
4 1642 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1435 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (7) Bon Accord Rooks Grade Comments
1 1818 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Lothian, Robert  2177 Away Win 
2 1778 Grant, David    -   Wilson, William A  1648 Draw 
3 1680 Ross, John    -   Grassie, Donald N D  1541 Draw 
4 1166 Grant, Alastair  1  -  0 McKendrick, Jim  1399 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (1) vs (8) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1624 Green, Kevin  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1544 Away Win 
2 1587 Emery, Keith    -   Smith, David G  1487 Draw 
3 1122 Emery, Michael  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1470 Away Win 
4 1115 Beresford, Ian  0  -  1 Duthie, Gordon  1273 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1866 MacKay, George  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1839 Home Win 
2 1694 Lobley, Gerald E    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1705 Draw 
3 1518 Selkirk, Iain    -   Irving, Neil  1658 Draw 
4 1506 Sawaryn, Steve    -   Davidson, Eric  1642 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Nairn (5) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1988 Birkett, Richard  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1866 Home Win 
2 0 Faryno, Grzegorz  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1694 Home Win 
3 1459 Rough, Robert E  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1506 Home Win 
4 0 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Thirkell, Lawrence  1462 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (1) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1839 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Green, Kevin  1624 Home Win 
2 1705 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1587 Away Win 
3 1580 Hawthorne, Blair  1  -  0 Leslie, Stuart  1415 Home Win 
4 1658 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1122 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1866 MacKay, George  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1859 Away Win 
2 1694 Lobley, Gerald E  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1796 Away Win 
3 1506 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1554 Away Win 
4 0 Cormack, David    -   Stewart, Alex J  1405 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Rooks (7) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 2177 Lothian, Robert    -   Birkett, Richard  1988 Draw 
2 1648 Wilson, William A    -   Gaffney, Liam  1656 Draw 
3 1541 Grassie, Donald N D  0  -  1 Rough, Robert E  1459 Away Win 
4 1399 McKendrick, Jim  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (8) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1807 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2227 Away Win 
2 1544 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1488 Home Win 
3 1487 Smith, David G  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1471 Away Win 
4 1470 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1435 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 2146 Hastings, Jonathan  1  -  0 Birkett, Richard  1988 Home Win 
2 1859 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Hoban, Keith  1601 Home Win 
3 1796 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Rough, Robert E  1459 Draw 
4 1405 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (1) vs (5) Nairn Grade Comments
1 1624 Green, Kevin  1  -  0 Birkett, Richard  1988 Home Win 
2 1587 Emery, Keith    -   Faryno, Grzegorz  0 Draw 
3 1415 Leslie, Stuart  1  -  0 Hoban, Keith  1601 Home Win 
4 1122 Emery, Michael  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

NE Scotland League Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Beresford, Ian   SZ   -   1115   3184   1   3   1279   1   3   0.953   0.047   1157 
 6   Cundill, Alan P   AU   -   1640   3658   1   3   1668   1   3   1.380   0.120   1668 
 1   Green, Kevin   SZB2   -   1624   6836   2   7   1872   2   7   1.554   0.446   1709 
 2   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1587   9859   3   8   1652   3   8   3.329   -0.329   1561 
 7   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J15   1122   13017   0   3   1505   0   3   0.276   -0.276   1104 
 4   Leslie, Stuart   SZQH   J15   1415   14508   2   4   1557   2   4   1.283   0.717   1557 
 3   O`Neill, Richard   SZ   -   1496   14755   0   3   1509   0   3   1.444   -1.444   1109 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1859   3468   6   7   1657   6   7   5.172   1.328   2083 
 5   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1796   4371   4   6   1688   4   6   3.798   0.702   1881 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1405   6113   2   5   1454   2   5   2.184   -0.184   1382 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1554   11772   3   5   1474   3   5   3.001   0.499   1624 
 6   Bremner, Adam   BARG   J14   1485   14033   2   3   1569   2   3   1.171   0.829   1691 
 1   Hastings, Jonathan   BA   -   2146   16090   4   5   1989   4   5   3.358   1.142   2356 

Team 3 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1818   4277   2   8   1839   2   8   3.965   -1.965   1646 
 1   Rutherford, Elaine (WFM)   ED   -   2066   6744   2   3   1853   2   3   2.261   -0.261   1975 
 3   Grant, David   SZ   J18   1778   13856   5   8   1621   5   8   5.588   -0.088   1763 
 7   Grant, Alastair   SZQH   J14   1166   14035   2   2   1273   2   2   0.735   1.265   1673 
 5   Wright, Jonathan A   SZ   J11   1317   15350   0   1   1554   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1154 
 4   Ross, John   SZB2   -   1680   15843   4   7   1517   4   7   4.929   -0.429   1623 
 6   Wright, Steven J   SZ   -   1059   15863   0   1   1115   0   1   0.423   -0.423   715 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1694   4709   2   8   1661   2   8   4.334   -1.834   1519 
 1   MacKay, George   NMBA   -   1866   4783   2   8   1948   2   8   3.250   -1.250   1755 
 6   Tinto, Richard L   NM   -   1355   6267      1   1273      1   0.610   -0.110   1273 
 4   Morrison, Alex   NMAB   J19   1292   10388   1   2   1516   1   2   0.503   0.497   1516 
 3   Selkirk, Iain   NMAB   J20   1518   10407   1   3   1657   1   3   0.990   0.510   1657 
 8   Smith, Gregor W   NMAB   J16   1155   11880   0   1   1541   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1141 
 7   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1506   14346   2   6   1509   2   6   2.866   -0.866   1387 
 5   Thirkell, Lawrence   NM   -   1462   14876      2   1560      2   0.742   -0.242   1367 
 9   Cormack, David   NM   -   0   17477      1   1405      1   0   0   1405 

Team 5 - Nairn
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hoban, Keith   NAIV   -   1601   10580   1   5   1603   1   5   2.520   -1.520   1362 
 1   Birkett, Richard   IV   -   1988   11072   5   8   1969   5   8   4.130   0.870   2060 
 3   Rough, Robert E   IVNA   -   1459   12928   4   6   1538   4   6   3.864   0.636   1731 
 6   Gaffney, Liam   NA   -   1656   13586   2   3   1724   2   3   1.233   1.267   2004 
 4   Farmer, Eoghan   NAIV   J17   1434   14142      1   1435      1   0.500   0.000   1435 
 5   Faryno, Grzegorz   IV   -   0   17708   3   5   1660   3   5   0   0   1810 
 7   Schwartz, Julius   IV   J13   0   17850   4   4   1376   4   4   0   0   1776 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Murison, Jim   PT   -   1353   5422   0   1   1327   0   1   0.535   -0.535   927 
 5   Murray, Jim M   PT   -   1482   5437   0   1   1859   0   1   0.096   -0.096   1459 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2227   5465   6   8   1937   6   8   6.539   -0.039   2189 
 4   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1435   6400   2   7   1525   2   7   2.691   -0.191   1419 
 2   Pert, Kevin   PT   -   1488   7842   2   5   1628   2   5   1.585   0.415   1556 
 6   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1147   10275   0   2   1336   0   2   0.519   -0.519   935 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1471   13631   2   8   1654   2   8   2.207   -0.207   1462 

Team 7 - Bon Accord Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donaghay, Michael R   BA   RIP   1515   3759   2   2   1556   2   2   0.894   1.106   1956 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BA   -   2177   4722   4   7   1956   4   7   5.254   -0.754   2062 
 4   McKendrick, Jim   BA   -   1399   5126   1   4   1451   1   4   1.743   -0.743   1258 
 2   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1648   6516   3   8   1627   3   8   4.215   -1.215   1536 
 5   Grassie, Donald N D   BA   -   1541   9955   3   6   1550   3   6   2.855   0.145   1550 
 6   Smith, Alan   BA   -   1698   12399   2   4   1684   2   4   2.085   0.415   1775 

Team 8 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Duthie, Gordon   BA   -   1273   3819   3   5   1465   3   5   1.455   2.045   1615 
 5   Ewen, John   BA   -   1470   3863   3   4   1425   3   4   2.222   0.778   1618 
 3   Smith, David G   BA   -   1487   6031   4   7   1576   4   7   2.665   1.335   1626 
 1   Fowler, David   BA   -   1807   12656   2   7   2006   2   7   1.925   0.075   1843 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1544   13904   3   8   1692   3   8   2.518   0.982   1650 

Team 9 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1839   3534   2   7   1926   2   7   2.849   -0.849   1763 
 4   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1642   3681   3   7   1496   3   7   4.730   -1.230   1496 
 5   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1705   9047   1   5   1698   1   5   2.625   -1.625   1457 
 3   Irving, Neil   BAKR   -   1658   12666   4   7   1550   4   7   4.394   0.106   1656 
 2   Hawthorne, Blair   RGBA   J14   1580   13515   5   6   1594   5   6   2.907   2.093   1874