Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Hamilton A98101721456002981
210Lanark A953113121284002261
36Crowwood A942310137104022057
49Cumbernauld9423101011114001954
51East Kilbride A9423101410110011953
62East Kilbride B941491010124001953
74Hamilton B93248810104041747
85Hamilton C9234798144011747
97Crowwood B93066381510001747
108Cambuslang A90090004003200
  90 37 16 37 90 100 80 100 40 0 40 181  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A2 1 3 2 2 2 4 1 1 19 
East Kilbride B2 0 1 3 0 3 4 3 1 19 
Hamilton A3 4 3 2 2 3 4 4 3 29 
Hamilton B1 2 1 3 1 0 4 2 2 17 
Hamilton C1  2 1 3 1 4 2 2 17 
Crowwood A2 4 1 2 1 3 4  2 20 
Crowwood B1 1 1 4 3 1 4 1  17 
Cambuslang A0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 
Cumbernauld3  0 2 2 3 3 4 1 19 
10 Lanark A3 2  2 2 2 3 4 2 22 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1617 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Nisbet, Alex  1756 Draw 
2 1383 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1669 Away Win 
3 1359 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1586 Home Win 
4 1207 Melvin, John    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1689 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1840 Away Win 
2 1603 MacRae, James S    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1727 Draw 
3 1572 Watson, John  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1701 Away Win 
4 1463 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1673 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1689 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1656 Home Win 
2 1603 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1325 Win by Default 
4 1463 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1180 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (9) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1756 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A    -   Miller, Craig  1669 Draw 
3 1360 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
4 1326 Kelso, Robert    -   McDonald, Duncan  1481 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1759 Edwards, Martin B  1  -  0 McKay, Duncan  1812 Home Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1638 Home Win 
3 1586 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1577 Home Win 
4 1481 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1099 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (9) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1732 Campbell, Fraser  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1624 Away Win 
2 1602 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Home Win 
3 1516 Freel, Lawrence    -   Thomson, George  1360 Draw 
4 1450 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Kelso, Robert  1326 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1383 Home Win 
2 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1368 Home Win 
3 1929 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1359 Home Win 
4 1512 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1207 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (9) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1579 MacAree, John  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1911 Away Win 
2 1481 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
3 1360 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Away Win 
4 1266 MacAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1190 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (6) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2032 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1383 Home Win 
2 1978 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1368 Home Win 
3 1784 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1359 Home Win 
4 1679 Gillespie, Dave L  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1207 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1840 Home Win 
2 1929 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1727 Home Win 
3 1911 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1701 Home Win 
4 1816 Walker, Duncan    -   Smalls, Jim A  1673 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (9) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1840 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1845 Away Win 
2 1727 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Ross, David W  1676 Home Win 
3 1701 Brown, Tom W B    -   Thomson, George  1360 Draw 
4 1673 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1064 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (6) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1840 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
2 1701 Brown, Tom W B    -   Dempsey, John  1705 Draw 
3 1673 Smalls, Jim A    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Draw 
4 1485 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1419 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1840 Draw 
2 1190 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1727 Home Win 
3 1200 Petrie, Fiona    -   Brown, Tom W B  1701 Draw 
4 1132 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1673 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1602 Rooney, Derek    -   Woods, Connor  1656 Draw 
2 1570 Hanley, Michael    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Draw 
3 1516 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1180 Home Win 
4 1450 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  1167 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1840 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Away Win 
2 1727 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Hanley, Michael  1570 Draw 
3 1701 Brown, Tom W B    -   Freel, Lawrence  1516 Draw 
4 1673 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1450 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (9) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1579 MacAree, John    -   Woods, Connor  1656 Draw 
2 1360 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1190 Away Win 
3 1326 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1180 Home Win 
4 1266 MacAteer, Derek    -   Tawdrous, John  1167 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (6) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1978 Doyle, James  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1603 Home Win 
2 1709 McConnell, Pat  1  -  0 Watson, John  1572 Home Win 
3 1679 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1463 Away Win 
4 1419 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1603 MacRae, James S    -   Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Draw 
2 1463 Thomson, Peter    -   Davies, Andrew W  1929 Draw 
3 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
4 1389 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1656 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1756 Away Win 
2 1570 Hanley, Michael    -   Miller, Craig  1669 Draw 
3 1516 Freel, Lawrence    -   Murray, Frankie  1586 Draw 
4 1450 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1929 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1784 Away Win 
3 1816 Walker, Duncan    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (6) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (9) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (8) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (6) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1978 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Edwards, Martin B  1759 Home Win 
2 1784 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1756 Away Win 
3 1679 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Miller, Craig  1669 Draw 
4 1398 MacIntosh, James    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1602 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1974 Home Win 
2 1570 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1911 Away Win 
3 1516 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
4 1450 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1765 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1413 Home Win 
3 1586 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1398 Home Win 
4 1574 Brisbane, Tom    -   Pollock, Andrew  1389 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1617 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Draw 
2 1500 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Perry, Bill  0 Home Win 
3 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1180 Home Win 
4 1383 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  1167 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (6) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1602 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2032 Away Win 
2 1570 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
3 1516 Freel, Lawrence    -   Muir, Phil S  1784 Draw 
4 1450 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1756 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Home Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1929 Away Win 
3 1586 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
4 1481 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1765 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (9) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1676 Ross, David W    -   MacRae, James S  1603 Draw 
2 1624 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1463 Home Win 
3 1360 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
4 1326 Kelso, Robert    -   MacIntosh, James  1398 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1929 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1656 Away Win 
2 1816 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1190 Away Win 
3 1765 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  1167 Home Win 
4 1911 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1180 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (5) vs (6) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1656 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1603 Home Win 
2 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
3 1180 Donohue, Natalie  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1290 Away Win 
4 1190 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1204 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (9) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1617 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1649 Home Win 
2 1500 McKay, Stewart    -   Thomson, George  1360 Draw 
3 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1266 Home Win 
4 1359 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Pearston, John  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1840 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1669 Home Win 
2 1727 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
3 1701 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1410 Home Win 
4 1673 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1383 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1500 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1840 Away Win 
2 1410 Dunlop, Anthony    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1727 Draw 
3 1368 McKenzie, Ian    -   Brown, Tom W B  1701 Draw 
4 1359 Johnston, Jim    -   Main, Scott  1485 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1500 McKay, Stewart    -   MacRae, James S  1603 Draw 
2 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
3 1368 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1290 Home Win 
4 1359 Johnston, Jim    -   Barlow, Alan G  1204 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (6) vs (9) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  1995 Away Win 
2 1689 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1845 Away Win 
3 1463 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1481 Away Win 
4 1419 Conn, Mark    -   Thomson, George  1360 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1500 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1732 Away Win 
2 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1570 Away Win 
3 1359 Johnston, Jim    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1450 Draw 
4 1132 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1325 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (5) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1669 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1656 Away Win 
2 1574 Brisbane, Tom    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Draw 
3 1500 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1325 Home Win 
4 1481 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1180 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   3   7   1466   3   7   4.398   -1.398   1416 
 7   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1410   3806   3   6   1486   3   6   2.496   1.004   1547 
 6   Edwards, Martin B   HA   -   1759   3835   1   2   1895   1   2   0.646   0.354   1895 
 9   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1500   5118   1   1   1390   1   1   0.650   0.350   1790 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1586   5433   2   5   1533   2   5   2.852   -0.352   1533 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1756   5489   3   5   1879   3   5   1.801   1.699   2029 
 2   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1669   9045   4   9   1674   4   9   4.416   0.084   1674 
 8   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1383   14450   1   1   1673   1   1   0.157   0.843   2073 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1481   15466   2   4   1364   2   4   2.546   -0.046   1455 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1410   3806   3   6   1486   3   6   2.496   1.004   1547 
 6   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1500   5118   2   5   1634   1   4   1.375   -0.375   1441 
 5   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1368   6956   1   4   1632   1   3   0.814   0.686   1541 
 8   Denham, Paul    EK   NEW   1132   9891   1   1   1390   1   1   0.182   0.818   1790 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J15   1617   12689   2   3   1712   2   3   1.115   0.885   1834 
 3   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1359   13460   3   7   1501   3   7   2.424   1.076   1501 
 2   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1383   14450   1   4   1622   1   3   0.919   0.081   1429 
 4   Melvin, John   EK   -   1207   15032      3   1564      3   0.328   0.172   1284 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1929   3687   3   6   1667   3   6   4.821   -1.321   1728 
 11   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1765   4756   3   3   1432   3   3   2.621   0.379   1832 
 3   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1640   5335   1   1   1360   1   1   0.834   0.166   1760 
 6   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2122   6081   1   3   1733      2   1.816   -1.316   1733 
 2   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1816   6336   5   7   1551   5   7   5.670   -0.670   1714 
 10   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1974   9122   0   1   1637   0   1   0.878   -0.878   1237 
 5   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J18   2172   9123   2   2   1806   1   1   0.875   0.125   2206 
 8   Walker, Andrew   DA   -   1512   10221   1   1   1207   1   1   0.856   0.144   1607 
 1   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1911   14200   4   4   1590   4   4   3.441   0.559   1990 
 4   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J15   1190   14510   1   1   1266   1   1   0.798   0.202   1666 
 9   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J13   1407   14553   1   1   1389   1   1   0.881   0.119   1789 

Team 4 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1732   3416   1   2   1562   1   2   1.438   -0.438   1562 
 6   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2223   3547   1   1   1840   1   1   0.911   0.089   2240 
 3   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1516   3991   3   6   1585   3   6   2.499   0.501   1585 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1570   4248   2   6   1736   2   6   1.860   0.640   1675 
 4   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1450   5404   3   7   1518   3   7   2.945   0.055   1468 
 2   Rooney, Derek   HA   J19   1602   10345   2   4   1812   2   4   1.100   1.400   1902 
 7   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1656   12996   0   1   1756   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1356 
 8   McIntosh, William   HA   J16   1325   15465   0   1   1157   0   1   0.723   -0.723   757 

Team 5 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Petrie, Fiona   HAGI   -   1200   5130      1   1600      1   0.082   0.418   1600 
 1   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1656   12996   4   6   1684   4   6   2.809   1.191   1806 
 4   Donohue, Natalie   HABK   J15   1180   14443   0   7   1438   0   7   1.383   -1.383   1038 
 8   Tawdrous, John   HABK   J15   1167   14447      4   1416      4   0.835   -0.335   1084 
 5   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J15   1190   14510   4   4   1436   4   4   1.907   2.093   1836 
 2   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J13   1407   14553   4   6   1608   4   6   3.865   0.135   1730 
 7   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J12   1132   14653   0   1   1532   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1132 
 3   McIntosh, William   HA   J16   1325   15465   0   1   1500   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1100 
 9   Perry, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   1   1500   0   1   0   0   1100 

Team 6 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1204   3130   0   1   1505   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1105 
 11   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1290   3394   1   1   1265   1   1   0.535   0.465   1665 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1978   3788   5   6   1730   5   6   4.648   0.352   2010 
 4   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1679   4079   2   6   1558   2   6   3.817   -1.317   1497 
 13   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1689   4331   0   1   1845   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1445 
 9   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1603   4817   0   1   1766   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1366 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2032   4903   2   2   1634   2   2   1.834   0.166   2034 
 7   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1709   4978   1   1   1572   1   1   0.682   0.318   1972 
 8   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1398   5095      1   1574      1   0.271   0.229   1574 
 3   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1784   5402   2   4   1646   2   4   2.593   -0.093   1737 
 10   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1389   5658   0   1   1731   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1331 
 5   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1705   6685      1   1701      1   0.507   -0.007   1701 
 6   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1419   8588   1   3   1411   1   3   1.535   -0.035   1411 
 14   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1463   10793   0   1   1481   0   1   0.472   -0.472   1081 

Team 7 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1204   3130      1   1359      1   0.295   0.205   1359 
 8   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1290   3394   0   1   1368   0   1   0.390   -0.390   968 
 1   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1689   4331   1   2   1803   1   2   0.697   0.303   1803 
 2   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1603   4817   2   6   1769   2   6   1.872   0.128   1647 
 7   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1398   5095      2   1456      2   0.851   -0.351   1263 
 6   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1413   5604   0   2   1741   0   2   0.269   -0.269   1341 
 5   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1389   5658      5   1499      5   1.851   -1.351   1132 
 3   Watson, John   CNCW   -   1572   6401   0   2   1705   0   2   0.642   -0.642   1305 
 4   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1463   10793   2   5   1621   2   5   1.589   0.911   1621 

Team 8 - Cambuslang A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dinwoodie, Anthony   CZ   -   1638   3734   0   1   1669   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1269 
 1   McKay, Duncan   CZ   -   1812   5109   0   1   1759   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1359 
 3   Morris, Michael J   CZ   -   1577   5362   0   1   1586   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1186 
 4   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   -   1099   14182   0   1   1481   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1081 

Team 9 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1624   3231   2   2   1598   2   2   1.061   0.939   1997 
 8   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1481   3911   1   2   1640   1   2   0.650   0.350   1640 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1845   4866   2   3   1733   2   3   1.941   0.559   2013 
 9   MacAree, John   CN   -   1579   4930      2   1838      2   0.385   0.115   1646 
 6   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1504   6356   0   1   1637   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1237 
 4   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1326   9320   2   4   1398   2   4   1.613   0.887   1490 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1360   11949   4   8   1530   4   8   2.302   1.698   1530 
 10   Ross, David W   CN   -   1676   13183      2   1665      2   1.034   -0.534   1472 
 11   MacAteer, Daniel   CN   J14   1064   15129   0   1   1464   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1064 
 7   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1266   15431      3   1389      3   1.030   -0.530   1109 
 12   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1649   15588   0   1   1702   0   1   0.423   -0.423   1302 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   NEW   1995   16542   2   2   1867   2   2   1.319   0.681   2267 
 13   Pearston, John   CN   -   0   17852   0   1   1359   0   1   0   0   959 

Team 10 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1701   3320   4   8   1518   4   8   5.662   -1.162   1560 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LK   -   1840   3323   3   8   1856   3   8   3.947   -0.447   1814 
 2   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1727   5149   3   7   1610   3   7   4.533   -1.033   1610 
 4   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1673   6014   5   7   1477   5   7   5.029   -0.029   1640 
 5   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1485   6846   1   2   1389   1   2   1.260   0.240   1582