Back to Home Page

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 2

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2006
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11East Kilbride B18936213271710244665
25Glasgow Montrose B18122426337226224360
33Shettleston B189362120317141084056
42East Kilbride C1882818862424643853
54Concord122468026816161735
66Hamilton C12021022190828614
  96 40 16 40 96 95 26 95 62 44 62 192  

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride B11 8 7 12 8 18 46 
East Kilbride C4 12 8 5 8 18 38 
Shettleston B8 4 12 10 6 18 40 
Concord1 0 4   12 12 17 
Glasgow Montrose B12 18 6   7 18 43 
Hamilton C0 0 1 4 1 12 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1497 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1835 Away Win 
2 1396 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1330 Away Win 
3 1326 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1175 Home Win 
4 1301 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Kearney, John  1126 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1835 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1497 Away Win 
2 1330 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1396 Away Win 
3 1175 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1326 Away Win 
4 1126 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1301 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1164 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1426 Home Win 
2 1150 Nisbet, David    -   Smeeton, Roy  1408 Draw 
3 959 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1247 Away Win 
4 952 Craig, Steven    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1107 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1426 Groundwater, Sean    -   Melvin, John  1164 Draw 
2 1408 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1150 Home Win 
3 1247 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  959 Home Win 
4 1107 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  952 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 1497 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1614 Home Win 
2 1396 McKay, Stewart    -   McLatchie, Jonathan  1482 Draw 
3 1326 McDonald, Duncan    -   Binnie, James  1316 Draw 
4 1301 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1247 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1614 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1497 Away Win 
2 1482 McLatchie, Jonathan  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1396 Away Win 
3 1316 Binnie, James  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1326 Away Win 
4 1247 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1301 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1426 Groundwater, Sean    -   Melvin, Les T  1835 Draw 
2 1408 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1330 Home Win 
3 1107 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1175 Home Win 
4 952 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 Kearney, John  1126 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1835 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1426 Home Win 
2 1330 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1408 Home Win 
3 1175 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1107 Home Win 
4 1126 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  952 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1426 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1126 Home Win 
2 1408 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1399 Home Win 
3 0 Todd, Kelly  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  880 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1126 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1426 Home Win 
2 1068 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1408 Away Win 
3 880 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Todd, Kelly  1322 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1544 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1164 Home Win 
2 1326 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1039 Home Win 
3 1323 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  959 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1164 Melvin, John  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1544 Away Win 
2 1039 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1326 Away Win 
3 959 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1323 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1835 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1399 Home Win 
2 1330 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  880 Home Win 
3 1175 Forbes, Graeme    -   Lynn, Henry  1039 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1068 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1835 Away Win 
2 880 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1330 Away Win 
3 1039 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1175 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1426 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1544 Away Win 
2 1408 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1326 Away Win 
3 0 Todd, Kelly  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1323 Home Win 
4 1107 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1301 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1544 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1426 Home Win 
2 1326 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1408 Home Win 
3 1323 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Todd, Kelly  1322 Home Win 
4 1301 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1107 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1544 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1451 Home Win 
2 1326 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1426 Home Win 
3 1301 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1408 Home Win 
4 1164 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Todd, Kelly  1322 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1451 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1544 Home Win 
2 1426 Groundwater, Sean    -   McDonald, Duncan  1326 Draw 
3 1408 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1301 Home Win 
4 0 Todd, Kelly  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1164 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1301 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1451 Away Win 
2 1164 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1426 Home Win 
3 959 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Todd, Kelly  1322 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1451 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1301 Home Win 
2 1426 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1164 Home Win 
3 0 Todd, Kelly  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  959 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (6) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (6) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1835 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1575 Away Win 
2 1330 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1451 Away Win 
3 0 Reitsma, Albert    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1107 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1575 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1835 Away Win 
2 1451 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1330 Home Win 
3 1107 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Reitsma, Albert  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1544 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1301 Away Win 
2 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1164 Home Win 
3 1326 McDonald, Duncan    -   Nisbet, David  1150 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1301 Johnston, Jim    -   McKenzie, Ian  1544 Draw 
2 1164 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1410 Home Win 
3 1150 Nisbet, David    -   McDonald, Duncan  1326 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1575 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1301 Home Win 
2 1451 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1164 Home Win 
3 1107 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1150 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1301 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1575 Away Win 
2 1164 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1451 Away Win 
3 1150 Nisbet, David  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1107 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1544 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1835 Away Win 
2 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1175 Home Win 
3 1326 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Reitsma, Albert  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1835 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1544 Home Win 
2 1175 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1410 Home Win 
3 0 Reitsma, Albert  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1326 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (5) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1575 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   McKenzie, Ian  1544 Draw 
2 1451 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1410 Home Win 
3 1408 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1399 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1544 McKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1575 Home Win 
2 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1451 Away Win 
3 1399 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1408 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (3) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1326 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1835 Away Win 
2 1301 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1175 Home Win 
3 1150 Nisbet, David  1  -  0 Todd, Kelly  1322 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (3) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1835 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1326 Home Win 
2 1175 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1301 Home Win 
3 0 Todd, Kelly  0  -  1 Nisbet, David  1150 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 1 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1410   3806   2   6   1263   2   6   4.080   -2.080   1141 
 6   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1323   4134   3   4   1140   3   4   2.796   0.204   1334 
 2   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1396   5118   2   4   1438   2   4   1.784   0.716   1530 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1497   5433   3   4   1724   3   4   0.926   2.074   1918 
 5   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1544   6956   7   12   1459   7   12   7.238   -0.238   1520 
 4   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1301   13460   4   8   1222   4   8   4.830   -0.830   1222 
 9   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1399   14450   1   2   1408   1   2   0.972   0.028   1408 
 7   Melvin, John   EK   -   1164   15032   1   2   1322   1   2   0.578   0.422   1322 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1326   15466   12   14   1271   10   12   6.794   3.206   1551 

Team 2 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   959   10164   0   6   1297   0   6   0.722   -0.722   897 
 6   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1301   13460   2   8   1436   2   8   2.674   -0.174   1294 
 2   Nisbet, David   EK   J13   1150   14651   4   8   1291   4   8   2.586   1.914   1333 
 1   Melvin, John   EK   -   1164   15032   3   10   1451   3   10   1.628   1.872   1341 
 5   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1039   15301   0   2   1326   0   2   0.322   -0.322   926 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1326   15466   0   2   1726   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1326 
 4   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J13   952   16199      2   1107      2   0.590   -0.090   914 

Team 3 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1835   5244   9   12   1487   9   12   10.592   -1.092   1718 
 2   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1330   6769   4   8   1311   4   8   4.034   -0.034   1311 
 3   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1175   14990   3   10   1237   3   10   4.236   -0.736   1127 
 4   Kearney, John   SH   -   1126   16105   3   4   1182   3   4   1.724   1.276   1374 
 6   Todd, Kelly   GM   -   0   17508   6   10   1139   6   10   0   0   1211 
 5   Reitsma, Albert   SH   -   0   18203   1   4   1216   1   4   0   0   1126 

Team 4 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Whyte, Jim   CDDA   -   1614   6466   0   2   1497   0   2   1.312   -1.312   1097 
 4   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   -   1247   15587   0   2   1301   0   2   0.846   -0.846   901 
 3   Binnie, James   CD   -   1316   16553      2   1326      2   0.972   -0.472   1133 
 2   McLatchie, Jonathan   CD   J16   1482   16624      2   1396      2   1.234   -0.734   1203 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1408   7657   6   12   1336   6   12   7.180   -0.680   1364 
 1   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1426   11326   3   12   1358   3   12   7.084   -3.584   1199 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1451   11330   9   10   1350   9   10   6.254   2.746   1717 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1107   13560   6   10   1200   5   8   3.018   2.482   1342 
 3   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   -   1247   15587   2   2   959   2   2   1.686   0.314   1359 
 8   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1575   16182   3   6   1560   3   6   3.108   0.392   1621 
 5   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J13   952   16199   0   2   1126   0   2   0.542   -0.542   726 
 6   Todd, Kelly   GM   -   0   17508   6   10   1139   6   10   0   0   1211 

Team 6 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1039   15301   1   2   1175   1   2   0.636   0.864   1368 
 1   Kearney, John   SH   -   1126   16105   1   2   1426   1   2   0.298   0.702   1426 
 3   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J13   880   16290   0   4   1280   0   4   0.328   -0.328   880 
 2   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J14   1068   16473   0   4   1438   0   4   1.136   -1.136   1038