Back to Home Page

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 1

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2006
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Hamilton A1817103562280006388
28Shettleson A18122426478152005374
310Cathcart18124228446220004765
43Giffnock & Clarkston181035232762514004461
59Bearsden18846203114252004056
64East Kilbride A18531013168388022839
71Dalmuir18611113239400002738
87Renfrew18601212177406022637
92Glasgow Montrose A1841139225370082434
106Hamilton B18011715344002069
  180 80 20 80 180 294 68 294 32 0 32 358  

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Dalmuir5 2 3 0 6 7 1 2 0 18 27 
Glasgow Montrose A2 1 3 2 8  2 4 1 18 24 
Giffnock & Clarkston5 7 8 2 8 6 1 2 3 18 44 
East Kilbride A5 5 0 0 8 1 2 4 2 18 28 
Hamilton A8 6 5 8 7 8 5 7 8 18 63 
Hamilton B2 0 0 0 1 1   1 18 
Renfrew1 7 2 6 0 6  0 2 18 26 
Shettleson A7 5 7 5 2 7 7 7 3 18 53 
Bearsden5 4 5 4 1 7 8 1 3 18 40 
10 Cathcart8 7 4 6 0 7 5 4 4 18 47 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1869 Home Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1785 Away Win 
3 1512 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
4 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  880 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1869 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1807 Away Win 
2 1785 Collins, Sam    -   Wright, Alex  1756 Draw 
3 1499 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
4 880 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M  2189 Away Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Away Win 
3 1551 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1664 Away Win 
4 1544 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1689 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2189 Giulian, Philip M  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Home Win 
2 1807 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1669 Home Win 
3 1664 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1551 Home Win 
4 1689 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1544 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1661 Home Win 
2 2063 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Home Win 
3 1847 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1234 Home Win 
4 1553 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1129 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1661 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Home Win 
2 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2063 Away Win 
3 1234 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1847 Away Win 
4 1129 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1553 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   MacArainn, Gordon  2045 Draw 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
3 1900 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1633 Away Win 
4 1858 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2045 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Home Win 
2 1642 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Away Win 
3 1633 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1900 Away Win 
4 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1858 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1893 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Away Win 
3 1775 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1918 Away Win 
4 1658 Burt, J Mel    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri  1893 Home Win 
3 1918 Doyle, James    -   Davies, Trevor  1775 Draw 
4 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1658 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1869 Home Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1785 Home Win 
3 1900 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
4 1858 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  880 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1869 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Away Win 
2 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Away Win 
3 1499 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1900 Home Win 
4 880 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1858 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 2189 Giulian, Philip M  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1807 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Home Win 
3 1664 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1918 Away Win 
4 1689 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M  2189 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Home Win 
3 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1664 Home Win 
4 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1689 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Home Win 
2 2063 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri  1893 Home Win 
3 1847 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1775 Home Win 
4 1553 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1658 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Away Win 
2 1893 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2063 Home Win 
3 1775 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1847 Away Win 
4 1658 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1553 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1661 Home Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Home Win 
3 1512 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1129 Home Win 
4 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1234 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1661 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1807 Home Win 
2 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1756 Away Win 
3 1234 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
4 1129 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2045 Away Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
3 1551 Brisbane, Tom    -   Jelfs, Alan  1633 Draw 
4 1544 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2045 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Home Win 
2 1642 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1669 Home Win 
3 1633 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1551 Home Win 
4 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 McKenzie, Ian  1544 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1785 Home Win 
2 1716 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Home Win 
3 1669 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
4 1551 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1451 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Away Win 
2 1750 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1716 Home Win 
3 1499 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1669 Home Win 
4 1451 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1551 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick    -   Giulian, Philip M  2189 Draw 
2 2196 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Home Win 
3 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1664 Home Win 
4 1847 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1689 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2189 Giulian, Philip M  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Home Win 
2 1807 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2196 Home Win 
3 1664 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
4 1689 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1847 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2105 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1553 Home Win 
2 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Home Win 
3 1837 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1234 Home Win 
4 1775 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1129 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1553 Woods, Connor    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Draw 
2 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Away Win 
3 1234 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1837 Away Win 
4 1129 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1775 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1807 Home Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
3 1858 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Home Win 
4 1826 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1251 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Away Win 
2 1512 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Away Win 
3 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1858 Away Win 
4 1251 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1826 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1633 Home Win 
3 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Home Win 
4 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  981 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1633 Jelfs, Alan    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Draw 
3 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1918 Away Win 
4 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1553 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Home Win 
2 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Away Win 
3 1234 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1858 Away Win 
4 1129 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1826 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1553 Home Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Home Win 
3 1858 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1234 Home Win 
4 1826 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1129 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2105 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Giulian, Philip M  2189 Draw 
2 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Home Win 
3 1837 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1664 Home Win 
4 1775 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1126 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2189 Giulian, Philip M  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Home Win 
2 1807 MacQueen, Calum    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Draw 
3 1664 Thomson, Neil    -   Dyer, Michael T  1837 Draw 
4 1126 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1775 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
2 2196 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1633 Home Win 
3 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Home Win 
4 1847 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  981 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Away Win 
2 1633 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2196 Away Win 
3 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
4 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1847 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1750 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Home Win 
3 1499 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1918 Home Win 
4 1451 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1785 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Draw 
3 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
4 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1451 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1807 Home Win 
2 1716 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
3 1669 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Home Win 
4 1551 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1251 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Draw 
2 1512 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1716 Home Win 
3 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1669 Home Win 
4 1251 MacCartan, John    -   Brisbane, Tom  1551 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2005 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
2 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Home Win 
3 1837 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  981 Home Win 
4 1775 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  959 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  2005 Away Win 
2 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Away Win 
3 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1837 Away Win 
4 959 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1775 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Draw 
2 1716 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Home Win 
3 1551 Brisbane, Tom    -   Campbell, David  1900 Draw 
4 1497 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1799 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Home Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1716 Home Win 
3 1900 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1551 Home Win 
4 1799 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1497 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1785 Home Win 
2 2160 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1869 Home Win 
3 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
4 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1640 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Away Win 
2 1869 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2160 Away Win 
3 1499 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
4 1640 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1807 Home Win 
2 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
3 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Home Win 
4 1835 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1251 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1512 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1918 Away Win 
3 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Home Win 
4 1251 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1835 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2005 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1785 Home Win 
2 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1869 Home Win 
3 1837 Dyer, Michael T    -   Dempsey, John  1499 Draw 
4 1775 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1640 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  2005 Away Win 
2 1869 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Home Win 
3 1499 Dempsey, John    -   Dyer, Michael T  1837 Draw 
4 1640 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1775 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1723 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
2 1807 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Away Win 
3 1664 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  981 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1723 Home Win 
2 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Away Win 
3 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1664 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Home Win 
2 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Home Win 
3 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1900 Away Win 
4 1835 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1799 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Doyle, James  1918 Draw 
3 1900 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Home Win 
4 1799 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1835 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Away Win 
2 1512 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2160 Away Win 
3 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
4 1251 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1807 Home Win 
2 2160 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
3 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Home Win 
4 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1251 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1716 Home Win 
3 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1551 Home Win 
4 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1497 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Home Win 
2 1716 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Away Win 
3 1551 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1918 Home Win 
4 1497 Murray, Frankie    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1807 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1785 Home Win 
2 1664 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Away Win 
2 1499 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1664 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2417 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Home Win 
2 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Home Win 
3 2224 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1900 Home Win 
4 2196 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1858 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  2417 Away Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Away Win 
3 1900 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2224 Away Win 
4 1858 Watson, W Peter   0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2196 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1553 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
2 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1633 Away Win 
3 0 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1625 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A    -   Woods, Connor  1553 Draw 
2 1633 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Home Win 
3 1625 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  660 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1943 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Aird, Ian  1807 Draw 
2 1837 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1756 Home Win 
3 1775 Davies, Trevor    -   Tait, Thomas  1512 Draw 
4 1658 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Away Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1837 Home Win 
3 1512 Tait, Thomas    -   Davies, Trevor  1775 Draw 
4 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1658 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1807 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1807 Home Win 
2 1664 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1756 Away Win 
3 1689 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1512 Home Win 
4 1543 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1495 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Away Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1664 Away Win 
3 1512 Tait, Thomas    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1689 Draw 
4 1495 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1543 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A    -   Collins, Sam  1785 Draw 
2 1633 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1499 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1642 Away Win 
2 1499 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1633 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1943 Wiltshire, Richard    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Draw 
2 1837 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Away Win 
3 1775 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1900 Away Win 
4 1658 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1858 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Home Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1837 Away Win 
3 1900 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1775 Away Win 
4 1858 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1658 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1553 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Draw 
3 1918 Doyle, James  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  660 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 1553 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Away Win 
2 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Away Win 
3 0 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1918 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2417 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Home Win 
2 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1716 Home Win 
3 2224 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1551 Home Win 
4 2196 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1497 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  2417 Away Win 
2 1716 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Away Win 
3 1551 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2224 Away Win 
4 1497 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2196 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (5) vs (8) Shettleson A Grade Comments
1 2224 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2297 Home Win 
2 2196 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Home Win 
3 1847 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Doyle, James  1918 Draw 
4 1474 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1921 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleson A (8) vs (5) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2297 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2224 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2196 Away Win 
3 1918 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1847 Away Win 
4 1921 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1731 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1642 Johnstone, John A    -   Aird, Ian  1807 Draw 
2 1633 Jelfs, Alan    -   Wright, Alex  1756 Draw 
3 1121 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Tait, Philip  1558 Away Win 
4 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1512 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1807 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1642 Home Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1633 Home Win 
3 1558 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1121 Home Win 
4 1512 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  981 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden (9) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1943 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1667 Away Win 
2 1837 Dyer, Michael T    -   Nisbet, Alex  1716 Draw 
3 1775 Davies, Trevor    -   Brisbane, Tom  1551 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (9) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1667 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1943 Home Win 
2 1716 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1837 Away Win 
3 1551 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1775 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (3) vs (10) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2189 Giulian, Philip M  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2328 Away Win 
2 1807 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2014 Home Win 
3 1664 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1799 Away Win 
4 1689 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Mooney, James  1356 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (10) vs (3) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 2328 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M  2189 Home Win 
2 2014 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1807 Home Win 
3 1799 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1664 Away Win 
4 0 Mooney, James    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1689 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (2) vs (6) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1785 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1234 Home Win 
2 1750 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1129 Home Win 
3 1499 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Kieran  660 Home Win 
4 0 Voghouey, B  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  379 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (6) vs (2) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1234 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1785 Away Win 
2 1129 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Away Win 
3 0 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1499 Away Win 
4 379 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Voghouey, B  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Glasgow Rapidplay League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1807   3018   5   18   1935   5   18   6.614   -1.114   1789 
 5   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1251   4956      8   1626      8   0.790   -0.290   1169 
 4   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1495   5122   7   16   1607   7   16   5.957   1.043   1565 
 6   Tait, Philip   DA   -   1558   6186   2   2   1158   2   2   1.836   0.164   1558 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1512   6188   6   18   1641   6   18   6.400   0.100   1539 
 2   Wright, Alex   SPDA   -   1756   6541   6   10   1737   6   10   5.258   0.742   1809 

Team 2 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1785   3560   4   18   1876   4   18   7.192   -3.192   1654 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1869   6218   1   8   2045   1   8   2.438   -1.438   1713 
 3   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1499   6685   8   18   1683   6   16   3.364   2.636   1644 
 7   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1640   11329   4   4   1753   4   4   1.390   2.610   2153 
 6   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1451   11330   1   4   1701   1   4   0.892   0.108   1508 
 5   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1750   11408   4   6   1739   4   6   3.098   1.402   1932 
 4   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J13   880   16290   0   4   1280   0   2   0.164   -0.164   880 
 8   Voghouey, B   GM   -   0   18307   2   2   499   2   2   0   0   899 

Team 3 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1543   3418   1   2   1495   1   2   1.140   -0.140   1495 
 1   Giulian, Philip M   GI   -   2189   4093   5   10   2149   5   10   5.298   -0.298   2149 
 6   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1723   4094   1   2   1642   1   2   1.220   -0.220   1642 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1689   4815   5   10   1636   5   10   5.602   -0.602   1636 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J15   1807   12082   10   16   1903   10   16   6.380   4.120   2017 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   J19   1664   12890   7   16   1719   7   16   6.902   0.598   1698 
 5   Kearney, John   SH   -   1126   16105   0   2   1526   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1126 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1551   3280   6   16   1697   6   16   5.382   0.618   1606 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1497   5433      6   1886      6   0.532   -0.032   1492 
 5   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1716   5489   3   12   1891   3   12   3.726   -0.226   1732 
 4   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1544   6956   0   4   1657   0   4   1.394   -1.394   1257 
 2   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1669   9045   3   8   1632   3   8   4.408   -1.408   1541 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J15   1667   12689   7   16   1981   7   14   2.316   4.684   1939 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2224   3547   14   18   1951   14   18   14.272   0.228   2198 
 2   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2063   4517   3   4   1812   3   4   3.196   -0.196   2005 
 7   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2160   5400   4   4   1814   4   4   3.522   0.478   2214 
 6   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2122   6081   8   8   1722   8   8   7.344   0.656   2122 
 5   Redpath, Joe   HA   J20   2196   8350   9   10   1903   9   10   8.216   0.784   2270 
 3   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1847   9122   9   10   1655   7   8   5.258   2.242   2149 
 10   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J18   2224   9123   4   4   1862   4   4   3.580   0.420   2262 
 4   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1553   12996   4   4   1454   4   4   2.426   1.574   1853 
 8   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J13   1474   14553   3   6   1615   3   6   3.590   -0.590   1615 
 9   Aagaard, Jacob (IM)   HA   -   2417   16689   4   4   2172   4   4   3.082   0.918   2572 

Team 6 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Petrie, Fiona   HAGI   -   1234   5130   1   10   1608   1   10   1.004   -0.004   1241 
 1   Rooney, Derek   HA   J19   1661   10345   2   4   1934   2   4   0.778   1.222   1934 
 5   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1553   12996   3   8   1875   3   5   1.000   2.000   1784 
 2   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J13   1474   14553      12   1814      12   3.404   -2.904   1278 
 3   Petrie, Craig   HAGI   J12   1129   14653   0   10   1524   0   10   0.847   -0.847   1123 
 7   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 8   379   15512   0   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J10   0   15634   0   6   1060   0   6   0   0   660 

Team 7 - Renfrew
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1633   4482   7   14   1786   7   14   4.658   2.842   1811 
 2   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1642   4500   4   18   1865   4   18   4.524   -0.024   1672 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   2045   4747   3   4   2040   3   4   2.016   1.484   2372 
 4   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1625   7890   5   14   1772   3   12   2.724   0.276   1666 
 6   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   959   10164   0   2   1359   0   0   0.000   0.000   959 
 7   Brock, Robert   PA   -   1121   14983   0   2   1521   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1121 
 5   Doyle, Danny J   RE   -   0   15538   0   10   1381   0   10   0   0   981 

Team 8 - Shettleson A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2297   3332   16   18   2019   16   18   14.386   1.614   2372 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1918   3788   13   18   1674   11   16   12.036   -0.536   1867 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1921   4019   11   16   1633   9   14   11.276   -2.276   1775 
 5   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1835   5244   2   4   1650   2   4   2.752   -0.752   1650 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2171   7691   8   14   1869   8   14   11.554   -3.054   1945 

Team 9 - Bearsden
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1658   3365   3   8   1734   3   8   3.262   0.238   1692 
 3   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1775   3690   9   18   1610   7   16   10.328   -3.328   1610 
 6   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1837   3825   10   14   1651   8   12   8.060   -0.060   1814 
 5   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2105   6425   2   4   1947   2   4   2.602   -0.602   1947 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1943   6517   8   18   1947   8   18   9.202   -0.702   1926 
 7   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J16   2005   13436   4   4   1714   4   4   3.350   0.650   2113 
 2   Miroshnychenko, Dmitri   BD   -   1893   16167   1   4   2117   1   4   0.886   0.114   1924 

Team 10 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, David   CC   -   1900   3413   6   12   1774   6   12   7.742   -1.242   1802 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2014   4903   11   18   1818   11   18   13.104   -1.604   1920 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2328   5115   10   18   2067   10   18   14.056   -3.556   2128 
 4   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1858   6403   9   12   1652   7   10   6.944   0.056   1845 
 5   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1826   8938   4   4   1426   4   4   3.672   0.328   1826 
 6   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J16   1799   14666   5   6   1677   5   6   3.876   1.124   1957 
 7   Mooney, James   CC   -   0   17965      2   1689      2   0   0   1496