Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 5

Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2006
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Glasgow League Division 5 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Phones C88001621335002786
25Concord87011420255002681
38Glasgow Montrose C86021216475002372
47Strathclyde Uni84139121114041652
51Giffnock C8314774165001444
62Giffnock D8206494181001238
79Cumbernauld B8206485190001033
84Hamilton H7106251100012520
93Hamilton G710624213009518
  70 34 2 34 70 102 26 102 25 0 25 141  

Glasgow League Division 5 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock C2 3 4   2 0 1 14 
Giffnock D1 3 1   1  4 12 
Hamilton G1 1   0 0 0  2 
Hamilton H0 3   0 0 1 0 1 
Concord3 3 4 4 1 4 3 3 26 
Phones C3 3 4 4 3 3 3 3 27 
Strathclyde Uni2 3 4 2 0 1 1 3 16 
Glasgow Montrose C4 3 3 4 1 1 3 3 23 
Cumbernauld B2 0 1 3 1  1 1 10 

Glasgow League Division 5 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton G (3) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 982 McShane, James  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1614 Away Win 
2 953 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1413 Away Win 
3 939 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1411 Away Win 
4 431 Childs, Robert  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1316 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (2) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 935 McCulloch, Ian T    -   Sutherland, Mike  1775 Draw 
2 1094 Thomas, Jacqui  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1614 Away Win 
3 1092 McCready, Roger  0  -  1 Ross, David C  1498 Away Win 
4 1004 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1413 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (4) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (9) vs (2) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 1064 MacAteer, Daniel  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  935 Away Win 
2 699 Knox, Joe  0  -  1 Thomas, Jacqui  1094 Away Win 
3 0 Craig, John  0  -  1 McCready, Roger  1092 Away Win 
4 0 Kiernan, David  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  593 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (1) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1317 Gordon, Jack  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1546 Away Win 
2 1198 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1481 Away Win 
3 1054 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1434 Away Win 
4 1043 Jordan, Joe    -   Kraska, John  1211 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (3) vs (1) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 953 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1198 Away Win 
2 939 McKinney, Stephen  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1043 Home Win 
3 537 Hayburn, Andrew  0  -  1 Rank, Darren  978 Away Win 
4 431 Childs, Robert  0  -  1 Jordan, Scott  639 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (7) Strathclyde Uni Grade Comments
1 1546 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1793 Away Win 
2 1481 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 McKinlay, Susan  1094 Home Win 
3 1434 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Jones, Colin  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (9) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1496 Perkin, Chris    -   MacAteer, Derek  1266 Draw 
2 1378 Collins, Brian    -   Fulton, Craig  1206 Draw 
3 0 Todd, Kelly  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1064 Home Win 
4 1371 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Smith, Paul  435 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (4) vs (7) Strathclyde Uni Grade Comments
1 558 Smith, Liam  0  -  1 Graciette, Antoine  0 Away Win 
2 456 Morcombe, Ciaran  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1793 Away Win 
3 279 Childs, Charlotte    -   Jones, Colin  0 Draw 
4 300 Morcombe, Megan  1  -  0 Gray, Zane  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Uni (7) vs (3) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Uni (7) vs (2) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 0 Graciette, Antoine  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  935 Home Win 
2 1793 Young, Collins  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1094 Home Win 
3 1094 McKinlay, Susan  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  593 Home Win 
4 0 Jones, Colin  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  308 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 1614 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1496 Away Win 
2 1413 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1371 Home Win 
3 1411 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1349 Home Win 
4 1160 Williamson, Hamish M  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1200 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 935 McCulloch, Ian T    -   Perkin, Chris  1496 Draw 
2 1094 Thomas, Jacqui  0  -  1 Mearns, James  1460 Away Win 
3 1004 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1378 Away Win 
4 593 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1349 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (1) vs (2) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 1340 Turnbull, James G  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  935 Home Win 
2 1198 MacQueen, Stuart    -   McCready, Roger  1092 Draw 
3 1054 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Kirk, Martin  1004 Away Win 
4 978 Rank, Darren  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  593 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (4) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 394 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1481 Away Win 
2 0 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1434 Away Win 
3 565 Gallacher, Allan  0  -  1 Callesen, Nikolai  0 Away Win 
4 279 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1211 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (1) vs (4) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (2) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 1546 McCafferty, David    -   McCulloch, Ian T  935 Draw 
2 1481 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1094 Home Win 
3 1434 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 McCready, Roger  1092 Home Win 
4 1067 Moncur, Fergus  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  593 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock C (1) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 1340 Turnbull, James G  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1496 Away Win 
2 1198 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Collins, John  1453 Away Win 
3 1054 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1378 Away Win 
4 0 Kilgour, Brian  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1371 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (7) Strathclyde Uni Grade Comments
1 1614 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Young, Collins  1793 Home Win 
2 1411 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 McKinlay, Susan  1094 Home Win 
3 0 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Jones, Colin  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (3) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (9) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 1266 MacAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1614 Away Win 
2 0 Pearston, John  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1411 Home Win 
3 0 Currie, David  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1160 Away Win 
4 0 Craig, John  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (9) vs (1) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1579 MacAree, John    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1198 Draw 
2 1266 MacAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1043 Home Win 
3 1064 MacAteer, Daniel  0  -  1 Rank, Darren  978 Away Win 
4 435 Smith, Paul  1  -  0 Jordan, Scott  639 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock D (2) vs (3) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 935 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  939 Home Win 
2 1004 Kirk, Martin  0  -  1 Mikhaylov, Kirill  867 Away Win 
3 729 Balsillie, Steven  1  -  0 Childs, Robert  431 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (4) vs (2) Giffnock D Grade Comments
1 0 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  935 Away Win 
2 0 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Speir, Sarah  521 Home Win 
3 0 O`Donnell, Steven  1  -  0 McCulloch, Caitlin  308 Home Win 
4 240 Glackin, Colin  1  -  0 Mullen, Ross  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Uni (7) vs (9) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1793 Young, Collins  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1266 Home Win 
2 1094 McKinlay, Susan  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1064 Home Win 
3 0 Jones, Colin  1  -  0 Smith, Paul  435 Home Win 
4 0 Songoro, Denis  0  -  1 Currie, David  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (9) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1618 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1326 Home Win 
2 1546 McCafferty, David    -   MacAteer, Derek  1266 Draw 
3 1481 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Pearston, John  0 Home Win 
4 1434 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1064 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1496 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1618 Away Win 
2 1460 Mearns, James  1  -  0 McCafferty, David  1546 Home Win 
3 1378 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1481 Away Win 
4 1349 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1211 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (7) Strathclyde Uni Grade Comments
1 1496 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Young, Collins  1793 Away Win 
2 1460 Mearns, James  1  -  0 McKinlay, Susan  1094 Home Win 
3 1371 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Jones, Colin  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose C (8) vs (4) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (3) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose C Grade Comments
1 0 Perry, Bill  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1496 Away Win 
2 939 McKinney, Stephen    -   Collins, Brian  1378 Draw 
3 953 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1371 Away Win 
4 0 O`Donnell, Kieran  0  -  1 Voghouey, B  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde Uni (7) vs (1) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1793 Young, Collins  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1198 Away Win 
2 1094 McKinlay, Susan  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1043 Home Win 
3 0 Jones, Colin  1  -  0 Rank, Darren  978 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1614 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1618 Home Win 
2 1498 Ross, David C  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1546 Away Win 
3 1316 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1481 Away Win 
4 0 Sreeves, Clement  0  -  1 Kraska, John  1211 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (1) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 1340 Turnbull, James G    -   Whyte, Jim  1614 Draw 
2 1198 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Ross, David C  1498 Away Win 
3 1043 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1413 Away Win 
4 978 Rank, Darren  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1411 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (4) vs (9) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 394 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Smith, Paul  435 Away Win 
2 0 Purdie, Ryan  0  -  1 Currie, David  0 Away Win 
3 0 Ward, Gary  0  -  1 Craig, John  0 Away Win 
4 115 Carey, Jonathan  1  -  0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (9) vs (3) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 1064 MacAteer, Daniel  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  939 Home Win 
2 0 Currie, David    -   Glackin, Colin  240 Draw 
3 0 Craig, John  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Kieran  0 Away Win 
4 0 Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak  0  -  1 Purdie, Ryan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Glasgow League Division 5 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gordon, Jack   GI   -   1317   4125   0   1   1546   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1146 
 3   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1054   4759   0   3   1294   0   3   0.699   -0.699   893 
 5   Rank, Darren   GI   -   978   5711   3   5   928   3   5   2.840   0.160   1000 
 7   Turnbull, James G   GI   -   1340   6306   1   3   1503   1   3   0.881   0.619   1503 
 2   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J11   1198   14570   3   7   1398   3   7   1.963   1.037   1348 
 6   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   J10   639   15721   1   2   553   1   2   1.240   -0.240   553 
 4   Jordan, Joe   GI   NEW   1043   16794      5   1220      5   1.452   -0.952   853 
 8   Kilgour, Brian   GI   -   0   18167   0   1   1371   0   1   0   0   971 

Team 2 - Giffnock D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Speir, Sarah   GI   J11   521   15513   0   1   756   0   1   0.207   -0.207   356 
 4   Kirk, Martin   GI   J16   1004   15531   1   4   1206   1   4   1.129   -0.129   1013 
 7   Balsillie, Steven   GI   J16   729   15730   1   1   551   1   1   0.735   0.265   951 
 5   Thomas, Daniel R   GIHA   J 9   593   15990   1   5   866   1   4   1.030   -0.030   625 
 2   Thomas, Jacqui   GI   NEW   1094   16089   1   5   1350   1   5   1.185   -0.185   1109 
 1   McCulloch, Ian T   GIHA   J14   935   16473   4   8   1222   3   6   3.038   0.462   1328 
 3   McCready, Roger   GI   NEW   1092   16795   1   4   1234   1   4   1.336   0.164   1143 
 6   McCulloch, Caitlin   GIHA   J14   308   17404   1   2   708   1   1   0.735   0.265   1108 
 9   Mullen, Ross   GW   J 9   0   18071   0   1   732   0   1   0   0   332 

Team 3 - Hamilton G
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McShane, James   HA   J16   982   11900   0   1   1382   0   1   0.082   -0.082   982 
 8   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J10   0   15634   1   2   657   1   1   0   0   1057 
 2   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J13   953   16199   0   3   1341   0   3   0.266   -0.266   941 
 3   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J13   939   16290   1   5   1250   1   5   0.787   0.713   1100 
 6   Mikhaylov, Kirill   HA   J11   867   16307   1   1   1069   1   1   0.243   0.757   1469 
 5   Hayburn, Andrew   HA   J12   537   16532   0   1   937   0   1   0.082   -0.082   537 
 4   Childs, Robert   HA   J 7   431   16934   0   3   795   0   2   0.227   -0.227   394 
 9   Glackin, Colin   HA   J11   240   17603      1   429      1   0.856   -0.356   429 
 10   Purdie, Ryan   HA   J 9   0   17742   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Perry, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   1   1496   0   1   0   0   1096 

Team 4 - Hamilton H
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 8   394   15512   0   2   674   0   1   0.289   -0.289   274 
 6   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J10   0   15634   0   1   1083   0   1   0   0   683 
 10   O`Donnell, Steven   HA   -   0   16196   1   1   408   1   1   0   0   808 
 1   Smith, Liam   HA   J11   558   16347   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Morcombe, Ciaran   HA   J10   456   16365   0   1   856   0   0   0.000   0.000   456 
 7   Gallacher, Allan   HA   J11   565   16383   0   1   965   0   1   0.082   -0.082   565 
 4   Morcombe, Megan   HA   J11   300   16808   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Carey, Jonathan   HA   J 7   115   17275   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Childs, Charlotte   HA   J 9   279   17381      2   679      1   0.082   0.418   486 
 9   McCulloch, Andrew   GIHA   -   0   17397   1   1   641   1   1   0   0   1041 
 11   Glackin, Colin   HA   J11   240   17603   1   1   388   1   1   0.885   0.115   788 
 13   Ward, Gary   HA   J11   0   17609   0   1   648   0   1   0   0   248 
 12   Purdie, Ryan   HA   J 9   0   17742   0   1   429   0   1   0   0   100 
 8   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   0   18490   0   1   1156   0   1   0   0   756 

Team 5 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Sutherland, Mike   CDDA   -   1775   6166      1   1399      1   0.904   -0.404   1399 
 1   Whyte, Jim   CDDA   -   1614   6466   5   7   1420   5   7   4.975   0.525   1647 
 7   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1160   6487   2   2   980   2   2   1.362   0.638   1380 
 9   Carslaw, Neil   DACD   -   828   9017   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   -   1411   15587   4   5   1161   4   5   3.923   0.077   1402 
 4   Binnie, James   CD   NEW   1316   16553   1   2   1198   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1198 
 2   McLatchie, Jonathan   CD   J16   1413   16624   4   4   1143   4   4   3.214   0.786   1542 
 6   Ross, David C   CDEN   -   1498   16817   2   3   1327   2   3   2.073   -0.073   1449 
 8   Sreeves, Clement   CD   J13   0   17871   2   3   944   2   3   0   0   1066 

Team 6 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1618   3440   2   3   1479   2   3   2.013   -0.013   1601 
 2   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1481   3911   7   7   1233   6   6   4.601   1.399   1633 
 1   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1546   4945   3   6   1456   3   6   3.699   -0.699   1456 
 4   Kraska, John   PO   -   1211   8868   3   4   1132   2   3   1.389   1.111   1464 
 3   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1434   11947   5   5   1081   4   4   3.516   0.484   1480 
 6   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1067   14172   1   1   713   1   1   0.891   0.109   1113 
 5   Callesen, Nikolai   PO   -   0   18044   1   1   762   1   1   0   0   1162 

Team 7 - Strathclyde Uni
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McKinlay, Susan   EKSC   J19   1094   13547   3   6   1216   3   6   2.173   0.827   1216 
 1   Young, Collins   PYSC   -   1793   16165   5   7   1461   4   6   5.139   -1.139   1624 
 4   Gray, Zane   SC   -   0   17409   0   1   420   0   1   0   0   100 
 3   Jones, Colin   SC   -   0   18040   2   7   920   2   7   0   0   814 
 5   Graciette, Antoine   SC   -   0   18042   2   2   856   2   2   0   0   1256 
 6   Songoro, Denis   SC   -   0   18492   0   1   429   0   1   0   0   100 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Collins, John   GM   -   1453   3559   1   1   1318   1   1   0.682   0.318   1718 
 5   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1349   4132   1   3   1190   1   3   2.021   -1.021   1068 
 7   Mearns, James   GM   -   1460   5237   3   3   1265   3   3   2.139   0.861   1664 
 2   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1378   6860   3   5   1172   3   5   3.687   -0.687   1244 
 4   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1371   11326   4   5   1091   3   4   3.053   -0.053   1332 
 1   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1496   11330   4   7   1505   3   6   2.950   0.050   1505 
 6   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1200   13560   0   1   1160   0   1   0.556   -0.556   760 
 3   Todd, Kelly   GM   -   0   17508   1   1   1164   1   1   0   0   1564 
 9   Voghouey, B   GM   -   0   18307   1   1   660   1   1   0   0   1060 

Team 9 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1206   4005      1   1378      1   0.277   0.223   1378 
 13   MacAree, John   CN   -   1579   4930      1   1318      1   0.818   -0.318   1318 
 10   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1326   9320   0   1   1618   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1218 
 8   McAteer, John   ST   -   1698   9353   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   MacAteer, Daniel   CN   J14   1064   15129   1   6   1218   1   6   1.950   -0.950   938 
 7   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1266   15431   2   5   1478   2   5   1.329   0.671   1406 
 2   Knox, Joe   CN   J12   699   16334   0   1   1099   0   1   0.082   -0.082   699 
 6   Smith, Paul   CN   J11   435   16858   2   4   709   2   3   0.671   1.329   709 
 4   Kiernan, David   CN   J12   0   17091   0   1   713   0   1   0   0   313 
 11   Pearston, John   CN   -   0   17852   1   2   1446   1   2   0   0   1446 
 3   Craig, John   CN   J12   0   17927   1   4   734   1   4   0   0   541 
 9   Currie, David   CN   J12   0   18222   2   4   671   1   3   0   0   671 
 12   Abdurahmanov, Ulugbak   CN   J13   0   18703   0   2   364   0   2   0   0   100