Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Glasgow League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Giffnock A9900184215141005070
28Glasgow Montrose B9711153613194004665
34East Kilbride A9513112125242003549
43Cumbernauld933392916231033853
52Cambuslang A941492420241033549
610Crowwood B940581919322003042
76Polytechnic B923472619260013549
85Cathcart B922562613320103346
99Hamilton C930662514291033346
107Renfrew901811514400122231
  90 39 12 39 90 263 168 263 12 2 12 360  

Glasgow League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock A7 6 6 4 4 6 4 4 7 50 
Cambuslang A 5 3 5 4 5 2 3 5 35 
Cumbernauld2 3 4 4 4 6 2 5 6 38 
East Kilbride A2 4 4 5 4 5 2 4 3 35 
Cathcart B3 2 4 2 2 4 4 6 3 33 
Polytechnic B3 4 4 3 5 4 2 2 6 35 
Renfrew2 2 1 3 3 4 2 1 2 22 
Glasgow Montrose B3 5 5 6 4 5 5 5 5 46 
Hamilton C3 4 2 3 2 6 6 2 2 33 
10 Crowwood B1 3 1 4 4 1 6 2 6 30 

Glasgow League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Cambuslang A (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1851 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Reid, David  1752 Home Win 
2 1812 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Away Win 
3 1573 Lowe, Gerry    -   Dempsey, John  1705 Draw 
4 1472 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1664 Home Win 
5 1328 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 Campbell, Niall  1613 Away Win 
6 1235 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1580 Away Win 
7 1099 Dinwoodie, Chris  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1535 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1775 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2053 Away Win 
2 1752 Reid, David  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1799 Home Win 
3 1750 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Jelfs, Alan  1792 Draw 
4 1705 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1644 Home Win 
5 1664 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Chalmers, Bruce W  1530 Away Win 
6 1613 Campbell, Niall  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1398 Home Win 
7 1800 Chalmers, John D  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1275 Home Win 
8 1580 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (6) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1732 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Kawmi, Albert  1725 Home Win 
2 1640 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Breslin, Daniel  1750 Draw 
3 1602 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1655 Away Win 
4 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Lindsay, Jim G  1647 Home Win 
5 1367 Van Mulken, Nanning    -   MacAloon, Paul  1379 Draw 
6 1325 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Saunders, Ben  1323 Home Win 
7 1190 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Arnold, John M  1343 Home Win 
8 1167 Tawdrous, John  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1291 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (5) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1787 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1656 Home Win 
2 1701 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Home Win 
3 1610 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Anderson, Anthony  1610 Home Win 
4 1606 Tyre, Graham  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1602 Home Win 
5 1484 Lunardi, Ivo  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1570 Away Win 
6 1478 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Home Win 
7 1444 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1325 Home Win 
8 1404 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1190 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1756 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Bradley, Robin M  1775 Away Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Reid, David  1752 Away Win 
3 1617 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Draw 
4 1586 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1705 Home Win 
5 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1664 Away Win 
6 1500 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1580 Away Win 
7 1481 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1535 Away Win 
8 1383 Howie, Andrew    -   Collins, Brian  1378 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (2) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1851 Ferry, Edward    -   Nisbet, Alex  1756 Draw 
2 1812 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1669 Away Win 
3 1638 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1617 Home Win 
4 1577 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1586 Home Win 
5 1573 Lowe, Gerry    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
6 1235 Woolfe, Raymond J    -   McKay, Stewart  1500 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark    -   MacArainn, Gordon  2053 Draw 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1799 Home Win 
3 1711 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1792 Home Win 
4 1676 Ross, David W    -   Chalmers, Bruce W  1530 Draw 
5 1649 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1442 Home Win 
6 1624 Bonella, David    -   Wilson, Jack T  1398 Draw 
7 1572 Watson, John  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1275 Home Win 
8 1504 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (10) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2243 Giulian, Philip M    -   Rodger, Paul  1660 Draw 
2 1929 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1603 Home Win 
3 1811 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Home Win 
4 1777 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1554 Home Win 
5 1762 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1463 Home Win 
6 1676 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1413 Home Win 
7 1641 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1398 Home Win 
8 1502 Yates, Robin D    -   Pollock, Andrew  1389 Draw 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1732 Campbell, Fraser  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1929 Away Win 
2 1656 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1811 Home Win 
3 1640 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1777 Home Win 
4 1602 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1762 Away Win 
5 1516 Freel, Lawrence    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1707 Draw 
6 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1641 Away Win 
7 1325 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1483 Home Win 
8 1190 Montgomery, James  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1387 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (10) vs (5) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1660 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1787 Away Win 
2 1603 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1764 Away Win 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Marshall, Scott I  1701 Home Win 
4 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1610 Away Win 
5 1463 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Tyre, Graham  1606 Home Win 
6 1413 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1478 Home Win 
7 1398 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1444 Home Win 
8 1389 Pollock, Andrew    -   Fay, James  1392 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2053 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1756 Home Win 
2 1799 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1669 Away Win 
3 1792 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1617 Home Win 
4 1530 Chalmers, Bruce W    -   Murray, Frankie  1586 Draw 
5 1442 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
6 1398 Wilson, Jack T  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1481 Away Win 
7 1275 Wilson, Richard  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1359 Away Win 
8 0 Doyle, Danny J    -   Melvin, John  1207 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1756 Home Win 
2 1711 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Miller, Craig  1669 Draw 
3 1676 Ross, David W    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1617 Draw 
4 1649 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1586 Home Win 
5 1624 Bonella, David    -   Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
6 1504 Wallace, Ronnie    -   McKay, Stewart  1500 Draw 
7 1409 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1481 Away Win 
8 1360 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1383 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (10) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1660 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1845 Away Win 
2 1603 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1642 Away Win 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1649 Home Win 
4 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1624 Away Win 
5 1463 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Watson, John  1572 Away Win 
6 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Away Win 
7 1398 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1409 Away Win 
8 1389 Pollock, Andrew    -   Thomson, George  1360 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (6) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1725 Kawmi, Albert  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1799 Away Win 
2 1750 Breslin, Daniel    -   Jelfs, Alan  1792 Draw 
3 1691 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1644 Away Win 
4 1655 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Chalmers, Bruce W  1530 Away Win 
5 1651 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1442 Home Win 
6 1647 Lindsay, Jim G    -   Wilson, Jack T  1398 Draw 
7 1555 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1275 Home Win 
8 1511 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (5) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1787 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Bradley, Robin M  1775 Away Win 
2 1764 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Chalmers, John D  1800 Home Win 
3 1701 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Reid, David  1752 Home Win 
4 1610 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Home Win 
5 1606 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1705 Away Win 
6 1484 Lunardi, Ivo  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1664 Home Win 
7 1478 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Campbell, Niall  1613 Away Win 
8 1444 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1535 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (6) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1756 Nisbet, Alex    -   Kawmi, Albert  1725 Draw 
2 1586 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1750 Home Win 
3 1574 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1691 Home Win 
4 1500 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1655 Home Win 
5 1481 McDonald, Duncan    -   Glen, Hamish  1651 Draw 
6 1368 McKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Lindsay, Jim G  1647 Away Win 
7 1359 Johnston, Jim    -   Brookens, Lewis  1555 Draw 
8 1094 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1511 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (2) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 2243 Giulian, Philip M  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1638 Home Win 
2 1929 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1577 Home Win 
3 1811 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Lowe, Gerry  1573 Home Win 
4 1777 Thomson, Neil    -   Banks, John A  1472 Draw 
5 1762 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1328 Home Win 
6 1676 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Woolfe, Raymond J  1235 Home Win 
7 1641 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1099 Home Win 
8 1629 Postlethwaite, Craig  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  0 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1775 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M  2243 Away Win 
2 1800 Chalmers, John D  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1929 Away Win 
3 1752 Reid, David  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
4 1750 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1777 Home Win 
5 1705 Dempsey, John    -   MacQueen, Calum  1762 Draw 
6 1664 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1707 Home Win 
7 1580 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1641 Away Win 
8 1535 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Lyons, Donald  1580 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (5) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1787 Taylor, Allen    -   Nisbet, Alex  1756 Draw 
2 1764 Coleman, Robbie    -   Miller, Craig  1669 Draw 
3 1701 Marshall, Scott I  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1617 Away Win 
4 1610 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1586 Home Win 
5 1478 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
6 1444 McKenzie, Mac    -   McKay, Stewart  1500 Draw 
7 1142 Pert, Alisdair  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1383 Away Win 
8 1195 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1368 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 2243 Giulian, Philip M  1  -  0 Johnstone, John A  1799 Home Win 
2 1991 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1792 Home Win 
3 1929 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1442 Home Win 
4 1811 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Wilson, Jack T  1398 Away Win 
5 1777 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Wilson, Richard  1275 Away Win 
6 1762 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
7 1743 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Webb, Douglas  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (6) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1750 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1655 Home Win 
3 1360 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1651 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1649 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1555 Away Win 
6 1624 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1511 Away Win 
7 1504 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Hewitson, David  1392 Away Win 
8 1409 Kerr, Garry  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1379 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1851 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Ainsworth, Mark  1995 Home Win 
2 1638 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1845 Away Win 
3 1577 Morris, Michael J    -   Johnstone, David  1649 Draw 
4 1472 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1624 Home Win 
5 0 Murphy, Charley  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Away Win 
6 1328 MacKenna, Brian  1  -  0 Sonnet, Andre  0 Home Win 
7 1235 Woolfe, Raymond J    -   Hendry, Paul J  1298 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1756 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M  2243 Home Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1929 Away Win 
3 1617 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
4 1586 Murray, Frankie    -   Thomson, Neil  1777 Draw 
5 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1762 Away Win 
6 1500 McKay, Stewart    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1707 Draw 
7 1481 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1676 Away Win 
8 1094 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1641 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (10) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1660 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Campbell, Fraser  1732 Away Win 
2 1603 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Van Mulken, Nanning  1367 Home Win 
5 1463 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1325 Win by Default 
7 1398 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1190 Home Win 
8 1389 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Tawdrous, John  1167 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (10) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1799 Johnstone, John A    -   Rodger, Paul  1660 Draw 
2 1792 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1603 Away Win 
3 1530 Chalmers, Bruce W    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Draw 
4 1442 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1554 Away Win 
5 1398 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1463 Home Win 
6 1275 Wilson, Richard  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1413 Away Win 
7 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1398 Away Win 
8 0 Webb, Douglas  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (10) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1660 Rodger, Paul    -   Nisbet, Alex  1756 Draw 
2 1603 MacRae, James S    -   Miller, Craig  1669 Draw 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1617 Away Win 
4 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1586 Home Win 
5 1463 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
6 1413 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1500 Home Win 
7 1398 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1481 Away Win 
8 1389 Pollock, Andrew    -   Johnston, Jim  1359 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (7) Renfrew Grade Comments
1 1732 Campbell, Fraser    -   Johnstone, John A  1799 Draw 
2 1656 Woods, Connor    -   Jelfs, Alan  1792 Draw 
3 1640 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Chalmers, Bruce W  1530 Draw 
4 1602 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1442 Home Win 
5 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Wilson, Richard  1275 Home Win 
6 1325 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
7 1190 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Webb, Douglas  0 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (6) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 0 English, Kieran  1  -  0 Kawmi, Albert  1725 Home Win 
2 1800 Chalmers, John D  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1750 Away Win 
3 1775 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1691 Home Win 
4 1752 Reid, David  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1655 Home Win 
5 1750 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1651 Home Win 
6 1664 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1555 Home Win 
7 1613 Campbell, Niall  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1511 Away Win 
8 1535 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   McGeoch, Stephen P  1451 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (5) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1787 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M  2243 Away Win 
2 1764 Coleman, Robbie    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1929 Draw 
3 1701 Marshall, Scott I    -   Thomas, Phil  1811 Draw 
4 1610 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1777 Home Win 
5 1606 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1762 Away Win 
6 1478 Beaton, D Stan    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1707 Draw 
7 1444 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1676 Home Win 
8 0 Mooney, James  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1641 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1775 Bradley, Robin M    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Draw 
3 1752 Reid, David  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1602 Away Win 
4 1705 Dempsey, John    -   Freel, Lawrence  1516 Draw 
5 1664 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Home Win 
6 1613 Campbell, Niall  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1325 Home Win 
7 1580 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Montgomery, James  1190 Home Win 
8 1535 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Tawdrous, John  1167 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (6) vs (5) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1725 Kawmi, Albert  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1787 Home Win 
2 1750 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Marshall, Scott I  1701 Home Win 
3 1691 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1610 Away Win 
4 1655 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1444 Home Win 
5 1651 Glen, Hamish    -   Fay, James  1392 Draw 
6 1555 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Pert, Alisdair  1142 Home Win 
7 1511 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Mooney, James  0 Away Win 
8 1451 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Mudie, Christopher  772 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (6) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2243 Giulian, Philip M  1  -  0 Kawmi, Albert  1725 Home Win 
2 1929 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Breslin, Daniel  1750 Draw 
3 1811 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1691 Home Win 
4 1777 Thomson, Neil    -   Martin, Eric D  1655 Draw 
5 1762 MacQueen, Calum    -   Glen, Hamish  1651 Draw 
6 1743 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1555 Away Win 
7 1676 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1511 Home Win 
8 1641 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Hewitson, David  1392 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (6) vs (2) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1725 Kawmi, Albert    -   Ferry, Edward  1851 Draw 
2 1750 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 McKay, Duncan  1812 Away Win 
3 1691 Eldridge, John    -   Dinwoodie, Anthony  1638 Draw 
4 1655 Martin, Eric D    -   Morris, Michael J  1577 Draw 
5 1651 Glen, Hamish    -   Banks, John A  1472 Draw 
6 1555 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 Cromar, George  1308 Home Win 
7 1511 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Woolfe, Raymond J  1235 Away Win 
8 1323 Saunders, Ben  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1099 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (8) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 English, Kieran    -   Ainsworth, Mark  1995 Draw 
2 1800 Chalmers, John D  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1845 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1752 Reid, David  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1624 Home Win 
5 1750 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 MacAree, John  1579 Away Win 
6 1705 Dempsey, John  1  -  0 Kerr, Garry  1409 Home Win 
7 1664 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1360 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (2) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1799 Johnstone, John A  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1851 Away Win 
2 1792 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 McKay, Duncan  1812 Home Win 
3 1530 Chalmers, Bruce W    -   Wilson, Craig  1667 Draw 
4 1442 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1638 Away Win 
5 1398 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1577 Home Win 
6 1275 Wilson, Richard  0  -  1 Banks, John A  1472 Away Win 
7 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Banks, David  1169 Away Win 
8 0 Webb, Douglas  0  -  1 Murphy, Charley  0 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (6) vs (10) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1750 Breslin, Daniel    -   Rodger, Paul  1660 Draw 
2 1691 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1603 Home Win 
3 1655 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Home Win 
4 1651 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1554 Home Win 
5 1555 Brookens, Lewis    -   Peacock, Jack  1413 Draw 
6 1511 Innes, Robert    -   MacIntosh, James  1398 Draw 
7 1451 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
8 1323 Saunders, Ben  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1077 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (5) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1787 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1764 Home Win 
3 1642 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1701 Away Win 
4 1649 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Tyre, Graham  1606 Home Win 
5 1624 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Lunardi, Ivo  1484 Away Win 
6 1579 MacAree, John  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1478 Away Win 
7 1504 Wallace, Ronnie    -   McKenzie, Mac  1444 Draw 
8 1360 Thomson, George    -   Pert, Alisdair  1142 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1929 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1845 Away Win 
2 1811 Thomas, Phil    -   Johnstone, David  1649 Draw 
3 1777 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1624 Home Win 
4 1762 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Home Win 
5 1707 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Kerr, Garry  1409 Draw 
6 1641 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1360 Home Win 
7 1629 Postlethwaite, Craig  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1266 Home Win 
8 1358 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Smith, Paul  435 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Renfrew (7) vs (5) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1799 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1787 Home Win 
2 1792 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1764 Away Win 
3 1442 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1610 Away Win 
4 1275 Wilson, Richard  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1478 Away Win 
5 0 Doyle, Danny J  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1444 Home Win 
6 0 Webb, Douglas  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1404 Home Win 
7 0 McGowan, Craig  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1195 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (10) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1660 Rodger, Paul    -   Bradley, Robin M  1775 Draw 
2 1603 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Reid, David  1752 Away Win 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Home Win 
4 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Dempsey, John  1705 Draw 
5 1463 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1664 Away Win 
6 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Campbell, Niall  1613 Away Win 
7 1398 MacIntosh, James    -   Smeeton, Roy  1580 Draw 
8 1389 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1535 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1756 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Campbell, Fraser  1732 Home Win 
2 1669 Miller, Craig    -   Woods, Connor  1656 Draw 
3 1586 Murray, Frankie    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Draw 
4 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Away Win 
5 1500 McKay, Stewart    -   McIntosh, William  1325 Draw 
6 1481 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Montgomery, James  1190 Away Win 
7 1410 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Van Mulken, Nanning  1367 Home Win 
8 1207 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Reid, Colin  0 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (10) vs (2) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1660 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1851 Away Win 
2 1603 MacRae, James S    -   McKay, Duncan  1812 Draw 
3 1571 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Wilson, Craig  1667 Away Win 
4 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Dinwoodie, Anthony  1638 Draw 
5 1463 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1577 Home Win 
6 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Lowe, Gerry  1573 Away Win 
7 1398 MacIntosh, James    -   Woolfe, Raymond J  1235 Draw 
8 1389 Pollock, Andrew    -   Dinwoodie, Chris  1099 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (2) vs (5) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1851 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1787 Home Win 
2 1812 McKay, Duncan  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1764 Home Win 
3 1667 Wilson, Craig  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1610 Away Win 
4 1638 Dinwoodie, Anthony    -   Tyre, Graham  1606 Draw 
5 1577 Morris, Michael J    -   Beaton, D Stan  1478 Draw 
6 1573 Lowe, Gerry    -   McKenzie, Mac  1444 Draw 
7 1472 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Fay, James  1392 Home Win 
8 1235 Woolfe, Raymond J  1  -  0 Mooney, James  0 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1649 Home Win 
2 1153 Childs, Kevin  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1624 Away Win 
3 1056 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 MacAree, John  1579 Away Win 
4 0 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Away Win 
5 0 Reid, Colin    -   Kerr, Garry  1409 Draw 
6 0 Perry, Bill  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1360 Away Win 
7 240 Glackin, Colin  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul J  1298 Away Win 
8 0 O`Donnell, Kieran  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1326 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (2) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1732 Campbell, Fraser  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1851 Away Win 
2 1656 Woods, Connor    -   Wilson, Craig  1667 Draw 
3 1640 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1638 Away Win 
4 0 Tweedie, Rod  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1577 Away Win 
5 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1472 Home Win 
6 1325 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1328 Home Win 
7 1190 Montgomery, James  1  -  0 Murphy, Charley  0 Home Win 
8 1450 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Woolfe, Raymond J  1235 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Glasgow League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1641   3418   7   8   1412   7   8   6.081   0.919   1744 
 1   Giulian, Philip M   GI   -   2243   4093   5   7   1843   5   7   6.426   -0.926   2070 
 2   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1929   4094   7   9   1704   7   9   6.912   0.088   1926 
 15   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1743   4683   1   2   1449   0   1   0.746   -0.746   1449 
 11   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1707   4815   2   5   1513   2   5   3.710   -1.710   1441 
 14   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1991   4925   1   1   1792   1   1   0.757   0.243   2192 
 10   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1387   6424   1   1   1505   1   1   0.337   0.663   1905 
 8   Yates, Robin D   IRGI   RIP   1502   6559      1   1389      1   0.656   -0.156   1389 
 12   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1629   7621   2   2   1266   1   1   0.898   0.102   1666 
 6   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1676   8744   4   5   1425   4   5   3.997   0.003   1666 
 5   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J15   1762   12082   8   9   1543   7   8   5.911   1.089   1896 
 4   Thomson, Neil   GI   J19   1777   12890   3   9   1585   3   9   6.605   -3.105   1505 
 16   McDonald, David   GI   -   1358   12932   1   1   958   0   0   0.000   0.000   1358 
 9   Stewart, Graham   GI   J19   1483   14816   0   1   1390   0   1   0.630   -0.630   990 
 13   Lyons, Donald   GI   -   1580   15070   0   1   1535   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1135 
 3   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1811   15971   6   9   1646   6   9   6.335   -0.335   1768 

Team 2 - Cambuslang A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Banks, David   CZ   -   1169   3116   1   1   981   1   1   0.746   0.254   1381 
 4   Banks, John A   CZDF   -   1472   3118   5   7   1593   5   7   2.483   2.517   1756 
 8   Dinwoodie, Anthony   CZ   -   1638   3734   4   8   1692   4   8   3.535   0.965   1734 
 1   Ferry, Edward   CZ   -   1851   3912   7   8   1779   7   8   4.782   2.218   2111 
 3   Lowe, Gerry   CZ   -   1573   4728   2   5   1589   2   5   2.413   0.087   1589 
 2   McKay, Duncan   CZ   -   1812   5109   2   6   1732   2   6   3.635   -1.135   1671 
 5   MacKenna, Brian   CZ   -   1328   5127   1   4   1577   0   3   0.659   -0.659   1177 
 9   Morris, Michael J   CZ   -   1577   5362   3   8   1542   3   8   4.336   -0.836   1500 
 13   Wilson, Craig   CZ   -   1667   6500   2   4   1619   2   4   2.253   -0.253   1619 
 6   Woolfe, Raymond J   CZ   -   1235   6790   3   8   1466   3   8   1.802   1.698   1424 
 12   Cromar, George   CZ   -   1308   6981   0   1   1555   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1155 
 7   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   -   1099   14182      4   1428      4   0.538   -0.038   1096 
 10   Alexander, Ian   CZ   -   0   16596   0   1   1629   0   1   0   0   1229 
 11   Murphy, Charley   CZ   -   0   17348   1   3   1128   1   3   0   0   1006 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bonella, David   CN   -   1624   3231   3   9   1531   3   9   5.488   -2.488   1409 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1845   4866   8   8   1758   8   8   4.901   3.099   2158 
 14   MacAree, John   CN   -   1579   4930   2   3   1469   2   3   1.831   0.169   1591 
 6   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1642   5573   1   2   1652   1   2   0.972   0.028   1652 
 9   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1504   6356   5   8   1401   3   6   3.397   -0.397   1451 
 8   Watson, John   CNCW   -   1572   6401   2   2   1369   2   2   1.497   0.503   1769 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1711   7831   1   2   1730   1   2   0.946   0.554   1924 
 13   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1298   8020   1   2   1066   1   2   1.509   -0.009   1260 
 17   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1326   9320   0   1   926   0   1   0.918   -0.918   526 
 11   Thomson, George   CN   -   1360   11949   2   7   1489   1   6   2.095   -1.095   1209 
 4   Ross, David W   CN   -   1676   13183   1   2   1616   1   2   1.158   -0.158   1616 
 10   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1409   14592   3   6   1534   2   5   1.761   0.739   1534 
 15   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1266   15431   0   1   1629   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1229 
 5   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1649   15588   4   8   1612   4   8   4.404   -0.404   1612 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   NEW   1995   16542   3   5   1876   3   5   3.256   -0.256   1948 
 16   Smith, Paul   CN   J11   435   16858   0   1   835   0   0   0.000   0.000   435 
 12   Sonnet, Andre   CN   -   0   18599   0   1   1328   0   1   0   0   928 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   4   9   1613   4   9   4.072   -0.072   1574 
 14   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1410   3806   1   1   1392   1   1   0.528   0.472   1792 
 13   Dykes, John   EK   -   1565   3826   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1500   5118   3   8   1491   3   8   4.082   -0.582   1449 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1586   5433   3   9   1647   3   9   3.767   -0.267   1567 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1756   5489   4   9   1843   4   9   3.619   0.381   1804 
 11   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1368   6956   1   2   1421   1   2   0.895   0.105   1421 
 2   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1669   9045   4   8   1775   4   8   2.890   1.110   1775 
 3   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J15   1617   12689   3   7   1706   3   7   2.671   0.329   1656 
 9   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1359   13460   2   3   1406   2   3   1.323   0.677   1528 
 8   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1383   14450   2   3   1315   2   3   1.771   0.729   1595 
 12   Nisbet, David   EK   J13   1094   14651   0   2   1494   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1094 
 10   Melvin, John   EK   -   1207   15032   1   2   981      1   0.783   -0.283   981 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1481   15466   3   7   1510   3   7   3.244   0.256   1510 

Team 5 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1478   3154   4   8   1559   4   8   3.168   0.832   1559 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1610   4706   8   8   1645   8   8   3.641   4.359   2044 
 5   Lunardi, Ivo   KMCC   -   1484   4733   2   3   1619   2   3   0.961   1.039   1741 
 2   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1701   4871   3   7   1695   3   7   3.554   -0.054   1695 
 7   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1444   5133   3   9   1475   3   9   4.043   -0.543   1395 
 13   Petrie, Allan R   CCHA   -   1195   5625   1   2   1082   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1082 
 1   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1787   6193   2   9   1838   2   9   4.021   -1.521   1671 
 10   Fay, James   CC   -   1392   8564   1   3   1504   1   3   1.079   -0.079   1382 
 8   MacLagan, Ewan   CC   -   1404   8566   0   2   1254   0   2   1.282   -1.282   854 
 4   Tyre, Graham   CC   J20   1606   10807   1   6   1656   1   6   2.612   -1.112   1464 
 9   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J16   1764   14666   4   7   1779   4   7   3.353   0.647   1829 
 12   Pert, Alisdair   CC   J16   1142   14667      3   1428      3   0.507   -0.007   1148 
 15   Mudie, Christopher   CC   J11   772   16488   0   1   1172   0   1   0.082   -0.082   772 
 14   Mooney, James   CC   -   0   17965   1   3   1462   1   3   0   0   1340 

Team 6 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Arnold, John M   PY   -   1343   3075   0   1   1505   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1105 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1750   3277   4   9   1771   4   9   4.289   -0.289   1732 
 8   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1291   4010   0   1   1252   0   1   0.556   -0.556   852 
 10   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1651   4100   5   8   1537   5   8   5.128   -0.128   1628 
 4   Lindsay, Jim G   PY   RIP   1647   4695   1   3   1499   1   3   2.025   -0.525   1499 
 3   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1655   4881   4   9   1630   4   9   4.815   -0.815   1591 
 5   MacAloon, Paul   PY   -   1379   4923      2   1400      2   0.937   -0.437   1208 
 14   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1451   5044   2   3   1325   2   3   1.885   0.615   1605 
 6   Saunders, Ben   PY   -   1323   6609   2   3   1189   2   3   1.995   0.005   1311 
 9   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1691   7829   1   7   1665   1   7   3.749   -2.249   1438 
 12   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1511   9149   4   8   1402   4   8   4.956   -0.456   1444 
 11   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1555   14758   6   8   1452   6   8   4.938   1.062   1645 
 13   Hewitson, David   PY   -   1392   14952   2   2   1572   2   2   0.542   1.458   1972 
 1   Kawmi, Albert   PY   -   1725   16102   2   7   1856   2   7   2.404   -0.404   1693 

Team 7 - Renfrew
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Chalmers, Bruce W   RE   -   1530   3470   4   7   1637   4   7   2.491   2.009   1743 
 3   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1792   4482   3   9   1768   3   9   4.792   -1.292   1688 
 2   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1799   4500   3   9   1802   3   9   4.584   -1.584   1680 
 9   Kincaid, William L   LGRE   -   1442   4593   0   8   1644   0   8   2.000   -2.000   1244 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   2053   4747   2   3   1850   2   3   2.230   0.270   2130 
 6   Wilson, Jack T   RE   -   1398   6507   4   7   1600   4   7   1.776   2.224   1650 
 7   Wilson, Richard   RE   -   1275   6512   1   9   1542   1   9   1.747   -0.747   1189 
 4   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1644   7890   1   2   1698   1   2   0.853   0.147   1698 
 8   Doyle, Danny J   RE   -   0   15538   1   9   1383   1   9   0   0   1103 
 10   Webb, Douglas   RE   J13   0   15779   1   5   1161   1   4   0   0   968 
 11   McGowan, Craig   RE   J13   0   15781   0   1   1195   0   1   0   0   795 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1775   3263   4   7   1823   4   7   3.217   0.783   1873 
 9   Chalmers, John D   GMUD   -   1800   3474   1   5   1751   1   5   2.707   -1.707   1510 
 1   Reid, David   GM   -   1752   5735   5   9   1706   5   9   5.065   -0.065   1745 
 3   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1705   6685   5   8   1594   5   8   5.138   -0.138   1685 
 10   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1378   6860      1   1383      1   0.493   0.007   1383 
 6   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1580   7657   4   6   1410   4   6   4.168   0.332   1603 
 4   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1664   11329   6   9   1542   6   9   5.895   0.105   1664 
 2   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1750   11408   4   8   1691   4   8   4.627   -0.627   1691 
 5   Campbell, Niall   GMPO   -   1613   14185   5   6   1420   5   6   4.469   0.531   1700 
 7   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1535   16182   6   7   1390   6   7   4.704   1.296   1693 
 11   English, Kieran   GM   -   0   18306   1   2   1872   1   2   0   0   2066 

Team 9 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1732   3416   2   6   1787   2   6   2.563   -0.063   1726 
 12   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1516   3991   1   2   1706   1   2   0.508   0.492   1706 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1570   4248   1   1   1484   1   1   0.617   0.383   1884 
 18   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1056   4648   0   1   1456   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1056 
 2   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1640   5335   4   8   1674   4   8   3.637   0.363   1674 
 21   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1450   5404   1   1   1235   1   1   0.772   0.228   1635 
 3   Rooney, Derek   HA   J19   1602   10345   2   5   1664   2   5   2.097   -0.097   1592 
 9   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1656   12996   2   5   1745   2   5   1.902   0.598   1745 
 20   Tweedie, Rod   HA   -   0   13410   0   1   1577   0   1   0   0   1177 
 8   Tawdrous, John   HABK   J15   1167   14447   1   3   1405   1   3   0.653   0.847   1405 
 7   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J15   1190   14510   5   8   1385   3   6   3.584   -0.584   1435 
 4   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J13   1407   14553   5   9   1547   5   9   6.521   -1.521   1586 
 10   Anderson, Anthony   HA   J17   1610   14987   0   1   1610   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1210 
 6   McIntosh, William   HA   J16   1325   15465   4   7   1387   4   7   2.891   1.609   1493 
 19   O`Donnell, Kieran   AJHA   J10   0   15634   1   1   1083   1   1   0   0   1483 
 13   Reid, Colin   HA   -   0   16178      2   1308      2   0   0   1115 
 17   Childs, Kevin   HA   NEW   1153   17270   0   1   1553   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1153 
 5   Van Mulken, Nanning   DFHA   NEW   1367   17441      3   1448      3   1.183   -0.683   1168 
 14   Glackin, Colin   HA   J11   240   17603   0   1   640   0   1   0.082   -0.082   240 
 15   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   0   18490   0   1   1156   0   1   0   0   756 
 16   Perry, Bill   HA   -   0   18493   0   1   1360   0   1   0   0   960 

Team 10 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ebdon, Richard G   CWDA   -   1571   3831   3   8   1683   3   8   2.814   0.686   1641 
 2   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1603   4817   2   9   1751   2   9   2.814   -0.814   1529 
 7   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1398   5095   4   9   1423   4   9   4.104   0.396   1423 
 6   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1413   5604   3   8   1522   3   8   2.879   0.621   1480 
 8   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1389   5658   4   9   1327   3   8   4.169   -0.669   1327 
 1   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1660   5836   2   9   1817   2   9   2.734   -0.234   1650 
 4   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1554   6223   4   9   1607   4   9   3.881   0.119   1568 
 9   Stables, Edward   KKCW   -   1077   8989   0   1   1323   0   1   0.197   -0.197   923 
 5   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1463   10793   4   8   1624   4   8   2.424   1.576   1624