Back to Home Page

Glasgow League Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 01/05/2006
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Glasgow League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Cathcart A990018382581005172
21Hamilton A970214421461185069
36Polytechnic A9513112721212013955
44Shettleston A9504102918240013853
55Inverclyde9504102114288013650
69Bearsden A941492324241003650
710Glasgow Montrose A940582228201013751
82Hamilton B930662017330112840
98Phones A920741222298013143
107Crowwood A90090513460081116
  90 44 2 44 90 239 196 239 22 2 22 360  

Glasgow League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton A7 3 6 6 7 8 0 7 5 50 
Hamilton B0 2 3 3 1 5 5 4 2 28 
Cathcart A4 5 4 7 6 7 6 5 4 51 
Shettleston A2 4 3 4 4 7 4 3 3 38 
Inverclyde2 4  3 2 8 6 4 5 36 
Polytechnic A1 6 1 3 6 6 6 4 4 39 
Crowwood A0 2   0 1 3 2 1 11 
Phones A8 3 2 3 2 2 5 2 3 31 
Bearsden A1 3 3 4 3 4 6 6 4 36 
10 Glasgow Montrose A2 5 3 4 3 3 6 4 3 37 

Glasgow League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Inverclyde (5) vs (8) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2199 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1933 Home Win 
2 2163 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1918 Home Win 
3 1943 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1863 Home Win 
4 1785 Nelson, Ian    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1751 Draw 
5 1762 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1706 Home Win 
6 1672 Logue, David    -   Rettie, Stephen  1643 Draw 
7 1592 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Bell, B Hamish  1587 Home Win 
8 1418 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Malloy, James  1461 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2355 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1935 Home Win 
2 2155 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1929 Home Win 
3 2032 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1911 Away Win 
4 1981 Campbell, David  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1906 Home Win 
5 1864 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
6 1826 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   MacConnell, David J  1765 Draw 
7 1815 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Home Win 
8 1764 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (6) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2171 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2355 Away Win 
2 2149 Rattray, Gordon    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2352 Draw 
3 2000 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2155 Away Win 
4 1927 Lyons, Guy    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2032 Draw 
5 1858 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1981 Away Win 
6 1781 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Watson, W Peter   1845 Draw 
7 1750 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1701 Away Win 
8 1691 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Tyre, Graham  1606 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (9) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1935 Hulme, William    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Draw 
2 1929 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  1931 Away Win 
3 1911 Donohue, Tom    -   Miroshnychenko, Dmitri  1947 Draw 
4 1906 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1952 Home Win 
5 1816 Walker, Duncan    -   Davies, Trevor  1872 Draw 
6 1765 MacConnell, David J    -   Burt, J Mel  1718 Draw 
7 1759 Edwards, Martin B    -   MacGregor, Ian  1576 Draw 
8 1407 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1387 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1935 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 1929 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Away Win 
3 1911 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2185 Away Win 
4 1906 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2172 Away Win 
5 1816 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
6 1815 Ford, Desmond  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
7 1765 MacConnell, David J  J  -  J McGowan, Daniel  2051 Adjudication Awaited 
8 1759 Edwards, Martin B  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1974 Away Win 
  0 - 7 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (4) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2365 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Home Win 
2 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Tweedie, Steven  2172 Draw 
3 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2185 Away Win 
4 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
5 1941 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
6 1857 Toland, William    -   McGowan, Daniel  2051 Draw 
7 1759 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1974 Away Win 
8 1459 Shaw, Stuart  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1656 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (4) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2355 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2365 Draw 
2 2352 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Away Win 
3 2155 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Away Win 
4 2032 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1978 Home Win 
5 1981 Campbell, David    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1941 Draw 
6 1864 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Toland, William  1857 Home Win 
7 1845 Watson, W Peter     -   Melvin, Les T  1759 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (9) vs (6) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2106 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2171 Away Win 
2 1931 Stokes, Ivan  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2149 Away Win 
3 1952 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2083 Home Win 
4 1900 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Watt, David A  2000 Home Win 
5 1872 Davies, Trevor    -   Lyons, Guy  1927 Draw 
6 1718 Burt, J Mel    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1858 Draw 
7 1703 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1797 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (10) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2201 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Hulme, William  1935 Draw 
2 2131 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1929 Home Win 
3 2036 Yuill, David A  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1906 Home Win 
4 2001 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1816 Home Win 
5 1780 MacCaffrey, Kenny  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1765 Away Win 
6 1869 Templeton, Robin    -   Edwards, Martin B  1759 Draw 
7 1862 MacCafferty, James    -   Hanley, Michael  1570 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (4) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1933 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2365 Home Win 
2 1918 Dickson, Robert    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Draw 
3 1863 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
4 1751 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1941 Away Win 
5 1749 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1892 Away Win 
6 1575 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Toland, William  1857 Away Win 
7 1643 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  1745 Home Win 
8 1587 Bell, B Hamish  1  -  0 Shaw, Stuart  1459 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2460 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2355 Away Win 
2 2291 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2352 Away Win 
3 2245 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2155 Draw 
4 2223 Coffey, Patrick    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2032 Draw 
5 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1815 Home Win 
6 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1787 Home Win 
7 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1764 Away Win 
8 2053 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Livie, George W G  1610 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (6) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2171 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 2149 Rattray, Gordon    -   Coffey, Patrick  2223 Draw 
3 2083 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2185 Away Win 
4 2000 Watt, David A    -   Tweedie, Steven  2172 Draw 
5 1858 Stewart, Ken W C  0  -  1 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2245 Away Win 
6 1781 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
7 1651 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
8 1392 Hewitson, David  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (5) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2199 Montgomery, Jim    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2291 Draw 
2 2163 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1762 Hilton, Steve H    -   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  2245 Draw 
5 1602 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2172 Away Win 
6 1672 Logue, David  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Away Win 
7 1418 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
8 1592 MacGranaghan, James  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (4) vs (9) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2365 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Stokes, Ivan  1931 Home Win 
3 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri  1947 Away Win 
4 1941 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1952 Home Win 
5 1892 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1900 Away Win 
6 1857 Toland, William    -   Davies, Trevor  1872 Draw 
7 1745 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1718 Away Win 
8 1581 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1703 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (6) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2171 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Beaton, Ken S  2131 Home Win 
2 2149 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Yuill, David A  2036 Home Win 
3 2083 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  2001 Away Win 
4 2000 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1883 Away Win 
5 1927 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1869 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1750 Breslin, Daniel    -   McGill, John  1799 Draw 
8 1781 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1775 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (9) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2106 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Beaton, Ken S  2131 Draw 
2 1931 Stokes, Ivan    -   Yuill, David A  2036 Draw 
3 1947 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri    -   Collins, Sam  1883 Draw 
4 1952 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Templeton, Robin  1869 Draw 
5 1900 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1862 Home Win 
6 1872 Davies, Trevor    -   McGill, John  1799 Draw 
7 1718 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Dempsey, John  1705 Away Win 
8 1703 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1664 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (8) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2355 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1933 Home Win 
2 2352 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Dickson, Robert  1918 Draw 
3 2155 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1751 Home Win 
4 2032 Maxwell, Alistair    -   McIntyre, John W  1749 Draw 
5 1864 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Brown, Alan D  1706 Home Win 
6 1845 Watson, W Peter     -   Rettie, Stephen  1643 Draw 
7 1826 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Bell, B Hamish  1587 Home Win 
8 1815 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Malloy, James  1461 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (9) vs (5) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2106 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2199 Away Win 
2 1931 Stokes, Ivan  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2163 Home Win 
3 1947 Miroshnychenko, Dmitri    -   Matheis, Thomas  1943 Draw 
4 1952 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Nelson, Ian  1785 Home Win 
5 1900 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1762 Away Win 
6 1872 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1602 Away Win 
7 1718 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Logue, David  1672 Away Win 
8 1703 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (7) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1935 Away Win 
2 1784 Muir, Phil S    -   Davies, Andrew W  1929 Draw 
3 1737 Mayo, Kevin    -   Donohue, Tom  1911 Draw 
4 1709 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
5 1689 Henery, Robert    -   Ford, Desmond  1815 Draw 
6 1679 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1765 Away Win 
7 1673 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Edwards, Martin B  1759 Home Win 
8 1419 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (10) vs (4) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2201 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2365 Home Win 
2 2131 Beaton, Ken S    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Draw 
3 2036 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
4 1883 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1941 Home Win 
5 1869 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1892 Away Win 
6 1750 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Toland, William  1857 Draw 
7 1705 Dempsey, John    -   Melvin, Les T  1759 Draw 
8 1580 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1489 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (6) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1935 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2171 Away Win 
2 1929 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2149 Away Win 
3 1911 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2083 Away Win 
4 1906 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2000 Away Win 
5 1816 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1927 Away Win 
6 1815 Ford, Desmond    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1858 Draw 
7 1765 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1797 Home Win 
8 1732 Campbell, Fraser  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1781 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (9) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1933 MacDonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Away Win 
2 1918 Dickson, Robert    -   Stokes, Ivan  1931 Draw 
3 1863 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1952 Away Win 
4 1751 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1900 Away Win 
5 1749 McIntyre, John W    -   Davies, Trevor  1872 Draw 
6 1706 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1718 Home Win 
7 1643 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1703 Away Win 
8 1587 Bell, B Hamish  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian  1576 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (4) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2365 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1935 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1911 Home Win 
3 1978 Doyle, James  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1906 Away Win 
4 1941 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1816 Home Win 
5 1857 Toland, William  1  -  0 Ford, Desmond  1815 Home Win 
6 1759 Melvin, Les T    -   MacConnell, David J  1765 Draw 
7 1745 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1570 Away Win 
8 1270 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  1407 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (7) vs (6) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2171 Away Win 
2 1818 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2149 Away Win 
3 1784 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2083 Away Win 
4 1737 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2000 Away Win 
5 1709 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1927 Away Win 
6 1689 Henery, Robert    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1858 Draw 
7 1679 Gillespie, Dave L  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1781 Home Win 
8 1673 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1655 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (6) vs (4) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2171 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2365 Away Win 
2 2149 Rattray, Gordon    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Draw 
3 2083 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Home Win 
4 2000 Watt, David A    -   Doyle, James  1978 Draw 
5 1927 Lyons, Guy    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1941 Draw 
6 1858 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Cochrane, Richard  1892 Draw 
7 1725 Kawmi, Albert    -   Toland, William  1857 Draw 
8 1655 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1759 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (5) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1935 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2199 Away Win 
2 1929 Davies, Andrew W  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2163 Away Win 
3 1911 Donohue, Tom    -   Hilton, Steve H  1762 Draw 
4 1906 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1785 Away Win 
5 1816 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Logue, David  1672 Home Win 
6 1815 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1602 Home Win 
7 1765 MacConnell, David J  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Away Win 
8 1732 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1284 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (9) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2106 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 1931 Stokes, Ivan  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2223 Away Win 
3 1952 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2185 Away Win 
4 1900 Dyer, Michael T    -   Tweedie, Steven  2172 Draw 
5 1872 Davies, Trevor    -   Stalker, Adrian G  2122 Draw 
6 1718 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
7 1703 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1656 Away Win 
8 1576 MacGregor, Ian  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1570 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (7) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2291 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Home Win 
2 2223 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1784 Home Win 
3 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Home Win 
4 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1689 Home Win 
5 2245 Thomson, Craig S M (FM)  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Home Win 
6 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1673 Home Win 
7 2053 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1603 Home Win 
8 2051 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1398 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (7) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1933 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Draw 
2 1918 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Away Win 
3 1863 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1689 Home Win 
4 1751 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1673 Home Win 
5 1749 McIntyre, John W    -   Rodger, Paul  1660 Draw 
6 1706 Brown, Alan D    -   MacRae, James S  1603 Draw 
7 1643 Rettie, Stephen    -   Pollock, Andrew  1389 Draw 
8 1575 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1192 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (5) vs (6) Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2199 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2171 Away Win 
2 2163 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2149 Away Win 
3 1943 Matheis, Thomas  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2083 Away Win 
4 1785 Nelson, Ian    -   Watt, David A  2000 Draw 
5 1762 Hilton, Steve H    -   Lyons, Guy  1927 Draw 
6 1716 Calder, John    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1858 Draw 
7 1672 Logue, David  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1781 Away Win 
8 1602 McPheator, Gary    -   Breslin, Daniel  1750 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (1) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2223 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2201 Home Win 
2 2185 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Beaton, Ken S  2131 Home Win 
3 2172 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Yuill, David A  2036 Home Win 
4 2122 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1883 Home Win 
5 2051 McGowan, Daniel    -   Templeton, Robin  1869 Draw 
6 1974 Tweedie, Christopher    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Draw 
7 1570 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 English, Kieran  0 Away Win 
8 1516 Freel, Lawrence    -   Dempsey, John  1705 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (7) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2355 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Home Win 
2 2352 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1784 Home Win 
3 2155 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Home Win 
4 2032 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 McConnell, Pat  1709 Home Win 
5 1981 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1689 Home Win 
6 1864 Harkins, Michael G    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Draw 
7 1845 Watson, W Peter   1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1554 Home Win 
8 1826 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1463 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (6) vs (8) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2171 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1933 Home Win 
2 2149 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1918 Home Win 
3 2083 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1863 Home Win 
4 2017 Reid, Neil  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1751 Away Win 
5 1781 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   McIntyre, John W  1749 Draw 
6 1858 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Brown, Alan D  1706 Draw 
7 1797 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Bell, B Hamish  1587 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (4) vs (5) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2365 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2199 Home Win 
2 2171 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2163 Away Win 
3 1978 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Calder, John  1716 Home Win 
4 1941 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Hilton, Steve H  1762 Draw 
5 1857 Toland, William  1  -  0 Logue, David  1672 Home Win 
6 1759 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1602 Home Win 
7 1337 Kearney, John  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Away Win 
8 0 Reitsma, Albert  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1418 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (3) vs (9) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2355 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Draw 
2 2155 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  1931 Away Win 
3 1981 Campbell, David    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1952 Draw 
4 1864 Harkins, Michael G    -   Dyer, Michael T  1900 Draw 
5 1826 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1872 Home Win 
6 1815 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1718 Home Win 
7 1764 Coleman, Robbie    -   Borland, Thomas E  1703 Draw 
8 1701 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 MacGregor, Ian  1576 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (7) vs (4) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2365 Away Win 
2 1784 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2171 Away Win 
3 1737 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1978 Away Win 
4 1389 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1941 Away Win 
5 1689 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Toland, William  1857 Away Win 
6 1673 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1759 Away Win 
7 1660 Rodger, Paul    -   Thompson, Eddie  1489 Draw 
8 1603 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1090 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (7) vs (10) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Beaton, Ken S  2131 Away Win 
2 1737 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Yuill, David A  2036 Away Win 
3 1709 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1883 Away Win 
4 1689 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1869 Home Win 
5 1679 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Bradley, Robin M  1775 Draw 
6 1673 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1750 Away Win 
7 1660 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Reid, David  1752 Away Win 
8 1554 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1580 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (9) vs (7) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2106 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Home Win 
2 1931 Stokes, Ivan  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Away Win 
3 1952 Wiltshire, Richard    -   McConnell, Pat  1709 Draw 
4 1900 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1689 Home Win 
5 1872 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1679 Home Win 
6 1718 Burt, J Mel    -   Smalls, Jim A  1673 Draw 
7 1703 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1463 Home Win 
8 1576 MacGregor, Ian  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (10) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2131 Beaton, Ken S    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2355 Draw 
2 2036 Yuill, David A    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2352 Draw 
3 2001 Brown, Steven A    -   Grant, Alan G  2155 Draw 
4 0 English, Kieran    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2032 Draw 
5 1883 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1981 Away Win 
6 1869 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Watson, W Peter   1845 Home Win 
7 1752 Reid, David  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1826 Away Win 
8 1535 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1815 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (5) vs (3) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2199 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2355 Away Win 
2 2163 McDonald, Kevin    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2352 Draw 
3 1943 Matheis, Thomas  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2155 Away Win 
4 1762 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2032 Away Win 
5 1785 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1981 Away Win 
6 1602 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1864 Away Win 
7 1592 MacGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Watson, W Peter   1845 Away Win 
8 1418 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1826 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (5) vs (7) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (10) vs (8) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2131 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1918 Home Win 
2 2036 Yuill, David A    -   Brady, Stuart  1863 Draw 
3 2001 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1751 Home Win 
4 0 English, Kieran    -   McIntyre, John W  1749 Draw 
5 1883 Collins, Sam    -   Brown, Alan D  1706 Draw 
6 1869 Templeton, Robin    -   Rettie, Stephen  1643 Draw 
7 1664 Perdikou, Evis    -   Bell, B Hamish  1587 Draw 
8 0 Todd, Kelly  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1575 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1933 MacDonald, Stewart    -   Hulme, William  1935 Draw 
2 1918 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1929 Home Win 
3 1863 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1911 Away Win 
4 1749 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1906 Away Win 
5 1751 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1816 Away Win 
6 1706 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 MacConnell, David J  1765 Home Win 
7 1546 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1640 Away Win 
8 1434 Barker, Luke    -   Montgomery, James  1190 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (10) vs (5) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2131 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2163 Home Win 
2 2036 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1785 Away Win 
3 1883 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1762 Away Win 
4 1869 Templeton, Robin    -   Calder, John  1716 Draw 
5 1775 Bradley, Robin M    -   Logue, David  1672 Draw 
6 1371 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1602 Away Win 
7 1378 Collins, Brian  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1418 Away Win 
8 0 Todd, Kelly  1  -  0 Logue, Lawrence  1305 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (8) vs (1) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Glasgow League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2223   3547   5   8   2082   5   8   5.323   -0.323   2173 
 13   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1516   3991      1   1705      1   0.254   0.246   1705 
 12   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1570   4248   1   2   1812   1   2   0.443   0.557   1812 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2291   5400   4   6   2109   4   6   4.251   0.249   2302 
 5   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2122   6081   6   8   1825   6   8   6.719   -0.219   2077 
 11   Thomson, Craig S M (FM)   WDHA   -   2245   6238   3   4   1926   3   4   3.370   -0.370   2119 
 3   Redpath, Joe   HA   J20   2185   8350   7   7   1978   7   7   5.176   1.824   2378 
 7   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J19   2051   8531   5   7   1733   5   6   5.119   -0.119   2013 
 8   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1974   9122   2   3   1756   2   3   2.327   0.173   2036 
 4   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J18   2172   9123   6   8   1928   6   8   6.196   0.304   2180 
 6   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J16   2053   10190   5   6   1728   5   6   5.120   0.380   2122 
 9   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J13   1656   12996   2   2   1581   2   2   1.189   0.811   1981 
 10   Aagaard, Jacob (IM)   HA   -   2460   16689   0   1   2355   0   1   0.643   -0.643   1955 

Team 2 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1732   3416   1   2   1556   1   2   1.348   -0.348   1556 
 2   Davies, Andrew W   HA   -   1929   3687      8   2065      8   2.659   -2.159   1608 
 9   Edwards, Martin B   HA   -   1759   3835   1   4   1800   1   4   1.799   -0.799   1608 
 10   Ford, Desmond   HA   -   1815   3958   2   5   1825   2   5   2.466   -0.466   1753 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1570   4248   1   2   1804   1   2   0.428   1.072   1996 
 1   Hulme, William   HA   -   1935   4413   2   9   2162   2   9   2.183   0.317   1995 
 6   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1765   4756   4   9   1732   4   8   4.353   0.147   1774 
 4   MacLean, Ian   HALV   -   1906   5171   3   8   1962   3   8   3.442   -0.442   1871 
 7   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1640   5335   2   3   1593   2   3   1.678   0.322   1715 
 5   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1816   6336   4   9   1873   4   9   3.865   0.635   1873 
 3   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1911   14200   3   8   1975   3   8   3.398   0.102   1933 
 13   Montgomery, James   BKHA   J15   1190   14510      1   1434      1   0.597   -0.097   1434 
 8   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J13   1407   14553   2   3   1508   2   3   2.167   -0.167   1630 

Team 3 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, David   CC   -   1981   3413   6   7   1859   6   7   4.602   1.398   2162 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2155   4162   6   9   1977   6   9   6.363   -0.363   2099 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1864   4264   4   6   1760   4   6   3.797   0.203   1882 
 13   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1610   4706      1   2010      1   0.082   0.418   2010 
 9   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2352   4858   4   7   2113   4   7   5.435   -1.435   2163 
 11   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1701   4871   2   2   1718   2   2   0.951   1.049   2118 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2032   4903   5   8   1900   5   8   5.304   -0.304   1991 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2355   5115   7   9   2144   7   9   6.633   0.867   2424 
 14   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1787   6193   0   1   2187   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1787 
 10   Watson, W Peter    CC   -   1845   6403   3   6   1700   3   6   4.086   -0.586   1761 
 7   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1815   8055   3   5   1712   3   5   3.171   -0.171   1784 
 6   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1826   8938   5   6   1644   5   6   4.239   1.261   2038 
 12   Tyre, Graham   CC   J20   1606   10807   1   1   1691   1   1   0.383   0.617   2091 
 8   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J16   1764   14666   2   3   1852   2   3   1.239   1.261   2132 

Team 4 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1745   3055   0   3   1644   0   3   1.900   -1.900   1243 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2247   3187   2   3   2238   2   3   1.542   0.458   2360 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2365   3332   6   9   2128   6   9   6.959   -0.459   2295 
 11   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1892   3543   2   4   1844   2   4   2.263   0.237   1935 
 4   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1978   3788   4   9   1929   4   9   5.029   -0.529   1929 
 12   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1581   3795   0   1   1703   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1303 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1941   4019   5   9   1859   5   9   5.374   0.126   1939 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1759   5244   4   7   1746   4   7   3.646   0.854   1852 
 6   Toland, William   SH   -   1857   6278   6   9   1783   6   9   5.356   0.644   1905 
 14   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1270   6769   0   1   1670   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1270 
 3   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2171   7691   5   9   2038   5   9   5.936   -0.936   2077 
 13   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1489   8866      2   1620      2   0.654   -0.154   1427 
 8   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1459   9923   0   2   1676   0   2   0.468   -0.468   1276 
 17   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1090   14990   1   1   1490   1   1   0.082   0.918   1890 
 16   Kearney, John   SH   -   1337   16105   0   1   1592   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1192 
 15   Reitsma, Albert   SH   -   0   18203   0   1   1418   0   1   0   0   1018 

Team 5 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Fisher, Alex   IC   -   1284   3931   0   1   1684   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1284 
 5   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1762   4357   5   8   1933   5   8   2.332   2.668   2024 
 3   Matheis, Thomas   IC   -   1943   4892   1   4   2012   1   4   1.649   -0.149   1921 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2163   5016   4   8   2109   4   8   4.532   -0.032   2151 
 7   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1592   5073   3   6   1705   3   6   2.210   0.790   1705 
 9   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1602   5217   2   7   1776   2   7   2.050   0.450   1670 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2199   5329   3   7   2165   3   7   3.771   -0.271   2165 
 4   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1785   5471   3   6   1938   3   6   1.837   1.163   1938 
 8   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1418   6016   2   5   1619   1   4   1.157   -0.157   1426 
 11   Calder, John   TR   -   1716   7142   1   3   1902   1   3   0.790   0.210   1780 
 6   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1672   9493   2   7   1809   2   7   2.335   -0.335   1646 
 12   Logue, Lawrence   IC   -   1305   9495   0   1   1322   0   1   0.479   -0.479   922 

Team 6 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1750   3277   1   3   1701   1   3   1.699   -0.699   1579 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2171   3692   6   9   2133   6   9   4.880   1.120   2255 
 11   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1651   4100   0   1   2051   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1651 
 10   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1797   4484   2   3   1685   2   3   1.939   0.061   1807 
 9   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2083   4607   5   8   1979   5   8   5.038   -0.038   2070 
 6   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1781   4631   4   7   1796   4   7   3.433   0.567   1846 
 4   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   1927   4746   4   7   1857   4   7   4.141   -0.141   1907 
 13   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1655   4881   1   2   1716   1   2   0.829   0.171   1716 
 2   Rattray, Gordon   PYKM   -   2149   5719   7   9   2076   7   9   5.278   2.222   2356 
 15   Reid, Neil   PY   -   2017   5747   0   1   1751   0   1   0.822   -0.822   1351 
 5   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1858   6128   3   8   1845   3   8   4.230   -1.230   1754 
 3   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   2000   6416   3   8   1944   3   8   4.572   -1.072   1902 
 8   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1691   7829   0   1   1626   0   1   0.591   -0.591   1226 
 12   Hewitson, David   PY   -   1392   14952   0   1   1792   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1392 
 14   Kawmi, Albert   PY   -   1725   16102      1   1857      1   0.324   0.176   1857 

Team 7 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   OBEW   -   1886   3403      8   2142      8   1.694   -1.194   1685 
 6   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1679   4079   2   6   1856   2   6   1.707   0.293   1734 
 14   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1192   4224   0   1   1575   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1175 
 9   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1818   4277   0   1   2149   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1749 
 5   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1689   4331   2   8   1904   2   8   1.893   0.107   1711 
 3   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1603   4817      3   1637      3   1.357   -0.857   1357 
 4   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1709   4978      5   1922      5   1.176   -0.676   1555 
 10   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1398   5095   0   1   1798   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1398 
 2   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1784   5402      5   2110      5   0.709   -0.209   1743 
 13   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1389   5658      3   1706      3   0.422   0.078   1426 
 12   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1660   5836   1   3   1663   1   3   1.477   -0.477   1541 
 7   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1673   6014   1   7   1781   1   7   2.599   -1.099   1554 
 15   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1554   6223   0   2   1712   0   2   0.622   -0.622   1312 
 11   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1737   7089   2   8   2014   2   8   1.411   1.089   1872 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1419   8588   0   1   1640   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1240 
 16   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1463   10793   0   2   1764   0   2   0.304   -0.304   1364 

Team 8 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bell, B Hamish   POKN   -   1587   3169   1   6   1671   1   6   2.364   -0.864   1478 
 3   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1863   3264   1   7   1942   1   7   2.764   -1.264   1715 
 5   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1706   3291   3   7   1779   3   7   2.829   0.671   1779 
 2   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1918   3731   2   8   2074   2   8   2.517   -0.017   1932 
 1   MacDonald, Stewart   PO   -   1933   4818   2   7   2138   2   7   1.878   0.122   1975 
 11   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1546   4945   0   1   1640   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1240 
 9   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1749   5102   2   7   1869   2   7   2.429   0.071   1763 
 10   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1575   5582   2   3   1457   2   3   1.890   0.110   1579 
 6   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1643   5763   3   6   1704   3   6   2.511   0.489   1704 
 4   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1751   6645   2   8   1910   2   8   2.477   0.023   1768 
 12   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1434   11947      1   1505      1   0.403   0.097   1505 
 8   Malloy, James   PO   -   1461   15535   1   2   1616   1   2   0.672   0.828   1810 

Team 9 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1703   3238   5   8   1667   5   8   4.361   1.139   1809 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1718   3365   2   9   1781   2   9   3.845   -1.345   1614 
 5   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1872   3690   4   9   1820   4   9   5.127   -1.127   1781 
 10   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1900   3825   6   8   1879   6   8   4.276   1.724   2072 
 8   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1387   4115   0   1   1731   0   1   0.115   -0.115   1331 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2106   6425   3   9   2141   3   9   4.107   -0.607   2061 
 4   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1952   6517   4   9   1927   4   9   4.806   -0.306   1927 
 2   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J16   1931   13436   4   9   2053   4   9   3.141   0.859   2014 
 7   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J13   1576   13529   2   5   1601   2   5   2.324   0.176   1601 
 3   Miroshnychenko, Dmitri   BD   -   1947   16167   2   4   1929   2   4   2.105   0.395   2020 

Team 10 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   2131   3157   5   9   2100   5   9   4.826   0.674   2180 
 10   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1775   3263   1   3   1711   1   3   1.766   -0.766   1589 
 4   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   2001   3319   3   4   1951   3   4   2.233   1.267   2283 
 9   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1883   3560   4   8   1896   4   8   3.856   0.144   1896 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   GM   -   2201   4478   1   3   2174   1   3   1.577   -0.077   2174 
 8   McGill, John   GM   -   1799   5052   1   2   1811   1   2   0.966   0.034   1811 
 16   Reid, David   GM   -   1752   5735   1   2   1743   1   2   1.019   -0.019   1743 
 6   Templeton, Robin   GM   -   1869   6218   4   9   1834   4   9   4.900   -0.400   1834 
 3   Yuill, David A   GM   -   2036   6574   3   9   1998   3   9   4.955   -1.455   1918 
 11   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1705   6685   2   3   1664   2   3   1.648   0.352   1786 
 20   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1378   6860   0   1   1418   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1018 
 14   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1580   7657   2   2   1522   2   2   1.158   0.842   1921 
 7   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1862   8695      2   1735      2   1.287   -0.787   1542 
 19   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1371   11326   0   1   1602   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1202 
 5   MacCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1780   11327   0   1   1765   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1365 
 12   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1664   11329      2   1645      2   1.048   -0.548   1452 
 13   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1750   11408   2   3   1835   2   3   1.178   0.822   1957 
 17   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1535   16182      1   1815      1   0.166   0.334   1815 
 18   Todd, Kelly   GM   -   0   17508   1   2   1440   1   2   0   0   1440 
 15   English, Kieran   GM   -   0   18306   2   3   1784   2   3   0   0   1906