Back to Home Page

Glasgow Junior League Div2

Played at Various ending on 18/06/2006
Results compiled by Michael Hanley
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Glasgow Junior League Div2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Giffnock B75111122060002279
22Airdrie YMCA C73401019090001968
34Hamilton D742110171100001763
45Hamilton E73228151120001555
56Hamilton F7214593160001038
63Airdrie YMCA D7124492170001036
78Hamilton H712448317000934
87Hamilton G720547219000829
  56 21 14 21 56 106 12 106 0 0 0 112  

Glasgow Junior League Div2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock B2 3 4 1 4 4 4 22 
Airdrie YMCA C2 4 2 2 2 3 4 19 
Airdrie YMCA D1 0 1 2 1 3 2 10 
Hamilton D0 2 3 3 3 4 2 17 
Hamilton E3 2 2 1 3 1 3 15 
Hamilton F0 2 3  1 1 2 10 
Hamilton G0 1 1 0 2 2 1 
Hamilton H0 0 2 2 1 1 3 

Glasgow Junior League Div2 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock B (1) vs (8) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 646 Jordan, Shona  1  -  0 Petrie, Russell  126 Home Win 
2 639 Jordan, Scott  1  -  0 Johnstone, Thomas  130 Home Win 
3 0 Richmond, Mark  1  -  0 Hannigan, Reece  100 Home Win 
4 470 Nesbitt, Gregor  1  -  0 Ward, Gary  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (5) vs (4) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 240 Glackin, Colin  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  394 Home Win 
2 0 Purdie, Ryan  0  -  1 McCulloch, Aletia  104 Away Win 
3 104 Mikhaylov, Denis  0  -  1 Childs, Charlotte  279 Away Win 
4 0 Ferguson, Michael  0  -  1 Hughes, Alice  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (6) vs (7) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 0 McAuley, Daniel  1  -  0 Hughes, Ronan  0 Home Win 
2 0 Morrison, Roderick  0  -  1 Tiggerdine, Martin  0 Away Win 
3 115 Carey, Jonathan  0  -  1 Quinn, Conor  0 Away Win 
4 104 Hayburn, David    -   Hughes, Joseph  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Airdrie YMCA C (2) vs (3) Airdrie YMCA D Grade Comments
1 511 Sheerin, Matthew  1  -  0 Morris, David  411 Home Win 
2 554 Turnbull, Jon Ross  1  -  0 Anderson, Robert  242 Home Win 
3 241 Hill, Ross  1  -  0 Macey, Darren  104 Home Win 
4 200 Turnbull, Marcus  1  -  0 Clark, Michael  184 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (4) vs (6) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 394 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 McAuley, Daniel  0 Home Win 
2 279 Childs, Charlotte  1  -  0 Morrison, Roderick  0 Home Win 
3 104 McCulloch, Aletia  1  -  0 Gray, Ben  305 Home Win 
4 0 Hughes, Alice    -   Hayburn, David  104 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton E (5) vs (8) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 240 Glackin, Colin  1  -  0 Petrie, Russell  126 Home Win 
2 0 Purdie, Ryan  1  -  0 Johnstone, Thomas  130 Home Win 
3 262 Teece, Dominic  1  -  0 Ward, Gary  0 Home Win 
4 0 Ferguson, Michael  0  -  1 Hannigan, Reece  100 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Airdrie YMCA D (3) vs (7) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 411 Morris, David  1  -  0 Tiggerdine, Martin  0 Home Win 
2 242 Anderson, Robert  1  -  0 Hughes, Joseph  0 Home Win 
3 477 Gallagher, Mathew  1  -  0 Hughes, Ronan  0 Home Win 
4 140 Currie, Gregor  0  -  1 Quinn, Conor  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Airdrie YMCA C (2) vs (1) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 511 Sheerin, Matthew  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  538 Home Win 
2 554 Turnbull, Jon Ross  0  -  1 Speir, Sarah  521 Away Win 
3 241 Hill, Ross  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  308 Away Win 
4 200 Turnbull, Marcus  1  -  0 McCulloch, Briony  104 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (8) vs (2) Airdrie YMCA C Grade Comments
1 126 Petrie, Russell  0  -  1 Sheerin, Matthew  511 Away Win 
2 130 Johnstone, Thomas  0  -  1 Turnbull, Jon Ross  554 Away Win 
3 100 Hannigan, Reece  0  -  1 Hill, Ross  241 Away Win 
4 0 Ward, Gary  0  -  1 Turnbull, Marcus  200 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (5) vs (7) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 240 Glackin, Colin    -   Tiggerdine, Martin  0 Draw 
2 0 Purdie, Ryan  1  -  0 Quinn, Conor  0 Home Win 
3 0 Ferguson, Michael  0  -  1 Hughes, Joseph  0 Away Win 
4 0 Ferguson, Gary  0  -  1 Hughes, Ronan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (6) vs (8) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 0 McAuley, Daniel  1  -  0 Petrie, Russell  126 Home Win 
2 0 Morrison, Roderick    -   Johnstone, Thomas  130 Draw 
3 115 Carey, Jonathan  1  -  0 Hannigan, Reece  100 Home Win 
4 0 Childs, Rebecca  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ciaran  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (4) vs (1) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 394 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Richmond, Mark  0 Away Win 
2 279 Childs, Charlotte  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  308 Away Win 
3 104 McCulloch, Aletia  0  -  1 Dickson, Callum  430 Away Win 
4 0 Hughes, Alice  0  -  1 Devenny, Peter  368 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (1) vs (3) Airdrie YMCA D Grade Comments
1 430 Dickson, Callum  1  -  0 Morris, David  411 Home Win 
2 0 Galloway, Cameron  1  -  0 Anderson, Robert  242 Home Win 
3 368 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Macey, Darren  104 Home Win 
4 104 McCulloch, Briony  0  -  1 Currie, Gregor  140 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (8) vs (3) Airdrie YMCA D Grade Comments
1 126 Petrie, Russell    -   Morris, David  411 Draw 
2 130 Johnstone, Thomas    -   Anderson, Robert  242 Draw 
3 100 Hannigan, Reece  1  -  0 Macey, Darren  104 Home Win 
4 0 Ward, Gary  0  -  1 Clark, Michael  184 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (4) vs (2) Airdrie YMCA C Grade Comments
1 394 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Sheerin, Matthew  511 Away Win 
2 279 Childs, Charlotte  1  -  0 Turnbull, Jon Ross  554 Home Win 
3 300 Morcombe, Megan  0  -  1 Hill, Ross  241 Away Win 
4 104 McCulloch, Aletia  1  -  0 Turnbull, Marcus  200 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (1) vs (5) Hamilton E Grade Comments
1 521 Speir, Sarah  0  -  1 Glackin, Colin  240 Away Win 
2 368 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 Lawrence, Simon  0 Home Win 
3 470 Nesbitt, Gregor  0  -  1 Purdie, Ryan  0 Away Win 
4 0 Galloway, Cameron  0  -  1 Teece, Dominic  262 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (7) vs (1) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 0 Tiggerdine, Martin  0  -  1 Dickson, Callum  430 Away Win 
2 0 Hughes, Ronan  0  -  1 McCulloch, Caitlin  308 Away Win 
3 0 Hughes, Joseph  0  -  1 McLaughlin, Andrew  485 Away Win 
4 0 Quinn, Conor  0  -  1 McCulloch, Briony  104 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton H (8) vs (4) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 126 Petrie, Russell  1  -  0 Petrie, Morven  394 Home Win 
2 130 Johnstone, Thomas  0  -  1 Childs, Charlotte  279 Away Win 
3 100 Hannigan, Reece  0  -  1 McCulloch, Aletia  104 Away Win 
4 0 Ward, Gary  1  -  0 Hughes, Alice  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (7) vs (8) Hamilton H Grade Comments
1 0 Tiggerdine, Martin  1  -  0 Petrie, Russell  126 Home Win 
2 0 Hughes, Ronan  0  -  1 Johnstone, Thomas  130 Away Win 
3 0 Hughes, Joseph  0  -  1 Hannigan, Reece  100 Away Win 
4 0 Quinn, Conor  0  -  1 Ward, Gary  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (5) vs (6) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 240 Glackin, Colin  1  -  0 McAuley, Daniel  0 Home Win 
2 0 Purdie, Ryan  1  -  0 Morrison, Roderick  0 Home Win 
3 0 Lawrence, Simon  1  -  0 Hayburn, David  104 Home Win 
4 262 Teece, Dominic  0  -  1 Carey, Jonathan  115 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (4) vs (7) Hamilton G Grade Comments
1 394 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Tiggerdine, Martin  0 Home Win 
2 279 Childs, Charlotte  1  -  0 Hughes, Ronan  0 Home Win 
3 300 Morcombe, Megan  1  -  0 Hughes, Joseph  0 Home Win 
4 104 McCulloch, Aletia  1  -  0 Quinn, Conor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (1) vs (6) Hamilton F Grade Comments
1 430 Dickson, Callum  1  -  0 McAuley, Daniel  0 Home Win 
2 485 McLaughlin, Andrew  1  -  0 Morrison, Roderick  0 Home Win 
3 373 Hannah, Graham  1  -  0 Carey, Jonathan  115 Home Win 
4 0 Moffat-Coutts, Ruaridh  1  -  0 Hayburn, David  104 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (5) vs (2) Airdrie YMCA C Grade Comments
1 240 Glackin, Colin  0  -  1 Sheerin, Matthew  511 Away Win 
2 394 Petrie, Morven  1  -  0 Hill, Ross  241 Home Win 
3 0 Purdie, Ryan  1  -  0 Turnbull, Marcus  200 Home Win 
4 0 Hughes, Joseph  0  -  1 Britton, Jordan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton G (7) vs (2) Airdrie YMCA C Grade Comments
1 0 Tiggerdine, Martin  1  -  0 Sheerin, Matthew  511 Home Win 
2 141 Docherty, Jack  0  -  1 Hill, Ross  241 Away Win 
3 0 Childs, Rebecca  0  -  1 Turnbull, Marcus  200 Away Win 
4 0 Ameur, Karima  0  -  1 Britton, Jordan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (6) vs (2) Airdrie YMCA C Grade Comments
1 0 McAuley, Daniel  1  -  0 Sheerin, Matthew  511 Home Win 
2 0 Morrison, Roderick  0  -  1 Hill, Ross  241 Away Win 
3 115 Carey, Jonathan  1  -  0 Turnbull, Marcus  200 Home Win 
4 0 Delaney, Sean  0  -  1 Britton, Jordan  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton F (6) vs (3) Airdrie YMCA D Grade Comments
1 431 Childs, Robert  1  -  0 Morris, David  411 Home Win 
2 0 McAuley, Daniel  1  -  0 Anderson, Robert  242 Home Win 
3 0 Morrison, Roderick  1  -  0 Clark, Michael  184 Home Win 
4 115 Carey, Jonathan  0  -  1 Gallagher, Mathew  477 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton E (5) vs (3) Airdrie YMCA D Grade Comments
1 0 Purdie, Ryan  1  -  0 Morris, David  411 Home Win 
2 126 Petrie, Russell  0  -  1 Anderson, Robert  242 Away Win 
3 0 Hughes, Joseph  0  -  1 Clark, Michael  184 Away Win 
4 0 Ameur, Nadia  1  -  0 Gallagher, Mathew  477 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (4) vs (3) Airdrie YMCA D Grade Comments
1 279 Childs, Charlotte  1  -  0 Morris, David  411 Home Win 
2 104 McCulloch, Aletia  1  -  0 Anderson, Robert  242 Home Win 
3 300 Morcombe, Megan  1  -  0 Clark, Michael  184 Home Win 
4 0 Hughes, Alice  0  -  1 Gallagher, Mathew  477 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Glasgow Junior League Div2 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Jordan, Shona   GI   J14   646   14644   1   1   246   1   1   0.918   0.082   646 
 6   Speir, Sarah   GI   J11   521   15513   1   2   698   1   2   0.540   0.460   698 
 2   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   J10   639   15721   1   1   250   1   1   0.913   0.087   650 
 5   Thomas, Matthew R   GI   J11   538   15984   0   1   611   0   1   0.396   -0.396   211 
 13   Hannah, Graham   BI   J10   373   16274   1   1   235   1   1   0.687   0.313   635 
 12   McLaughlin, Andrew   BI   J10   485   16494   2   2   262   2   2   1.544   0.456   662 
 10   Devenny, Peter   GI   J10   368   16763   3   3   271   3   3   2.754   0.246   671 
 4   Nesbitt, Gregor   GI   J11   470   16823   1   2   296   1   2   1.373   -0.373   296 
 9   Dickson, Callum   BIGI   J10   430   17008   4   4   461   4   4   1.836   2.164   860 
 8   McCulloch, Briony   GIHA   J 9   104   17392   1   3   227   1   3   1.030   -0.030   105 
 7   McCulloch, Caitlin   GIHA   J14   308   17404   3   3   511   2   2   1.834   0.166   911 
 14   Moffat-Coutts, Ruaridh   GIHA   J11   0   17523   1   1   224   1   1   0   0   624 
 3   Richmond, Mark   GI   J12   0   17870   2   2   468   2   2   0   0   868 
 11   Galloway, Cameron   GI   J12   0   18165   1   2   372   1   2   0   0   372 

Team 2 - Airdrie YMCA C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sheerin, Matthew   AJ   J14   511   15438   5   7   507   5   7   3.522   1.478   670 
 2   Turnbull, Jon Ross   AJ   J13   554   15631   2   4   413   2   4   2.690   -0.690   413 
 4   Turnbull, Marcus   AJ   J 8   200   16284   4   7   296   4   7   2.713   1.287   346 
 3   Hill, Ross   AJ   J10   241   16948   5   7   374   5   7   4.446   0.554   537 
 5   Britton, Jordan   AJ   J10   0   18025   3   3   160   2   2   0   0   560 

Team 3 - Airdrie YMCA D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gallagher, Mathew   AJ   J10   477   15637   3   4   140   3   4   3.497   -0.497   332 
 4   Clark, Michael   AJ   J10   184   16915   2   5   273   2   5   3.737   -1.737   201 
 3   Macey, Darren   AJ   J10   104   16947   0   3   409   0   3   0.508   -0.508   100 
 1   Morris, David   AJ   J11   411   16983   1   7   463   1   7   3.011   -1.511   236 
 2   Anderson, Robert   AJ   J 9   242   17013   2   7   366   2   7   2.485   0.015   260 
 6   Currie, Gregor   AJ   J 9   140   17543   1   2   162   1   2   0.939   0.061   162 

Team 4 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 8   394   15512   2   6   525   2   6   2.085   -0.085   403 
 5   Morcombe, Megan   HA   J11   300   16808   2   3   392   2   3   1.149   0.851   514 
 3   Childs, Charlotte   HA   J 9   279   17381   6   7   402   6   7   2.603   3.397   705 
 2   McCulloch, Aletia   GIHA   J11   104   17403   6   7   346   6   7   4.232   1.768   649 
 4   Hughes, Alice   HA   J10   0   17827   1   5   285   1   5   0   0   135 

Team 5 - Hamilton E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Petrie, Russell   HA   J10   126   15489   0   1   362   0   1   0.207   -0.207   100 
 8   Petrie, Morven   HAGI   J 8   394   15512   1   1   514   1   1   0.337   0.663   914 
 5   Teece, Dominic   HA   J10   262   16806   2   3   219   2   3   1.662   0.338   341 
 3   Mikhaylov, Denis   HA   J 7   104   16865   0   1   399   0   1   0.153   -0.153   100 
 1   Glackin, Colin   HA   J11   240   17603   4   6   494   4   6   4.672   -0.172   688 
 7   Lawrence, Simon   HA   J11   0   17604   1   2   448   1   2   0   0   448 
 2   Purdie, Ryan   HA   J 9   0   17742   6   7   368   6   7   0   0   671 
 9   Hughes, Joseph   HA   J 8   0   17830   0   2   494   0   2   0   0   100 
 4   Ferguson, Michael   HA   J 8   0   17929   0   3   168   0   3   0   0   100 
 6   Ferguson, Gary   HA   J 9   0   18205   0   1   123   0   1   0   0   100 
 11   Ameur, Nadia   HA   J 8   0   18326   1   1   500   1   1   0   0   900 

Team 6 - Hamilton F
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gray, Ben   HA   J 9   305   16835   0   1   442   0   1   0.318   -0.318   100 
 8   Childs, Robert   HA   J 7   431   16934   1   1   531   1   1   0.364   0.636   931 
 4   Hayburn, David   HA   J 6   104   16937   1   4   233   1   4   1.361   -0.361   100 
 3   Carey, Jonathan   HA   J 7   115   17275   3   6   338   3   6   1.468   1.532   338 
 1   McAuley, Daniel   HA   J10   0   17548   4   7   450   4   7   0   0   500 
 6   Childs, Rebecca   HA   J 6   0   17734   0   2   249   0   2   0   0   100 
 2   Morrison, Roderick   HA   J10   0   17755   1   7   448   1   7   0   0   221 
 7   Delaney, Sean   HA   J10   0   18022   0   1   508   0   1   0   0   108 

Team 7 - Hamilton G
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Docherty, Jack   HA   J10   141   16914   0   1   514   0   1   0.096   -0.096   114 
 2   Tiggerdine, Martin   HA   J 9   0   17598   3   7   503   3   7   0   0   503 
 6   Childs, Rebecca   HA   J 6   0   17734   0   2   249   0   2   0   0   100 
 3   Quinn, Conor   HA   J 8   0   17743   2   6   292   2   6   0   0   170 
 1   Hughes, Ronan   HA   J 8   0   17829   1   6   467   0   5   0   0   100 
 4   Hughes, Joseph   HA   J 8   0   17830   1   6   322   1   6   0   0   129 
 7   Ameur, Karima   HA   J 7   0   18328   0   1   508   0   1   0   0   108 

Team 8 - Hamilton H
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Petrie, Russell   HA   J10   126   15489   1   7   498   1   7   0.701   0.799   271 
 3   Hannigan, Reece   SIHA   J 9   100   16266   3   7   312   3   7   1.815   1.185   262 
 2   Johnstone, Thomas   SIHA   J 9   130   16267   2   7   397   2   7   1.396   0.604   234 
 4   Ward, Gary   HA   J11   0   17609   2   6   328   2   6   0   0   206 
 5   Jenkins, Ciaran   HA   J 7   0   17738   1   1   100   1   1   0   0   500