Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Premier Division

Played at Lothians ending on 31/05/2006
Results compiled by Terry E Purkins
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Edinburgh League Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 110712152917130013763
24Sandy Bells 110613132615181003458
32Edinburgh West 110505101919220002848
45Wandering Dragons 11040682119160033052
53Lasswade 11040681418253002643
66Wandering Dragons 21022661512301012237
  60 28 4 28 60 124 100 124 5 0 5 178  

Edinburgh League Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 16 8 7 7 8 10 37 
Edinburgh West 15 6 3 4 10 10 28 
Lasswade 14 6 3 7 5 10 26 
Sandy Bells 14 9 8 6 6 10 34 
Wandering Dragons 14 8 5 6 7 10 30 
Wandering Dragons 24 2 6 5 4 10 22 

Edinburgh League Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Kilgour, David A  2257 Draw 
2 2079 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2090 Home Win 
3 2051 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1921 Home Win 
4 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Chapman, Mark  1893 Away Win 
5 1883 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1849 Away Win 
6 1788 Hayes, Stuart  0  -  1 Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2297 Ruxton, Keith    -   Neave, George  2082 Draw 
2 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Home Win 
3 1891 Rattray, Michael J  1  -  0 McNally, Bruce  1793 Home Win 
4 1849 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
5 1855 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  0 Home Win 
6 1720 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Arnold, Brian  668 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2026 Tate, Alan  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2124 Home Win 
2 1853 Andrew, Alan W    -   Wilman, Carey A  2038 Draw 
3 1833 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  2001 Away Win 
4 1760 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1898 Home Win 
5 1685 Heron, Donald    -   Wallace, David  1898 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2310 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith  2297 Away Win 
2 2038 Wilman, Carey A  1  -  0 Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Home Win 
3 2001 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Rattray, Michael J  1891 Away Win 
4 1898 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1849 Home Win 
5 1898 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1855 Away Win 
6 1685 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1720 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2257 Kilgour, David A  1  -  0 Tate, Alan  2026 Home Win 
2 2090 Farrell, Neil R  W  -  L DEFAULT  1853 Win by Default 
3 1893 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1833 Away Win 
4 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Konarski, Jannic  1832 Home Win 
5 1726 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1760 Away Win 
6 0 Fox, Gerrard    -   Heron, Donald  1685 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Tate, Alan  2026 Home Win 
2 2079 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Andrew, Alan W  1853 Home Win 
3 2051 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1833 Away Win 
4 2008 Pridding, Andrew M  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1760 Away Win 
5 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1741 Home Win 
6 1788 Hayes, Stuart  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1685 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (4) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2297 Ruxton, Keith  1  -  0 Kilgour, David A  2257 Home Win 
2 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2090 Away Win 
3 1891 Rattray, Michael J  1  -  0 Penrose, Oliver  2079 Home Win 
4 1849 Archibald, A David    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1921 Draw 
5 1855 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1849 Home Win 
6 1720 Chisholm, Mike  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1726 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2263 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Home Win 
2 2082 Neave, George    -   Kafka, Graeme  2079 Draw 
3 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
4 1793 McNally, Bruce  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  1996 Home Win 
5 1737 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1883 Away Win 
6 1731 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Hayes, Stuart  1788 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2263 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Burnett, Andrew B  2206 Draw 
2 2204 Mitchell, Martin    -   Minnican, Alan W  2124 Draw 
3 2082 Neave, George  1  -  0 Wilman, Carey A  2038 Home Win 
4 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  2001 Away Win 
5 1793 McNally, Bruce    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1898 Draw 
6 1731 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1462 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2026 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith  2297 Away Win 
2 1853 Andrew, Alan W  0  -  1 Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Away Win 
3 1833 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Rattray, Michael J  1891 Home Win 
4 1760 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1849 Home Win 
5 1741 O`Neill, Jim  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1855 Away Win 
6 1685 Heron, Donald    -   Chisholm, Mike  1720 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2310 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Draw 
2 2124 Minnican, Alan W    -   Kafka, Graeme  2079 Draw 
3 2038 Wilman, Carey A  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
4 2001 Burnett, Walter    -   Grassie, Duncan A  1996 Draw 
5 1898 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  1879 Away Win 
6 1898 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1883 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Kilgour, David A    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2263 Draw 
2 2090 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Neave, George  2082 Home Win 
3 1893 Chapman, Mark    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Draw 
4 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Home Win 
5 1690 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
6 0 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2297 Ruxton, Keith    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Draw 
2 1891 Rattray, Michael J    -   Kafka, Graeme  2079 Draw 
3 1849 Archibald, A David    -   Grassie, Duncan A  1996 Draw 
4 1855 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Pridding, Andrew M  2008 Away Win 
5 1720 Chisholm, Mike  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1883 Away Win 
6 1649 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Hayes, Stuart  1788 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2310 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Farrell, Neil R  2090 Draw 
2 2124 Minnican, Alan W    -   Penrose, Oliver  2079 Draw 
3 2038 Wilman, Carey A    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1921 Draw 
4 2001 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1893 Home Win 
5 1898 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
6 1898 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Fox, Gerrard  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2263 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Tate, Alan  2026 Home Win 
2 2082 Neave, George  1  -  0 Andrew, Alan W  1853 Home Win 
3 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1833 Home Win 
4 1793 McNally, Bruce  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1760 Home Win 
5 1731 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1685 Away Win 
6 1594 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1536 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Kilgour, David A  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Away Win 
2 2090 Farrell, Neil R    -   Kafka, Graeme  2079 Draw 
3 2079 Penrose, Oliver  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
4 1893 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Pridding, Andrew M  2008 Away Win 
5 1849 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1996 Away Win 
6 0 Fox, Gerrard  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1883 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2310 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Tate, Alan  2026 Home Win 
2 2259 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1833 Draw 
3 2124 Minnican, Alan W    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1760 Draw 
4 2001 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1741 Home Win 
5 1898 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1685 Home Win 
6 1898 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1536 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (4) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2263 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith  2297 Away Win 
2 2082 Neave, George  1  -  0 Rattray, Michael J  1891 Home Win 
3 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1849 Away Win 
4 1793 McNally, Bruce  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1855 Home Win 
5 1737 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1720 Away Win 
6 1731 Robinson, Martin E    -   McGregor, Lindsay A  1649 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2297 Ruxton, Keith    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2310 Draw 
2 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2259 Away Win 
3 1891 Rattray, Michael J    -   Minnican, Alan W  2124 Draw 
4 1849 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  2001 Away Win 
5 1855 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1898 Away Win 
6 1720 Chisholm, Mike  W  -  L Wallace, David  1898 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2263 Draw 
2 2079 Kafka, Graeme    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Draw 
3 2082 Zaiser, Michael    -   Mayo, Kevin  1737 Draw 
4 2051 McGowan, Daniel    -   McNally, Bruce  1793 Draw 
5 2008 Pridding, Andrew M  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
6 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1575 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2026 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2090 Away Win 
2 1833 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1921 Home Win 
3 1768 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1893 Home Win 
4 1760 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1849 Home Win 
5 1685 Heron, Donald    -   Watkins, John  1726 Draw 
6 1536 Pearson, Walter J    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2026 Tate, Alan  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2247 Away Win 
2 1833 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2079 Away Win 
3 1760 Kynoch, Richard J P  W  -  L Zaiser, Michael  2082 Win by Default 
4 1741 O`Neill, Jim  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2051 Away Win 
5 1685 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Pridding, Andrew M  2008 Away Win 
6 1536 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1996 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (4) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Kilgour, David A  0  -  1 Ruxton, Keith  2297 Away Win 
2 2090 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Home Win 
3 2079 Penrose, Oliver    -   Rattray, Michael J  1891 Draw 
4 1893 Chapman, Mark    -   Archibald, A David  1849 Draw 
5 1849 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1855 Away Win 
6 1726 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Chisholm, Mike  1720 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2259 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2263 Home Win 
2 2124 Minnican, Alan W    -   Neave, George  2082 Draw 
3 2038 Wilman, Carey A  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Home Win 
4 2001 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 McNally, Bruce  1793 Home Win 
5 1898 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Home Win 
6 1768 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1731 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2297 Ruxton, Keith    -   Tate, Alan  2026 Draw 
2 1906 Chandler, Geoff T  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1833 Away Win 
3 1891 Rattray, Michael J  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1768 Away Win 
4 1849 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1760 Home Win 
5 1855 Perry, Ed  1  -  0 O`Neill, Jim  1741 Home Win 
6 1720 Chisholm, Mike    -   Heron, Donald  1685 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2310 Home Win 
2 2082 Zaiser, Michael    -   Minnican, Alan W  2124 Draw 
3 2051 McGowan, Daniel  0  -  1 Tate, Alan  2026 Away Win 
4 2008 Pridding, Andrew M  1  -  0 Wilman, Carey A  2038 Home Win 
5 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1898 Home Win 
6 1883 Robertson, David A    -   Wallace, David  1898 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (2) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2263 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Kilgour, David A  2257 Home Win 
2 2260 Roberts, Paul E    -   Farrell, Neil R  2090 Draw 
3 2082 Neave, George    -   Penrose, Oliver  2079 Draw 
4 1886 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1893 Home Win 
5 1737 Mayo, Kevin    -   Sykes, Chris  1849 Draw 
6 1731 Robinson, Martin E    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1690 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2257 Kilgour, David A  0  -  1 Minnican, Alan W  2124 Away Win 
2 2090 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  2001 Home Win 
3 2079 Penrose, Oliver  1  -  0 Pimentil, Stephen  1910 Home Win 
4 1849 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1898 Home Win 
5 1726 Watkins, John  W  -  L Konarski, Jannic  1832 Win by Default 
6 0 Fox, Gerrard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2026 Tate, Alan    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2263 Draw 
2 1853 Andrew, Alan W  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E  2260 Away Win 
3 1833 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Neave, George  2082 Away Win 
4 1768 Carter, Richard G    -   Gillam, Simon R  2012 Draw 
5 1760 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1886 Away Win 
6 1685 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1737 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2247 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Ruxton, Keith  2297 Draw 
2 2079 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Chandler, Geoff T  1906 Home Win 
3 2008 Pridding, Andrew M  1  -  0 Rattray, Michael J  1891 Home Win 
4 2051 McGowan, Daniel    -   Archibald, A David  1849 Draw 
5 1996 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Perry, Ed  1855 Away Win 
6 1883 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Chisholm, Mike  1720 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh League Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2247   3187   6   10   2231   6   10   5.162   1.338   2341 
 1   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2079   4517   6   9   1973   6   9   5.715   0.785   2140 
 6   Hayes, Stuart   EU   -   1788   6611   0   4   1689   0   4   2.543   -2.543   1288 
 5   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1883   6623   4   7   1789   4   7   4.374   0.126   1895 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J19   2051   8531   6   9   1907   6   9   6.119   -0.119   2029 
 3   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1996   8918   6   10   1807   6   10   7.256   -1.256   1879 
 9   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J15   1879   15013   1   1   1898   1   1   0.472   0.528   2298 
 7   Zaiser, Michael   ED   -   2082   15052   1   3   1930   1   2   1.329   -0.329   1930 
 8   Pridding, Andrew M   ED   -   2008   17783   6   7   1836   6   7   4.985   1.015   2139 

Team 2 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   OBEW   -   1886   3403   4   10   1934   4   10   4.389   -0.389   1862 
 17   Deas, William B   EW   -   1594   3705   1   1   1536   1   1   0.584   0.416   1936 
 8   Gillam, Simon R   EW   -   2012   4077      1   1768      1   0.803   -0.303   1768 
 3   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2263   4168   5   9   2202   5   9   5.177   -0.177   2241 
 10   McNally, Bruce   EWWD   -   1793   5194   4   7   1927   4   7   2.310   1.690   1977 
 6   Mitchell, Martin   BESH   -   2204   5303      1   2124      1   0.610   -0.110   2124 
 18   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1575   5396   0   1   1975   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1575 
 7   Neave, George   EW   -   2082   5463   6   9   2032   6   9   5.077   0.923   2154 
 4   Roberts, Paul E   EW   -   2260   5797   1   2   1975   1   2   1.641   -0.141   2168 
 12   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1731   5827   3   9   1732   3   9   4.492   -1.492   1610 
 11   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1737   7089   2   7   1852   2   7   2.502   -0.502   1689 
 13   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1834   8807   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   McInally, Pat   EW   -   1998   9027   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (IM)   EW   -   2431   11217   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Arnold, Brian   EW   -   668   14604   0   1   1068   0   0   0.000   0.000   668 
 16   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   0   16222   1   1   1699   1   1   0   0   2099 
 15   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   0   17762   0   1   1855   0   1   0   0   1455 

Team 3 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1893   3486   2   8   1903   2   8   3.881   -1.881   1710 
 4   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1921   3602   1   4   1952   1   4   1.847   -0.847   1758 
 2   Farrell, Neil R   EW   -   2090   3881   7   10   2072   6   9   4.736   1.764   2239 
 8   Flockhart, Hugh S   LS   -   1690   3950   3   5   1737   3   5   2.190   1.310   1887 
 1   Kilgour, David A   LSGS   -   2257   4590   2   8   2220   2   8   4.372   -2.372   2028 
 3   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   2079   5616   2   6   1997   2   6   3.638   -1.138   1936 
 11   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1667   5792   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Watkins, John   LS   -   1726   6392   1   5   1721      4   2.021   -1.521   1389 
 10   Findlay, Jack   LS   -   1705   9508   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1849   12843   4   9   1839   4   9   4.618   -0.118   1839 
 9   Fox, Gerrard   LS   -   0   17015   1   5   1709      4   0   0   1377 

Team 4 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chandler, Geoff T   SB   -   1906   3483   2   8   2016   2   8   2.933   -0.933   1823 
 6   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1649   5076   1   2   1760   1   2   0.703   0.797   1952 
 1   Ruxton, Keith   SB   -   2297   5884   7   10   2202   7   10   6.183   1.317   2396 
 3   Rattray, Michael J   SB   -   1891   7714   4   10   1985   4   10   3.806   0.694   1950 
 7   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1849   10833   5   10   1893   5   10   4.445   0.555   1893 
 4   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1855   13751   7   10   1823   6   9   4.392   1.608   1973 
 5   Chisholm, Mike   SB   -   1720   16085   7   10   1703   5   8   3.678   1.322   1825 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2259   3145   2   3   2009   2   3   2.302   0.198   2289 
 3   Burnett, Andrew B   WDFI   -   2206   3349      1   2263      1   0.423   0.077   2263 
 5   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   2001   3352   6   9   1886   6   9   5.847   0.653   2053 
 12   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1685   4339   0   1   1720   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1320 
 16   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1832   4621   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   1956   5168   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2124   5288   4   9   2051   4   9   5.273   -0.773   2051 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2310   5555   2   6   2201   2   6   3.840   -1.340   2140 
 10   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1898   6012   5   10   1818   5   10   6.056   -1.056   1818 
 15   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   2026   6191   1   1   2086   1   1   0.416   0.584   2486 
 11   Wallace, David   FAWD   -   1898   6346   4   7   1757   4   6   4.028   -0.028   1879 
 4   Wilman, Carey A   WD   -   2038   6799   3   7   1963   3   7   4.180   -1.180   1913 
 6   Bennett, William   WD   -   2119   7570   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1768   7590   1   1   1731   1   1   0.549   0.451   2131 
 9   Pimentil, Stephen   WD   -   1910   7705   0   1   2079   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1679 
 13   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1462   8254   0   1   1731   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1331 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Andrew, Alan W   WD   -   1853   3060      5   2072      5   1.194   -0.694   1705 
 6   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1833   3415   5   10   1998   5   10   2.963   2.537   2033 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1685   4339   4   10   1792   4   10   3.633   0.867   1758 
 9   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1832   4621   0   1   1849   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1449 
 8   Kynoch, Richard J P   EDWD   -   1760   4629   6   10   1887   5   9   3.069   2.431   1967 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1883   4888   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   O`Neill, Jim   WD   -   1741   5536   0   5   1959   0   5   1.172   -1.172   1558 
 10   Pearson, Walter J   DLFI   -   1536   5607      4   1780      4   0.899   -0.399   1448 
 4   Tate, Alan   WDBN   -   2026   6191   2   10   2240   2   10   2.354   -0.354   1998 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1908   6473   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1768   7590   2   3   1932   2   3   0.859   1.641   2212