Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Division 3

Played at Lothians ending on 31/05/2006
Results compiled by Terry E Purkins
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Edinburgh League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Wandering Dragons 310100020451040005085
29Bank of Scotland 210622142513200023153
36Sandy Bells 41053213307194003763
42Lasswade 21061313249197013559
58Badgers Brook1060412239198003560
610Edinburgh West 31042410204266042847
74Sandy Bells 3104159218230082542
811Pentland Hills 3104068183289022848
91Corstorphine Castle 2103167245301002746
103Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2100282127401001628
115University of Edinburgh 21010921072400191323
  110 49 12 49 110 252 82 252 36 0 36 332  

Edinburgh League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Corstorphine Castle 22 6 3 4 1 0 2 2 2 4 10 27 
Lasswade 24 4 6 4 3 1 2 3 2 4 10 35 
Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 20 2 2 1 3 1  2 3 1 10 16 
Sandy Bells 33 0 4 3  1 4 2 2 5 10 25 
University of Edinburgh 21 1 4 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 10 13 
Sandy Bells 45 2 3 5 6 1 4 3 3 4 10 37 
Wandering Dragons 36 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 6 10 50 
Badgers Brook3 3 5 2 6 2 1 4 5 2 10 35 
Bank of Scotland 24 3 3 4 3 3 1 1 4 3 10 31 
10 Edinburgh West 33 3 3 4 6 3 1 1 2 1 10 28 
11 Pentland Hills 32 1 5 1 6 2 0 3 2 5 10 28 

Edinburgh League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 2 (1) vs (10) Edinburgh West 3 Grade Comments
1 1365 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Home Win 
2 1156 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1151 Home Win 
3 1110 Crerar, Bruce    -   McKee, Stephen  1119 Draw 
4 1107 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  0 Away Win 
5 1106 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Away Win 
6 1089 Watson, David  0  -  1 Cotton, Bob  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (7) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1316 Kirk, Steven    -   Bullen, Damien  1628 Draw 
2 1041 Dick, Gregor    -   McNeill, Alex  1487 Draw 
3 0 Flanagan, John  0  -  1 Sanderson, Gary  1479 Away Win 
4 0 Robertson, Craig  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1455 Away Win 
5 0 Ramasamy, Anand  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1425 Away Win 
6 0 Slelznik, Ben  0  -  1 Benigan, Austen  1392 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (8) vs (11) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1377 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Ewington, Lenny C  1521 Away Win 
2 1217 Boylan, Vincent  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1234 Home Win 
3 1205 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave  1221 Away Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  993 Away Win 
5 997 Liddle, Robert    -   Scarr, Donald  0 Draw 
6 1082 Thomson, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (9) vs (2) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1345 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1590 Away Win 
2 1293 Findlay, Angus J  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1549 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Lange, Olav  1470 Loss by Default 
4 1060 Anderson, Douglas    -   Campbell, Ian  1395 Draw 
5 956 Main, Ken  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1283 Home Win 
6 0 Craigmile, Neil    -   Devoy, David G  903 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (7) vs (4) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1739 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Penney, Robert  0 Home Win 
2 1628 Bullen, Damien    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1256 Draw 
3 1479 Sanderson, Gary    -   Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Draw 
4 1462 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1157 Home Win 
5 1455 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1105 Home Win 
6 1425 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1024 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 (3) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 2 Grade Comments
1 893 Morrow, Andrew  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1365 Away Win 
2 831 Hughes, Owen  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Away Win 
3 687 Scott, Jamie  0  -  1 Crerar, Bruce  1110 Away Win 
4 574 Paterson, Adam  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1107 Away Win 
5 525 Taylor, Rory  0  -  1 Watson, David  1089 Away Win 
6 494 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  848 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (2) vs (8) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1590 Nisbet, Charles    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1377 Draw 
2 1549 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1217 Home Win 
3 1395 Campbell, Ian    -   Glidden, Alistair  1205 Draw 
4 1337 Glazier, Mark  0  -  1 Thomson, Ian  1082 Away Win 
5 903 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  997 Away Win 
6 816 Akers, Lorraine    -   MacColl, George  813 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 3 (10) vs (9) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1259 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1345 Away Win 
2 0 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1109 Away Win 
3 0 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 Condy, Angus  1101 Home Win 
4 1151 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1045 Away Win 
5 1119 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Main, Ken  956 Home Win 
6 0 Cotton, Bob  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (8) vs (10) Edinburgh West 3 Grade Comments
1 1377 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Home Win 
2 1217 Boylan, Vincent  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1151 Home Win 
3 1205 Glidden, Alistair  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1119 Away Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  1  -  0 Cotton, Bob  0 Home Win 
5 997 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Arnold, Brian  668 Home Win 
6 813 MacColl, George  W  -  L McKee, Frazer  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (2) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1316 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1590 Home Win 
2 1041 Dick, Gregor    -   Hutchison, John  1549 Draw 
3 0 Flanagan, John  0  -  1 Campbell, Ian  1395 Away Win 
4 0 Robertson, Craig  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1283 Away Win 
5 0 Ramasamy, Anand  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  903 Away Win 
6 0 Lee, Matthew  0  -  1 Akers, Lorraine  816 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (6) vs (7) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1216 Reville, Paul  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1628 Away Win 
2 1208 Ward, Derek  0  -  1 France, Robert  1613 Away Win 
3 1211 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 McNeill, Alex  1487 Away Win 
4 1155 Richardson, Alun  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1420 Away Win 
5 923 Austin, Gafin    -   Benigan, Austen  1392 Draw 
6 0 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Dunnett, Ronald J  1243 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (9) vs (3) Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 Grade Comments
1 1345 Gillespie, Edward    -   Morrow, Andrew  893 Draw 
2 1300 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Hughes, Owen  831 Home Win 
3 1109 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Scott, Jamie  687 Home Win 
4 1060 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Paterson, Adam  574 Away Win 
5 956 Main, Ken  1  -  0 Brand, Adam  494 Home Win 
6 0 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Taylor, Rory  525 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (4) vs (6) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Reville, Paul  1216 Loss by Default 
2 0 Penney, Robert    -   Ward, Derek  1208 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Richardson, Alun  1155 Loss by Default 
4 1024 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Away Win 
5 0 Spring, Ian  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  994 Away Win 
6 1066 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  923 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (2) vs (4) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1590 Nisbet, Charles  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1470 Lange, Olav  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1395 Campbell, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1337 Glazier, Mark  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1283 Akers, Anthony  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 816 Akers, Lorraine  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (11) vs (6) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1289 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 Reville, Paul  1216 Home Win 
2 1234 Samuel, William A  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1208 Away Win 
3 1221 Taylor, Dave  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Away Win 
4 1200 Thomson, Fergus J G  0  -  1 Richardson, Alun  1155 Away Win 
5 993 Orr, Jim  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  994 Home Win 
6 0 Scarr, Donald  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 3 (10) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 (3) vs (8) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1000 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1377 Away Win 
2 893 Morrow, Andrew    -   Boylan, Vincent  1217 Draw 
3 687 Scott, Jamie  0  -  1 Glidden, Alistair  1205 Away Win 
4 574 Paterson, Adam  0  -  1 Thomson, Ian  1082 Away Win 
5 525 Taylor, Rory  0  -  1 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0 Away Win 
6 494 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 MacColl, George  813 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 2 (1) vs (9) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1365 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1345 Away Win 
2 1156 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1300 Home Win 
3 1110 Crerar, Bruce  1  -  0 Findlay, Angus J  1293 Home Win 
4 1107 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1109 Away Win 
5 1106 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1045 Away Win 
6 1089 Watson, David  0  -  1 Main, Ken  956 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 Grade Comments
1 1316 Kirk, Steven    -   Vipond, Callum  1122 Draw 
2 1287 O`Rourke, Kevin  1  -  0 Taylor, Angus  1000 Home Win 
3 1041 Dick, Gregor  1  -  0 Morrow, Andrew  893 Home Win 
4 0 Flanagan, John  1  -  0 Paterson, Adam  574 Home Win 
5 0 Lee, Matthew  0  -  1 Taylor, Rory  525 Away Win 
6 0 Robertson, Craig  1  -  0 Rafferty, Ciaran  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (8) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 2 Grade Comments
1 1377 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Home Win 
2 1217 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1107 Away Win 
3 1205 Glidden, Alistair    -   Crerar, Alastair D  1106 Draw 
4 1082 Thomson, Ian  0  -  1 Watson, David  1089 Away Win 
5 997 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1003 Home Win 
6 813 MacColl, George  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  848 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (7) vs (11) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1613 France, Robert  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Home Win 
2 1487 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1234 Home Win 
3 1479 Sanderson, Gary  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave  1221 Home Win 
4 1462 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  993 Home Win 
5 1455 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  0 Home Win 
6 1425 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Bell, Alan  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (4) vs (10) Edinburgh West 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Macrae, Alexander  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Away Win 
2 1460 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Away Win 
3 1211 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1151 Away Win 
4 1066 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1119 Home Win 
5 1024 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Cotton, Bob  0 Away Win 
6 0 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Arnold, Brian  668 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (6) vs (2) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1211 Harward, Shaughan B    -   Nisbet, Charles  1590 Draw 
2 1155 Richardson, Alun  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1470 Away Win 
3 0 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Campbell, Ian  1395 Away Win 
4 994 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1283 Away Win 
5 0 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  903 Home Win 
6 0 Spring, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (2) vs (7) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1590 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1739 Home Win 
2 1549 Hutchison, John  0  -  1 France, Robert  1613 Away Win 
3 1470 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1462 Away Win 
4 1395 Campbell, Ian  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1462 Away Win 
5 1337 Glazier, Mark  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1455 Away Win 
6 1283 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Dunnett, Ronald J  1243 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (9) vs (8) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1345 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1377 Away Win 
2 1293 Findlay, Angus J    -   Boylan, Vincent  1217 Draw 
3 1109 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Glidden, Alistair  1205 Away Win 
4 1045 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Ian  1082 Away Win 
5 956 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  997 Away Win 
6 0 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 MacColl, George  813 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 (3) vs (4) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1122 Vipond, Callum  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  0 Away Win 
2 1000 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Penney, Robert  0 Home Win 
3 893 Morrow, Andrew  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1105 Away Win 
4 687 Scott, Jamie  0  -  1 Goddard, David J  1220 Away Win 
5 574 Paterson, Adam  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1024 Home Win 
6 494 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (11) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1289 Fenoulhet, Ray G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1234 Samuel, William A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 993 Orr, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 993 Turnbull, Steve  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 Scarr, Donald  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 840 Terrace, Janis  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 2 (1) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1365 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1316 Home Win 
2 1156 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Kevin  1287 Away Win 
3 1110 Crerar, Bruce    -   Dick, Gregor  1041 Draw 
4 1107 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Flanagan, John  0 Home Win 
5 1106 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Robertson, Craig  0 Home Win 
6 1089 Watson, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (7) vs (10) Edinburgh West 3 Grade Comments
1 1739 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Home Win 
2 1628 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Home Win 
3 1479 Sanderson, Gary  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1151 Home Win 
4 1425 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Godfrey, Phil  1129 Home Win 
5 1420 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 McKee, Stephen  1119 Away Win 
6 1392 Benigan, Austen  1  -  0 Cotton, Bob  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (11) vs (2) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1624 Rennie, Alan  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1590 Home Win 
2 1289 Fenoulhet, Ray G    -   Hutchison, John  1549 Draw 
3 1221 Taylor, Dave  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1470 Away Win 
4 1200 Thomson, Fergus J G  0  -  1 Campbell, Ian  1395 Away Win 
5 0 Scarr, Donald  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1283 Away Win 
6 840 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  903 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (4) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Macrae, Alexander  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Away Win 
2 1105 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1110 Home Win 
3 1157 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1107 Away Win 
4 1066 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1106 Home Win 
5 1024 Wallace, Mike    -   Watson, David  1089 Draw 
6 0 Adamson, Jake    -   Crerar, James D  1003 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 Grade Comments
1 1216 Reville, Paul    -   Morrow, Andrew  893 Draw 
2 1208 Ward, Derek  0  -  1 Scott, Jamie  687 Away Win 
3 1211 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Paterson, Adam  574 Home Win 
4 1155 Richardson, Alun  1  -  0 Taylor, Rory  525 Home Win 
5 994 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Brand, Adam  494 Away Win 
6 923 Austin, Gafin    -   Rafferty, Ciaran  0 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (4) vs (11) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1460 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Home Win 
2 0 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1234 Home Win 
3 1105 Middleton, Joe  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave  1221 Away Win 
4 1066 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Thomson, Fergus J G  1200 Home Win 
5 0 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  0 Home Win 
6 1024 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Terrace, Janis  840 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (9) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1316 Kirk, Steven    -   Pirrie, Gregor  1443 Draw 
2 1041 Dick, Gregor  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1173 Away Win 
3 0 Flanagan, John  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1109 Away Win 
4 0 Robertson, Craig  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1060 Home Win 
5 0 Ramasamy, Anand  0  -  1 Main, Ken  956 Away Win 
6 0 Sim, Ivy  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (8) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 2 (1) vs (6) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1365 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1208 Away Win 
2 1156 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Away Win 
3 1110 Crerar, Bruce  1  -  0 Richardson, Alun  1155 Home Win 
4 1107 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  0 Away Win 
5 1106 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  994 Away Win 
6 1089 Watson, David  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  923 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (9) vs (4) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1443 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Hepburn, James  1460 Draw 
2 1345 Gillespie, Edward    -   Middleton, Peter D  1157 Draw 
3 1293 Findlay, Angus J  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1105 Home Win 
4 1060 Anderson, Douglas  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1066 Home Win 
5 1045 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1024 Home Win 
6 956 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 3 (10) vs (11) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1259 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Ewington, Lenny C  1521 Away Win 
2 1151 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Samuel, William A  1234 Away Win 
3 1129 Godfrey, Phil  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave  1221 Away Win 
4 0 Cotton, Bob  L  -  W Thomson, Fergus J G  1200 Loss by Default 
5 668 Arnold, Brian  1  -  0 Scarr, Donald  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Bell, Alan  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 (3) vs (7) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 893 Morrow, Andrew  0  -  1 France, Robert  1613 Away Win 
2 687 Scott, Jamie  1  -  0 Bate, Joe  1495 Home Win 
3 574 Paterson, Adam  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1420 Away Win 
4 525 Taylor, Rory  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1425 Away Win 
5 494 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Benigan, Austen  1392 Away Win 
6 0 Rafferty, Ciaran  0  -  1 Dunnett, Ronald J  1243 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (2) vs (10) Edinburgh West 3 Grade Comments
1 1590 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Away Win 
2 1549 Hutchison, John    -   Bulbeck, Juice  0 Draw 
3 1470 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1151 Away Win 
4 1395 Campbell, Ian  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1119 Home Win 
5 816 Akers, Lorraine  1  -  0 Cotton, Bob  0 Home Win 
6 944 Moran, George  0  -  1 Arnold, Brian  668 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (7) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 2 Grade Comments
1 1739 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Timms, Michael A  1365 Home Win 
2 1613 France, Robert  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Home Win 
3 1462 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1110 Home Win 
4 1455 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1107 Home Win 
5 1420 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1106 Home Win 
6 1243 Dunnett, Ronald J  1  -  0 Watson, David  1089 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (6) vs (9) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1208 Ward, Derek    -   Pirrie, Gregor  1443 Draw 
2 0 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1345 Home Win 
3 0 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1109 Away Win 
4 1155 Richardson, Alun  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1060 Home Win 
5 994 Burns, Robert    -   Main, Ken  956 Draw 
6 923 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Craigmile, Neil  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 3 (4) vs (8) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 0 Macrae, Alexander  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1377 Home Win 
2 1256 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Boylan, Vincent  1217 Home Win 
3 1105 Middleton, Joe  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1205 Home Win 
4 0 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0 Away Win 
5 1066 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  997 Away Win 
6 1024 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 MacColl, George  813 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (11) vs (3) Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 Grade Comments
1 1521 Ewington, Lenny C  1  -  0 Morrow, Andrew  893 Home Win 
2 1289 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 Scott, Jamie  687 Home Win 
3 1234 Samuel, William A  1  -  0 Paterson, Adam  574 Home Win 
4 0 Scarr, Donald  1  -  0 Taylor, Rory  525 Home Win 
5 0 Bell, Alan  1  -  0 Brand, Adam  494 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 4 (6) vs (5) University of Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1208 Ward, Derek  1  -  0 Dick, Gregor  1041 Home Win 
2 1216 Reville, Paul  1  -  0 Lee, Matthew  0 Home Win 
3 0 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Lee, Lit Hiang  0 Home Win 
4 1155 Richardson, Alun  1  -  0 Riddell-Carre, Andrew  0 Home Win 
5 0 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Ramasamy, Anand  0 Home Win 
6 994 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Robertson, Craig  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 2 (1) vs (11) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1365 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Rennie, Alan  1624 Home Win 
2 1156 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Home Win 
3 1110 Crerar, Bruce  0  -  1 Samuel, William A  1234 Away Win 
4 1107 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave  1221 Home Win 
5 1106 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Scarr, Donald  0 Away Win 
6 1003 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Bell, Alan  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (8) vs (6) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1377 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Ward, Derek  1208 Away Win 
2 1217 Boylan, Vincent  0  -  1 Reville, Paul  1216 Away Win 
3 1205 Glidden, Alistair  1  -  0 Richardson, Alun  1155 Home Win 
4 0 Swobodzinski, Gregor  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  0 Away Win 
5 997 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  994 Home Win 
6 813 MacColl, George  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  923 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 3 (10) vs (6) Sandy Bells 4 Grade Comments
1 1259 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1208 Home Win 
2 0 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 Reville, Paul  1216 Home Win 
3 0 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Richardson, Alun  1155 Away Win 
4 1151 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  0 Away Win 
5 1119 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  994 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Austin, Gafin  923 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 (3) vs (2) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1000 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1590 Away Win 
2 893 Morrow, Andrew  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1470 Away Win 
3 687 Scott, Jamie  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1283 Away Win 
4 574 Paterson, Adam  1  -  0 Moran, George  944 Home Win 
5 525 Taylor, Rory  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  903 Home Win 
6 494 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Akers, Lorraine  816 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (9) vs (7) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1443 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Binnie, Scott  1739 Draw 
2 1345 Gillespie, Edward    -   Bullen, Damien  1628 Draw 
3 1293 Findlay, Angus J  0  -  1 France, Robert  1613 Away Win 
4 1045 Melvin, James    -   Falconer, William  1455 Draw 
5 956 Main, Ken  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1420 Away Win 
6 0 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Benigan, Austen  1392 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (2) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 2 Grade Comments
1 1590 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1365 Away Win 
2 1549 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Home Win 
3 1470 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Crerar, Bruce  1110 Home Win 
4 1395 Campbell, Ian  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1107 Home Win 
5 1337 Glazier, Mark  0  -  1 Watson, David  1089 Away Win 
6 1283 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  1003 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (7) vs (8) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1628 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1377 Home Win 
2 1462 Forbes, Alistair    -   Boylan, Vincent  1217 Draw 
3 1425 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Glidden, Alistair  1205 Home Win 
4 1420 Cubitt, David    -   Liddle, Robert  997 Draw 
5 1243 Dunnett, Ronald J  1  -  0 MacColl, George  813 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (11) vs (9) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1624 Rennie, Alan    -   MacKay, Iain J  1426 Draw 
2 1289 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1345 Home Win 
3 1234 Samuel, William A  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1173 Away Win 
4 1221 Taylor, Dave  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1045 Away Win 
5 0 Scarr, Donald  W  -  L Barrass-Sykes, Ian  0 Win by Default 
6 840 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Main, Ken  956 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University of Edinburgh 2 (5) vs (4) Sandy Bells 3 Grade Comments
1 1316 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Macrae, Alexander  0 Away Win 
2 1041 Dick, Gregor  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1256 Home Win 
3 0 Sim, Ivy  1  -  0 Penney, Robert  0 Home Win 
4 0 Ramasamy, Anand    -   Middleton, Peter D  1157 Draw 
5 0 Lee, Matthew  0  -  1 Middleton, Joe  1105 Away Win 
6 0 Robertson, Craig  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1024 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 3 (10) vs (3) Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2 Grade Comments
1 1259 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  861 Away Win 
2 0 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Scott, Jamie  687 Away Win 
3 1151 Clarke, Graham M    -   Paterson, Adam  574 Draw 
4 1129 Godfrey, Phil    -   Taylor, Rory  525 Draw 
5 0 Cotton, Bob  1  -  0 Brand, Adam  494 Home Win 
6 668 Arnold, Brian  1  -  0 Rafferty, Ciaran  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Corstorphine Castle 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Douglas, Alexander G   CO   -   1359   3782   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1156   5883   5   10   1314   5   10   3.168   1.832   1314 
 7   Watson, David   CO   -   1089   9743   4   9   1040   3   8   4.437   -0.937   998 
 8   Crerar, James D   CO   -   1003   9746   1   4   1139   1   4   1.319   0.181   1048 
 4   Crerar, Bruce   CO   -   1110   10620   4   9   1192   4   9   3.637   0.363   1153 
 11   Endicott, Sandra   CO   -   0   14027   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   MacLean, Roy   CO   -   919   14603   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Ferguson, James   CO   -   848   14927   1   2   714   1   2   1.342   -0.342   714 
 2   Timms, Michael A   CO   J18   1365   15017   5   8   1386   5   8   3.835   1.165   1476 
 3   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1155   16093   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   NEW   1107   16697   5   10   1122   5   10   4.751   0.249   1122 
 6   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   NEW   1106   16938   1   8   1121   1   8   3.860   -2.360   869 

Team 2 - Lasswade 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Devoy, David G   LS   -   903   3720   2   6   914   1   5   2.456   -0.956   764 
 2   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1549   4437   3   7   1298   3   7   5.484   -1.984   1298 
 4   Campbell, Ian   LS   -   1395   10507   7   9   1168   5   7   5.355   -0.355   1331 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1590   10970   5   10   1385   4   9   6.598   -2.598   1346 
 7   Moran, George   LS   -   944   13327   0   2   681   0   2   1.638   -1.638   281 
 6   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1283   13465   6   8   1008   5   7   5.687   -0.687   1171 
 9   Akers, Lorraine   LS   -   816   13635   4   5   830   2   3   1.461   1.039   1110 
 5   Glazier, Mark   LS   -   1337   14181   1   4   1209   0   3   1.958   -1.958   808 
 3   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1470   15011   6   8   1195   4   6   4.866   -0.866   1317 
 10   Park, Fraser   LS   -   0   17758   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 3 - Edinburgh Tiger Cubs 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hughes, Owen   SRTC   J13   831   14437   0   2   1194   0   2   0.210   -0.210   793 
 1   Morrow, Andrew   SRTC   J13   893   15197   1   9   1232   1   9   1.153   0.347   952 
 9   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J12   1000   15201   1   4   1336   1   4   0.505   0.495   1142 
 10   Vipond, Callum   SRTC   J14   1122   15202      2   1398      2   0.354   0.146   1205 
 5   Paterson, Adam   SR   J11   574   15877   3   10   962   3   9   0.809   2.691   852 
 6   Taylor, Rory   SR   J10   525   16249   3   9   916   2   6   0.526   1.974   810 
 8   Smyth, Adam   J2   J11   546   16253   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Scott, Jonathan   J2   J10   861   16254   1   1   1259   1   1   0.082   0.918   1659 
 4   Scott, Jamie   SR   J10   687   16256   3   9   1063   3   9   0.916   2.084   941 
 7   Brand, Adam   ER   J12   494   17047   1   9   871   1   8   0.783   0.217   518 
 11   Rafferty, Ciaran   TCER   J13   0   17787      4   847      4   0   0   515 

Team 4 - Sandy Bells 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1211   4294      2   1315      2   0.758   -0.258   1122 
 5   Middleton, Peter D   LS   -   1157   5254   1   4   1313      3   0.933   -0.433   1033 
 3   Goddard, David J   SBED   -   1220   8208   1   1   820   1   1   0.918   0.082   1220 
 11   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1460   9041   1   3   1368   1   3   1.867   -0.367   1368 
 2   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1256   9049   1   3   1317   1   3   1.369   0.131   1317 
 12   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1024   9443   3   9   995   3   9   4.857   -1.357   915 
 13   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1066   9444   3   6   1072   3   6   2.947   0.053   1072 
 1   Duncan, Brian   SBWD   -   1457   9578   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Carmichael, John   SBWD   -   1180   13077   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Duncan, John B   SBCO   -   1338   13708   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1105   13878   4   7   1214   3   6   2.203   0.797   1214 
 14   Spring, Ian   SB   -   0   15550   0   1   994   0   1   0   0   594 
 10   Penney, Robert   SB   -   0   16945      4   1335      3   0   0   1055 
 16   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   0   17961   4   6   932   4   5   0   0   1299 
 15   Macrae, Alexander   SB   -   0   17962   4   6   1261   4   6   0   0   1383 

Team 5 - University of Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Kirk, Steven   CSMU   -   1316   4609   2   6   1466   2   6   1.913   0.587   1404 
 1   O`Rourke, Kevin   EU   -   1287   14612   2   2   1138   2   2   1.393   0.607   1538 
 3   Flanagan, John   EU   -   0   15480   1   5   1112   1   5   0   0   871 
 5   Gale, Barry   EU   NEW   1371   16097   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Dick, Gregor   BLFS   J18   1041   16461   3   7   1233   3   7   1.958   1.542   1233 
 6   Murray, Daniel   EU   -   0   16521   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 4   Robertson, Craig   EU   -   0   16802   2   7   1053   2   7   0   0   890 
 7   Ramasamy, Anand   EU   -   0   17764      5   1110      4   0   0   778 
 8   Fairhead, Louis   EU   -   0   17765   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   Lee, Matthew   EU   -   0   17766   0   4   946   0   4   0   0   545 
 10   Riddell-Carre, Andrew   EU   -   0   17767   0   1   1155   0   1   0   0   755 
 11   Yeap, Phey Ming   EU   -   0   17768   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 12   Badu, Rajendra   EU   -   0   17769   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 13   Slelznik, Ben   EU   -   0   17770   0   1   1392   0   1   0   0   992 
 16   Lee, Lit Hiang   EU   -   0   17776   0   1   1203   0   1   0   0   803 
 15   Sim, Ivy   EU   -   0   18168   2   2   1080   2   2   0   0   1480 

Team 6 - Sandy Bells 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1211   4294   4   6   1215   4   6   2.983   1.517   1408 
 6   Richardson, Alun   SB   -   1155   12931   6   10   1137   4   8   4.126   -0.126   1137 
 1   Burns, Robert   SB   -   994   13184   3   9   983   2   8   4.040   -1.540   841 
 3   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   923   14009   5   7   962   4   6   2.750   1.250   1084 
 4   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1208   15272   5   9   1277   5   9   3.699   1.301   1316 
 9   Spring, Ian   SB   -   0   15550   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   Reville, Paul   SB   -   1216   16086   3   7   1299   1   5   2.045   -0.545   1149 
 10   Taylor, James   SB   -   0   16944   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   0   17961   6   6   1133   4   4   0   0   1532 
 8   Malone, Nick   SB   -   0   17963   3   5   1210   2   4   0   0   1210 
 13   Burns, Sarah   SB   -   0   17964   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 7 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Benigan, Austen   EWKN   -   1392   3178   4   5   1010   2   3   2.711   -0.211   1342 
 2   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1739   3198   3   5   1423   3   5   4.260   -0.760   1573 
 1   Cubitt, David   WD   -   1420   3648   4   6   1078   4   6   5.270   -0.770   1270 
 7   Falconer, William   WD   -   1455   3872   5   6   1130   5   6   5.153   0.347   1524 
 6   Platts, William G C   STWD   -   1462   5650   1   1   1395   1   1   0.591   0.409   1795 
 4   Sanderson, Gary   WD   -   1479   5894   3   4   1166   3   4   3.437   0.063   1498 
 5   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1462   8254   4   5   1203   4   5   3.951   0.549   1570 
 15   Bate, Joe   CO   -   1495   8391   0   1   1095   0   1   0.918   -0.918   695 
 10   Dunnett, Ronald J   MUPL   -   1243   9580   4   5   1014   4   4   2.985   1.015   1414 
 3   McNeill, Alex   PY   -   1487   10032   2   3   1177   2   3   2.561   -0.061   1457 
 14   Stuart, Duncan   WD   -   1736   10514   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   France, Robert   SB   -   1613   13069   6   6   1295   6   6   5.085   0.915   1695 
 11   Payne, Andrew   WD   -   1126   15474   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   MacGregor, Steven   ER   -   1425   16413   6   6   1092   4   4   3.430   0.570   1491 
 12   Bullen, Damien   WD   NEW   1628   16946   4   6   1316   4   6   5.139   -0.639   1508 

Team 8 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Boylan, Vincent   BX   -   1217   10478   3   9   1255   3   9   4.121   -0.621   1175 
 10   Flannigan, Jon   BX   -   1094   10479   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Aiston, Kenneth   SB   -   1377   10506   4   9   1370   4   9   4.580   -0.080   1370 
 5   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   997   10773   7   8   1010   7   8   3.916   3.084   1342 
 1   Glidden, Alistair   BX   -   1205   10774   4   9   1163   4   9   4.931   -0.931   1124 
 6   MacColl, George   BX   -   813   10775   3   8   903   2   7   2.769   -0.269   797 
 3   Thomson, Ian   BX   -   1082   12419   4   5   1041   3   4   2.142   0.858   1234 
 9   Robertson, Stewart   BX   -   1270   13370   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Swobodzinski, Gregor   BX   -   0   17697   3   5   1021   3   5   0   0   1093 
 7   Cairns, Alex   BX   -   0   17698   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 9 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Colledge, John B   BS   -   1193   3556   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1173   3909   2   2   1158   2   2   1.039   0.961   1557 
 8   Findlay, Angus J   BS   -   1293   3917   2   5   1319   2   5   2.409   0.091   1319 
 9   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1345   4081   3   9   1326   3   9   4.719   -1.219   1246 
 11   Kostryckyj, Michael   BS   -   1411   4622   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1327   4772   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   MacKay, Iain J   BSPB   -   1426   4786      1   1624      1   0.243   0.257   1624 
 1   Main, Ken   BS   -   956   4836   5   10   1055   4   9   3.433   1.067   1055 
 16   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1300   5561   1   2   1048   1   2   1.587   -0.587   1048 
 17   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1443   5643   2   4   1431   2   4   2.094   -0.094   1431 
 10   Goldie, Martin   BS   -   1109   7023   5   6   981   4   5   3.256   0.744   1222 
 6   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   0   9832   3   7   950   3   6   0   0   1011 
 14   Melvin, James   BS   -   1045   11147   4   6   1176   4   6   2.072   2.428   1369 
 2   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1060   11556   1   5   1016   1   5   2.726   -1.226   866 
 3   Barrass-Sykes, Ian   BS   -   0   12443   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 5   Condy, Angus   BS   RIP   1101   15031   0   1   1371   0   1   0.174   -0.174   971 
 15   Murray, Grant   BS   -   0   16798   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 10 - Edinburgh West 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1151   3526   2   9   1196   2   9   3.949   -1.449   1029 
 6   Hepburn, William D   EW   -   1248   4336   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1259   6443   3   9   1396   3   9   3.043   -0.043   1274 
 5   Arnold, Brian   EW   -   668   14604   3   5   935   3   5   1.056   1.944   1007 
 10   Godfrey, Phil   EW   -   1129   14761      3   1125      3   1.448   -0.948   845 
 1   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1119   15543   4   7   1164   4   7   3.179   1.321   1270 
 9   McKee, Frazer   EW   -   0   15544   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   0   16222   4   6   1352   4   6   0   0   1545 
 4   Cotton, Bob   EU   -   0   16943   3   8   972   3   6   0   0   972 
 8   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   0   17762   1   4   1051   1   4   0   0   858 

Team 11 - Pentland Hills 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Ewington, Lenny C   PH   -   1521   3865   3   3   1252   3   3   2.429   0.571   1652 
 11   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1289   3891   4   8   1318   3   7   3.214   0.286   1318 
 13   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1667   5710   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Taylor, Dave   PH   -   1221   10177   3   8   1222   3   8   4.040   -1.040   1131 
 12   Thomson, Fergus J G   PH   -   1200   11421   1   4   1205   0   3   1.493   -1.493   805 
 10   Orr, Jim   PH   -   993   11542   3   4   1194   1   2   0.582   0.418   1194 
 8   Terrace, Janis   PH   -   840   11543   1   4   961   0   3   1.013   -1.013   561 
 3   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   0   12422   4   10   1065   2   7   0   0   959 
 1   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1234   14041   4   9   1208   3   8   4.228   -1.228   1116 
 5   Rennie, Alan   PH   -   1624   14601   1   3   1474   1   3   2.083   -0.583   1474 
 7   Turnbull, Steve   PH   -   993   15108   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Targett, Thomas   PH   -   0   16750   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   Bell, Alan   PH   -   0   17725   2   4   1019   1   3   0   0   897