Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Division 2

Played at Edinburgh ending on 31/05/2006
Results compiled by George C Anderson
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Edinburgh League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Civil Service 110901183312112024168
22Bank of Scotland 110712152615161023458
35Edinburgh 310622142917140003763
46Edinburgh University 110604122417181003356
510Tiger Cubs 11041592414211003253
61Balerno1041591613237012949
711Sandy Bells 2103258237220172745
83Civil Service 21040681519250102542
99Pentland Hills 21023571621221002746
108Musselburgh 21031671615290002339
117Edinburgh West 2101183820291021932
  110 49 12 49 110 230 170 230 14 2 14 333  

Edinburgh League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno1 4 2 1 2 4 4 3 1 6 10 29 
Bank of Scotland 14 3 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 3 10 34 
Civil Service 22 2  1 4 4 1 4 3 1 10 25 
Civil Service 13 4 5 4 4 5 4 2 3 4 10 41 
Edinburgh 35 4 4 1 4 5 5 3 3 2 10 37 
Edinburgh University 14 2 2 1 2 4 5 3 5 3 10 33 
Edinburgh West 22 2 2 1 1 1 2 3  3 10 19 
Musselburgh 22 1 4 2 1 1 3 3 1 3 10 23 
Pentland Hills 23 2 2 4 3 2 2 3 1 4 10 27 
10 Tiger Cubs 14 2 2 2 3  5 4 4 2 10 32 
11 Sandy Bells 20 3 4 2 4 2 3 2 2 3 10 27 

Edinburgh League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1815 Ferguson, Alan J C  1  -  0 McQuillan, Paul  1502 Home Win 
2 1732 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1470 Home Win 
3 1649 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1466 Home Win 
4 1608 Oswald, Gerrard  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1095 Home Win 
5 1180 Carmichael, John  D  -  D Pirie, David  1284 Drawn by Default 
6 923 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Brian  1034 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1594 Home Win 
2 1530 Angus, A Ross    -   Mowat, Jim  1575 Draw 
3 1332 Bond, David E    -   Crosbie, Stuart  1362 Draw 
4 1312 Goldie, Peter  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1307 Home Win 
5 1269 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Home Win 
6 0 Crawford, Neil  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1151 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (4) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1645 Whittaker, Dean  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1834 Home Win 
2 1560 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Anderson, Neil J  1775 Away Win 
3 1447 Kilgour, James W    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Draw 
4 1424 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Brown, Gerry  1569 Draw 
5 1408 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1539 Home Win 
6 0 Scarr, Donald  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1502 Barron, Vince    -   Murray, Findlay R  1735 Draw 
2 1426 Small, Alastair M    -   Findlay, John A  1685 Draw 
3 1294 Hope, Iain D    -   Stewart, David  1645 Draw 
4 1245 King, David  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1513 Away Win 
5 1203 Hardman, Raymond  0  -  1 Turner, James  1451 Away Win 
6 1127 Beattie, Alex J  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1397 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (10) Tiger Cubs 1 Grade Comments
1 1701 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  1760 Away Win 
2 1640 Sanderson, Mark    -   Oswald, David  1616 Draw 
3 1545 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Hughes, Lloyd  1583 Away Win 
4 1529 Haswell-Smith, Iain    -   Hughes, Rhian  1373 Draw 
5 1493 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Sime, Euan  1112 Home Win 
6 1346 Havard, Leonard  1  -  0 Taylor, Angus  1000 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1735 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Ferguson, Alan J C  1815 Away Win 
2 1685 Findlay, John A  1  -  0 Dimitrov, Todor  1732 Home Win 
3 1645 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1608 Away Win 
4 1513 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1474 Away Win 
5 1451 Turner, James  1  -  0 Carmichael, John  1180 Home Win 
6 1397 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  923 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1594 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Wilson, David T  1647 Away Win 
2 1575 Mowat, Jim    -   Sanderson, Mark  1640 Draw 
3 1435 Strong, Colin A    -   Marr, John  1575 Draw 
4 1307 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1529 Away Win 
5 1259 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1493 Away Win 
6 0 Bulbeck, Juice  0  -  1 Havard, Leonard  1346 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1587 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Home Win 
2 1532 Reed, Scott A  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1560 Home Win 
3 1502 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1552 Home Win 
4 1470 Miller, Patrick M    -   Kilgour, James W  1447 Draw 
5 1466 Anderson, George C    -   Ridland, Lindsay S  1424 Draw 
6 1284 Pirie, David  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1408 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1760 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Small, Alastair M  1426 Home Win 
2 1583 Hughes, Lloyd    -   Hope, Iain D  1294 Draw 
3 1373 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 King, David  1245 Home Win 
4 1122 Vipond, Callum  1  -  0 Hardman, Raymond  1203 Home Win 
5 1112 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1173 Away Win 
6 1000 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Beattie, Alex J  1127 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University 1 (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1607 McGeoch, Kenny  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1670 Home Win 
2 0 Bashelor, William J    -   Angus, A Ross  1530 Draw 
3 1524 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1376 Home Win 
4 1459 MacKnight, Christopher J  1  -  0 Goldie, Peter  1312 Home Win 
5 1433 Stevenson, Sam    -   Watt, David B  1269 Draw 
6 1302 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1262 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1567 Pollard, Michael A    -   Deas, William B  1594 Draw 
2 1502 Barron, Vince    -   Mowat, Jim  1575 Draw 
3 1426 Small, Alastair M  1  -  0 Strong, Colin A  1435 Home Win 
4 1294 Hope, Iain D    -   Crosbie, Stuart  1362 Draw 
5 1245 King, David  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1307 Home Win 
6 1127 Beattie, Alex J  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1259 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1670 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1701 Away Win 
2 1530 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1640 Home Win 
3 1332 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1545 Away Win 
4 1269 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1529 Away Win 
5 1262 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1493 Away Win 
6 1114 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Havard, Leonard  1346 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University 1 (6) vs (4) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1607 McGeoch, Kenny  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1834 Away Win 
2 0 Bashelor, William J  0  -  1 Anderson, Neil J  1775 Away Win 
3 1524 Koppe, Andy  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Away Win 
4 1459 MacKnight, Christopher J  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1605 Home Win 
5 1325 Hoo, Zhe Hui  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1587 Away Win 
6 1370 White, Derek    -   Anderson, George C  1466 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1645 Whittaker, Dean    -   Murray, Findlay R  1735 Draw 
2 1560 Heathwood, Richard    -   Findlay, John A  1685 Draw 
3 1552 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1645 Away Win 
4 1447 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1513 Away Win 
5 1424 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Turner, James  1451 Home Win 
6 1408 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1397 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1760 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Ferguson, Alan J C  1815 Home Win 
2 1583 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1732 Away Win 
3 1373 Hughes, Rhian  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1608 Away Win 
4 1373 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Doris, Peter J  1528 Draw 
5 1122 Vipond, Callum  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1474 Away Win 
6 1000 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (6) Edinburgh University 1 Grade Comments
1 1587 Bate, Simon    -   McGeoch, Kenny  1607 Draw 
2 1532 Reed, Scott A  1  -  0 Koppe, Andy  1524 Home Win 
3 1510 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Bashelor, William J  0 Draw 
4 1507 Jackson, Ralph    -   MacKnight, Christopher J  1459 Draw 
5 1502 McQuillan, Paul    -   White, Derek  1370 Draw 
6 1470 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Chan, Mahathir Mohamad  1302 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1760 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Heathwood, Richard  1560 Draw 
2 1616 Oswald, David    -   Purkins, Terry E  1552 Draw 
3 1583 Hughes, Lloyd  1  -  0 Ewington, Lenny C  1521 Home Win 
4 1373 Hughes, Rhian    -   Kilgour, James W  1447 Draw 
5 1373 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1408 Home Win 
6 1122 Vipond, Callum  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1234 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1701 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Pollard, Michael A  1567 Draw 
2 1640 Sanderson, Mark    -   Barron, Vince  1502 Draw 
3 1575 Marr, John  1  -  0 Small, Alastair M  1426 Home Win 
4 1545 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1294 Home Win 
5 1529 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1  -  0 Hardman, Raymond  1203 Home Win 
6 1493 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1173 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1720 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Smith, Eric P  1670 Draw 
2 1605 Austin, Rudolf J  L  -  W Angus, A Ross  1530 Loss by Default 
3 1587 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1376 Home Win 
4 1569 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1332 Home Win 
5 1539 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Goldie, Peter  1312 Home Win 
6 1510 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1269 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1732 Away Win 
2 1575 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1608 Away Win 
3 1435 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1528 Away Win 
4 1388 Seywright, Alan A  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Home Win 
5 1362 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 Carmichael, John  1180 Home Win 
6 1307 Grant, William M  1  -  0 Richardson, Alun  1155 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Smith, Eric P    -   Pollard, Michael A  1567 Draw 
2 1530 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1502 Home Win 
3 1376 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Small, Alastair M  1426 Away Win 
4 1332 Bond, David E    -   Hope, Iain D  1294 Draw 
5 1269 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1173 Home Win 
6 1262 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Beattie, Alex J  1127 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1607 McGeoch, Kenny  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1735 Away Win 
2 0 Bashelor, William J  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1645 Away Win 
3 1524 Koppe, Andy  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1513 Away Win 
4 1459 MacKnight, Christopher J  1  -  0 Turner, James  1451 Home Win 
5 1433 Stevenson, Sam  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1397 Away Win 
6 1370 White, Derek  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1645 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1594 Away Win 
2 1560 Heathwood, Richard    -   Mowat, Jim  1575 Draw 
3 1552 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1435 Away Win 
4 1447 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Crosbie, Stuart  1362 Home Win 
5 1424 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Whalen, Ron N  1259 Draw 
6 1408 Wallace, Jim    -   Clarke, Graham M  1151 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1775 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1587 Home Win 
2 1720 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1507 Home Win 
3 1605 Austin, Rudolf J    -   McQuillan, Paul  1502 Draw 
4 1569 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1470 Home Win 
5 1539 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1271 Home Win 
6 1510 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1034 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1735 Murray, Findlay R    -   Prince, Alan R  1834 Draw 
2 1685 Findlay, John A  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Away Win 
3 1645 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1605 Home Win 
4 1513 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1569 Away Win 
5 1451 Turner, James  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1539 Away Win 
6 1397 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1502 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1587 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1670 Away Win 
2 1532 Reed, Scott A    -   Angus, A Ross  1530 Draw 
3 1507 Jackson, Ralph    -   Bond, David E  1332 Draw 
4 1502 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Goldie, Peter  1312 Home Win 
5 1470 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1269 Away Win 
6 1095 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1262 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1701 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Away Win 
2 1640 Sanderson, Mark    -   Heathwood, Richard  1560 Draw 
3 1575 Marr, John  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1552 Home Win 
4 1545 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Kilgour, James W  1447 Draw 
5 1529 Haswell-Smith, Iain  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1424 Away Win 
6 1493 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Samuel, William A  1234 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (6) Edinburgh University 1 Grade Comments
1 1583 Hughes, Lloyd  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny  1607 Away Win 
2 1373 Hughes, Rhian    -   Lim, Yoke Ching  0 Draw 
3 1373 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1524 Away Win 
4 1122 Vipond, Callum  0  -  1 MacKnight, Christopher J  1459 Away Win 
5 1112 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Stevenson, Sam  1433 Away Win 
6 1000 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 White, Derek  1370 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1587 Bate, Simon    -   Murray, Findlay R  1735 Draw 
2 1502 McQuillan, Paul    -   Findlay, John A  1685 Draw 
3 1470 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1645 Away Win 
4 1466 Anderson, George C    -   Murray, Robin H  1513 Draw 
5 1271 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Turner, James  1451 Home Win 
6 1034 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1397 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (4) vs (10) Tiger Cubs 1 Grade Comments
1 1834 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  1760 Home Win 
2 1720 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Hughes, Lloyd  1583 Home Win 
3 1605 Austin, Rudolf J  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1373 Away Win 
4 1569 Brown, Gerry    -   Vipond, Callum  1122 Draw 
5 1539 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Sime, Euan  1112 Home Win 
6 1532 Reed, Scott A  0  -  1 Taylor, Angus  1000 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (9) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1645 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1567 Away Win 
2 1560 Heathwood, Richard    -   Barron, Vince  1502 Draw 
3 1552 Purkins, Terry E    -   Small, Alastair M  1426 Draw 
4 1447 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Lockhart, Ian  0 Away Win 
5 1424 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 King, David  1245 Home Win 
6 1408 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1173 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1735 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1670 Home Win 
2 1685 Findlay, John A  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1530 Home Win 
3 1645 Stewart, David    -   Goldie, Peter  1312 Draw 
4 1513 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1269 Away Win 
5 1451 Turner, James  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1262 Home Win 
6 1397 Russell, Graeme R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1815 Ferguson, Alan J C  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Away Win 
2 1732 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1560 Home Win 
3 1608 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1552 Away Win 
4 1528 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1447 Away Win 
5 1474 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1424 Home Win 
6 1211 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1408 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University 1 (6) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1607 McGeoch, Kenny  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1594 Home Win 
2 0 Lim, Yoke Ching    -   Mowat, Jim  1575 Draw 
3 1524 Koppe, Andy    -   Seywright, Alan A  1388 Draw 
4 1459 MacKnight, Christopher J  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1307 Home Win 
5 1433 Stevenson, Sam    -   Whalen, Ron N  1259 Draw 
6 1370 White, Derek  1  -  0 Deas, John  1261 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1567 Pollard, Michael A    -   Ferguson, Alan J C  1815 Draw 
2 1502 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Dimitrov, Todor  1732 Home Win 
3 0 Lockhart, Ian  0  -  1 Oswald, Gerrard  1608 Away Win 
4 1426 Small, Alastair M  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1528 Away Win 
5 1245 King, David  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1256 Home Win 
6 1203 Hardman, Raymond  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh University 1 Grade Comments
1 1701 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny  1607 Away Win 
2 1640 Sanderson, Mark    -   Lim, Yoke Ching  0 Draw 
3 1575 Marr, John  1  -  0 Koppe, Andy  1524 Home Win 
4 1545 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 MacKnight, Christopher J  1459 Home Win 
5 1529 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1  -  0 Stevenson, Sam  1433 Home Win 
6 1493 MacMillan, Peter    -   White, Derek  1370 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (4) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1594 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1834 Away Win 
2 1575 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Away Win 
3 1388 Seywright, Alan A    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1539 Draw 
4 1362 Crosbie, Stuart    -   MacDonald, Gordon J  1510 Draw 
5 1307 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1470 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Anderson, George C  1466 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1760 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Bate, Simon  1587 Draw 
2 1373 Hughes, Rhian  0  -  1 Reed, Scott A  1532 Away Win 
3 1373 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1507 Away Win 
4 1122 Vipond, Callum  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1470 Home Win 
5 1112 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1466 Away Win 
6 1000 Taylor, Angus  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1284 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1587 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1594 Home Win 
2 1532 Reed, Scott A  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1575 Home Win 
3 1507 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1435 Away Win 
4 1502 McQuillan, Paul    -   Seywright, Alan A  1388 Draw 
5 1470 Miller, Patrick M    -   Crosbie, Stuart  1362 Draw 
6 1284 Pirie, David  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1307 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University 1 (6) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1607 McGeoch, Kenny  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1502 Home Win 
2 0 Lim, Yoke Ching  0  -  1 Small, Alastair M  1426 Away Win 
3 1524 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1294 Home Win 
4 1459 MacKnight, Christopher J  1  -  0 King, David  1245 Home Win 
5 1433 Stevenson, Sam  1  -  0 Hardman, Raymond  1203 Home Win 
6 1370 White, Derek  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1173 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (10) Tiger Cubs 1 Grade Comments
1 1735 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  1760 Home Win 
2 1685 Findlay, John A    -   Hughes, Rhian  1373 Draw 
3 1645 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1373 Away Win 
4 1513 Murray, Robin H    -   Vipond, Callum  1122 Draw 
5 1451 Turner, James  1  -  0 Sime, Euan  1112 Home Win 
6 1397 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Taylor, Angus  1000 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1670 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Home Win 
2 1530 Angus, A Ross    -   Heathwood, Richard  1560 Draw 
3 1376 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1552 Away Win 
4 1312 Goldie, Peter  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1447 Home Win 
5 1269 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1424 Away Win 
6 1262 Shedden, John W R    -   Wallace, Jim  1408 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (6) Edinburgh University 1 Grade Comments
1 1815 Ferguson, Alan J C  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny  1607 Away Win 
2 1732 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 Lim, Yoke Ching  0 Home Win 
3 1608 Oswald, Gerrard  0  -  1 Koppe, Andy  1524 Away Win 
4 1528 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 MacKnight, Christopher J  1459 Home Win 
5 1474 Linskaill, Chris    -   White, Derek  1370 Draw 
6 1180 Carmichael, John  0  -  1 Hoo, Zhe Hui  1325 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1834 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1701 Home Win 
2 1775 Anderson, Neil J  1  -  0 Wilson, David T  1647 Home Win 
3 1720 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Sanderson, Mark  1640 Draw 
4 1605 Austin, Rudolf J  1  -  0 Marr, John  1575 Home Win 
5 1569 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1545 Away Win 
6 1539 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1493 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1760 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Smith, Eric P  1670 Draw 
2 1616 Oswald, David  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1530 Home Win 
3 1373 Hughes, Rhian  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1376 Home Win 
4 1373 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Goldie, Peter  1312 Home Win 
5 1122 Vipond, Callum  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1269 Home Win 
6 1112 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1262 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (4) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1567 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1834 Away Win 
2 1502 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1720 Away Win 
3 0 Lockhart, Ian  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolf J  1605 Home Win 
4 1426 Small, Alastair M  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1569 Away Win 
5 1294 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1539 Home Win 
6 1245 King, David  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1510 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1594 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1735 Away Win 
2 1575 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1645 Away Win 
3 1435 Strong, Colin A    -   Murray, Robin H  1513 Draw 
4 1362 Crosbie, Stuart    -   Turner, James  1451 Draw 
5 1307 Grant, William M  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1397 Away Win 
6 1259 Whalen, Ron N  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1701 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1587 Home Win 
2 1640 Sanderson, Mark    -   Reed, Scott A  1532 Draw 
3 1575 Marr, John    -   Jackson, Ralph  1507 Draw 
4 1545 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   McQuillan, Paul  1502 Draw 
5 1529 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1470 Home Win 
6 1493 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1095 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University 1 (6) vs (9) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Lim, Yoke Ching    -   Whittaker, Dean  1645 Draw 
2 1524 Koppe, Andy  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1552 Home Win 
3 1459 MacKnight, Christopher J    -   Kilgour, James W  1447 Draw 
4 1371 Gale, Barry  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1424 Home Win 
5 1370 White, Derek  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1408 Away Win 
6 1325 Hoo, Zhe Hui    -   Fenoulhet, Ray G  1289 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1701 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1735 Home Win 
2 1647 Wilson, David T  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1645 Home Win 
3 1640 Sanderson, Mark    -   Murray, Robin H  1513 Draw 
4 1545 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Turner, James  1451 Away Win 
5 1529 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1397 Home Win 
6 1493 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Condy, Angus  1101 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (4) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1720 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Ferguson, Alan J C  1815 Home Win 
2 1569 Brown, Gerry    -   Doris, Peter J  1528 Draw 
3 1539 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Linskaill, Chris  1474 Draw 
4 1510 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1211 Away Win 
5 1507 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  0 Home Win 
6 1095 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs 1 (10) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1760 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1594 Home Win 
2 1373 Hughes, Rhian    -   Mowat, Jim  1575 Draw 
3 1373 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1307 Home Win 
4 1122 Vipond, Callum  1  -  0 Deas, John  1261 Home Win 
5 1112 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  0 Home Win 
6 1000 Taylor, Angus  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (3) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1507 Jackson, Ralph    -   Pollard, Michael A  1567 Draw 
2 1502 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1502 Home Win 
3 1470 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Lockhart, Ian  0 Away Win 
4 1466 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Small, Alastair M  1426 Away Win 
5 1284 Pirie, David  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1294 Away Win 
6 1271 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 King, David  1245 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1815 Ferguson, Alan J C  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1701 Home Win 
2 1732 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 Wilson, David T  1647 Home Win 
3 1608 Oswald, Gerrard    -   Sanderson, Mark  1640 Draw 
4 1528 Doris, Peter J    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1545 Draw 
5 1474 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Haswell-Smith, Iain  1529 Home Win 
6 1211 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1493 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1530   3065   5   9   1596   3   7   2.883   0.617   1596 
 4   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1376   3141   0   5   1516   0   5   1.579   -1.579   1116 
 1   Bond, David E   BN   -   1332   3229   1   5   1455   1   5   1.720   -0.220   1305 
 5   Goldie, Peter   BN   -   1312   4108   2   7   1483   2   7   2.002   0.498   1377 
 12   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1262   5965   4   7   1296   4   7   3.207   1.293   1402 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1670   6033   4   9   1662   4   9   4.605   -0.105   1662 
 6   Watt, David B   BN   -   1269   6415   5   9   1393   5   9   3.109   2.391   1473 
 8   Inglis, Andrew   BN   -   1712   15012   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Crawford, Neil   BN   -   0   15552   0   1   1151   0   1   0   0   751 
 10   Snaddon, Alistair   BN   -   0   15553   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Snaddon, Mike   BN   -   0   15554   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 7   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1114   15792   0   1   1346   0   1   0.212   -0.212   946 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Findlay, John A   BS   -   1685   3920   4   7   1566   4   7   4.566   -0.566   1616 
 4   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1513   5442   5   10   1429   5   10   6.032   -1.032   1429 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1645   6117   6   10   1505   5   9   6.038   -1.038   1544 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1735   6910   6   10   1676   6   10   5.775   0.225   1748 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1397   8748   8   10   1273   7   9   5.713   1.287   1495 
 5   Turner, James   BS   -   1451   11731   5   10   1344   5   10   6.319   -0.819   1379 
 7   Condy, Angus   BS   RIP   1101   15031   0   1   1493   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1093 

Team 3 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1466   3046   3   7   1430   2   6   3.265   -0.765   1369 
 2   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1587   3143   3   8   1692   3   8   2.886   0.614   1650 
 4   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1510   4765      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1470   5270   2   10   1453   2   9   4.706   -2.706   1231 
 1   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1095   5672   0   3   1417   0   3   0.447   -0.447   1016 
 3   Reed, Scott A   CSBB   -   1532   5727   5   6   1554   5   6   2.815   2.185   1834 
 9   Pirie, David   CS   -   1284   7123   1   5   1282   1   4   1.999   -0.999   1089 
 11   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1034   8243   1   3   1251   1   3   0.834   0.166   1129 
 6   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1502   9044   5   9   1530   5   9   4.198   1.302   1610 
 10   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1271   11146   1   3   1412   1   3   0.974   0.026   1290 
 5   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1507   11978   3   7   1510   3   7   3.478   -0.478   1460 

Team 4 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1466   3046   3   7   1430   2   6   3.265   -0.765   1369 
 3   Anderson, Neil J   CS   -   1775   3053   4   4   1598   3   3   2.194   0.806   1998 
 4   Austin, Rudolf J   CS   -   1605   3084   1   7   1533   1   5   2.985   -1.485   1383 
 7   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1587   3143   2   2   1350   2   2   1.585   0.415   1750 
 6   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1539   4313   6   9   1365   6   9   6.445   -0.445   1487 
 9   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1510   4765   2   5   1239   2   5   4.088   -1.588   1239 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1720   4810   8   10   1601   8   10   6.520   1.980   1897 
 12   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1470   5270   1   1   1307   1   1   0.717   0.283   1707 
 14   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1095   5672   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Reed, Scott A   CSBB   -   1532   5727   0   1   1132   0   1   0.918   -0.918   732 
 5   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1569   7921   5   8   1432   5   8   5.368   0.132   1574 
 10   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1502   9044   1   1   1397   1   1   0.643   0.357   1797 
 2   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1834   10488   5   7   1665   5   7   5.009   0.491   1892 
 13   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1507   11978   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Dennis R B   EDMU   -   1545   3044   5   9   1470   5   9   5.369   0.131   1550 
 3   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1701   4434   3   9   1696   3   9   4.557   -1.057   1616 
 5   Marr, John   ED   -   1575   4868   4   6   1508   4   6   3.546   0.454   1630 
 9   McLafferty, Brydon G   EDCH   -   1344   5151   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1640   6666   4   10   1568   4   10   5.962   -1.462   1533 
 8   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1493   7953   8   10   1244   8   10   7.885   0.615   1540 
 1   Havard, Leonard   ED   -   1346   8057   3   3   1202   3   3   2.036   0.964   1601 
 7   Haswell-Smith, Iain   ED   -   1529   10179   6   9   1386   6   9   6.126   0.374   1553 
 2   Wilson, David T   ED   -   1647   10184   2   4   1686   2   4   1.784   0.216   1686 
 10   Prestage, John B   ED   -   1378   12842   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 6 - Edinburgh University 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Lim, Yoke Ching   EU   -   0   7181   2   6   1585   2   6   0   0   1463 
 2   Stevenson, Sam   EUPY   -   1433   11027   3   6   1309   3   6   3.946   -0.946   1309 
 1   MacKnight, Christopher J   EU   -   1459   13335   7   10   1417   7   10   5.508   1.492   1567 
 5   McGeoch, Kenny   EUST   -   1607   14326   6   9   1676   6   9   3.689   2.811   1843 
 3   Koppe, Andy   EU   -   1524   14979   5   10   1504   5   10   5.244   0.256   1539 
 4   White, Derek   EU   -   1370   15476   6   9   1362   5   8   4.036   0.964   1453 
 9   Hoo, Zhe Hui   EU   -   1325   15540   1   3   1352   1   3   1.424   0.076   1352 
 10   Gale, Barry   EU   NEW   1371   16097   1   1   1424   1   1   0.423   0.577   1824 
 7   Chan, Mahathir Mohamad   EU   -   1302   16191   0   2   1366   0   2   0.833   -0.833   966 
 6   Bashelor, William J   EU   -   0   17763   1   4   1615   1   4   0   0   1422 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1151   3526   1   2   1408      1   0.187   0.313   1408 
 12   Deas, John   EW   -   1261   3703   0   2   1296   0   2   0.906   -0.906   896 
 1   Deas, William B   EW   -   1594   3705   1   10   1683   1   10   3.831   -2.331   1387 
 8   Grant, William M   EW   -   1307   4174   1   9   1370   1   9   3.766   -2.766   1017 
 3   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1575   5396   3   10   1569   3   10   5.081   -2.081   1419 
 5   Seywright, Alan A   EW   -   1388   5943   2   4   1444   2   4   1.692   0.808   1535 
 9   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1259   6443   3   6   1349   2   5   1.923   0.077   1277 
 4   Lyle, Andrew   EW   -   1514   8180   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Strong, Colin A   EWCH   -   1435   8401   3   6   1517   3   6   2.334   0.666   1517 
 7   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1362   12423   3   7   1383   3   7   3.285   0.215   1383 
 2   McLean, James   EW   NEW   1636   16022   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   0   16222   0   2   1272   0   2   0   0   871 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Beattie, Alex J   MUCS   -   1127   3158   0   4   1260   0   4   1.323   -1.323   859 
 1   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1294   4379   4   8   1485   4   8   2.183   1.817   1485 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1245   4596   3   8   1403   3   8   2.414   0.586   1312 
 4   Small, Alastair M   MU   -   1426   6013   5   10   1545   5   10   3.528   1.472   1545 
 3   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1502   7839   3   9   1622   3   9   3.082   -0.082   1500 
 7   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1173   8677   1   5   1347   1   5   1.422   -0.422   1106 
 6   Hardman, Raymond   MUWD   -   1203   12512   1   5   1369   1   5   1.490   -0.490   1128 
 9   Fisher, Andrew   MU   -   0   15321   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 2   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1567   15947   3   7   1681   3   7   2.484   1.016   1681 
 10   Lockhart, Ian   MU   -   0   18139   3   4   1532   3   4   0   0   1726 

Team 9 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Ewington, Lenny C   PH   -   1521   3865   0   1   1648   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1248 
 10   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1289   3891      1   1325      1   0.451   0.049   1325 
 4   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1560   4312   3   9   1642   3   9   3.570   -0.570   1520 
 5   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1552   5689   3   9   1530   3   9   4.748   -1.748   1408 
 1   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1408   6354   6   9   1319   6   9   5.510   0.490   1441 
 2   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1447   7025   4   10   1489   4   9   4.020   0.480   1489 
 6   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1424   7097   5   9   1406   5   9   4.702   0.798   1486 
 7   Scarr, Donald   PH   -   0   12422   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1234   14041   0   2   1358   0   2   0.696   -0.696   957 
 3   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1645   15284   4   9   1663   4   9   4.295   -0.295   1624 

Team 10 - Tiger Cubs 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Oswald, David   EDTC   J16   1616   11175   2   3   1574   2   3   1.673   0.327   1696 
 1   Brechin, Hugh R   EDGH   J17   1760   11864   5   9   1658   5   9   5.642   -0.142   1738 
 3   Hughes, Lloyd   SRTC   J16   1583   14436   2   6   1570   2   6   3.067   -0.567   1509 
 4   Hughes, Rhian   SRTC   J11   1373   14438   3   8   1527   3   8   2.440   1.060   1485 
 5   Edwards, Jonathan   BNTC   J13   1373   14530   6   9   1453   6   9   3.602   2.898   1620 
 7   Sime, Euan   GHTC   J15   1112   15184   1   8   1395   1   8   1.433   -0.433   1063 
 8   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J12   1000   15201   5   8   1305   4   7   1.105   2.895   1355 
 6   Vipond, Callum   SRTC   J14   1122   15202   6   9   1378   6   9   1.875   4.125   1500 

Team 11 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Beattie, Gordon T   SB   -   1533   3159   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Doris, Peter J   OBSB   -   1528   3774   4   7   1481   4   7   3.959   0.541   1587 
 1   Ferguson, Alan J C   SBWD   -   1815   3894   3   8   1660   3   8   5.572   -2.072   1618 
 13   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1211   4294   1   6   1354   1   6   1.971   -0.971   1074 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   SBED   -   1649   5076   1   1   1466   1   1   0.740   0.260   1866 
 10   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1732   7572   6   8   1571   6   8   5.639   0.361   1764 
 4   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1460   9041   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 15   Ritchie, Stephen   SBWD   -   1256   9049   0   1   1245   0   1   0.514   -0.514   845 
 9   Aiston, Kenneth   SB   -   1377   10506   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Archibald, A David   SB   -   1849   10833   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Oswald, Gerrard   SBWD   -   1608   11412   5   8   1520   4   7   4.226   0.274   1626 
 14   Richardson, Alun   SB   -   1155   12931   0   1   1307   0   1   0.301   -0.301   907 
 11   Carmichael, John   SBWD   -   1180   13077      4   1379   0   3   0.746   -0.746   979 
 12   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   923   14009   0   2   1178   0   2   0.432   -0.432   778 
 16   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   0   14010   0   1   1507   0   1   0   0   1107 
 5   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1474   16223   5   6   1433   5   6   3.297   1.703   1713