Back to Home Page

Edinburgh League Division 1

Played at Edinburgh ending on 31/05/2006
Results compiled by George C Anderson
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Edinburgh League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Pentland Hills 110631153414120004168
25Musselburgh 110532132516180013355
34Livingston 110532132313240002949
42Edinburgh 21033491918230002847
51Corstorphine Castle 11030761816251002745
63Gorgie Dalry1012741611330002136
  60 23 14 23 60 135 88 135 1 0 1 180  

Edinburgh League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Corstorphine Castle 16 9 5 4 2 10 27 
Edinburgh 26 6 4 6 4 10 28 
Gorgie Dalry3 5 7 4 1 10 21 
Livingston 17 7 4 6 4 10 29 
Musselburgh 17 5 8 5 6 10 33 
Pentland Hills 19 7 10 8 5 10 41 

Edinburgh League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (4) Livingston 1 Grade Comments
1 2072 Best, Philip N    -   Bell, Alan D  1930 Draw 
2 1868 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1906 Home Win 
3 1699 Davies, Gordon H    -   Kellett, Simon C  1850 Draw 
4 1560 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 McDonald, Frank  1753 Home Win 
5 1552 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Gordon, James K  1461 Home Win 
6 1447 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1459 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1807 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Ali, Amjad  2094 Home Win 
2 1620 Dowling, Richard K    -   Marshall, William A  1743 Draw 
3 1599 Burns, David  0  -  1 Dempsey, Graham  0 Away Win 
4 1551 Gourlay, Brian    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1687 Draw 
5 1527 Suess, Nigel M    -   Ridge, Michael  1672 Draw 
6 1522 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Girvan, Alastair  1635 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1609 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Fraser, Mark G  2133 Away Win 
2 1505 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2111 Away Win 
3 1474 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Russell, David  1905 Away Win 
4 1348 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1747 Home Win 
5 1295 Tait, Chris T  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1352 Home Win 
6 0 Turner, John  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1294 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 2008 Pridding, Andrew M    -   McIntee, Christopher  1660 Draw 
2 1879 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1608 Home Win 
3 1743 Marshall, William A  0  -  1 Williamson, Keith  1589 Away Win 
4 0 Dempsey, Graham    -   MacConnachie, James  1513 Draw 
5 1672 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1505 Home Win 
6 1611 Smith, John S R     -   McKinney, Stuart  1474 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2133 Fraser, Mark G    -   Morrison, Ian C  1868 Draw 
2 2111 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1853 Home Win 
3 1905 Russell, David  0  -  1 Begg, David  1737 Away Win 
4 1747 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1699 Home Win 
5 1754 Galbraith, Joe    -   Heavens, Alan F  1684 Draw 
6 1352 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1408 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 1 Grade Comments
1 2072 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1807 Home Win 
2 1868 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Burns, David  1599 Home Win 
3 1853 Thompson, Mike  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1551 Home Win 
4 1699 Davies, Gordon H    -   Suess, Nigel M  1527 Draw 
5 1684 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1522 Away Win 
6 1424 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2133 Fraser, Mark G  0  -  1 Pridding, Andrew M  2008 Away Win 
2 2111 Paterson, Graham  0  -  1 Dempsey, Graham  0 Away Win 
3 1754 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1687 Home Win 
4 1567 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1672 Home Win 
5 1352 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1611 Away Win 
6 1294 Hope, Iain D    -   Havard, Leonard  1346 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (4) Livingston 1 Grade Comments
1 1660 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1930 Away Win 
2 1609 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Kellett, Simon C  1850 Away Win 
3 1589 Williamson, Keith  1  -  0 Gordon, James K  1461 Home Win 
4 1513 MacConnachie, James  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1459 Away Win 
5 1348 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1313 Home Win 
6 1295 Tait, Chris T  1  -  0 Young, William  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Livingston 1 (4) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 1 Grade Comments
1 1906 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1807 Away Win 
2 1850 Kellett, Simon C  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1620 Away Win 
3 1753 McDonald, Frank  1  -  0 Burns, David  1599 Home Win 
4 1461 Gordon, James K    -   Suess, Nigel M  1527 Draw 
5 1459 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1522 Home Win 
6 1313 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Watson, David  1089 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2008 Pridding, Andrew M  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2072 Away Win 
2 1879 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1868 Home Win 
3 0 Dempsey, Graham  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1853 Away Win 
4 1687 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Davies, Gordon H  1699 Away Win 
5 1672 Ridge, Michael    -   Heavens, Alan F  1684 Draw 
6 1611 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1447 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Livingston 1 (4) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1930 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2111 Away Win 
2 1906 MacLean, Ian    -   Galbraith, Joe  1754 Draw 
3 1850 Kellett, Simon C  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1747 Away Win 
4 1753 McDonald, Frank  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1352 Home Win 
5 1461 Gordon, James K  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1294 Home Win 
6 1459 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 King, David  1245 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 1 (1) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1807 Massa, John A  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1660 Home Win 
2 1620 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Williamson, Keith  1589 Home Win 
3 1599 Burns, David  1  -  0 MacConnachie, James  1513 Home Win 
4 1551 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1505 Home Win 
5 1527 Suess, Nigel M    -   McKinney, Stuart  1474 Draw 
6 1522 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1295 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) Livingston 1 Grade Comments
1 1884 Slaven, Vincent    -   Bell, Alan D  1930 Draw 
2 1687 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1906 Away Win 
3 1694 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Kellett, Simon C  1850 Away Win 
4 1650 Masters, Andrew D  0  -  1 McDonald, Frank  1753 Away Win 
5 1611 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Gordon, James K  1461 Home Win 
6 1575 Marr, John  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1459 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 1 Grade Comments
1 2111 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1620 Home Win 
2 1905 Russell, David  0  -  1 Burns, David  1599 Away Win 
3 1754 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1551 Away Win 
4 1747 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1522 Home Win 
5 1426 Small, Alastair M    -   Timms, Michael A  1365 Draw 
6 1352 Loudon, James M  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1156 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1608 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2072 Away Win 
2 1513 MacConnachie, James  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1868 Away Win 
3 1474 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1853 Away Win 
4 1348 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Begg, David  1737 Away Win 
5 1295 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1684 Away Win 
6 0 Turner, John  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1552 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Livingston 1 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1930 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2072 Away Win 
2 1906 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1853 Home Win 
3 1850 Kellett, Simon C  1  -  0 Begg, David  1737 Home Win 
4 1753 McDonald, Frank  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1699 Home Win 
5 1461 Gordon, James K  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1684 Away Win 
6 1459 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1645 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 2111 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1660 Home Win 
2 1905 Russell, David    -   Good, Stewart A S  1609 Draw 
3 1754 Galbraith, Joe    -   Williamson, Keith  1589 Draw 
4 1747 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 MacConnachie, James  1513 Home Win 
5 1352 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1505 Away Win 
6 1294 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Turner, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 1 Grade Comments
1 1879 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1807 Home Win 
2 0 Dempsey, Graham  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1620 Home Win 
3 1687 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Burns, David  1599 Away Win 
4 1672 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1551 Away Win 
5 1650 Masters, Andrew D    -   Suess, Nigel M  1527 Draw 
6 1611 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1522 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2072 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Paterson, Graham  2111 Home Win 
2 1868 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Russell, David  1905 Away Win 
3 1853 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Galbraith, Joe  1754 Away Win 
4 1737 Begg, David  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1747 Home Win 
5 1684 Heavens, Alan F    -   Barron, Vince  1502 Draw 
6 1424 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1352 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 1 (1) vs (4) Livingston 1 Grade Comments
1 1807 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1930 Away Win 
2 1620 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Kellett, Simon C  1850 Away Win 
3 1599 Burns, David    -   McDonald, Frank  1753 Draw 
4 1551 Gourlay, Brian    -   Gordon, James K  1461 Draw 
5 1527 Suess, Nigel M    -   McGilvary, David  1459 Draw 
6 1522 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1313 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1660 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  0 Home Win 
2 1609 Good, Stewart A S    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1687 Draw 
3 1608 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1672 Away Win 
4 1505 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Girvan, Alastair  1635 Home Win 
5 1474 McKinney, Stuart    -   Oswald, David  1616 Draw 
6 1348 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Marr, John  1575 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1879 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Fraser, Mark G  2133 Home Win 
2 0 Dempsey, Graham    -   Russell, David  1905 Draw 
3 1687 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Galbraith, Joe  1754 Draw 
4 1672 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1747 Home Win 
5 1635 Girvan, Alastair  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1502 Away Win 
6 1611 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1352 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 1 (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1807 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2072 Away Win 
2 1620 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1868 Away Win 
3 1599 Burns, David    -   Thompson, Mike  1853 Draw 
4 1551 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Begg, David  1737 Away Win 
5 1522 Elders, Peter    -   Davies, Gordon H  1699 Draw 
6 1156 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Ewington, Lenny C  1521 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Livingston 1 (4) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1930 Bell, Alan D    -   McIntee, Christopher  1660 Draw 
2 1906 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1609 Home Win 
3 1850 Kellett, Simon C  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1608 Away Win 
4 1461 Gordon, James K  0  -  1 Williamson, Keith  1589 Away Win 
5 1459 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 MacConnachie, James  1513 Away Win 
6 0 Young, William  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1505 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2072 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Slaven, Vincent  1884 Away Win 
2 1868 Morrison, Ian C    -   Dempsey, Graham  0 Draw 
3 1853 Thompson, Mike    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1687 Draw 
4 1737 Begg, David    -   Ridge, Michael  1672 Draw 
5 1699 Davies, Gordon H    -   Sanderson, Mark  1640 Draw 
6 1684 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Havard, Leonard  1346 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Livingston 1 Grade Comments
1 2133 Fraser, Mark G    -   Bell, Alan D  1930 Draw 
2 2111 Paterson, Graham  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1906 Home Win 
3 1905 Russell, David    -   Kellett, Simon C  1850 Draw 
4 1754 Galbraith, Joe  0  -  1 McDonald, Frank  1753 Away Win 
5 1747 Soutar, Gavin I    -   Gordon, James K  1461 Draw 
6 1352 Loudon, James M    -   McGilvary, David  1459 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (1) Corstorphine Castle 1 Grade Comments
1 1660 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1807 Away Win 
2 1609 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1620 Home Win 
3 1608 Hynd, William    -   Burns, David  1599 Draw 
4 1589 Williamson, Keith  0  -  1 Gourlay, Brian  1551 Away Win 
5 1513 MacConnachie, James  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1527 Away Win 
6 1505 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1522 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Livingston 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1930 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Slaven, Vincent  1884 Home Win 
2 1906 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  0 Home Win 
3 1850 Kellett, Simon C  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1694 Home Win 
4 1753 McDonald, Frank  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1687 Home Win 
5 1461 Gordon, James K  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1672 Away Win 
6 1459 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1611 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 2072 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1609 Home Win 
2 1868 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Williamson, Keith  1589 Home Win 
3 1737 Begg, David  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1505 Away Win 
4 1699 Davies, Gordon H    -   McKinney, Stuart  1474 Draw 
5 1684 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1295 Home Win 
6 1408 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Turner, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine Castle 1 (1) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1807 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Paterson, Graham  2111 Away Win 
2 1620 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Russell, David  1905 Away Win 
3 1599 Burns, David    -   Galbraith, Joe  1754 Draw 
4 1551 Gourlay, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1522 Elders, Peter    -   Small, Alastair M  1426 Draw 
6 1107 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1352 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Corstorphine Castle 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burns, David   CO   -   1599   3354   5   10   1747   5   10   3.141   1.859   1747 
 3   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1620   3785   2   9   1801   2   9   2.541   -0.041   1634 
 1   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1522   3842   5   10   1537   5   10   4.790   0.210   1537 
 7   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1156   5883   0   3   1432   0   3   0.524   -0.524   1032 
 6   Suess, Nigel M   COBS   -   1527   6161   4   7   1561   4   7   3.201   0.799   1611 
 5   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1551   8390   6   9   1657   5   8   2.932   2.068   1748 
 8   Watson, David   CO   -   1089   9743   0   1   1313   0   1   0.217   -0.217   913 
 2   Massa, John A   CO   -   1807   13371   4   9   1941   4   9   3.037   0.963   1902 
 9   Timms, Michael A   CO   J18   1365   15017      1   1426      1   0.416   0.084   1426 
 10   Alexander, Ian   CO   NEW   1107   16697   0   1   1352   0   1   0.197   -0.197   952 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aitchison, A Keith   ED   -   1687   3020   2   9   1720   2   9   4.134   -2.134   1498 
 7   Girvan, Alastair   CSED   -   1635   4092   0   3   1510   0   3   2.014   -2.014   1109 
 14   Marr, John   ED   -   1575   4868   2   2   1404   2   2   1.439   0.561   1803 
 8   Slaven, Vincent   EDWD   -   1884   6006   1   3   1977   1   3   1.128   0.372   1977 
 12   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1694   6460   0   2   1850   0   2   0.590   -0.590   1450 
 16   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1640   6666      1   1699      1   0.416   0.084   1699 
 4   Marshall, William A   ED   -   1743   6804      2   1604      2   1.374   -0.874   1412 
 11   Havard, Leonard   ED   -   1346   8057      2   1489      2   0.689   -0.189   1296 
 13   Masters, Andrew D   EU   -   1650   10382      2   1640      2   1.026   -0.526   1447 
 15   Oswald, David   EDTC   J16   1616   11175      1   1474      1   0.687   -0.187   1474 
 3   Ali, Amjad   ED   -   2094   14198   0   1   1807   0   1   0.839   -0.839   1407 
 9   Dempsey, Graham   ER   -   0   14257   4   9   1782   4   9   0   0   1782 
 2   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J15   1879   15013   4   4   1854   4   4   2.124   1.876   2254 
 5   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1672   15018   5   9   1599   5   9   5.365   0.135   1679 
 6   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1611   16245   4   7   1438   4   7   5.056   -0.556   1544 
 10   Pridding, Andrew M   ED   -   2008   17783   1   3   1955   1   3   1.628   -0.128   1955 

Team 3 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Michael   GY   -   1348   3052   2   4   1593   2   4   0.935   1.065   1593 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1609   4113   2   7   1855   2   7   1.548   0.452   1692 
 8   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1306   4324   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1474   5147   2   6   1708   2   6   1.370   0.630   1586 
 10   Robertson, Kenneth A   GY   -   1273   5817   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1295   7575   2   5   1466   2   5   1.576   0.424   1394 
 4   Hynd, William   GY   -   1608   7709   1   5   1819   1   5   1.316   0.184   1669 
 2   McIntee, Christopher   JP   -   1660   7999   2   7   1903   2   7   1.500   0.500   1740 
 5   Williamson, Keith   GYBR   -   1589   8924   3   7   1637   3   7   3.110   0.390   1637 
 6   MacConnachie, James   GY   -   1513   9176   1   7   1634   1   7   2.510   -1.010   1407 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1505   11503   5   8   1560   5   8   3.440   1.560   1651 
 11   Turner, John   GY   -   0   16784   0   4   1387   0   4   0   0   987 

Team 4 - Livingston 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bell, Alan D   LV   -   1930   3166   5   9   1920   5   9   4.576   0.424   1959 
 10   Ferguson, Don   LV   -   1224   3896   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Gordon, James K   LV   -   1461   4127   2   10   1582   2   10   3.440   -0.940   1389 
 4   Kellett, Simon C   LV   -   1850   4539   6   10   1693   6   10   7.003   -1.003   1765 
 7   McCord, Robert   LV   -   1313   4979   1   3   1320   1   3   1.467   -0.467   1198 
 3   MacLean, Ian   HALV   -   1906   5171   4   8   1808   4   8   5.006   -0.506   1850 
 9   Young, William   LV   -   0   8259   0   2   1392   0   2   0   0   992 
 8   Marshall, David   LV   -   1287   9434   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   McGilvary, David   LV   -   1459   12405   4   10   1495   4   10   4.492   -0.492   1423 
 5   McDonald, Frank   LV   -   1753   14909   6   8   1613   6   8   5.391   1.109   1865 

Team 5 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2133   3986   2   5   1901   2   5   3.894   -1.894   1829 
 6   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1754   4015   4   9   1701   4   9   5.128   -0.628   1701 
 7   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1294   4379   2   4   1404      2   0.713   -0.213   1210 
 9   King, David   MU   -   1245   4596   0   1   1459   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1059 
 5   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1352   4724   4   10   1435   4   10   4.030   0.470   1400 
 1   Paterson, Graham   MUWD   -   2111   5585   7   9   1831   7   9   7.359   -0.359   2053 
 4   Russell, David   MU   -   1905   5870   4   8   1696   4   8   5.985   -1.485   1738 
 10   Small, Alastair M   MU   -   1426   6013   1   2   1464   1   2   0.898   0.102   1464 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   MUWD   -   1747   6065   4   8   1600   4   8   5.378   -0.878   1642 
 11   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1502   7839   1   2   1660   1   2   0.583   0.917   1852 
 8   Pollard, Michael A   MU   -   1567   15947   1   1   1672   1   1   0.357   0.643   2072 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Begg, David   PH   -   1737   3164   4   7   1654   4   7   4.139   0.361   1760 
 5   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1699   3688   3   8   1650   3   8   4.487   -0.987   1608 
 13   Ewington, Lenny C   PH   -   1521   3865   1   1   1156   1   1   0.898   0.102   1556 
 7   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1560   4312   1   1   1753   1   1   0.248   0.752   2153 
 6   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1684   4314   5   8   1481   5   8   5.853   -0.353   1623 
 2   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1868   5375   6   9   1778   6   9   5.425   0.575   1900 
 8   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1552   5689   2   2   1461   1   1   0.623   0.377   1861 
 10   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1408   6354   2   2   1352   1   1   0.577   0.423   1752 
 9   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1447   7025   2   2   1535   2   2   0.769   1.231   1935 
 11   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1424   7097   1   2   1254   1   2   1.423   -0.423   1254 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2072   15022   7   9   1869   7   9   6.635   0.865   2149 
 12   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1645   15284   1   1   1459   1   1   0.740   0.260   1859 
 3   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1853   15483   4   8   1732   4   8   5.134   -1.134   1732