Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Dalmuir431078440001063
21Bearsden A20111314000344
36Cumbernauld10101202000250
49Glasgow Montrose10101202000250
510Inverclyde Central10010112000138
62Bearsden B10010022000125
75Concord B0000000000000
84Concord A0000000000000
93Bishopbriggs0000000000000
108East Kilbride Wanderers0000000000000
1111Phones0000000000000
1212Polytechnic0000000000000
  10 3 4 3 10 16 8 16 0 0 0 21  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A        2 1           
Bearsden B          1           
Bishopbriggs                       
Concord A                       
Concord B                       
Cumbernauld2                     
Dalmuir2 3           2 2     10 
East Kilbride Wanderers                       
Glasgow Montrose            2         
10 Inverclyde Central            1         
11 Phones                       
12 Polytechnic                       

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (9) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1580 Home Win 
2 1399 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1496 Away Win 
3 1266 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Collins, John  1453 Home Win 
4 1220 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1378 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (10) Inverclyde Central Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian    -   Nelson, Ian  1785 Draw 
2 1756 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1762 Home Win 
3 1399 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Away Win 
4 1220 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1418 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (7) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1931 Stokes, Ivan    -   Aird, Ian  1821 Draw 
2 1705 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1756 Away Win 
3 1576 MacGregor, Ian    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1649 Draw 
4 1385 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1591 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Home Win 
2 1504 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1952 Away Win 
3 1530 Mulholland, Tony J  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1900 Away Win 
4 1409 Kerr, Garry  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1718 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Home Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1952 Draw 
3 1649 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1900 Away Win 
4 1591 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1718 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1718   3365   0   2   1500   0   2   1.529   -1.529   1100 
 3   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1900   3825   2   2   1590   2   2   1.709   0.291   1989 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2106   6425   0   2   1920   0   2   1.456   -1.456   1520 
 2   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1952   6517   1   2   1654   1   2   1.670   -0.170   1847 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1705   6685   0   1   1756   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1356 
 1   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J16   1931   13436      1   1821      1   0.650   -0.150   1821 
 3   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J13   1576   13529      1   1649      1   0.396   0.104   1649 
 4   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1385   15294   0   1   1591   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1191 

Team 6 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Mulholland, Tony J   UD   -   1530   5403   0   1   1900   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1500 
 2   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1504   6356   0   1   1904   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1504 
 3   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1409   14592   1   1   1718   1   1   0.140   0.860   2118 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   NEW   1995   16542   1   1   2106   1   1   0.350   0.650   2506 

Team 7 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1821   3018   3   4   1867   3   4   1.779   1.221   2060 
 3   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1649   5122      2   1793      2   0.643   -0.143   1600 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1591   6188   2   2   1552   2   2   1.093   0.907   1951 
 5   Wallace, George S   GMDA   -   1399   6347   0   2   1544   0   2   0.618   -0.618   1144 
 2   Wright, Alex   SPDA   -   1756   6541   2   3   1806   2   3   1.311   1.189   2086 
 6   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1266   10239   1   1   1453   1   1   0.260   0.740   1853 
 7   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1220   15068   1   2   1398   1   2   0.532   0.468   1398 

Team 9 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Collins, John   GM   -   1453   3559   0   1   1266   0   1   0.740   -0.740   866 
 4   Collins, Brian   GM   -   1378   6860   1   1   1220   1   1   0.711   0.289   1620 
 1   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1580   7657   0   1   1821   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1421 
 2   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1496   11330   1   1   1399   1   1   0.630   0.370   1799 

Team 10 - Inverclyde Central
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1762   4357   0   1   1756   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1356 
 3   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1592   5073   1   1   1399   1   1   0.752   0.248   1799 
 1   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1785   5471      1   1821      1   0.451   0.049   1821 
 4   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1418   6016   0   1   1220   0   1   0.757   -0.757   820