Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Cumbernauld1211012228349043880
25Dalmuir12813172111104023064
36East Kilbride Wanderers127051416689092858
41Bishopbriggs1260612781616012756
53Crowwood B12327898256001940
67Polytechnic123278931660141634
72Concord B121110333144024818
  84 39 6 39 84 93 42 93 54 0 54 166  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bishopbriggs8 4 0 4 4 5 12 27 
Concord B0 3 0 0 0 5 12 
Crowwood B3 5  1 3 6 12 19 
Cumbernauld8 8 7 5 3 6 12 38 
Dalmuir3 8 7 2 5 4 12 30 
East Kilbride Wanderers3 8 5 4 3 4 12 28 
Polytechnic2 2 2 2 3 4 12 16 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Concord B (2) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1482 Jamieson, John  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1617 Away Win 
2 1316 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1383 Away Win 
3 1160 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1368 Away Win 
4 828 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1359 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (7) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1511 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1413 Home Win 
2 1297 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1192 Home Win 
3 1077 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Burke, Paul  1185 Away Win 
4 971 Masterson, Gerald  0  -  1 Stables, Edward  1077 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (5) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian    -   Phillips, Sam  1607 Draw 
2 1649 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Ball, Donald G  1532 Draw 
3 1266 Cleland, Douglas    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1341 Draw 
4 1220 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Walker, William  896 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (5) vs (2) Concord B Grade Comments
1 1756 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Jamieson, John  1482 Home Win 
2 1399 Wallace, George S  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1160 Home Win 
3 1220 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  828 Home Win 
4 1289 MacCartan, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1821 Away Win 
2 1192 Haggarty, Nat W  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1756 Away Win 
3 1185 Burke, Paul  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1591 Away Win 
4 1077 Stables, Edward  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1220 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1669 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1821 Away Win 
2 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Walker, Andrew  1512 Away Win 
3 1500 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Wallace, George S  1399 Home Win 
4 1323 Gosetti, Piero    -   Doherty, Terry  1220 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord B (2) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1411 Taylor, Fraser    -   Peacock, Jack  1413 Draw 
2 1316 Binnie, James    -   Pollock, Andrew  1389 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Haggarty, Nat W  1192 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burke, Paul  1185 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1413 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
2 1389 Pollock, Andrew    -   Howie, Andrew  1383 Draw 
3 1185 Burke, Paul  0  -  1 McKenzie, Ian  1368 Away Win 
4 1077 Stables, Edward  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1359 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Kerr, Garry  1409 Home Win 
2 1289 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1360 Away Win 
3 1399 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1326 Away Win 
4 1266 Cleland, Douglas    -   MacAteer, Derek  1266 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord B (2) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord B (2) vs (7) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1482 Jamieson, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1411 Taylor, Fraser  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1316 Binnie, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1160 Williamson, Hamish M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (7) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1750 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1669 Away Win 
2 1511 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1586 Away Win 
3 1077 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
4 971 Masterson, Gerald  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1500 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1409 Kerr, Garry  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1341 Home Win 
2 1326 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 Walker, William  896 Home Win 
3 1266 MacAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  846 Home Win 
4 0 Pearston, John  1  -  0 Bennie, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1607 Phillips, Sam  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1341 Boyle, Daniel H  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 896 Walker, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1504 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1413 Home Win 
2 1409 Kerr, Garry  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1192 Home Win 
3 1266 MacAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  1185 Home Win 
4 0 Pearston, John  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1077 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1607 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1821 Home Win 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G    -   Tait, Thomas  1591 Draw 
3 1341 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Wallace, George S  1399 Home Win 
4 896 Walker, William    -   Doherty, Terry  1220 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (2) Concord B Grade Comments
1 1574 Brisbane, Tom  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1383 Howie, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1359 Johnston, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1368 McKenzie, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (2) Concord B Grade Comments
1 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1571 Away Win 
2 1389 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1411 Home Win 
3 1185 Burke, Paul  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1316 Away Win 
4 1077 Stables, Edward  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  828 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (7) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1750 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1821 Away Win 
2 1691 Eldridge, John    -   Wright, Alex  1756 Draw 
3 1330 Meighan, James  1  -  0 Walker, Andrew  1512 Home Win 
4 1291 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord B (2) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1482 Jamieson, John  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1821 Away Win 
2 1160 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1756 Away Win 
3 828 Carslaw, Neil  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1220 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (5) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
2 1756 Wright, Alex    -   McKenzie, Ian  1368 Draw 
3 1649 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1359 Away Win 
4 1591 Tait, Thomas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (7) vs (2) Concord B Grade Comments
1 1750 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1411 Away Win 
2 0 Malloy, Sean    -   Binnie, James  1316 Draw 
3 1077 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1160 Home Win 
4 971 Masterson, Gerald  1  -  0 Carslaw, Neil  828 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (7) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 Malloy, Sean  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1607 Away Win 
2 1191 McIntyre, Alastair    -   Ball, Donald G  1532 Draw 
3 1077 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1341 Home Win 
4 971 Masterson, Gerald  1  -  0 Walker, William  896 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (6) East Kilbride Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1586 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Home Win 
3 1624 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1410 Home Win 
4 1409 Kerr, Garry    -   Howie, Andrew  1383 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (5) vs (7) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Young, Collins  1793 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Glen, Hamish  1651 Loss by Default 
3 1266 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1291 Home Win 
4 1289 MacCartan, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (7) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1607 Phillips, Sam  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1341 Boyle, Daniel H  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 896 Walker, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1821 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1756 Home Win 
3 1624 Bonella, David  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1649 Home Win 
4 1360 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1591 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (5) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1821 Aird, Ian    -   Peacock, Jack  1413 Draw 
2 1756 Wright, Alex    -   Pollock, Andrew  1389 Draw 
3 1649 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1192 Home Win 
4 1220 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1077 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (2) Concord B Grade Comments
1 1607 Phillips, Sam  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1341 Boyle, Daniel H  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1316 Kelly, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 896 Walker, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord B (2) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (2) Concord B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (7) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1413 Peacock, Jack  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1192 Haggarty, Nat W  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1185 Burke, Paul  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1077 Stables, Edward  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1607 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Away Win 
2 1341 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1409 Away Win 
3 896 Walker, William  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1360 Away Win 
4 846 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1326 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (1) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1607 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1413 Home Win 
2 1532 Ball, Donald G    -   Pollock, Andrew  1389 Draw 
3 1341 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  1185 Home Win 
4 1316 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1077 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1413 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1649 Away Win 
2 1389 Pollock, Andrew    -   MacAree, John  1579 Draw 
3 1185 Burke, Paul  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1624 Away Win 
4 1077 Stables, Edward  0  -  1 Kerr, Garry  1409 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1595 Dunn, Robert P  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1607 Home Win 
2 1413 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1532 Home Win 
3 1185 Burke, Paul  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1341 Away Win 
4 1077 Stables, Edward  1  -  0 Walker, William  896 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (7) vs (4) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1651 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Ainsworth, Mark  1995 Away Win 
2 0 Malloy, Sean  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1649 Home Win 
3 1191 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1624 Away Win 
4 1077 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1360 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (4) vs (7) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1750 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 McGeoch, Stephen P  1451 Away Win 
3 1642 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1291 Home Win 
4 1409 Kerr, Garry  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1669 Miller, Craig    -   Peacock, Jack  1413 Draw 
2 1574 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1389 Home Win 
3 1323 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Burke, Paul  1185 Home Win 
4 1089 Miller, Scott  0  -  1 Stables, Edward  1077 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (1) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1669 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1607 Home Win 
2 1574 Brisbane, Tom    -   Ball, Donald G  1532 Draw 
3 1481 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Walker, William  896 Home Win 
4 1383 Howie, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride Wanderers (6) vs (7) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1532   3107   4   8   1468   2   6   3.441   -0.941   1407 
 4   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1316   4548   2   2   1077   1   1   0.798   0.202   1477 
 5   Walker, William   KKBB   -   896   6764   3   9   1180      6   1.081   -0.581   786 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1341   9032   6   10   1276   3   7   4.058   -0.558   1276 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1607   10022   6   10   1600   3   7   3.569   -0.069   1600 
 6   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   846   10264   0   1   1246   0   1   0.082   -0.082   846 
 7   Bennie, John   BB   -   0   17268   0   1   1265   0   1   0   0   865 

Team 2 - Concord B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ebdon, Richard G   CWDA   -   1571   3831   1   1   1413   1   1   0.711   0.289   1813 
 2   Jamieson, John   DMCD   -   1482   4477   1   4   1760   0   3   0.512   -0.512   1359 
 5   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1160   6487   1   5   1351   0   4   1.134   -1.134   951 
 6   Carslaw, Neil   DACD   -   828   9017   0   5   1143   0   5   0.755   -0.755   743 
 3   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   -   1411   15587   2   4   1517   1   3   1.147   0.353   1517 
 4   Binnie, James   CD   NEW   1316   16553   3   5   1334   2   4   1.897   0.103   1334 

Team 3 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1595   3813   1   1   1607   1   1   0.486   0.514   2007 
 4   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1192   4224   1   5   1478   0   4   0.723   -0.723   1077 
 2   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1413   5604   3   9   1600   3   9   2.507   0.993   1520 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1389   5658   2   5   1493   2   5   1.911   0.589   1493 
 6   Stables, Edward   KKCW   -   1077   8989   4   8   1106   4   8   3.706   0.294   1106 
 5   Burke, Paul   CW   -   1185   16460   2   8   1329   1   7   2.285   -1.285   1026 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1624   3231   3   3   1428   3   3   2.155   0.845   1827 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1845   4866   2   3   1594   2   3   2.365   -0.365   1716 
 6   MacAree, John   CN   -   1579   4930      1   1389      1   0.746   -0.246   1389 
 4   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1642   5573   1   1   1291   1   1   0.888   0.112   1691 
 7   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1504   6356   2   2   1510   2   2   0.980   1.020   1910 
 10   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1326   9320   3   3   1084   3   3   2.232   0.768   1483 
 9   Thomson, George   CN   -   1360   11949   2   3   1280   2   3   1.727   0.273   1402 
 8   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1409   14592   4   6   1357   4   6   3.458   1.042   1550 
 11   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1266   15431   2   3   1106   2   3   2.028   0.472   1386 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1649   15588   1   2   1396   1   2   1.619   -0.619   1396 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   NEW   1995   16542   4   4   1704   4   4   3.335   0.665   2104 
 12   Pearston, John   CN   -   0   17852   2   2   1077   1   1   0   0   1477 

Team 5 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1821   3018   7   10   1597   7   10   7.521   -0.521   1747 
 7   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1289   4956   2   3   1360   0   1   0.403   -0.403   960 
 3   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1649   5122   1   4   1441   1   4   2.952   -1.452   1350 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1591   6188   3   4   1361   2   3   2.290   0.210   1641 
 6   Wallace, George S   GMDA   -   1399   6347   1   4   1332   1   4   2.350   -1.350   1139 
 2   Wright, Alex   SPDA   -   1756   6541   4   7   1498   4   7   5.445   -0.945   1604 
 5   Walker, Andrew   DA   -   1512   10221   1   2   1452   1   2   1.151   -0.151   1452 
 8   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1266   10239   2   3   1299   2   3   1.361   0.639   1421 
 9   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1220   15068   7   8   1027   7   8   5.716   1.284   1359 

Team 6 - East Kilbride Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1574   3280   3   8   1527   2   7   3.880   -1.380   1421 
 7   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1410   3806   0   1   1624   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1224 
 11   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1323   4134   1   2   1202   1   2   1.330   0.170   1396 
 5   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1500   5118   2   2   1250   2   2   1.554   0.446   1649 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1586   5433   1   2   1748   1   2   0.686   0.314   1748 
 9   McKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1368   6956   3   4   1367   2   3   1.594   0.906   1647 
 1   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1669   9045   2   4   1648   2   4   2.088   0.412   1739 
 2   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J15   1617   12689   1   1   1482   1   1   0.682   0.318   1882 
 12   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1089   13272   0   1   1077   0   1   0.514   -0.514   677 
 10   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1359   13460   4   4   1228   3   3   1.909   1.091   1628 
 8   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1383   14450   3   4   1380   2   3   1.514   0.486   1502 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1481   15466   1   1   1081   1   1   0.918   0.082   1481 

Team 7 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1750   3277   0   4   1730   0   4   2.068   -2.068   1330 
 9   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1291   4010   0   2   1243   0   2   1.132   -1.132   843 
 4   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1651   4100   1   2   2020   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1620 
 11   MacKay, Archie J   PY   -   1077   4781   2   4   1291   2   4   0.993   1.007   1291 
 6   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1451   5044   1   1   1845   1   1   0.084   0.916   2245 
 10   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1191   5098      1   1532      1   0.119   0.381   1532 
 12   Masterson, Gerald   PY   -   971   7699   2   4   1043   2   4   1.736   0.264   1043 
 3   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1691   7829      1   1756      1   0.409   0.091   1756 
 5   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1511   9149   1   2   1500   1   2   1.032   -0.032   1500 
 7   Meighan, James   PY   -   1330   9421   1   1   1512   1   1   0.265   0.735   1912 
 8   Gillespie, Gary D   PYSW   J20   1297   15760   1   1   1192   1   1   0.643   0.357   1592 
 1   Young, Collins   PYSC   -   1793   16165   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   Malloy, Sean   PY   -   0   16745      2   1474      2   0   0   1281