Back to Home Page

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Other Games

Ending on 30/04/2006
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Other Games League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Inverclyde Central5401812620001575
21Bearsden A21012161000450
32Bearsden B10010103000125
43Concord A0000000000000
55Glasgow Montrose1001000400000
64Crowwood A0000000000000
77Phones1001000400000
  10 5 0 5 10 14 12 14 0 0 0 20  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Other Games Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A        4   
Bearsden B        1   
Concord A             
Crowwood A             
Glasgow Montrose        0   
Inverclyde Central4 3     4 4 15 
Phones          0 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Other Games Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden B (2) vs (6) Inverclyde Central Grade Comments
1 1705 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2163 Away Win 
2 1576 MacGregor, Ian  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1785 Away Win 
3 1387 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Logue, David  1672 Home Win 
4 1385 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (6) Inverclyde Central Grade Comments
1 1918 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2199 Away Win 
2 1575 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2163 Away Win 
3 1566 Bosco, Guiseppe  0  -  1 Logue, David  1672 Away Win 
4 1067 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde Central (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2199 Montgomery, Jim    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2106 Draw 
2 2163 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1900 Home Win 
3 1785 Nelson, Ian    -   Burt, J Mel  1718 Draw 
4 1592 MacGranaghan, James    -   Borland, Thomas E  1703 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (5) vs (6) Inverclyde Central Grade Comments
1 1883 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1762 Away Win 
2 1496 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Calder, John  1716 Away Win 
3 1349 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Nelson, Ian  1785 Away Win 
4 0 Todd, Kelly  0  -  1 MacGranaghan, James  1592 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Inverclyde Central Grade Comments
1 2106 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Montgomery, Jim  2199 Draw 
2 1952 Wiltshire, Richard    -   McDonald, Kevin  2163 Draw 
3 1900 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1762 Home Win 
4 1718 Burt, J Mel    -   Nelson, Ian  1785 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Other Games Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1718   3365      1   1785      1   0.409   0.091   1785 
 4   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1872   3690   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1900   3825   1   2   1962   1   2   0.865   0.135   1962 
 5   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1797   4484   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Parbrook, Geoffrey   BD   -   1399   5566   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2106   6425   1   2   2199   1   2   0.740   0.260   2199 
 2   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1952   6517      1   2163      1   0.233   0.267   2163 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1387   4115   1   1   1672   1   1   0.161   0.839   2072 
 6   Humphries, William   BD   -   1277   4415   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1705   6685   0   1   2105   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1705 
 1   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J16   1931   13436   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J13   1576   13529   0   1   1785   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1385 
 7   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1129   14015   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Cameron, Iain   BD   J14   1115   14044   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1126   14330   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1385   15294   0   1   1592   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1192 
 10   English, Ian   BD   -   0   17347   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 3 - Concord A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Jamieson, John   DMCD   -   1482   4477   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Samson, Sandy   CD   -   1292   5892   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Sutherland, Mike   CDDA   -   1775   6166   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Whyte, Jim   CDDA   -   1614   6466   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1160   6487   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   CDDA   -   1411   15587   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Binnie, James   CD   NEW   1316   16553   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   McLatchie, Jonathan   CD   J16   1413   16624   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Ross, David C   CDEN   -   1498   16817   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Sreeves, Clement   CD   J13   0   17871   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 4 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1978   3788   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1679   4079   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1192   4224   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2032   4903   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1709   4978   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1398   5095   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1784   5402   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1389   5658   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1673   6014   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1419   8588   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   Stables, Edward   KKCW   -   1077   8989   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1463   10793   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1775   3263   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1883   3560   0   1   1762   0   1   0.663   -0.663   1362 
 12   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1349   4132   0   1   1749   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1349 
 10   Mearns, James   GM   -   1460   5237   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Reid, David   GM   -   1752   5735   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Yuill, David A   GM   -   2036   6574   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1580   7657   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1371   11326   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1664   11329   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1496   11330   0   1   1716   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1316 
 5   MacDonald, Paul H   GM   -   1750   11408   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1200   13560   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1535   16182   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 14   Todd, Kelly   GM   -   0   17508   0   1   1592   0   1   0   0   1192 
 15   Voghouey, B   GM   -   0   18307   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 6 - Inverclyde Central
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1762   4357   1   2   1892   1   2   0.650   0.350   1892 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2163   5016   3   4   1844   3   4   3.425   0.075   2176 
 7   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1592   5073   3   4   1400   3   4   2.856   0.644   1732 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2199   5329   2   3   2043   2   3   2.094   -0.094   2165 
 3   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1785   5471   3   4   1627   3   4   2.736   0.264   1820 
 5   Calder, John   TR   -   1716   7142   1   1   1496   1   1   0.777   0.223   1896 
 6   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1672   9493   1   2   1489   1   2   1.449   -0.449   1489 

Team 7 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1618   3440   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1918   3731   0   1   2199   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1799 
 2   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1749   5102   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1575   5582   0   1   1975   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1575 
 3   Rettie, Stephen   PO   -   1643   5763   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Kraska, John   PO   -   1211   8868   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1434   11947   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Govan, Blair   GM   -   1010   13938   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1067   14172   0   1   1467   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1067 
 11   Rettie, Bryan   GW   J10   740   15471   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Bosco, Guiseppe   PO   NEW   1566   16601   0   1   1672   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1272