Back to Home Page

Central League Division 1

Ending on 20/06/2006
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 24/07/2006

Central League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Stirling6411911973001862
22Dunfermline63036119100001552
33Grangemouth6303613590031552
41Cumbernauld6114377160001035
  24 11 2 11 24 42 30 42 3 0 3 60  

Central League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld3 3 4 10 
Dunfermline7 5 3 15 
Grangemouth6 4 4 15 
Stirling6 7 5 18 

Central League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2162 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Ainsworth, Mark  1995 Home Win 
2 1834 Saxton, Gavin    -   Marks, Ian A  1845 Draw 
3 1776 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1649 Away Win 
4 1688 McBride, John  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1504 Home Win 
5 1572 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1064 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1908 Home Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1883 Home Win 
3 1649 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McAteer, John  1698 Home Win 
4 1624 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Smith, John  1549 Away Win 
5 1579 MacAree, John    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1382 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A    -   Prescott, Paul G  1938 Draw 
3 1649 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1746 Away Win 
4 1624 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Blake, John  1708 Home Win 
5 1409 Kerr, Garry  0  -  1 Carmichael, Ian  1691 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2162 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1908 Home Win 
2 1776 Roy, Michael    -   Mason, Ian C  1883 Draw 
3 1651 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 McAteer, John  1698 Home Win 
4 1567 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Smith, John  1549 Away Win 
5 1268 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1382 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2162 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
2 1834 Saxton, Gavin    -   Smith, Stephen H  1746 Draw 
3 1776 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Carmichael, Ian  1691 Away Win 
4 1651 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1527 Home Win 
5 1572 Smith, Calum V    -   Togneri, Robert G  1489 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1908 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2162 Away Win 
2 1883 Mason, Ian C    -   Roy, Michael  1776 Draw 
3 1873 Feighan, Kevin  1  -  0 McBride, John  1688 Home Win 
4 1698 McAteer, John    -   Webster, Jim J  1651 Draw 
5 1549 Smith, John  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1572 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1908 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2053 Away Win 
2 1883 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1746 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Blake, John  1708 Loss by Default 
4 1627 Natarajan, Manojraja  1  -  0 Carmichael, Ian  1691 Home Win 
5 1549 Smith, John  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1586 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2053 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1845 Home Win 
2 1746 Smith, Stephen H    -   Johnstone, David  1649 Draw 
3 1708 Blake, John    -   Ross, David W  1676 Draw 
4 1691 Carmichael, Ian  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1624 Away Win 
5 1537 Hayles, Robin W    -   Watson, John  1572 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2053 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2162 Home Win 
2 1938 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1776 Home Win 
3 1746 Smith, Stephen H    -   Webster, Jim J  1651 Draw 
4 1708 Blake, John  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1572 Home Win 
5 1691 Carmichael, Ian    -   Pearson, Walter J  1536 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2053 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1908 Home Win 
2 1938 Prescott, Paul G  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1883 Away Win 
3 1746 Smith, Stephen H    -   Smith, John  1549 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1995 Ainsworth, Mark  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2162 Away Win 
2 1845 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1776 Home Win 
3 1649 Johnstone, David    -   Webster, Jim J  1651 Draw 
4 1572 Watson, John  0  -  1 Madzinga, Lovemore  1631 Away Win 
5 1504 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1572 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1908 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1649 Home Win 
2 1883 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1624 Home Win 
3 1873 Feighan, Kevin  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1360 Home Win 
4 1698 McAteer, John  1  -  0 MacAteer, Derek  1266 Home Win 
5 1549 Smith, John  1  -  0 MacAteer, Daniel  1064 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Central League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bonella, David   CN   -   1624   3231   2   4   1708   2   4   1.578   0.422   1708 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1845   4866   3   5   1910   3   5   2.095   0.905   1982 
 6   MacAree, John   CN   -   1579   4930      1   1382      1   0.752   -0.252   1382 
 8   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1504   6356   0   2   1630   0   2   0.663   -0.663   1230 
 10   Watson, John   CNCW   -   1572   6401      2   1584      2   0.965   -0.465   1391 
 11   Thomson, George   CN   -   1360   11949   0   1   1760   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1360 
 9   Ross, David W   CN   -   1676   13183      1   1708      1   0.458   0.042   1708 
 5   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1409   14592   0   1   1691   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1291 
 7   MacAteer, Daniel   CN   J14   1064   15129   0   2   1464   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1064 
 12   MacAteer, Derek   CN   -   1266   15431   0   1   1666   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1266 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1649   15588   3   6   1754   3   6   2.183   0.817   1754 
 1   Ainsworth, Mark   CN   NEW   1995   16542   1   4   2088   1   4   1.514   -0.514   1894 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1567   3281   0   1   1549   0   1   0.528   -0.528   1149 
 9   Pearson, Walter J   DLFI   -   1536   5607      1   1691      1   0.295   0.205   1691 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DLWD   -   2162   5811   4   6   2015   4   6   4.126   -0.126   2137 
 3   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1651   6428   3   5   1664   3   5   2.413   1.087   1814 
 2   Roy, Michael   GIPA   -   1776   7867   1   6   1815   1   6   2.692   -1.692   1535 
 8   Saxton, Gavin   DL   -   1834   8807   1   2   1796   1   2   1.109   -0.109   1796 
 5   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1268   9311   1   1   1382   1   1   0.344   0.656   1782 
 7   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1572   15442   2   5   1484   2   5   2.985   -0.485   1484 
 10   Madzinga, Lovemore   DL   -   1631   16527   1   1   1572   1   1   0.584   0.416   1972 
 6   McBride, John   DL   -   1688   16813   1   2   1688   1   2   1.000   0.000   1688 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Feighan, Kevin   GRWD   -   1873   3887   2   2   1580   2   2   1.658   0.342   1980 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1883   4888   4   6   1784   4   6   3.765   0.235   1906 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1908   6473   1   6   2038   1   6   2.008   -1.008   1758 
 4   Smith, John   GR   -   1549   8494   5   6   1543   5   6   2.943   2.557   1937 
 3   McAteer, John   ST   -   1698   9353   1   4   1562   1   4   2.614   -1.114   1471 
 5   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1382   12671      2   1424      2   0.904   -0.404   1230 
 7   Natarajan, Manojraja   GR   -   1627   16083   1   1   1691   1   1   0.409   0.591   2091 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Blake, John   ST   -   1708   3215   2   4   1624   1   3   1.841   -0.341   1624 
 5   Carmichael, Ian   ST   -   1691   3444   2   5   1594   2   5   3.104   -0.604   1594 
 9   Hayles, Robin W   KRST   -   1537   4307      1   1572      1   0.451   0.049   1572 
 8   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1586   5319   0   1   1549   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1149 
 3   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1746   6052   3   6   1702   3   6   3.337   -0.337   1702 
 7   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1489   6276      1   1572      1   0.383   0.117   1572 
 6   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1527   8570   0   1   1651   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1251 
 1   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J16   2053   10190   6   6   2001   6   6   3.402   2.598   2400 
 2   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1938   14762   1   3   1835   1   3   1.918   -0.418   1835