Back to Home Page

TAFCA Division 1

Ending on 31/03/2005
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

TAFCA Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Castlehill A98101721751022571
25Glenrothes A97111524570002674
34Dundee & Victoria B961213128610002672
49Perth A94321117771042160
53Dundee & Victoria A951311156131011953
66Glenrothes B92347116150041439
77Glenrothes C92256127170001543
810Perth B9216587200011132
92Castlehill B91264118170001542
108Kinross A901813527001515
  90 37 16 37 90 134 66 134 13 0 13 180  

TAFCA Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill A2 3 2 3 3 2 3 2 3 25 
Castlehill B1 1 1 1 1 2 4  2 15 
Dundee & Victoria A1 3 1 1 2 2 3 2 3 19 
Dundee & Victoria B2 3 3 1 4 1 3 4 3 26 
Glenrothes A 2 3 2 4 4 4 2 4 26 
Glenrothes B 2 1 0 0 2 2 2 3 14 
Glenrothes C1 2 1 2 0 2 4  1 15 
Kinross A1 0 1  0 2 0 0 1 
Perth A1 3 2 0 2 2 3 4 3 21 
10 Perth B1 2 1  0  2 3 1 11 

TAFCA Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (7) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 1798 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Straub, Aaron  1553 Home Win 
2 1739 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Spurr, Michael B  1515 Home Win 
3 1657 Warren, John  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1473 Home Win 
4 1618 Kilgariff, Andrew D    -   Trewartha, Chris  0 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (3) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 2214 Findlay, David J    -   Robertson, John  1613 Draw 
2 1637 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1576 Away Win 
3 1634 Rowe, Andrew    -   Duke, Michael  0 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gerlach, Philip H  1532 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (10) vs (8) Kinross A Grade Comments
1 1469 Caldow, Ian M  1  -  0 Marelic, Davor  1724 Home Win 
2 1401 Harvey, Douglas    -   Washington, Ian  1554 Draw 
3 1315 Cowling, David G  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1035 Home Win 
4 0 Hall, Stephen    -   Hookham, Jamie  881 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1798 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Clapham, Robert E  1995 Away Win 
2 1739 Gourlay, Martin B    -   Mooney, Graham  1838 Draw 
3 1469 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1691 Away Win 
4 1315 Cowling, David G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1995 Clapham, Robert E  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1586 Home Win 
2 1838 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Edwards, Colin  1579 Home Win 
3 1691 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1569 Away Win 
4 1378 Paulin, Andrew    -   Nicol, Craig S  1512 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (5) vs (7) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 2022 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Straub, Aaron  1553 Home Win 
2 1963 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Spurr, Michael B  1515 Home Win 
3 1767 Thomson, Thomas  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1485 Home Win 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Trewartha, Chris  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1586 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1613 Away Win 
2 1579 Edwards, Colin  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1576 Away Win 
3 1569 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Duke, Michael  0 Draw 
4 1512 Nicol, Craig S    -   Gerlach, Philip H  1532 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (6) vs (10) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1820 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1469 Home Win 
2 1619 Pearson, Walter J    -   Harvey, Douglas  1401 Draw 
3 1605 Kane, John  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1315 Home Win 
4 1566 Baillie, James  1  -  0 McLennan, Paul  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (6) vs (5) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1605 Kane, John  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2022 Away Win 
2 1566 Baillie, James  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1963 Away Win 
3 1553 Straub, Aaron  0  -  1 Thomson, Thomas  1767 Away Win 
4 1485 Sudjic, Branislav  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Kinross A (8) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1554 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1586 Away Win 
2 1035 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Edwards, Colin  1579 Away Win 
3 881 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Chalmers, Martin M  1569 Away Win 
4 0 Dewar, Colin  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1512 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (5) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 2022 Pyrich, George D    -   Clapham, Robert E  1995 Draw 
2 1963 Jenkins, Ben J  0  -  1 Mooney, Graham  1838 Away Win 
3 1767 Thomson, Thomas  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1691 Away Win 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1578 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (7) vs (6) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1553 Straub, Aaron    -   Saxton, Gavin  1820 Draw 
2 1515 Spurr, Michael B    -   Pearson, Walter J  1619 Draw 
3 1473 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Kane, John  1605 Away Win 
4 0 Trewartha, Chris  1  -  0 Baillie, James  1566 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (5) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1586 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Away Win 
2 1579 Edwards, Colin    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Draw 
3 1569 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1515 Away Win 
4 1512 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1473 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (4) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1613 Robertson, John  W  -  L Clapham, Robert E  1995 Win by Default 
2 1576 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Mooney, Graham  1838 Away Win 
3 0 Duke, Michael  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1691 Home Win 
4 1532 Gerlach, Philip H  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1586 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (3) vs (10) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1637 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1469 Home Win 
2 1621 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1401 Away Win 
3 1576 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1315 Home Win 
4 1532 Gerlach, Philip H  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (3) vs (8) Kinross A Grade Comments
1 1637 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1554 Away Win 
2 1634 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Simmons, David  1387 Home Win 
3 1621 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1035 Home Win 
4 0 Duke, Michael  1  -  0 Hookham, Jamie  881 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (10) Perth B Grade Comments
1 2359 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Caldow, Ian M  1469 Home Win 
2 1798 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1401 Home Win 
3 1745 Gourlay, Ewan J  0  -  1 Cowling, David G  1315 Away Win 
4 1739 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 McLennan, Paul  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (7) vs (8) Kinross A Grade Comments
1 1515 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1554 Home Win 
2 1485 Sudjic, Branislav  1  -  0 Simmons, David  1387 Home Win 
3 1473 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1035 Home Win 
4 0 Trewartha, Chris  1  -  0 Hookham, Jamie  881 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (6) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1838 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1619 Home Win 
2 1691 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Kane, John  1605 Home Win 
3 1618 Wilman, John    -   Baillie, James  1566 Draw 
4 1586 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Straub, Aaron  1553 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (5) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 2022 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1613 Home Win 
2 1963 Jenkins, Ben J    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1576 Draw 
3 1767 Thomson, Thomas  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  0 Away Win 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Gerlach, Philip H  1532 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (6) vs (3) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1820 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2214 Away Win 
2 1619 Pearson, Walter J    -   Anderson, James  1637 Draw 
3 1605 Kane, John  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1621 Home Win 
4 1566 Baillie, James  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kinross A (8) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1554 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1387 Simmons, David  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1798 Away Win 
3 1035 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1739 Away Win 
4 881 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1696 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (3) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1637 Anderson, James  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1586 Home Win 
2 1634 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Edwards, Colin  1579 Home Win 
3 1621 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1569 Home Win 
4 1613 Robertson, John  0  -  1 Nicol, Craig S  1512 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (7) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1553 Straub, Aaron  0  -  1 Clapham, Robert E  1995 Away Win 
2 1515 Spurr, Michael B  0  -  1 Mooney, Graham  1838 Away Win 
3 1473 Blyth, Stuart    -   Rose, Keith S  1691 Draw 
4 1387 Geddes, Bruce  1  -  0 Wilman, John  1618 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (10) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1469 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Smith, Jim S  1586 Away Win 
2 1401 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Edwards, Colin  1579 Home Win 
3 1315 Cowling, David G    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1569 Draw 
4 0 Hall, Stephen    -   Nicol, Craig S  1512 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (7) vs (10) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1553 Straub, Aaron    -   Caldow, Ian M  1469 Draw 
2 1515 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1401 Home Win 
3 1473 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Cowling, David G  1315 Away Win 
4 1457 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Hall, Stephen  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kinross A (8) vs (5) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1554 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2022 Away Win 
2 1035 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Thomson, Thomas  1767 Away Win 
3 881 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Away Win 
4 0 Dewar, Colin  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1398 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (10) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1995 Clapham, Robert E  0  -  1 Caldow, Ian M  1469 Away Win 
2 1838 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1401 Home Win 
3 1691 Rose, Keith S  1  -  0 Cowling, David G  1315 Home Win 
4 1618 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1194 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (4) vs (7) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 1613 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Straub, Aaron  1553 Home Win 
2 1576 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Spurr, Michael B  1515 Draw 
3 0 Duke, Michael  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1473 Away Win 
4 1413 Robertson, John Charles  0  -  1 Trewartha, Chris  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (3) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 2359 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   Findlay, David J  2214 Draw 
2 1798 Roth, Michael J    -   Dawson, Alistair G  1930 Draw 
3 1739 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1637 Home Win 
4 1696 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1621 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (4) vs (6) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (8) Kinross A Grade Comments
1 1995 Clapham, Robert E    -   Washington, Ian  1554 Draw 
2 1838 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1035 Home Win 
3 1691 Rose, Keith S    -   Hookham, Jamie  881 Draw 
4 1618 Wilman, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 1586 Smith, Jim S  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1579 Edwards, Colin  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1798 Away Win 
3 1569 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Gourlay, Martin B  1739 Away Win 
4 1512 Nicol, Craig S    -   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1696 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (5) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2022 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2359 Away Win 
2 1963 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1798 Home Win 
3 1767 Thomson, Thomas    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1739 Draw 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1696 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (6) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1820 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Smith, Jim S  1586 Home Win 
2 1619 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Edwards, Colin  1579 Away Win 
3 1605 Kane, John  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1569 Home Win 
4 1566 Baillie, James    -   Nicol, Craig S  1512 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth B (10) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1469 Caldow, Ian M    -   Robertson, John  1613 Draw 
2 1401 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1576 Away Win 
3 1315 Cowling, David G  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  0 Away Win 
4 0 Hall, Stephen  0  -  1 Gerlach, Philip H  1532 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (5) vs (3) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 2022 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1621 Home Win 
2 1963 Jenkins, Ben J  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1576 Away Win 
3 1767 Thomson, Thomas  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1613 Home Win 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Kelly, John  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (3) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1995 Clapham, Robert E  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1637 Home Win 
2 1838 Mooney, Graham  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1634 Home Win 
3 1691 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1621 Away Win 
4 1618 Wilman, John  1  -  0 Robertson, John  1613 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (7) Glenrothes C Grade Comments
1 1586 Smith, Jim S  1  -  0 Straub, Aaron  1553 Home Win 
2 1579 Edwards, Colin  0  -  1 Spurr, Michael B  1515 Away Win 
3 1569 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1473 Away Win 
4 1512 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Selbie, Peter  1457 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (9) vs (6) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1798 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1820 Away Win 
2 1745 Gourlay, Ewan J  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1619 Away Win 
3 1739 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Kane, John  1605 Home Win 
4 1696 Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)  1  -  0 Baillie, James  1566 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (4) vs (9) Perth A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Kinross A (8) vs (4) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1554 Washington, Ian    -   Robertson, John  1613 Draw 
2 1387 Simmons, David  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1576 Away Win 
3 1035 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Gerlach, Philip H  1532 Away Win 
4 881 Hookham, Jamie  0  -  1 Robertson, John Charles  1413 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (10) vs (5) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1469 Caldow, Ian M  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2022 Away Win 
2 1401 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ben J  1963 Away Win 
3 1315 Cowling, David G  0  -  1 Thomson, Thomas  1767 Away Win 
4 1145 Baldwin, Liam  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (6) vs (8) Kinross A Grade Comments
1 1535 Lo, Tommy  1  -  0 Washington, Ian  1554 Home Win 
2 1277 McLeod, Ally  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1387 Away Win 
3 940 McCue, Steve  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  1035 Home Win 
4 1030 Morran, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hookham, Jamie  881 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes C (7) vs (3) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1553 Straub, Aaron    -   Anderson, James  1637 Draw 
2 1515 Spurr, Michael B  1  -  0 Rowe, Andrew  1634 Home Win 
3 1473 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Burnett, Robert  1621 Away Win 
4 1457 Selbie, Peter  0  -  1 Duke, Michael  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

TAFCA Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Clapham, Robert E   CH   RIP   1995   3509   5   8   1691   5   7   5.783   -0.783   1854 
 8   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1578   5364   1   1   1737   1   1   0.289   0.711   2137 
 3   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1691   5846   5   9   1533   5   9   6.163   -1.163   1572 
 4   Wilman, John   CH   -   1618   6800   3   5   1452   2   4   2.757   -0.257   1543 
 2   Mooney, Graham   CH   -   1838   7382   8   9   1614   7   8   5.907   1.593   2088 
 6   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1586   8820   2   2   1542   2   2   1.126   0.874   1942 
 5   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1378   11841      1   1512      1   0.318   0.182   1512 

Team 2 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1569   3477   3   9   1539   3   9   4.753   -1.753   1417 
 4   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1512   5485   6   9   1505   5   8   4.074   1.426   1647 
 1   Smith, Jim S   CH   -   1586   8820   3   9   1734   3   8   3.013   -0.013   1612 
 7   Wood, Evan A   CH   -   1318   11476   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Edwards, Colin   CH   NEW   1579   16099   2   9   1589   2   9   4.312   -1.812   1422 

Team 3 - Dundee & Victoria A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, James   DV   -   1637   3051   3   8   1636   3   8   4.109   -1.109   1545 
 5   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1621   3351   5   8   1585   5   8   4.366   0.634   1676 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2214   3919   2   3   1998   2   3   2.141   -0.141   2120 
 7   Gerlach, Philip H   DV   -   1532   4047   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1642   5810   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1576   6107   2   2   1639   2   2   0.907   1.093   2039 
 9   Robertson, John   DV   -   1613   6807   0   3   1632   0   3   1.424   -1.424   1232 
 4   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1634   7383   2   5   1605   2   5   2.676   -0.176   1605 
 10   Dawson, Alistair G   DV   -   1930   13697      1   1798      1   0.676   -0.176   1798 
 11   Kelly, John   DVB1   J16   0   16809   0   1   1737   0   1   0   0   1337 
 8   Duke, Michael   DV   -   0   16811   3   3   1434   3   3   0   0   1833 

Team 4 - Dundee & Victoria B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gerlach, Philip H   DV   -   1532   4047   3   6   1459   2   5   2.869   -0.369   1459 
 2   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1576   6107   5   7   1621   5   7   3.204   1.796   1784 
 1   Robertson, John   DV   -   1613   6807   4   7   1698   3   6   2.560   0.940   1759 
 6   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1413   6990   1   2   1404   1   2   1.016   -0.016   1404 
 4   Ironside, Calum   DV   -   1566   9978   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Duke, Michael   DV   -   0   16811   4   6   1575   4   6   0   0   1697 

Team 5 - Glenrothes A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burnett, Andrew B   GNWD   -   2207   3349   1   1   1807   1   1   0.918   0.082   2207 
 2   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1963   4483   4   7   1640   4   7   5.960   -1.460   1746 
 4   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1737   4628   7   9   1502   7   9   6.950   0.050   1724 
 1   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   2022   5692   6   8   1761   6   8   6.165   0.335   2013 
 6   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1515   6078   1   1   1569   1   1   0.423   0.577   1969 
 3   Thomson, Thomas   GN   -   1767   6257   5   8   1562   5   8   5.910   -0.410   1704 
 8   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1398   7798   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Blyth, Stuart   GN   -   1473   13645   0   1   1512   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1112 

Team 6 - Glenrothes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Kane, John   GN   -   1605   4519   4   7   1630   4   7   3.330   0.670   1680 
 7   Lo, Tommy   GN   -   1535   4708   1   1   1554   1   1   0.472   0.528   1954 
 10   Morran, Kenneth   GN   -   1030   5356   0   1   1208   0   1   0.265   -0.265   808 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   GNDL   -   1619   5607   2   6   1623   2   6   2.967   -0.467   1562 
 6   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1485   6160   0   1   1737   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1337 
 4   Baillie, James   GN   -   1566   8720   2   7   1617   2   7   3.082   -1.082   1454 
 1   Saxton, Gavin   DLGN   -   1820   8807   3   5   1724   3   5   3.115   0.385   1874 
 5   Straub, Aaron   DLGN   -   1553   13368   0   2   1676   0   2   0.679   -0.679   1276 
 9   McCue, Steve   GN   NEW   940   15970   1   1   1035   1   1   0.403   0.597   1435 
 8   McLeod, Ally   GN   NEW   1277   16559   0   1   1387   0   1   0.383   -0.383   987 

Team 7 - Glenrothes C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Spurr, Michael B   GN   -   1515   6078   5   9   1653   5   9   3.014   1.986   1692 
 4   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1485   6160   1   2   1577   1   2   0.802   0.198   1577 
 5   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1457   10963   0   3   1507   0   3   1.316   -1.316   1107 
 1   Straub, Aaron   DLGN   -   1553   13368   1   8   1729   1   8   2.406   -0.906   1477 
 3   Blyth, Stuart   GN   -   1473   13645   3   8   1527   3   8   3.340   0.160   1485 
 7   Geddes, Bruce   GN   NEW   1387   16194   1   1   1618   1   1   0.238   0.762   2018 
 6   Trewartha, Chris   GN   -   0   16562   3   5   1508   3   5   0   0   1658 

Team 8 - Kinross A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Marelic, Davor   KRDL   -   1724   4864   0   1   1469   0   1   0.813   -0.813   1069 
 6   Simmons, David   KR   -   1387   5984   1   5   1557   1   5   1.514   -0.514   1316 
 3   Ross, Harold   KRPR   -   1035   7367   0   9   1369   0   8   1.255   -1.255   969 
 2   Washington, Ian   KRDL   -   1554   10183   2   9   1683   2   8   3.210   -0.710   1516 
 4   Hookham, Jamie   PR   J12   881   15325   2   9   1253   2   9   1.828   0.172   1031 
 5   Dewar, Colin   KR   -   0   15668   0   2   1455   0   2   0   0   1055 

Team 9 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1469   3385   0   1   1691   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1291 
 7   Cowling, David G   PR   -   1315   3618   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Gourlay, Ewan J   PR   -   1745   4142   0   2   1482   0   2   1.587   -1.587   1082 
 3   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1739   4146   7   8   1576   7   8   5.482   1.518   1908 
 6   Kilgariff, Andrew D   CP   -   1618   4587      1   1601      1   0.521   -0.021   1601 
 4   Mannion, Stephen D (Snr)   PR   -   1696   4857   3   5   1546   3   5   3.382   -0.382   1618 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   CC   -   2359   4858   4   5   2023   1   2   1.571   -0.071   2390 
 5   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1657   6388   1   1   1473   1   1   0.740   0.260   1873 
 2   Roth, Michael J   PRCH   -   1798   9972   4   8   1708   4   8   4.716   -0.216   1750 

Team 10 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Caldow, Ian M   PR   -   1469   3385   3   9   1727   3   8   1.774   1.226   1605 
 4   Cowling, David G   PR   -   1315   3618   3   9   1562   3   9   2.008   1.492   1482 
 3   Harvey, Douglas   PRBG   -   1401   4288   3   9   1654   3   9   1.842   1.158   1532 
 7   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1194   12568   0   1   1594   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1194 
 8   Baldwin, Liam   PR   J16   1145   15000   0   1   1545   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1145 
 5   McLennan, Paul   PR   -   0   16207   0   2   1608   0   2   0   0   1208 
 6   Hall, Stephen   PR   -   0   16517   2   4   1427   2   4   0   0   1427