Back to Home Page

Scottish National League Division One

Played at Grangemouth ending on 31/03/2005
Results compiled by Sam Collins
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Scottish National League Division One League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Hamilton A761013191141002573
21Fife A750210141461002263
33Edinburgh7412917871022263
44Aberdeen7403891385002059
55Glasgow Montrose73137712115001851
68Hamilton B73046512117001851
76Grangemouth71153511181001133
87Cathcart700701312001927
  56 26 4 26 56 77 84 77 21 0 21 140  

Scottish National League Division One Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Fife A1 3 3 2 4 5 3 22 
Hamilton A3 2 4 3 4 4 4 25 
Edinburgh2 2 4 3 4 4 1 22 
Aberdeen2 1 1 3 4 5 4 20 
Glasgow Montrose3 1 1 1 2 5 3 18 
Grangemouth1 1  1 2 4 1 11 
Cathcart0 1  0 0 1 0 
Hamilton B1 1 4 1 2 3 5 18 

Scottish National League Division One Match Results
Bd Grade Aberdeen (4) vs (3) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2170 Lothian, Robert    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Draw 
2 1836 MacKay, George  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2152 Away Win 
3 1747 Wilson, William A  0  -  1 Zaiser, Michael  2142 Away Win 
4 1719 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  1979 Away Win 
5 1632 Donaghay, Michael R    -   Balmer, Stephen  1951 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Fife A (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2207 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1983 Home Win 
2 2157 Robertson, Ian C    -   MacCafferty, James  1765 Draw 
3 1820 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1762 Away Win 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
5 1619 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2205 Redpath, Joe    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Draw 
2 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1947 Home Win 
3 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Home Win 
4 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1786 Home Win 
5 1764 Stokes, Ivan    -   MacConnell, David J  1718 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (7) vs (6) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1884 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1852 Loss by Default 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Dick, Darren J  1826 Away Win 
4 1298 Fay, James  0  -  1 Natarajan, Manojraja  1805 Away Win 
5 634 Towler, Sean  0  -  1 Watson, James Philip  1569 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (5) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1983 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
2 1765 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1947 Home Win 
3 1762 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Home Win 
4 1702 Dempsey, John    -   Walker, Duncan  1786 Draw 
5 1639 Gillespie, Dave L    -   MacConnell, David J  1718 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (3) vs (7) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2185 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 2152 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1549 Home Win 
4 1979 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Fay, James  1298 Home Win 
5 1951 Balmer, Stephen  1  -  0 Towler, Sean  634 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (4) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 2205 Redpath, Joe    -   Lothian, Robert  2170 Draw 
2 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 MacKay, George  1836 Home Win 
3 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1747 Home Win 
4 2081 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1719 Home Win 
5 1764 Stokes, Ivan    -   Donaghay, Michael R  1632 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (6) vs (1) Fife A Grade Comments
1 1884 Mason, Ian C    -   Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Draw 
2 1852 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2157 Away Win 
3 1805 Natarajan, Manojraja    -   Saxton, Gavin  1820 Draw 
4 1601 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Away Win 
5 1521 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1619 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (3) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2411 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Away Win 
2 2205 Redpath, Joe    -   Kafka, Graeme  2152 Draw 
3 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Zaiser, Michael  2142 Home Win 
4 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1979 Home Win 
5 2012 MacDonald, Christopher  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Aberdeen (4) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2170 Lothian, Robert  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1983 Home Win 
2 1856 Fowler, David    -   MacCafferty, James  1765 Draw 
3 1836 MacKay, George  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1762 Home Win 
4 1821 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
5 1719 Clifford, John    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (7) vs (1) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2185 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Away Win 
2 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2157 Away Win 
3 1697 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1820 Away Win 
4 1298 Fay, James  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (6) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1954 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Mason, Ian C  1884 Draw 
2 1947 Donohue, Tom    -   Dick, Darren J  1826 Draw 
3 1859 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 Natarajan, Manojraja  1805 Home Win 
4 1786 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1569 Home Win 
5 1718 MacConnell, David J    -   Gray, William B  1521 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (7) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 2411 Aagaard, Jacob (IM)    -   Grant, Alan G  2185 Draw 
2 2205 Redpath, Joe    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Draw 
3 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1697 Home Win 
4 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Fay, James  1298 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Fife A (1) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2207 Burnett, Andrew B    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Draw 
2 2157 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1947 Home Win 
3 1820 Saxton, Gavin    -   Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Draw 
4 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1786 Home Win 
5 1661 Webster, Jim J    -   MacConnell, David J  1718 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (5) vs (3) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1983 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Home Win 
2 1765 MacCafferty, James  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2152 Away Win 
3 1762 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Zaiser, Michael  2142 Away Win 
4 1702 Dempsey, John    -   Rutherford, Willie  1979 Draw 
5 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (6) vs (4) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 1884 Mason, Ian C    -   Lothian, Robert  2170 Draw 
2 1805 Natarajan, Manojraja  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1856 Away Win 
3 1569 Watson, James Philip  0  -  1 MacKay, George  1836 Away Win 
4 1521 Gray, William B    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1821 Draw 
5 0 Clement, Martin  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1719 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Aberdeen (4) vs (1) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2170 Lothian, Robert  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Away Win 
2 1856 Fowler, David    -   Robertson, Ian C  2157 Draw 
3 1836 MacKay, George  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  2022 Away Win 
4 1719 Clifford, John    -   Saxton, Gavin  1820 Draw 
5 1649 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (3) vs (6) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2207 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1884 Home Win 
2 2152 Kafka, Graeme    -   Will, Douglas  1852 Draw 
3 2078 Ali, Amjad  1  -  0 Dick, Darren J  1826 Home Win 
4 1928 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Natarajan, Manojraja  1805 Home Win 
5 1850 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1521 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2205 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1765 Home Win 
2 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1762 Home Win 
3 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1712 Home Win 
4 2012 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
5 1947 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (7) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (8) vs (4) Aberdeen Grade Comments
1 1954 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Lothian, Robert  2170 Draw 
2 1947 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Fowler, David  1856 Away Win 
3 1786 Walker, Duncan    -   MacKay, George  1836 Draw 
4 1718 MacConnell, David J  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1719 Away Win 
5 1015 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1649 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (6) vs (2) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1884 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2205 Away Win 
2 1852 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
3 1826 Dick, Darren J  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
4 1805 Natarajan, Manojraja  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2081 Away Win 
5 0 Clement, Martin  1  -  0 MacDonald, Christopher  2012 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Fife A (1) vs (3) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2207 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2207 Home Win 
2 2157 Robertson, Ian C    -   Kafka, Graeme  2152 Draw 
3 2022 Pyrich, George D  0  -  1 Ali, Amjad  2078 Away Win 
4 1820 Saxton, Gavin    -   Grassie, Duncan A  1928 Draw 
5 1737 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1850 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (5) vs (7) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (2) vs (1) Fife A Grade Comments
1 2205 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2207 Home Win 
2 2110 Coffey, Patrick    -   Robertson, Ian C  2157 Draw 
3 2087 Tweedie, Steven    -   Pyrich, George D  2022 Draw 
4 2028 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1820 Home Win 
5 2081 McGowan, Daniel    -   Kynoch, Russell J F  1737 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (5) vs (6) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1765 MacCafferty, James  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1884 Home Win 
2 1762 Collins, Sam    -   Will, Douglas  1852 Draw 
3 1702 Dempsey, John    -   Dick, Darren J  1826 Draw 
4 1639 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Smith, John  1578 Draw 
5 1527 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Watson, James Philip  1569 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (3) vs (8) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1979 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Home Win 
2 0 Borokoski, Marek  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
3 1599 Marr, John  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Aberdeen (4) vs (7) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Scottish National League Division One Team Results
Team 1 - Fife A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   GNWD   -   2207   3349   5   7   2089   5   7   4.496   0.504   2252 
 4   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1737   4628   5   7   1721   5   7   3.635   1.365   1884 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   GNDL   -   1619   5607   1   2   1580   1   2   1.108   -0.108   1580 
 7   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   2022   5692   1   3   2015   1   3   1.513   -0.013   2015 
 2   Robertson, Ian C   DLWD   -   2157   5811   5   7   1969   5   7   5.034   -0.034   2132 
 6   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1661   6428      1   1718      1   0.423   0.077   1718 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DLGN   -   1820   8807   3   7   1844   3   7   3.289   -0.289   1794 

Team 2 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2110   3547   6   7   1925   6   7   5.023   1.477   2351 
 9   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2028   6081   1   1   1820   1   1   0.767   0.233   2220 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HA   J19   2205   8350   5   7   2039   5   7   4.856   0.144   2202 
 4   McGowan, Daniel   HA   J18   2081   8531   3   4   1768   3   4   3.434   0.066   2100 
 3   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J17   2087   9123   6   7   1833   5   6   4.632   0.868   2259 
 7   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   J15   2012   10190      3   1747      3   2.395   -1.895   1467 
 5   Stokes, Ivan   BD   J15   1764   13436   1   2   1675   1   2   1.448   -0.448   1675 
 8   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1947   14200   0   1   1639   0   1   0.860   -0.860   1239 
 6   Aagaard, Jacob (IM)   HA   -   2411   16689      2   2196      2   1.545   -1.045   2003 

Team 3 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   EDSH   -   2207   3187   3   6   2140   3   6   3.470   -0.470   2140 
 2   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2152   4517   4   6   1934   4   6   4.414   0.086   2127 
 9   Marr, John   ED   -   1599   4868   0   1   1859   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1459 
 4   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1979   5882   3   5   1817   3   5   3.396   0.104   1967 
 6   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   1928   8918   3   4   1846   3   4   2.406   1.094   2178 
 5   Balmer, Stephen   ED   -   1951   12548   1   2   1592      1   0.868   -0.368   1784 
 8   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1850   12843   1   2   1629   1   2   1.531   -0.531   1629 
 7   Ali, Amjad   ED   -   2078   14198   2   2   1924   2   2   1.385   0.615   2324 
 3   Zaiser, Michael   ED   -   2142   15052   2   3   1873   2   3   2.366   -0.366   1995 
 10   Borokoski, Marek   ED   -   0   17456   0   1   1947   0   1   0   0   1547 

Team 4 - Aberdeen
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1821   3468   1   2   1612   1   2   1.514   -0.514   1612 
 4   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1719   3534   3   6   1778   3   6   2.610   0.390   1778 
 5   Donaghay, Michael R   BA   -   1632   3759   1   2   1900   1   2   0.360   0.640   1900 
 1   Lothian, Robert   BA   -   2170   4722   3   6   2079   3   6   3.656   -0.656   2079 
 2   MacKay, George   NMBA   -   1836   4783   2   6   1900   2   6   2.562   -0.062   1839 
 3   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1747   6516   0   2   2137   0   2   0.173   -0.173   1737 
 6   Fowler, David   BA   -   1856   12656   3   4   1925   3   4   1.684   1.316   2118 
 8   Irving, Neil   BAKR   -   1649   12666   2   2   1493   2   2   1.295   0.705   1893 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1712   3263   0   1   2112   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1712 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1983   3319   1   4   2134   1   4   1.236   -0.236   1942 
 3   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1762   3560   2   6   1936   2   6   1.763   0.737   1876 
 5   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1639   4079   3   6   1752   3   6   2.189   1.311   1812 
 4   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1702   6685   3   6   1874   3   6   1.756   1.244   1874 
 2   MacCafferty, James   GMIR   -   1765   8695   3   6   2027   3   6   1.237   1.763   2027 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1527   11330   0   1   1569   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1169 

Team 6 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dick, Darren J   WDGR   -   1826   3722   2   5   1882   2   5   2.172   -0.172   1810 
 1   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1884   4888   1   7   2104   1   7   1.741   -0.241   1877 
 6   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1601   5319   0   1   1737   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1337 
 5   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1569   6399   2   4   1580   1   3   0.962   0.038   1580 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1852   6473   1   4   2045   1   4   1.098   -0.098   1852 
 9   Smith, John   GR   -   1578   8494      1   1639      1   0.416   0.084   1639 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1521   9179   1   4   1752   1   4   0.886   0.114   1559 
 4   Natarajan, Manojraja   GR   NEW   1805   16083   1   6   1832   1   6   2.717   -1.217   1638 
 8   Clement, Martin   GR   J16   0   16800   1   2   1758   1   2   0   0   1758 

Team 7 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, David   CC   -   1954   3413   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2185   4162   2   4   2177   2   4   2.012   -0.012   2177 
 6   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2103   4903      2   2198      2   0.741   -0.241   2006 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1549   5433   0   2   1888   0   2   0.252   -0.252   1487 
 4   Fay, James   CC   -   1298   8564   0   4   1698   0   3   0.246   -0.246   1298 
 7   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J15   1697   14666   0   2   1958   0   2   0.569   -0.569   1558 
 5   Towler, Sean   CC   J15   634   16198   0   2   1034   0   0   0.000   0.000   634 

Team 8 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hampton, Chris R   HAWD   -   1015   4243   0   1   1415   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1015 
 5   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1718   4756   2   5   1678   2   5   2.763   -0.763   1606 
 4   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1786   6336   2   5   1793   2   5   2.511   -0.511   1721 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1954   9122   3   6   2077   3   6   2.096   0.904   2077 
 3   Rooney, Michael (Snr)   HA   -   1859   11986   2   5   1829   2   5   2.716   -0.216   1829 
 2   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1947   14200   1   6   1943      5   2.537   -2.037   1576