Back to Home Page

NE Scotland League Div 3

Played at NE Scotland ending on 06/05/2005
Results compiled by Alexander Bisset
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

NE Scotland League Div 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Newtonhill Ninjas1071215243112002769
21Newmachar Pawns1062214233131002564
35Bon Accord Newcomers105321321255072768
46Bon Accord Dragons104159181180031846
52Stonehaven 210316792196041640
64Meldrum Marauders1002824133101514
  60 25 10 25 60 99 12 99 15 0 15 122  

NE Scotland League Div 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Newmachar Pawns7 3 6 4 4 10 25 
Stonehaven 2 1 6 4 4 10 16 
Newtonhill Ninjas4 6 8 2 6 10 27 
Meldrum Marauders2 2 0  1 10 
Bon Accord Newcomers3 4 6 7 6 10 27 
Bon Accord Dragons4 4 1 7 2 10 18 

NE Scotland League Div 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Newmachar Pawns (1) vs (2) Stonehaven 2 Grade Comments
1 622 Cowieson, Scott  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  379 Home Win 
2 464 Sawaryn, Michael  1  -  0 Emery, Sheila  0 Home Win 
3 319 Cruickshank, Heather  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  100 Home Win 
4 315 Esson, Keith  1  -  0 Grant, Emma  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Dragons (6) vs (5) Bon Accord Newcomers Grade Comments
1 0 Kerr, Robert  0  -  1 Santis, Daniel  0 Away Win 
2 0 Gordon, Alfred  0  -  1 Dyk, Adam  0 Away Win 
3 909 McPherson, Kenneth  0  -  1 Bisset, Alexander  1263 Away Win 
4 811 Hodgson, Iain  0  -  1 Shearer, Richard  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (3) vs (4) Meldrum Marauders Grade Comments
1 1074 Grant, Alastair  1  -  0 Hardwick, Thomas  0 Home Win 
2 918 Curry, Rachel  1  -  0 Knight, Ryan  0 Home Win 
3 460 Peaker, Harry  1  -  0 Angus, Pat  0 Home Win 
4 0 Grant, Arlene  1  -  0 Yorston, Jack  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Newcomers (5) vs (1) Newmachar Pawns Grade Comments
1 0 Dyk, Adam  0  -  1 Smith, Gregor W  1227 Away Win 
2 1127 Dover, Robert    -   Cruickshank, Ewan  1137 Draw 
3 0 Shearer, Richard  0  -  1 Tinto, Laurie S  1084 Away Win 
4 0 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1016 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven 2 (2) vs (3) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 1119 Wright, Jonathan A  1  -  0 Grant, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
2 837 Wright, Steven J    -   Emery, Michael  998 Draw 
3 379 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 Curry, Rachel  918 Away Win 
4 100 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Peaker, Harry  460 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Meldrum Marauders (4) vs (6) Bon Accord Dragons Grade Comments
1 0 Duguid, Callum  0  -  1 Kerr, Robert  0 Away Win 
2 0 Knight, Ryan  0  -  1 Gordon, Alfred  0 Away Win 
3 0 Yorston, Jack  0  -  1 Hodgson, Iain  811 Away Win 
4 0 Penny, Graeme  0  -  1 Waugh, Norman  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar Pawns (1) vs (3) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 1227 Smith, Gregor W  1  -  0 Grant, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
2 1016 Smith, David R  1  -  0 Curry, Rachel  918 Home Win 
3 0 Mitchell, Ellen  1  -  0 Curry, Jane  817 Home Win 
4 0 Simpson, Lisa  0  -  1 Peaker, Harry  460 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Meldrum Marauders (4) vs (5) Bon Accord Newcomers Grade Comments
1 0 Hardwick, Thomas  0  -  1 Dyk, Adam  0 Away Win 
2 0 Knight, Ryan  0  -  1 Dover, Robert  1127 Away Win 
3 0 Yorston, Jack  0  -  1 Shearer, Richard  0 Away Win 
4 0 Angus, Pat  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Dragons (6) vs (2) Stonehaven 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Murchie, Alan  0  -  1 Wright, Jonathan A  1119 Away Win 
2 909 McPherson, Kenneth  0  -  1 Wright, Steven J  837 Away Win 
3 811 Hodgson, Iain  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  379 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Emery, Nicola  100 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (3) vs (5) Bon Accord Newcomers Grade Comments
1 1074 Grant, Alastair  0  -  1 Dover, Robert  1127 Away Win 
2 918 Curry, Rachel  0  -  1 Thomson, Lewis  0 Away Win 
3 817 Curry, Jane  0  -  1 Shearer, Richard  0 Away Win 
4 460 Peaker, Harry  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Meldrum Marauders (4) vs (2) Stonehaven 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Duguid, Callum  0  -  1 Wright, Jonathan A  1119 Away Win 
2 0 Hardwick, Thomas  0  -  1 Wright, Steven J  837 Away Win 
3 0 Knight, Ryan  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  379 Home Win 
4 0 Yorston, Jack  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  100 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Dragons (6) vs (1) Newmachar Pawns Grade Comments
1 0 Kerr, Robert  0  -  1 Cruickshank, Ewan  1137 Away Win 
2 811 Hodgson, Iain  1  -  0 Tinto, Laurie S  1084 Home Win 
3 0 Waugh, Norman  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1016 Home Win 
4 0 Murchie, Alan  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (3) vs (6) Bon Accord Dragons Grade Comments
1 1486 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Kerr, Robert  0 Home Win 
2 1074 Grant, Alastair  1  -  0 Marshall, Scott  1370 Home Win 
3 998 Emery, Michael    -   Hodgson, Iain  811 Draw 
4 918 Curry, Rachel  1  -  0 Murchie, Alan  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newmachar Pawns (1) vs (4) Meldrum Marauders Grade Comments
1 1137 Cruickshank, Ewan  1  -  0 Duguid, Callum  0 Home Win 
2 0 Mitchell, Ellen  0  -  1 Hardwick, Thomas  0 Away Win 
3 0 Simpson, Lisa  0  -  1 Knight, Ryan  0 Away Win 
4 315 Esson, Keith  1  -  0 Yorston, Jack  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven 2 (2) vs (1) Newmachar Pawns Grade Comments
1 1119 Wright, Jonathan A  0  -  1 Smith, Gregor W  1227 Away Win 
2 837 Wright, Steven J    -   Cruickshank, Ewan  1137 Draw 
3 379 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 Tinto, Richard L  1350 Away Win 
4 100 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Smith, David R  1016 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Meldrum Marauders (4) vs (3) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 0 Hardwick, Thomas  0  -  1 Grant, Alastair  1074 Away Win 
2 0 Knight, Ryan  0  -  1 Curry, Rachel  918 Away Win 
3 0 Yorston, Jack  0  -  1 Peaker, Harry  460 Away Win 
4 0 Gray, Daniel  0  -  1 Grant, Arlene  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Newcomers (5) vs (6) Bon Accord Dragons Grade Comments
1 0 Dyk, Adam  0  -  1 Kerr, Robert  0 Away Win 
2 1127 Dover, Robert  0  -  1 Hodgson, Iain  811 Away Win 
3 0 Shearer, Richard  1  -  0 Murchie, Alan  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar Pawns (1) vs (5) Bon Accord Newcomers Grade Comments
1 1227 Smith, Gregor W  0  -  1 Dover, Robert  1127 Away Win 
2 1137 Cruickshank, Ewan  0  -  1 Shearer, Richard  0 Away Win 
3 1350 Tinto, Richard L  1  -  0 Barclay, Mark  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (3) vs (2) Stonehaven 2 Grade Comments
1 1074 Grant, Alastair  1  -  0 Wright, Jonathan A  1119 Home Win 
2 998 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Wright, Steven J  837 Home Win 
3 460 Peaker, Harry  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  379 Home Win 
4 0 Grant, Arlene  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  100 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Dragons (6) vs (4) Meldrum Marauders Grade Comments
1 0 Waugh, Norman  1  -  0 Hardwick, Thomas  0 Home Win 
2 909 McPherson, Kenneth  1  -  0 Knight, Ryan  0 Home Win 
3 0 Murchie, Alan  1  -  0 Yorston, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven 2 (2) vs (6) Bon Accord Dragons Grade Comments
1 1119 Wright, Jonathan A  0  -  1 Kerr, Robert  0 Away Win 
2 837 Wright, Steven J  1  -  0 Hodgson, Iain  811 Home Win 
3 379 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 McPherson, Kenneth  909 Away Win 
4 100 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Murchie, Alan  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill Ninjas (3) vs (1) Newmachar Pawns Grade Comments
1 1743 Ross, John  1  -  0 Smith, Gregor W  1227 Home Win 
2 1074 Grant, Alastair  1  -  0 Cruickshank, Ewan  1137 Home Win 
3 998 Emery, Michael    -   Tinto, Richard L  1350 Draw 
4 918 Curry, Rachel  1  -  0 Tinto, Laurie S  1084 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newmachar Pawns (1) vs (6) Bon Accord Dragons Grade Comments
1 1137 Cruickshank, Ewan  0  -  1 Kerr, Robert  0 Away Win 
2 1350 Tinto, Richard L  1  -  0 Hodgson, Iain  811 Home Win 
3 1016 Smith, David R  1  -  0 Murchie, Alan  0 Home Win 
4 0 Cormack, David  1  -  0 Gordon, Alfred  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven 2 (2) vs (4) Meldrum Marauders Grade Comments
1 1119 Wright, Jonathan A  1  -  0 Hardwick, Thomas  0 Home Win 
2 837 Wright, Steven J  1  -  0 Knight, Ryan  0 Home Win 
3 0 Johnston, Scott  1  -  0 Angus, Pat  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Newcomers (5) vs (4) Meldrum Marauders Grade Comments
1 0 Dyk, Adam    -   Hardwick, Thomas  0 Draw 
2 1127 Dover, Robert  1  -  0 Knight, Ryan  0 Home Win 
3 0 Shearer, Richard  1  -  0 Yorston, Jack  0 Home Win 
4 0 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Angus, Pat  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stonehaven 2 (2) vs (5) Bon Accord Newcomers Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Dragons (6) vs (3) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 0 Kerr, Robert  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1486 Away Win 
2 0 Murchie, Alan  0  -  1 Grant, Alastair  1074 Away Win 
3 811 Hodgson, Iain  0  -  1 Emery, Michael  998 Away Win 
4 0 Gordon, Alfred  1  -  0 Peaker, Harry  460 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Meldrum Marauders (4) vs (1) Newmachar Pawns Grade Comments
1 0 Hardwick, Thomas  0  -  1 Cruickshank, Ewan  1137 Away Win 
2 0 Knight, Ryan  0  -  1 Tinto, Laurie S  1084 Away Win 
3 0 Angus, Pat  0  -  1 Cormack, David  0 Away Win 
4 0 Yorston, Jack  0  -  1 Esson, Mike  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Newcomers (5) vs (3) Newtonhill Ninjas Grade Comments
1 0 Shearer, Richard  1  -  0 Grant, Alastair  1074 Home Win 
2 0 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Curry, Rachel  918 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Newcomers (5) vs (2) Stonehaven 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

NE Scotland League Div 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Newmachar Pawns
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Tinto, Laurie S   NM   -   1084   6266   2   4   951   2   4   2.592   -0.592   951 
 12   Tinto, Richard L   NM   -   1350   6267   3   4   1080   2   3   2.261   0.239   1412 
 14   Esson, Mike   NM   -   0   9868   1   2   561   1   2   0   0   561 
 11   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1122   10275   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Smith, Gregor W   NMAB   J15   1227   11880   3   5   1304   3   5   2.110   0.890   1376 
 8   Cruickshank, Ewan   NMAB   J14   1137   12051   4   8   1145   3   7   3.367   -0.367   1095 
 6   Smith, David R   NM   -   1016   12129   3   5   1002   2   4   1.616   0.384   1074 
 1   Cowieson, Scott   NMAB   J17   622   13951   1   1   499   1   1   0.669   0.331   899 
 4   Esson, Keith   NMAB   J11   315   14542   2   2   323   2   2   0.979   1.021   723 
 2   Sawaryn, Michael   NMAB   J12   464   14551   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Cruickshank, Heather   NMAB   J10   319   15078   1   1   220   1   1   0.777   0.223   620 
 9   Mitchell, Ellen   NM   J12   0   16609   1   2   836   1   2   0   0   836 
 10   Simpson, Lisa   NM   J12   0   16610   0   2   620   0   2   0   0   220 
 13   Kelly, Martin   AC   J15   0   17322   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 15   Cormack, David   NM   -   0   17477   2   2   967   1   1   0   0   1367 

Team 2 - Stonehaven 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Emery, Jennifer   SZ   J12   379   13493   0   7   722   0   6   1.183   -1.183   321 
 3   Emery, Nicola   SZ   J10   100   14541   1   7   457   0   4   0.748   -0.748   100 
 4   Grant, Emma   SZ   J 9   0   14856   0   1   435   0   1   0   0   100 
 5   Wright, Jonathan A   SZ   J10   1119   15350   4   7   1112   3   6   3.716   -0.716   1112 
 2   Emery, Sheila   SZB2   -   0   15855   0   1   584   0   1   0   0   184 
 6   Wright, Steven J   SZ   NEW   837   15863   5   7   971   5   7   2.616   2.384   1134 
 7   Malcolm, Jay   AC   J 7   0   17320   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Johnston, Scott   SZ   J12   0   17478   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 3 - Newtonhill Ninjas
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1486   9859   2   2   1361   2   2   1.338   0.662   1761 
 5   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J14   998   13017   3   5   965   3   5   2.802   0.698   1115 
 2   Curry, Rachel   SZAD   J13   918   13512   5   8   928   5   8   4.663   0.337   1019 
 1   Grant, Alastair   SZQH   J13   1074   14035   6   10   1128   6   10   5.479   0.521   1200 
 3   Peaker, Harry   SZ   J13   460   14776   5   7   496   4   5   2.810   1.190   618 
 6   Curry, Jane   SZ   -   817   15473   0   2   955   0   2   0.739   -0.739   555 
 8   Ross, John   SZB2   NEW   1743   15843   1   1   1343   1   1   0.918   0.082   1743 
 4   Grant, Arlene   SZ   -   0   16902   3   3   284   2   2   0   0   683 

Team 4 - Meldrum Marauders
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Duguid, Callum   OM   J15   0   16169   0   3   1279   0   3   0   0   879 
 2   Knight, Ryan   OM   J13   0   16205   2   10   905   2   10   0   0   664 
 3   Angus, Pat   OM   -   0   16550   0   5   1073   0   3   0   0   672 
 1   Hardwick, Thomas   OM   J14   0   16903   1   9   1137   1   9   0   0   857 
 4   Yorston, Jack   OM   J12   0   16904   1   9   754   1   7   0   0   451 
 6   Penny, Graeme   OM   J12   0   16996   0   1   1267   0   1   0   0   867 
 7   Gray, Daniel   AC   J 9   0   17321   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Bon Accord Newcomers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Santis, Daniel   BA   -   0   10471   1   1   1361   1   1   0   0   1761 
 3   Bisset, Alexander   BA   -   1263   14875   1   1   934   1   1   0.875   0.125   1334 
 5   Dover, Robert   BA   J16   1127   16100   4   6   1010   4   6   3.988   0.512   1204 
 2   Dyk, Adam   BA   J10   0   16777   2   5   1070   2   5   0   0   1070 
 6   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   0   16782   5   6   1073   3   4   0   0   1266 
 4   Shearer, Richard   BA   -   0   16851   7   8   933   7   8   0   0   1265 
 7   Thomson, Lewis   BA   -   0   16853   1   1   1028   1   1   0   0   1428 

Team 6 - Bon Accord Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Marshall, Scott   BA   -   1370   9247   0   1   1184   0   1   0.740   -0.740   784 
 4   Hodgson, Iain   BARG   J16   811   14737   4   9   962   4   9   3.368   1.132   962 
 3   McPherson, Kenneth   BA   NEW   909   16092   2   4   833   2   4   2.357   -0.357   833 
 2   Gordon, Alfred   BA   -   0   16776   2   4   849   2   3   0   0   971 
 1   Kerr, Robert   BA   -   0   16783   4   8   1352   3   7   0   0   1302 
 6   Murchie, Alan   BA   -   0   16792   3   8   938   2   7   0   0   775 
 5   Waugh, Norman   BA   -   0   16852   3   3   954   2   2   0   0   1354