Back to Home Page

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Hamilton A98011629430003186
25Crowwood A952212194130002158
37Cambuslang A960312168110012056
44Hamilton B95131116891022158
59Lanark A943211155142001954
66Crowwood B94058124164001850
71East Kilbride A92347711122041440
82East Kilbride B92165614140021336
910Bellshill9045468180401233
108Cambuslang B9126456210401028
  90 37 16 37 90 131 72 131 9 8 9 179  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A2  2 1 0 1 2 2 3 14 
East Kilbride B2 0 1 1  1 3 1 2 13 
Hamilton A3 4 4 4 4 3  3 4 31 
Hamilton B1 2 0 2 3 4 4 1 2 21 
Crowwood A3 3 0 1 3 2 4 2 2 21 
Crowwood B4 3 0 1 1 1 3 1 2 18 
Cambuslang A2 3  0 1 2 3 2 4 20 
Cambuslang B2  3 0 0   1 2 10 
Lanark A2 3  2 2 3 1 3 2 19 
10 Bellshill1 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 2 12 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (5) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1806 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
2 1698 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Doyle, James  2017 Away Win 
3 1574 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1828 Away Win 
4 1404 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex    -   McKay, Stewart  1501 Draw 
2 1556 Dykes, John    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Draw 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie    -   McDonald, Duncan  1478 Draw 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom    -   Potts, David A  1476 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Home Win 
2 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 MacLean, Ian  1820 Home Win 
3 2028 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1622 Home Win 
4 1954 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Josifek, Petr  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1786 Home Win 
2 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Dykes, John  1556 Home Win 
3 2028 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Murray, Frankie  1549 Draw 
4 1954 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1522 Lowe, Gerry  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1728 Away Win 
2 1441 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Away Win 
3 1326 MacKenna, Brian  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1669 Home Win 
4 1252 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1416 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1728 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
2 1674 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
3 1669 Brown, Tom W B    -   Edwards, Martin B  1801 Draw 
4 1416 Benyon, Maurice  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1728 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1413 Home Win 
2 1674 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1404 Home Win 
3 1669 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1355 Home Win 
4 1441 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Haggarty, Nat W  1288 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1501 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2110 Away Win 
2 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
3 1478 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
4 1476 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1522 Lowe, Gerry  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1794 Away Win 
2 1441 Banks, John A  0  -  1 McKay, Duncan  1780 Away Win 
3 1252 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Wilson, Craig  1651 Away Win 
4 1116 Dinwoodie, Chris    -   Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (5) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1828 Home Win 
3 1651 Wilson, Craig    -   Dempsey, John  1702 Draw 
4 1533 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1806 Parkes, Jack C    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Draw 
2 1698 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Home Win 
3 1574 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1476 Home Win 
4 1404 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  909 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood A (5) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2363 Away Win 
2 1713 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2205 Away Win 
3 1702 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
4 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1739 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2087 Away Win 
2 1414 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1954 Away Win 
3 1321 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1786 Away Win 
4 0 Munro, Jim  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1333 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1947 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1728 Away Win 
2 1820 MacLean, Ian  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Away Win 
3 1755 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1669 Home Win 
4 1622 Rooney, Derek    -   Benyon, Maurice  1416 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1947 Donohue, Tom    -   Black, Colin  1739 Draw 
2 1755 Campbell, Fraser    -   Docherty, Andrew  1414 Draw 
3 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew  1  -  0 Kane, Alan  1384 Home Win 
4 1141 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1806 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1947 Away Win 
2 1574 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1718 Away Win 
3 1404 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Josifek, Petr  0 Away Win 
4 1355 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1478 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (5) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1501 Home Win 
2 2017 Doyle, James    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Draw 
3 1828 Muir, Phil S  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Home Win 
4 1639 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Potts, David A  1476 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1742 Hilton, Steve H    -   McKay, Duncan  1780 Draw 
2 1786 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Home Win 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Wilson, Craig  1651 Away Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1533 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (5) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1947 Home Win 
2 1828 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 MacLean, Ian  1820 Away Win 
3 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 MacConnell, David J  1718 Away Win 
4 1245 Conn, Mark    -   Rooney, Derek  1622 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Lowe, Gerry  1522 Home Win 
2 1755 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
3 1718 MacConnell, David J  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Home Win 
4 1622 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1116 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1574 Home Win 
2 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1413 Home Win 
3 1954 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1404 Home Win 
4 1786 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1355 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 2110 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1794 Home Win 
2 2087 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 McKay, Duncan  1780 Home Win 
3 2028 Stalker, Adrian G  1  -  0 Wilson, Craig  1651 Home Win 
4 1786 Walker, Duncan    -   Morris, Michael J  1533 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (5) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
2 1742 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1828 Away Win 
3 1556 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
4 1549 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1527 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1728 Draw 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Home Win 
3 1651 Wilson, Craig  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1669 Away Win 
4 1533 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Donohue, Natalie  1179 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1806 Parkes, Jack C    -   Lowe, Gerry  1522 Draw 
2 1698 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Banks, John A  1441 Home Win 
3 1574 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Banks, David  1171 Home Win 
4 1404 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1739 Home Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1414 Home Win 
3 1689 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Home Win 
4 1651 Wilson, Craig  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1304 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cambuslang A (7) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1794 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1536 Away Win 
2 1780 McKay, Duncan    -   MacIntosh, James  1413 Draw 
3 1689 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1404 Home Win 
4 1533 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1355 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (5) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1522 Lowe, Gerry  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2103 Away Win 
2 1441 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1828 Away Win 
3 1326 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 Gillespie, Dave L  1639 Away Win 
4 1252 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1245 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1742 Hilton, Steve H    -   Lowe, Gerry  1522 Draw 
2 1786 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Banks, John A  1441 Away Win 
3 1514 Brisbane, Tom    -   MacKenna, Brian  1326 Draw 
4 1549 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1116 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1501 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1794 Away Win 
2 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   McKay, Duncan  1780 Draw 
3 1476 Potts, David A    -   Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Draw 
4 909 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 Wilson, Craig  1651 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1261 O`Donnell, Matthew    -   Lowe, Gerry  1522 Draw 
2 1161 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Banks, John A  1441 Away Win 
3 1123 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 MacKenna, Brian  1326 Away Win 
4 0 Tweedie, Rod  0  -  1 Woolfe, Raymond J  1252 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1728 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1739 Away Win 
2 1674 Smalls, Jim A    -   Docherty, Andrew  1414 Draw 
3 1669 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Home Win 
4 1441 Brown, George R    -   Cumming, James  1304 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (9) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1728 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1501 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1441 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1476 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex    -   Donohue, Tom  1947 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1514 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1859 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (5) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 2017 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1739 Home Win 
2 1774 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1414 Home Win 
3 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Away Win 
4 1245 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1304 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1786 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1728 Away Win 
2 1556 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1669 Away Win 
3 1549 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1441 Home Win 
4 1514 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  991 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (7) Cambuslang A Grade Comments
1 1820 MacLean, Ian  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1689 Home Win 
2 1859 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 Wilson, Craig  1651 Home Win 
3 1755 Campbell, Fraser  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1533 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1739 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1536 Away Win 
2 1414 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1404 Home Win 
3 1304 Cumming, James    -   Pollock, Andrew  1355 Draw 
4 1295 Dunsmuir, Thomas  0  -  1 Haggarty, Nat W  1288 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (5) vs (9) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 2103 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1728 Home Win 
2 2017 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1674 Away Win 
3 1639 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1669 Away Win 
4 1245 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1441 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1859 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1501 Home Win 
2 1755 Campbell, Fraser    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Draw 
3 1512 Freel, Lawrence    -   McDonald, Duncan  1478 Draw 
4 1696 Hanley, Michael    -   Howie, Andrew  1287 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1739 Black, Colin    -   Nisbet, Alex  1786 Draw 
2 1585 Musgrave, Richard    -   Miller, Craig  1662 Draw 
3 1414 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1549 Away Win 
4 1304 Cumming, James  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1514 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1522 Lowe, Gerry    -   McKay, Stewart  1501 Draw 
2 1441 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1482 Away Win 
3 1326 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1478 Away Win 
4 1252 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1287 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill (10) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (10) Bellshill Grade Comments
1 1501 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1739 Away Win 
2 1482 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Musgrave, Richard  1585 Draw 
3 1478 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1414 Home Win 
4 1287 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1321 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1514   3280   3   7   1504   3   7   3.656   -0.656   1454 
 2   Dykes, John   EK   -   1556   3826      4   1712      4   1.274   -0.774   1380 
 5   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1742   4357   1   3   1710   1   3   1.604   -0.604   1588 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1549   5433   5   7   1522   5   7   3.762   1.238   1685 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1786   5489   2   8   1782   2   8   4.054   -1.554   1640 
 6   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1662   9045      1   1585      1   0.604   -0.104   1585 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1501   5118   1   8   1779   1   8   1.475   -0.475   1447 
 4   Potts, David A   EK   -   1476   5670   2   6   1607   2   6   2.008   0.492   1546 
 2   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J14   1482   12689   4   8   1711   4   8   1.920   2.080   1711 
 6   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1287   14450   2   3   1420   2   3   1.082   1.418   1700 
 5   Nisbet, David   EK   J12   909   14651   0   2   1309   0   2   0.178   -0.178   909 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1478   15466   3   7   1607   3   7   2.498   0.502   1557 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2110   3547   5   5   1772   5   5   4.380   0.620   2171 
 5   Edwards, Martin B   HA   -   1801   3835      1   1669      1   0.676   -0.176   1669 
 12   Latta, Lawrence   HA   -   1123   4648   0   1   1326   0   1   0.238   -0.238   926 
 11   Petrie, Fiona   GIHA   -   1161   5130   0   1   1441   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1041 
 8   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2363   5400   1   1   1963   1   1   0.918   0.082   2363 
 3   Stalker, Adrian G   HA   -   2028   6081   2   3   1647   2   3   2.720   -0.220   1927 
 7   Walker, Duncan   BKHA   -   1786   6336   3   4   1445   3   4   3.509   -0.009   1777 
 9   Redpath, Joe   HA   J19   2205   8350   1   1   1805   1   1   0.918   0.082   2205 
 4   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   1954   9122   7   7   1583   7   7   6.288   0.712   1983 
 2   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   J17   2087   9123   8   8   1729   8   8   7.125   0.875   2128 
 6   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J12   1333   12996   2   2   1324   2   2   1.690   0.310   1724 
 13   Tweedie, Rod   HA   -   0   13410   0   1   1252   0   1   0   0   852 
 10   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J12   1261   14553      1   1522      1   0.182   0.318   1522 

Team 4 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1755   3416   4   5   1537   4   5   3.834   0.166   1778 
 12   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1512   3991      1   1478      1   0.549   -0.049   1478 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1696   4248      1   1296      1   0.918   -0.418   1296 
 9   MacConnell, David J   BKHA   -   1718   4756   3   3   1513   3   3   2.216   0.784   1913 
 2   MacLean, Ian   SBHA   -   1820   5171   3   5   1769   3   5   2.846   0.154   1841 
 10   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1478   5404   0   1   1355   0   1   0.669   -0.669   955 
 3   Rooney, Derek   HA   J18   1622   10345   2   4   1476   2   4   2.666   -0.666   1476 
 1   Rooney, Michael (Snr)   HA   -   1859   11986   3   4   1694   3   4   2.738   0.262   1887 
 5   Donohue, Tom   HABK   -   1947   14200   2   5   1832   2   5   3.237   -1.237   1760 
 7   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J12   1261   14553   1   1   1384   1   1   0.331   0.669   1784 
 8   McIntosh, William   HA   J15   1141   15465   0   1   1321   0   1   0.370   -0.370   921 
 4   Josifek, Petr   HA   -   0   16729   1   2   1554   1   2   0   0   1554 

Team 5 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   2017   3788   2   4   1682   2   4   3.505   -1.005   1773 
 4   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1639   4079   3   9   1551   3   9   5.486   -1.986   1471 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2103   4903   7   7   1781   7   7   6.016   0.984   2181 
 6   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1713   4978   0   1   2113   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1713 
 9   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1774   5244   1   1   1459   1   1   0.864   0.136   1859 
 3   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1828   5402   4   7   1723   4   7   4.395   -0.395   1773 
 5   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1702   6685      2   1876      2   0.652   -0.152   1684 
 7   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1245   8588   2   4   1410   2   4   1.239   1.261   1502 
 8   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1527   11330   0   1   1549   0   1   0.472   -0.472   1149 

Team 6 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1288   4224   2   2   1380   2   2   0.753   1.247   1780 
 2   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1698   4331   2   3   1645   2   3   1.722   0.278   1767 
 3   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1574   4817   2   5   1634   2   5   2.130   -0.130   1562 
 5   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1413   5095      3   1774      3   0.320   0.180   1494 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1806   5573   1   4   1788   1   4   2.088   -1.088   1596 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1355   5658   1   5   1548   1   5   1.384   0.116   1398 
 8   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1536   6223   2   2   1766   2   2   0.420   1.580   2166 
 4   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1404   10793   3   8   1513   2   7   2.594   -0.594   1350 

Team 7 - Cambuslang A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Dinwoodie, Anthony   CZ   -   1689   3734   3   6   1516   3   6   4.124   -1.124   1516 
 1   Ferry, Edward   CZ   -   1794   3912   3   7   1748   3   7   3.935   -0.435   1748 
 2   McKay, Duncan   CZ   -   1780   5109   5   8   1659   5   8   5.145   0.355   1801 
 5   Morris, Michael J   CZ   -   1533   5362   3   6   1555   3   6   2.843   0.657   1616 
 3   Wilson, Craig   CZ   -   1651   6500   4   8   1577   4   8   4.588   -0.088   1619 

Team 8 - Cambuslang B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Banks, David   CZ   -   1171   3116   0   1   1571   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1171 
 2   Banks, John A   CZ   -   1441   3118   2   8   1658   2   8   2.000   0.000   1465 
 1   Lowe, Gerry   CZ   -   1522   4728   2   8   1712   2   8   2.242   -0.242   1519 
 3   MacKenna, Brian   CZ   -   1326   5127   2   6   1524   2   6   1.655   0.845   1462 
 4   Woolfe, Raymond J   CZ   -   1252   6790   1   5   1359   1   5   1.900   -0.900   1118 
 5   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   -   1116   14182      3   1516      3   0.246   0.254   1236 
 7   Alexander, Ian   CZ   -   0   16596   0   1   1404   0   1   0   0   1004 

Team 9 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brown, George R   LK   -   1441   3307      5   1372      5   2.940   -2.440   1005 
 3   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1669   3320   5   8   1550   5   8   5.070   0.430   1692 
 1   McLachlan, Ian R   LK   -   1728   5149   5   9   1770   5   9   4.121   1.379   1850 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1674   6014   4   7   1696   4   7   3.336   1.164   1802 
 4   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1416   10153   1   3   1516   1   3   1.142   0.358   1516 
 6   Donohue, Natalie   LKBK   J14   1179   14443   0   1   1533   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1133 
 7   Airlie, Bernard   LK   -   991   15322   0   1   1391   0   1   0.082   -0.082   991 

Team 10 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1739   3206   3   8   1805   3   8   3.417   -0.417   1714 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1321   3447   2   6   1538   2   6   1.604   0.396   1416 
 6   Cumming, James   BH   -   1304   3656   2   5   1441   2   5   1.680   0.320   1369 
 7   Dunsmuir, Thomas   BH   NEW   1295   3816   0   1   1288   0   1   0.507   -0.507   888 
 5   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1384   4518   0   1   1381   0   1   0.507   -0.507   981 
 8   Musgrave, Richard   UD   -   1585   5446   1   2   1622   1   2   0.903   0.097   1622 
 2   Docherty, Andrew   BHAJ   J17   1414   10071   2   8   1654   2   8   1.832   0.168   1460 
 4   Munro, Jim   BH   -   0   16179   0   1   1453   0   1   0   0   1053