Back to Home Page

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 2

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2005
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2005

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Giffnock & Clarkston18170134263736006388
22Dalmuir181413293491118005678
35East Kilbride B181224263091518005273
47Glasgow Montrose B181035232242420024461
54Shettleston B189362124418160104258
63East Kilbride C1872916953620023144
710Paisley YMCA185310138228200102943
89Hamilton C185211129423180142943
91Hamilton D1802162000086446
106Phones B1802162000086446
  180 79 20 81 178 162 40 162 166 16 166 356  

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton D0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 18 
Dalmuir8 8 6 4 8 5 4 5 7 18 56 
East Kilbride C8 0 3 0 8 2 1 2 6 18 31 
Shettleston B8 2 4 4 8 4 0 4 7 18 42 
East Kilbride B8 3 8 3 8 6 1 8 6 18 52 
Phones B4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 
Glasgow Montrose B8 3 6 4 2 8 0 7 6 18 44 
Giffnock & Clarkston8 3 6 8 6 8 8 8 7 18 63 
Hamilton C8 2 5 4 0 8 1 0 0 18 29 
10 Paisley YMCA8 1 2 1 2 8 2 1 4 18 29 

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1384 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1926 Home Win 
2 1300 Woods, Connor  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1591 Away Win 
3 1291 O`Donnell, Matthew  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1507 Away Win 
4 1111 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1384 Away Win 
2 1591 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  1633 Home Win 
3 1507 Tait, Thomas    -   O`Donnell, Matthew  1291 Draw 
4 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1111 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1787 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
2 1608 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1066 Home Win 
3 1572 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
4 569 Thomas, Matthew R    -   McConnell, Alan  1006 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1156 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1787 Away Win 
2 1066 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1608 Away Win 
3 1067 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1572 Away Win 
4 1006 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  569 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1858 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Home Win 
2 1323 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Collins, John  1424 Home Win 
3 1110 Kearney, John  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1362 Away Win 
4 1135 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1085 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1497 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1858 Away Win 
2 1424 Collins, John  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1323 Home Win 
3 1362 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1110 Home Win 
4 1085 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1135 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1675 Barnes, Lara  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Away Win 
2 1538 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1383 Away Win 
3 1174 Mann, Gavin  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1343 Away Win 
4 1201 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1295 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Barnes, Lara  1675 Draw 
2 1383 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1538 Away Win 
3 1343 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Mann, Gavin  1174 Home Win 
4 1295 Johnston, Jim    -   Finnigan, David  1201 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1787 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1926 Home Win 
2 1608 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1591 Away Win 
3 1572 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1507 Home Win 
4 569 Thomas, Matthew R    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1787 Away Win 
2 1591 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1608 Home Win 
3 1507 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1572 Home Win 
4 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  569 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1295 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Home Win 
2 1156 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Collins, John  1424 Home Win 
3 1066 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Collins, Brian  1362 Away Win 
4 1006 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1085 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1497 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1295 Home Win 
2 1424 Collins, John  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
3 1362 Collins, Brian  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1066 Home Win 
4 1085 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1006 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
2 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
3 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  0 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1858 Home Win 
2 1343 Howie, Andrew    -   Shaw, Stuart  1361 Draw 
3 1274 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1110 Home Win 
4 1156 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1135 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1858 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Home Win 
2 1361 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1343 Home Win 
3 1110 Kearney, John  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1274 Home Win 
4 1135 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1621 Home Win 
2 1507 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1515 Home Win 
3 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Home Win 
4 1283 MacCartan, John    -   Collins, John  1424 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1621 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Aird, Ian  1926 Draw 
2 1515 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1507 Home Win 
3 1497 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Away Win 
4 1424 Collins, John  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1283 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1201 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1858 Away Win 
2 1174 Mann, Gavin  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1361 Away Win 
3 1102 Brock, Robert  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1110 Home Win 
4 1067 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1135 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1858 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1201 Home Win 
2 1361 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Mann, Gavin  1174 Home Win 
3 1110 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1102 Home Win 
4 1135 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1295 Home Win 
2 1343 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1066 Home Win 
3 1274 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Nisbet, David  1058 Home Win 
4 1156 Melvin, John  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1006 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1295 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Away Win 
2 1066 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1343 Away Win 
3 1058 Nisbet, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1274 Away Win 
4 1006 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1156 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1659 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1515 Home Win 
2 618 Craig, Steven  0  -  1 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Away Win 
3 580 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1433 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1515 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1659 Home Win 
2 1497 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Craig, Steven  903 Home Win 
3 1433 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  935 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Home Win 
2 1591 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1383 Home Win 
3 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1343 Home Win 
4 1283 MacCartan, John  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1274 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Aird, Ian  1926 Draw 
2 1383 McKay, Stewart    -   Tait, Thomas  1507 Draw 
3 1343 Howie, Andrew    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Draw 
4 1274 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1283 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1538 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1564 Away Win 
2 1067 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1494 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1787 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1538 Away Win 
2 1572 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1858 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1295 Home Win 
2 1500 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
3 1110 Kearney, John    -   Nisbet, David  1058 Draw 
4 1135 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1295 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1858 Away Win 
2 1156 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1500 Home Win 
3 1058 Nisbet, David  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1110 Home Win 
4 1006 McConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1135 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1858 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1926 Home Win 
2 1500 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1507 Away Win 
3 1110 Kearney, John    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Draw 
4 1135 Forbes, Graeme    -   MacCartan, John  1283 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1858 Home Win 
2 1507 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1500 Home Win 
3 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Kearney, John  1110 Home Win 
4 1283 MacCartan, John  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1135 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1538 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1295 Home Win 
2 1067 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1295 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1538 Home Win 
2 1156 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1787 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1515 Home Win 
2 1572 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Home Win 
3 1564 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1433 Home Win 
4 1494 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1085 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1515 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1787 Away Win 
2 1497 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1572 Away Win 
3 1433 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1564 Away Win 
4 1085 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  1494 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1295 Home Win 
2 1591 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1006 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1295 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1926 Away Win 
2 1156 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1591 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Tait, Thomas  1507 Loss by Default 
4 1006 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1538 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1515 Home Win 
2 1102 Brock, Robert  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Home Win 
3 1067 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1433 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1515 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1538 Home Win 
2 1497 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1102 Home Win 
3 1433 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1659 Rooney, Derek  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Away Win 
2 874 McShane, James  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1383 Away Win 
3 829 Morgan, Eoghan  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1343 Away Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1274 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1659 Home Win 
2 1383 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
3 1343 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Morgan, Eoghan  829 Home Win 
4 1274 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  935 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian    -   Thomas, Phil  1787 Draw 
2 1383 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1572 Away Win 
3 1343 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1564 Away Win 
4 1274 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  1494 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1787 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Home Win 
2 1572 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1383 Home Win 
3 1564 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1343 Home Win 
4 1494 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1274 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 1926 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1538 Away Win 
2 1591 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1102 Home Win 
3 1507 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1067 Home Win 
4 1456 MacKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McKinney, Stephen  935 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1538 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1926 Away Win 
2 1102 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1591 Away Win 
3 1067 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1507 Away Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1456 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1500 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1659 Away Win 
2 1135 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
3 1110 Kearney, John  1  -  0 Morgan, Eoghan  829 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1659 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1500 Home Win 
2 874 McShane, James  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1135 Away Win 
3 829 Morgan, Eoghan  0  -  1 Kearney, John  1110 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (4) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (8) vs (4) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (1) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (1) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones B (6) vs (10) Paisley YMCA Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley YMCA (10) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (9) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1295 Johnston, Jim    -   Rooney, Derek  1659 Draw 
2 1156 Melvin, John    -   McIntosh, William  1111 Draw 
3 1066 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 McShane, James  874 Home Win 
4 1006 McConnell, Alan    -   McKinney, Stephen  935 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (9) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1659 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1295 Home Win 
2 1111 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1156 Home Win 
3 874 McShane, James  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1066 Home Win 
4 580 McKinney, Stephen  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1006 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (7) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1547 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1621 Home Win 
2 1432 Nisbet, Alex Ian  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1497 Home Win 
3 1274 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1085 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (7) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1621 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Murray, Frankie  1547 Draw 
2 1497 Smeeton, Roy    -   Nisbet, Alex Ian  1432 Draw 
3 1085 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1274 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Glasgow Rapid Play Division 2 Team Results
Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1926   3018   7   14   1644   7   14   11.438   -4.438   1644 
 5   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1283   4956   2   6   1278   2   6   3.052   -1.052   1156 
 4   MacKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1456   5122   12   14   1188   11   13   10.196   1.304   1548 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1507   6188   9   12   1425   8   11   6.465   1.535   1597 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1591   9024   9   9   1403   9   9   6.285   2.715   1803 

Team 3 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   1067   6260   0   3   1356   0   3   0.567   -0.567   956 
 4   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1006   10164   3   11   1062   3   11   4.792   -1.792   890 
 5   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1295   13460   2   12   1629   2   12   1.590   0.910   1398 
 6   Nisbet, David   EK   J12   1058   14651   1   4   1192   1   4   1.934   -0.434   1101 
 1   Melvin, John   EK   -   1156   15032   3   12   1383   3   12   3.040   0.460   1224 
 2   Lynn, Henry   EK   -   1066   15301   1   8   1289   1   8   2.054   -1.054   957 

Team 4 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1858   5244   8   10   1598   8   10   7.790   0.210   1839 
 2   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1323   6769   1   2   1424   1   2   0.728   0.272   1424 
 6   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1500   8866   1   6   1454   1   6   3.242   -2.242   1174 
 5   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1361   9923   3   4   1278   3   4   2.442   1.058   1610 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SH   -   1135   14990   7   12   1098   7   12   6.611   0.889   1189 
 3   Kearney, John   SH   -   1110   16105   5   12   1221   5   12   4.440   0.560   1160 

Team 5 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1383   5118   3   8   1420   3   8   3.414   0.086   1378 
 7   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1547   5433   1   2   1621   1   2   0.792   0.708   1814 
 1   Nisbet, Alex Ian   EK   J14   1432   12689   9   14   1660   9   14   6.448   2.552   1766 
 4   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1295   13460   1   2   1201   1   2   1.260   0.240   1394 
 3   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1343   14450   7   12   1267   7   12   6.926   0.074   1328 
 6   Melvin, John   EK   -   1156   15032   3   4   1070   3   4   2.454   0.546   1264 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1274   15466   9   12   1211   9   12   7.084   1.916   1404 

Team 7 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, John   GM   -   1424   3559   3   6   1254   3   6   4.298   -0.798   1315 
 3   Collins, Brian   GW   NEW   1362   6860   4   4   1088   4   4   3.310   0.690   1488 
 1   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1497   7657   4   14   1439   4   14   7.784   -3.284   1305 
 7   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1433   11326   4   6   1221   4   6   4.280   -0.280   1343 
 6   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1515   11330   3   8   1633   3   8   2.826   0.174   1542 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1085   13560   4   8   1225   4   8   2.752   1.248   1225 
 5   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1621   16182   1   4   1736   1   4   1.496   -0.496   1544 

Team 8 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1608   3418   2   4   1400   2   4   2.878   -0.878   1400 
 5   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1564   4815   5   5   1418   5   5   3.441   1.559   1818 
 6   MacQueen, Calum   GIHA   J14   1494   12082   4   5   1363   4   5   4.590   -0.590   1604 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   J18   1572   12890   8   9   1366   8   9   6.636   1.364   1719 
 1   Thomas, Phil   GI   -   1787   15971   7   9   1611   7   9   6.286   1.214   1891 
 4   Thomas, Matthew R   GI   J10   569   15984   1   4   969   1   3   0.354   0.646   776 

Team 9 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1384   10296   2   2   1784   2   2   0.164   1.836   2184 
 5   Rooney, Derek   HA   J18   1659   10345   4   8   1490   4   8   5.956   -1.456   1532 
 9   Morgan, Eoghan   HA   J14   829   11017   0   4   1170   0   4   0.694   -0.694   769 
 8   McShane, James   HA   J15   874   11900   1   6   1158   1   6   1.420   -0.420   878 
 2   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J12   1300   12996   0   2   1591   0   2   1.112   -1.112   1191 
 3   O`Donnell, Matthew   HAAJ   J12   1291   14553      2   1507      2   0.740   -0.240   1314 
 4   McIntosh, William   HA   J15   1111   15465   1   4   1306   1   4   1.476   0.024   1215 
 6   Craig, Steven   AJHA   J12   618   16199   0   2   1018   0   2   0.164   -0.164   618 
 7   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J12   580   16290   1   8   980   1   8   1.372   0.128   728 

Team 10 - Paisley YMCA
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Finnigan, David   PARE   -   1201   3927      4   1448      4   0.904   -0.404   1116 
 2   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1538   5036   5   10   1559   5   10   4.917   0.083   1559 
 6   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   1067   6260   1   10   1332   1   10   2.092   -1.092   965 
 1   Barnes, Lara   PA   -   1675   10865      2   1652      2   1.070   -0.570   1459 
 3   Mann, Gavin   PA   J18   1174   14418   0   4   1352   0   4   1.074   -1.074   952 
 5   Brock, Robert   PA   -   1102   14983   2   6   1370   2   6   1.304   0.696   1248 
 7   McKinney, Stephen   HA   J12   580   16290   1   8   980   1   8   1.372   0.128   728